Three Village Swim Club Alumni Page
Last update:  05-13-2017
For corrections and additions email peter.smit@tvsc.org
Three Village Swim Club Graduating Senior Pictures
Class of 2017
TVSC Class of 2017 at the Dinner Dance - Amand Sarubbi, Natalia Giunta, Peter Sanders, Keelin Friberg, Logan Gregory, Chris O'Shea, Meaghan McNair, Nicole Visintin and Andrew Stange
TVSC Class of 2017 at Counties - Chris O'Shea, Logan Gregory, Andrew Stange, Meaghan McNair, Amanda Sarubbi, Keelyn Friberg, and Nicole Visintin
Class of 2016
Class of 2015
TVSC Graduating Seniors at the Dinner Dance: Eric Kilgore, Dan Infranco, Steven Zhao, Robert Kohlus, Casey Gavigan, Evan Nilsson, Sarah Chan, Rita Chen, Brooks Fassett, Brittany Coughlin, Karen Li, Emily Anderson, and Jen Yavid
Class of 2015
Robert Kohlus, Eric Kilgore, Steven Zhao, Dan Infranco, Brittany Coughlin, Rita Chen, Emily Anderson, Sara Chan, Casey Gavigan, Karen Li, Evan Nilsson, and Brooks Fassett at Counties
Class of 2015
Class of 2015
Sarah Schoenfeld, Julia Bogdanski, Hannah Parbst, Lara Sarubbi, Evan Zou, Dominique Betterbed, Andre Rastegar, Nancy Shemet, Ryan Burke, Peter Li, Cassandra Willie, Patrick Roberts, and Zach Kaplan at TVSC Dinner Dance
Class of 2015
Patrick Robertson, Peter Li, Cassandra Willie, Dominique Betterbed, Evan Zou, Lara Sarubbi, Ryan Burke, Nancy Shemet, Sarah Schoenfeld, Julia Bogdanski, Devin Jackson, Hannah Parbst and Zach Kaplan at Counties
Class of 2014
Class of 2014
Kate Stansbury, Matt Pozmanter, Kristen Pozmanter, Marissa Johnston, Alex Hutzler, Meghan Friburg, Peter Chiang, Sarah Catterson, Charlotte Broadbent, and Rachael Bertini at TVSC Dinner Dance
Class of 2014
Peter Chiang, Kristen Pozmanter, Kate Stansbury, Matt Poxmanter, Alex Hutlzer, Marissa Johnston, Meghan Friberg, Sarah Catterson, Charlotte Broadbent, and Rachael Bertini at Counties
Class of 2013
Class of 2013
Colleen, Phoebe, Marielle, Chase, Matt, Charles, Sara, Kelsey and Christina at the Dinner Dance
Class of 2013
Marielle, Chase, Phoebe, Sara, Kelsey, Christina and Colleen at Counties
Class of 2012
Class of 2012
Shannon, Valerie, Isabella, Lindsey, Coach Paul, Ryan, Nik, Jon, and Lauren at the Dinner Dance
Class of 2012
Isabella, Lauren, Ryan, Nik, Jon, Lindsey, and Shannon at Counties
Class of 2011
Class of 2011
Head Coach Barry Roffer with Theresa, Lindsay, Gabrielle, Brian, Jacob, Taylor, Kristin, and Shannon
Class of 2011
Brian, Jacob, Theresa, Matt, Shannon, Kristin, Lindsay, Taylor, and Gabrielle at Counties
Class of 2010
Class of 2010
Lauren Ouzounian, Samantha Hesse, Derek Woodhead, Laurissa Coombs, Megan Mullaney, Joe Buffone, Brigitte Doughty, Joey Selinger, Michelle Damiano, Dan Zhang, Corinne Vairo, Kristen Purdy, and Joe Zhu at Dinner Dance
Class of 2010
Samantha, Dan, Derek, Brendan, Brigitte, Michelle, Laurissa, Lauren, Krista, Joey, Kristen, Joe, Corinne, Megan and Joe at Counties
Class of 2009
Class of 2009
Mirjam Scholz, Austin Brennan, Sean Robertson, Jeff Capabianco , Kevin Smit, Tom Luchsinger, Kate Conard, Kim Carballeira, Mark Dowling, Dana Purdy, Ali Harvazinski, Kristen Magliola, Celine Revira, and Kim Larson
Class of 2009
Mirjam, Kristen, Kim, Kate, Kim, Mark, Dana, Ali, Tom, Jeff, Sean and Kevin at Counties
Class of 2008
Class of 2008
Caitlin Dowd, Ashley Citron, Ryan Luchsinger, Qing Li, Jaclyn Sciarrotto, Brian St Jean, Kim DeVivo, Rebecca Woskoff, Simon Gao, Dana Wachter, Jonathan DaSilva, Caitlin Pozmanter, Molly Papish, and Mackenzy Gaughram
Class of 2007
Class of 2007
Ricky Damiano, Alana Sprow, Gal Eldor, Kayla Hutzler, Erin Giovinco, Tali Levy, Michael Stout, and Philip Scholz
Class of 2006
Class of 2006
Kandra Kane, Doug Garambone, Alison Blaszky, Julia Smit, Janine Luckie, and Taylor Kelly
Class of 2006
Doug Garambone, Janine Luckie, Alison Blaszky, Taylor Kelly, Julia Smit, and Kandra Kane
Class of 2005
Class of 2005
Lauren Fuchs, Carly Papish, Kristen Brekne, Callie Brennan, Anjelica D'Esposito, Meredith Tisch, Nicole DaSilva, Greg DeTolla, and Anthony Luckie
Class of 2005
Anthony Luckie, Greg DeTolla, Anjelica D 'Esposito, Callie Brennan, Lauren Fuchs, Carly Papish, Meredith Tisch, and Nicole DaSilva
Class of 2004
Class of 2004
Amanda Shapiro, Travis Brennan, Nicole Glennon, Bill Fortin, Johnny Fleckenstein, Angelo Rigogliosi, Leslie Kilmer, Caitlin Kevins, Shaun Armstrong, and Allex Smith
Class of 2004
Shaun Armstrong, Angelo Rigogliosi, Nicole Glennon, Bill Fortin, Allex Smith, Caitlin Kevins, Johnny Fleckenstein, and Amanda Shapiro
Class of 2003
Class of 2003
Vicky, Mike, Sherry, Lenore and Stephanie
Class of 2003
Dinner Dance 2003 - Standing in front of Class of 2004: Stephanie Shinmachi, Michael Smit, Lenore Fortin, Sherry Wang, and Victoria Freselone
Class of 2002
Class of 2002
Arthur Fortin, Noyan, Karen Fleckenstein, Valerie Fuchs, and Patrick DeTolla
Class of 2002
Patrick DeTolla, Karen Fleckenstein, Arthur Fortin, Turkish exchange student Noyan, and Valerie Fuchs
Class of 2001
Class of 2001
Matt DeRosa, Kathleen Finn, Melissa Thompson, Chris Brandenberger, Serge Korepin, Kasey Trainor, and Brian Cordes
Class of 2001
Serge Korepin, Matt Kevins, Jeffry Chu, Matt DeRosa, Chris Brandenberger, Dan Laidlaw, and Melissa Thompson
Class of 2000
Class of 2000
Brian O'Shea, Ashlee DeSanctis, Jessica Hoesten, Amy DeWitt, Michael Cipollino, Steve Shapiro, and Richard Sanzo
Alumni Listed By Graduation Year
Class of 2017
Christopher O'Shea
Rocky Point HS
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti MI
Keelyn Friberg
Shoreham-Wading River HS
SUNY Oneanta
Oneanta NY
Natalia Giunta
Comsewogue HS
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Logan Gregory
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Brockport
Sweden NY
McNair Meaghan
Mount Sinai HS
Binghamton University School of Management
Binghamton NY
Peter Sanders
Port Jefferson HS
Perdue University
West Lafayette IN
Amanda Sarubbi
Port Jefferson HS
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Andrew Stange
St Anthony's HS
Georgetown University
Washington DC
Nicole Visintin
University of Connecticut
Mansfield CT
Class of 2016
Emily Anderson
Shoreham-Wading River HS
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
Sarah Chan
Comsewogue HS
Stevens Institute of Technology
Hoboken NJ
Rita Chen
Port Jefferson HS
University of Maine
Orono ME
Brittany Coughlin
Ward Melville HS
University of Maryland Baltimore County
Baltimore MD
Brooks Fassatt
John the Baptist HS
New York University
New York NY
Casey Gavigan
Ward Melville HS
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti MI
Dan Infranco
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Eric Kilmore
Port Jefferson HS
Stanford University
Palo Alto CA
Robert Kohlus
Mount Saint Mary College
Newburgh NY
Karen Li
Ward Melville HS
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Evan Nilsson
Mount Sinai HS
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Steven Zhao
Ward Melville HS
Georgia Institute of Technology
Atlanta GA
Class of 2015
Dominique Betterbed
Miller Place HS
Boston University
Boston MA
Julia Bogdanski
Ward Melville HS
York College of Pennsylvania
York PA
Ryan Burke
Port Jefferson HS
Brown University
Providence RI
Devin Jackson
Ward Melville HS
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Zach Kaplan
Ward Melville HS
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Peter Li
Ward Melville HS
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Hannah Parbst
Ward Melville HS
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Andre Rastegar
Ward Melville HS
Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore MD
Patrick Roberts
Longwood HS
Stony Brook University
Sony Brook NY
Lara Sarubbi
Port Jefferson HS
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Sarah Schoenfeld
Ward Melville HS
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Nancy Shemet
Miller Place HS
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Cassandra Willie
Ward Melville HS
University of Maryland Baltimore County
Baltimore MD
Evan Zou
Ward Melville HS
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Class of 2014
Rachael Bertini
Ward Melville HS
University at Buffalo
Buffalo NY
Charlotte Broadbent
Ward Melville HS
Columbia University
New York NY
Sarah Catterson
Mount Sinai HS
Colgate University
Hamilton NY
Peter Chiang
Ward Melville HS
Brown University
Providence RI
Meghan Friberg
Shoreham-Wading River HS
SUNY Cortland
Cortland NY
Alexandra Hutzler
Miller Place HS
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Marissa Johnston
Kings Park HS
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Kristen Pozmanter
Ward Melville HS
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Matthew Pozmanter
Ward Melville HS
Franklin & Marshall College
Lancaster PA
Kate Stansbury
Mount Sinai HS
Penn State University
State College PA
Class of 2013
Schnebel Charles
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Maritime College
Bronx NY
McHugh Chase
University of Michigan
Ann Horbor MI
Bennett Christina
Centereach HS
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Lampe Colleen
Ward Melville HS
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Buonaiuto Kelsey
Miller Place HS
Seton Hall University
South Ornage NJ
Pavek Marielle
John the Baptist HS
College of Holy Cross
Worcester MA
Darcy Matt
Sachem HS East
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
McAuliffe Phoebe
Ward Melville HS
Brown University
Providence RI
Buckley Sara
Ward Melville HS
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Class of 2012
Lindsey Dundas
Patchogue-Medford HS
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg VA
Ryan Fitzgerald
Longwood HS
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Niklas Hesse
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Oswego
Oswego NY
Shannon McHale
Hauppauge HS
Hood College
Frederick MD
Isabella Sanders
Port Jefferson HS
Massachussetts Institute of Technology
Cambridge MA
Lauren Sciarrotto
Mount Sinai HS
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Jon Yin
Ward Melville HS
Williams College
Williamstown MA
Valerie Zeffiro
Sachem East HS
Siena - Albany Medical College
Loudonville NY
Class of 2011
Gabrielle Aiello
Comsewogue HS
Cabrini College
Radnor PA
Taylor DaSilva
Ward Melville HS
Keene State College
Keene NH
Lindsay Isaksen
Ward Melville HS
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Shannon Lampe
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Matt Muller
Miller Place HS
SUNY College at Oneonta
Oneanta NY
Kristin Muller
Miller Place HS
Towson University
Towson MD
Theresa Santoro
Miller Place HS
Fordham University
Bronx NY
Jacob Sonora
Deer Park HS
Broward College
Fort Lauderdale FL
Brian Woodhead
Port Jefferson HS
SUNY College at Old Westbury
Old Westbury NY
Class of 2010
Joe Buffone
Ward Melville HS
Drexel University
Philadelphia PA
Laurissa Coombs
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam NY
Michelle Damiano
Longwood HS
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Brigitte Doughty
Smithtown HS
Iona College
New Rochelle NY
Krista Giordano
Smithtown HS
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Samanta Hesse
Ward Melville HS
High Point University
High Point NC
Megan Mullaney
Ward Melville HS
Rider University
Lawrenceville NJ
Lauren Ouzounian
Ward Melville HS
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Kristen Purdy
Shoreham-Wading River HS
Bucknell University
Lewisburg PA
Brendan Sciarrotto
Mount Sinai HS
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Joe Selinger
Ward Melville HS
Drexel University
Philadelphia PA
Corinne Vairo
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Derek Woodhead
Port Jefferson HS
SUNY Stony Brook Universiy
Stony Brook NY
Dan Zhang
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Joe Zhu
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Class of 2009
Austin Brennan
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Jeff Capobianco
Port Jefferson HS
Lehigh University
Bethlehem PA
Kim Carballeira
Ward Melville HS
Bryant University
Smithfield RI
Kate Conard
Ward Melville HS
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Mark Dowling
John the Baptist HS
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Ali Harvazinski
Ward Melville HS
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Liz Huchthausen
Centereach HS
Canesius College
Buffalo NY
Kim Larson
Sayville HS
University of Maryland
College Park MD
Tom Luchsinger
Mount Sinai HS
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill NC
Kristen Magliola
Shoreham-Wading River HS
SUNY College at Oneonta
Oneonta NY
Dana Purdy
Shoreham-Wading River HS
Lafayette College
Easton PA
Celine Rivera
St Anthony's HS
Roger Williams University
Bristol RI
Sean Robertson
Longwood HS
St Peter's College
Jersey City NJ
Mirjam Scholz
Mount Sinai HS
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Kevin Smit
Mount Sinai HS
US Coast Guard Academy
New London CT
Class of 2008
Ashley Citron
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Jonathan DaSilva
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Kim DeVivo
Sachem HS
Adelphi University
Garden City NY
Caitlin Dowd
Ward Melville HS
University of Vermont
Burlington VT
Simon Gao
Ward Melville HS
Amherst College
Amherst MA
Mackenzy Gaughram
John the Baptist HS
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Qing Li
Shoreham-Wading River HS
Massachussetts Institute of Technology
Cambridge MA
Ryan Luchsinger
Mount Sinai HS
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Molly Papish
Ward Melville HS
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
Caitlin Pozmanter
Ward Melville HS
McDaniel's College
Westminster MD
Jaclyn Sciarrotto
Mount Sinai HS
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Brian St Jean
Longwood HS
Cazenova College
Cazenova NY
Dana Wachter
Sachem HS
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Rebecca Woskoff
Mount Sinai HS
Albright College
Reading PA
Class of 2007
Ricky Damiano
Longwood HS
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Gal Eldor
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Erin Giovinco
Shoreham-Wading River HS
East Stroudsburg University
East Stroudsburg PA
Kayla Hutzler
Miller Place HS
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Tali Levy
Ward Melville HS
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
Philip Scholz
Mount Sinai HS
Loyola College
Baltimore MD
Alana Sprow
Smithtown HS
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Michael Stout
Longwood HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Class of 2006
Allison Blaszky
Ward Melville HS
York College of Pennsylvania
York PA
Doug Garambone
Mount Sinai HS
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Kandra Kane
Middle Country HS
Central Connecticut State University
New Britain CT
Taylor Kelly
Shoreham-Wading River HS
SUNY Fredonia
Fredonia NY
Janine Luckie
Ward Melville HS
Fordham University
New York NY
Julia Smit
Mount Sinai HS
Stanford University
Palo Alto CA
Class of 2005
Kristen Brekne
Ward Melville HS
Bryant University
Smithfield RI
Callie Brennan
Ward Melville HS
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Nicole DaSilva
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Anjelica D'Esposito
Sachem HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Greg DeTolla
Ward Melville HS
Gettysburg College
Gettysburg PA
Lauren Fuchs
Ward Melville HS
George Washington University
Washington DC
Anthony Luckie
Ward Melville HS
Fordham University
New York NY
Carly Papish
Ward Melville HS
Boston University
Boston MA
Meredith Tisch
Ward Melville HS
Florida International University
Miami FL
Class of 2004
Shaun Armstrong
John the Baptist HS
Howard University
Washington DC
Travis Brennan
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Johnny Fleckenstein
Port Jefferson HS
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Bill Fortin
Middle Country HS
Arizona State University
Phoenix AZ
Nicole Glennon
Port Jefferson HS
Williams College
Williamstown MA
Caitlin Kevins
Stony Brook School
Columbia University
New York NY
Leslie Kilmer
Ward Melville HS
Savannah College of Art & Design
Savannah GA
Angelo Rigogliosi
Ward Melville HS
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Amanda Shapiro
Stony Brook School
Wesleyan University
Middletown CT
Allex Smith
Ward Melville HS
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Class of 2003
Lenore Fortin
Middle Country HS
Miami University
Oxford OH
Victoria Freselone
Stony Brook School
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Stephanie Shinmachi
Ward Melville HS
Penn State University
State College PA
Michael Smit
Mount Sinai HS
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Sherry Wang
Ward Melville HS
Yale University
New Haven CT
Class of 2002
Patrick DeTolla
Ward Melville HS
Franklin & Marshall College
Lancaster PA
Karen Fleckenstein
Port Jefferson HS
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Arthur Fortin
Middle Country HS
University of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh PA
Valerie Fuchs
Ward Melville HS
New York University
New York NY
Class of 2001
Chris Brandenberger
Ward Melville HS
University of Maryland
College Park MD
Jeffry Chu
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Brian Cordes
Ward Melville HS
Matt DeRosa
Ward Melville HS
Kathleen Finn
Mount Sinai HS
Montclair State University
Montclair NJ
Matt Kevins
Stony Brook School
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh PA
Serge Korepin
Ward Melville HS
Tufts University
Medford MA
Dan Laidlaw
Comsewogue HS
University of Tampa
Tampa FL
Melissa Thompson
Ward Melville HS
Columbia University
New York NY
Kasey Trainor
Mount Sinai HS
College of William and Mary
Williamsburg VA
Class of 2000
Michael Cipollino
Port Jefferson HS
Fairfield University
Fairfield CT
Ashlee DeSanctis
Middle Country HS
Goucher College
Baltimore MD
Amy DeWitt
William Floyd HS
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Jessica Hoesten
Shoreham-Wading River HS
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Brian O'Shea
Ward Melville HS
Richard Sanzo
Kings Park HS
US Coast Guard Academy
New London CT
Steve Shapiro
Stony Brook School
Amherst College
Amherst MA
Class of 1999
Nicole Braunreuther
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Allison Cotes
Middle Country HS
Saint Francis University
Loretto PA
Chris Helin
Ward Melville HS
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill NC
Diana Perlmutter
Mount Sinai HS
Towson University
Towson MD
Alaina Van Horn
Ward Melville HS
New York University
New York NY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1998
Scott Spampinato
Smithtown HS
New York University
New York NY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1997
Danielle DeSanctis
Middle Country HS
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1996
Tanya Buchreiser
Comsewogue HS
SUNY Cortland
Cortland NY
Nicholas Failla
Ward Melville HS
Ellen Fick
Mount Sinai HS
Meghan Finn
Mount Sinai HS
Iona College
New Rochelle NY
Katie Heotis
Miller Place HS
University of Richmond
Richmond VA
Chris Laidlaw
Comsewogue HS
Hartwick College
Oneonta NY
Stacey Roffer
Sachem HS
Johnson & Wales University
Providence RI
Stacey Spier
Comsewogue HS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1995
Jessica Kevins
Mount Sinai HS
New York University
New York NY
Peter Koprowski
Middle Country HS
US Naval Academy
Annapolis MD
Wesley Mangels
Port Jefferson HS
George Washington University
Washington DC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1994
Daryl Haberman
Comsewogue HS
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1993
Erich Buchreiser
Comsewogue HS
Bucknell University
Lewisburg PA
Robert Colletti
Sachem HS
Neil Koprowski
Middle Country HS
US Naval Academy
Annapolis MD
Valerie Purdy
Longwood HS
George Washington University
Washington DC
Bradley Roffer
Sachem HS
Hofstra University
Hempstead NY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1992
Jason Haberman
Comsewogue HS
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Jay Markowitz
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Jon Spier
Comsewogue HS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1991
Ann Fick
Mount Sinai HS
American University
Washington DC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1990
Kevie Aulbach
Comsewogue HS
Boston University
Boston MA
Peter Campisi
Port Jefferson HS
Matt Delaney
Chaminade HS
Princeton University
Princeton NJ
Julie Staffer
Comsewogue HS
Justin Steele
Ward Melville HS
Tufts University
Medford MA
Brett Steinberg
Sachem HS
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Marc Wohnsigl
Smithtown HS
Tufts University
Medford MA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1989
Scott Loddigs
Ward Melville HS
Queens College
Queens NY
Raymond Willie
Middle Country HS
SUNY Buffalo
Buffalo NY
Lisielle Wycoff
Kings Park HS
US Military Academy
West Point NY
Lori Zampiva
Ward Melville HS
Fairfield University
Fairfield CT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1988
Jason Dell'Aquila
Centereach HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
John Gavigan
Port Jefferson HS
Marist College
Marist NY
Stacey Gavigan (Leo)
Port Jefferson HS
George Washington University
Washington DC
John Loddigs
Ward Melville HS
University of Tampa
Tampa FL
Terri Lukemire
Ward Melville HS
Towson College
Towson MD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1987
Ann Marie Wycoff
Kings Park HS
US Military Academy
West Point NY
Edward Zawadski
Middle Country HS
Southern Connecticut State University
New Haven CT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1986
Debbie Danin
Middle Country HS
Pierrette Gavigan
Port Jefferson HS
Marist College
Marist NY
Trae Scott
Ward Melville HS
Cortland University
Cortland NY
Syndee Southwick
Middle Country HS
Debra Tisch
Ward Melville HS
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Alexandria Willie
Middle Country HS
North Carolina State University
Raleigh NC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1985
Jimmy Aird
Ward Melville HS
Craig Shepard
Comsewogue HS
New York University
New York NY
Cathy Zawadski
Middle Country HS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1984
Jeffrey Ruisi
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh NY
Christopher Tisch
Ward Melville HS
Colgate University
Hamilton NY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1983
Donna Martiny
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Buffalo
Buffalo NY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1982
Anthony Dell'Aquila
Centereach HS
St. Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Fred Greenbaum
Ward Melville HS
Matthew Sinchak
Ward Melville HS
David Wecker
Ward Melville HS
Rod Woodhead
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1978
Timothy Tisch
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Claire Woodhead
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Albany
Albany NY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alumni Listed Alphabetically
Christopher O'Shea
Rocky Point HS
2017
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti MI
Gabrielle Aiello
Comsewogue HS
2011
Cabrini College
Radnor PA
Jimmy Aird
Ward Melville HS
1985
Emily Anderson
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2016
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
Shaun Armstrong
John the Baptist HS
2004
Howard University
Washington DC
Kevie Aulbach
Comsewogue HS
1990
Boston University
Boston MA
Elliot Axinn
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Buffalo
Buffalo NY
Davis Bangs
Kimberly Berman
Sachem HS
University of Richmond
Richmond VA
Scott Berman
Sachem HS
Rider University
Lawrenceville NJ
Rachael Bertini
Ward Melville HS
2014
University at Buffalo
Buffalo NY
Dominique Betterbed
Miller Place HS
2015
Boston University
Boston MA
Allison Blaszky
Ward Melville HS
2006
York College of Pennsylvania
York PA
Kelly Bleakney
Ward Melville HS
St John's University
Queens NY
Julia Bogdanski
Ward Melville HS
2015
York College of Pennsylvania
York PA
Rita Bopp
Ward Melville HS
Providence College
Providence RI
Chris Brandenberger
Ward Melville HS
2001
University of Maryland
College Park MD
Nicole Braunreuther
Ward Melville HS
1999
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Kristen Brekne
Ward Melville HS
2005
Bryant University
Smithfield RI
Austin Brennan
Ward Melville HS
2009
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Callie Brennan
Ward Melville HS
2005
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Travis Brennan
Ward Melville HS
2004
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Charlotte Broadbent
Ward Melville HS
2014
Columbia University
New York NY
Enzo Brun
Ward Melville HS
Nina Brun
Ward Melville HS
Erich Buchreiser
Comsewogue HS
1993
Bucknell University
Lewisburg PA
Tanya Buchreiser
Comsewogue HS
1996
SUNY Cortland
Cortland NY
Joe Buffone
Ward Melville HS
2010
Drexel University
Philadelphia PA
Ryan Burke
Port Jefferson HS
2015
Brown University
Providence RI
Rob Cafaro
Sachem HS
Gannon University
Erie PA
Jim Caldrone
Sachem HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Kerry Caldrone
Sachem HS
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Daytona Beach FL
Peter Campisi
Port Jefferson HS
1990
Jeff Capobianco
Port Jefferson HS
2009
Lehigh University
Bethlehem PA
Kim Carballeira
Ward Melville HS
2009
Bryant University
Smithfield RI
Sarah Catterson
Mount Sinai HS
2014
Colgate University
Hamilton NY
Sarah Chan
Comsewogue HS
2016
Stevens Institute of Technology
Hoboken NJ
Michael Chang
Ward Melville HS
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Schnebel Charles
Ward Melville HS
2013
SUNY Maritime College
Bronx NY
McHugh Chase
2013
University of Michigan
Ann Horbor MI
Rita Chen
Port Jefferson HS
2016
University of Maine
Orono ME
Peter Chiang
Ward Melville HS
2014
Brown University
Providence RI
Bennett Christina
Centereach HS
2013
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Eva Chu
Ward Melville HS
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh PA
Jeffry Chu
Ward Melville HS
2001
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Michael Cipollino
Port Jefferson HS
2000
Fairfield University
Fairfield CT
Ashley Citron
Ward Melville HS
2008
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Seth Cohen
Ward Melville HS
Tufts University
Medford MA
Lauren Colla
Sachem HS
Lampe Colleen
Ward Melville HS
2013
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Robert Colletti
Sachem HS
1993
Kate Conard
Ward Melville HS
2009
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Laura Conlon
Sachem HS
Boston University
Boston MA
Laurissa Coombs
Ward Melville HS
2010
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam NY
Brian Cordes
Ward Melville HS
2001
Claudine Corrigan
Sachem HS
Allison Cotes
Middle Country HS
1999
Saint Francis University
Loretto PA
Brittany Coughlin
Ward Melville HS
2016
University of Maryland Baltimore County
Baltimore MD
Michelle Damiano
Longwood HS
2010
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Ricky Damiano
Longwood HS
2007
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Debbie Danin
Middle Country HS
1986
Jonathan DaSilva
Ward Melville HS
2008
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Nicole DaSilva
Ward Melville HS
2005
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Taylor DaSilva
Ward Melville HS
2011
Keene State College
Keene NH
Matt Delaney
Chaminade HS
1990
Princeton University
Princeton NJ
Anthony Dell'Aquila
Centereach HS
1982
St. Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Jason Dell'Aquila
Centereach HS
1988
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Robert Dell'Aquila
Centereach HS
St John's University
Queens NY
John Dennly
Matt DeRosa
Ward Melville HS
2001
Ashlee DeSanctis
Middle Country HS
2000
Goucher College
Baltimore MD
Danielle DeSanctis
Middle Country HS
1997
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
Anjelica D'Esposito
Sachem HS
2005
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Greg DeTolla
Ward Melville HS
2005
Gettysburg College
Gettysburg PA
Patrick DeTolla
Ward Melville HS
2002
Franklin & Marshall College
Lancaster PA
Kim DeVivo
Sachem HS
2008
Adelphi University
Garden City NY
Amy DeWitt
William Floyd HS
2000
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Brigitte Doughty
Smithtown HS
2010
Iona College
New Rochelle NY
Caitlin Dowd
Ward Melville HS
2008
University of Vermont
Burlington VT
Mark Dowling
John the Baptist HS
2009
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Lindsey Dundas
Patchogue-Medford HS
2012
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg VA
Gal Eldor
Ward Melville HS
2007
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Nicholas Failla
Ward Melville HS
1996
Chris Farmer
Comsewogue HS
Springfield College
Springfield MA
Brooks Fassatt
John the Baptist HS
2016
New York University
New York NY
Tracey Fichner
Ann Fick
Mount Sinai HS
1991
American University
Washington DC
Ellen Fick
Mount Sinai HS
1996
Kathleen Finn
Mount Sinai HS
2001
Montclair State University
Montclair NJ
Meghan Finn
Mount Sinai HS
1996
Iona College
New Rochelle NY
Ryan Fitzgerald
Longwood HS
2012
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Johnny Fleckenstein
Port Jefferson HS
2004
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Karen Fleckenstein
Port Jefferson HS
2002
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Arthur Fortin
Middle Country HS
2002
University of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh PA
Bill Fortin
Middle Country HS
2004
Arizona State University
Phoenix AZ
Lenore Fortin
Middle Country HS
2003
Miami University
Oxford OH
Victoria Freselone
Stony Brook School
2003
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Keelyn Friberg
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2017
SUNY Oneanta
Oneanta NY
Meghan Friberg
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2014
SUNY Cortland
Cortland NY
Lauren Fuchs
Ward Melville HS
2005
George Washington University
Washington DC
Valerie Fuchs
Ward Melville HS
2002
New York University
New York NY
Paul Furbeck
Ward Melville HS
Kent Furman
Ward Melville HS
Hartwick College
Oneonta NY
Simon Gao
Ward Melville HS
2008
Amherst College
Amherst MA
Doug Garambone
Mount Sinai HS
2006
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Mackenzy Gaughram
John the Baptist HS
2008
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Casey Gavigan
Ward Melville HS
2016
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti MI
John Gavigan
Port Jefferson HS
1988
Marist College
Marist NY
Pierrette Gavigan
Port Jefferson HS
1986
Marist College
Marist NY
Stacey Gavigan (Leo)
Port Jefferson HS
1988
George Washington University
Washington DC
Krista Giordano
Smithtown HS
2010
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Erin Giovinco
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2007
East Stroudsburg University
East Stroudsburg PA
Natalia Giunta
Comsewogue HS
2017
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Nicole Glennon
Port Jefferson HS
2004
Williams College
Williamstown MA
David Golightly
Rocky Point HS
Fred Greenbaum
Ward Melville HS
1982
Logan Gregory
Ward Melville HS
2017
SUNY Brockport
Sweden NY
Daryl Haberman
Comsewogue HS
1994
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Jason Haberman
Comsewogue HS
1992
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Ali Harvazinski
Ward Melville HS
2009
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Chris Helin
Ward Melville HS
1999
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill NC
Kristy Helin
Ward Melville HS
Boston University
Boston MA
Katie Heotis
Miller Place HS
1996
University of Richmond
Richmond VA
Niklas Hesse
Ward Melville HS
2012
SUNY Oswego
Oswego NY
Samanta Hesse
Ward Melville HS
2010
High Point University
High Point NC
Chris Hirt
Mount Sinai HS
Jessica Hoesten
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2000
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Liz Huchthausen
Centereach HS
2009
Canesius College
Buffalo NY
Alexandra Hutzler
Miller Place HS
2014
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Kayla Hutzler
Miller Place HS
2007
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Dan Infranco
2016
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Lindsay Isaksen
Ward Melville HS
2011
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Devin Jackson
Ward Melville HS
2015
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Eric Jackson
Ward Melville HS
Bucknell University
Lewisburg PA
Mark James
University of Wyoming
Laramie WY
Marissa Johnston
Kings Park HS
2014
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Kandra Kane
Middle Country HS
2006
Central Connecticut State University
New Britain CT
Zach Kaplan
Ward Melville HS
2015
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Taylor Kelly
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2006
SUNY Fredonia
Fredonia NY
Thomas Kelly
Comsewogue HS
Iona College
New Rochelle NY
Buonaiuto Kelsey
Miller Place HS
2013
Seton Hall University
South Ornage NJ
Caitlin Kevins
Stony Brook School
2004
Columbia University
New York NY
James Kevins
Mount Sinai HS
Boston University
Boston MA
Jessica Kevins
Mount Sinai HS
1995
New York University
New York NY
Matt Kevins
Stony Brook School
2001
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh PA
Robert Kevins
Mount Sinai HS
Leslie Kilmer
Ward Melville HS
2004
Savannah College of Art & Design
Savannah GA
Eric Kilmore
Port Jefferson HS
2016
Stanford University
Palo Alto CA
Robert Kohlus
2016
Mount Saint Mary College
Newburgh NY
Neil Koprowski
Middle Country HS
1993
US Naval Academy
Annapolis MD
Peter Koprowski
Middle Country HS
1995
US Naval Academy
Annapolis MD
Serge Korepin
Ward Melville HS
2001
Tufts University
Medford MA
Erin Kozlowski
Smithtown HS
Chris Laidlaw
Comsewogue HS
1996
Hartwick College
Oneonta NY
Dan Laidlaw
Comsewogue HS
2001
University of Tampa
Tampa FL
Shannon Lampe
Ward Melville HS
2011
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Kim Larson
Sayville HS
2009
University of Maryland
College Park MD
Matthew Leo
Port Jefferson HS
Tali Levy
Ward Melville HS
2007
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
Karen Li
Ward Melville HS
2016
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Peter Li
Ward Melville HS
2015
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Qing Li
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2008
Massachussetts Institute of Technology
Cambridge MA
John Loddigs
Ward Melville HS
1988
University of Tampa
Tampa FL
Scott Loddigs
Ward Melville HS
1989
Queens College
Queens NY
Ryan Luchsinger
Mount Sinai HS
2008
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Tom Luchsinger
Mount Sinai HS
2009
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill NC
Anthony Luckie
Ward Melville HS
2005
Fordham University
New York NY
Janine Luckie
Ward Melville HS
2006
Fordham University
New York NY
Terri Lukemire
Ward Melville HS
1988
Towson College
Towson MD
Kristen Magliola
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2009
SUNY College at Oneonta
Oneonta NY
Wesley Mangels
Port Jefferson HS
1995
George Washington University
Washington DC
Pavek Marielle
John the Baptist HS
2013
College of Holy Cross
Worcester MA
Jay Markowitz
Ward Melville HS
1992
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Donna Martiny
Ward Melville HS
1983
SUNY Buffalo
Buffalo NY
Darcy Matt
Sachem HS East
2013
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Shannon McHale
Hauppauge HS
2012
Hood College
Frederick MD
McNair Meaghan
Mount Sinai HS
2017
Binghamton University School of Management
Binghamton NY
Bill Memminger
Ward Melville HS
US Mechant Marine Academy
Kings Point NY
Megan Mullaney
Ward Melville HS
2010
Rider University
Lawrenceville NJ
Kristin Muller
Miller Place HS
2011
Towson University
Towson MD
Matt Muller
Miller Place HS
2011
SUNY College at Oneonta
Oneanta NY
Evan Nilsson
Mount Sinai HS
2016
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Brian O'Shea
Ward Melville HS
2000
Lauren Ouzounian
Ward Melville HS
2010
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Carly Papish
Ward Melville HS
2005
Boston University
Boston MA
Molly Papish
Ward Melville HS
2008
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
Hannah Parbst
Ward Melville HS
2015
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Diana Perlmutter
Mount Sinai HS
1999
Towson University
Towson MD
McAuliffe Phoebe
Ward Melville HS
2013
Brown University
Providence RI
Caitlin Pozmanter
Ward Melville HS
2008
McDaniel's College
Westminster MD
Kristen Pozmanter
Ward Melville HS
2014
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Matthew Pozmanter
Ward Melville HS
2014
Franklin & Marshall College
Lancaster PA
Dana Purdy
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2009
Lafayette College
Easton PA
Kristen Purdy
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2010
Bucknell University
Lewisburg PA
Valerie Purdy
Longwood HS
1993
George Washington University
Washington DC
Jean Quintana
Kings Park HS
University of Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara CA
Andre Rastegar
Ward Melville HS
2015
Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore MD
Angelo Rigogliosi
Ward Melville HS
2004
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Elizabeth Risotto
Ward Melville HS
University of Toledo
Toledo OH
Celine Rivera
St Anthony's HS
2009
Roger Williams University
Bristol RI
Patrick Roberts
Longwood HS
2015
Stony Brook University
Sony Brook NY
Sean Robertson
Longwood HS
2009
St Peter's College
Jersey City NJ
Joe Rodriguez
Bradley Roffer
Sachem HS
1993
Hofstra University
Hempstead NY
Stacey Roffer
Sachem HS
1996
Johnson & Wales University
Providence RI
Barbara Ruby
Middle Country HS
University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia PA
Jeffrey Ruisi
Ward Melville HS
1984
SUNY Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh NY
Isabella Sanders
Port Jefferson HS
2012
Massachussetts Institute of Technology
Cambridge MA
Peter Sanders
Port Jefferson HS
2017
Perdue University
West Lafayette IN
Theresa Santoro
Miller Place HS
2011
Fordham University
Bronx NY
Richard Sanzo
Kings Park HS
2000
US Coast Guard Academy
New London CT
Buckley Sara
Ward Melville HS
2013
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Amanda Sarubbi
Port Jefferson HS
2017
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Lara Sarubbi
Port Jefferson HS
2015
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Julie Sasser
Comsewogue HS
Brown University
Providence RI
Sarah Schoenfeld
Ward Melville HS
2015
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Mirjam Scholz
Mount Sinai HS
2009
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Philip Scholz
Mount Sinai HS
2007
Loyola College
Baltimore MD
Geraldine Schultz
Ward Melville HS
Brendan Sciarrotto
Mount Sinai HS
2010
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Jaclyn Sciarrotto
Mount Sinai HS
2008
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Lauren Sciarrotto
Mount Sinai HS
2012
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Trae Scott
Ward Melville HS
1986
Cortland University
Cortland NY
Joe Selinger
Ward Melville HS
2010
Drexel University
Philadelphia PA
Amanda Shapiro
Stony Brook School
2004
Wesleyan University
Middletown CT
Steve Shapiro
Stony Brook School
2000
Amherst College
Amherst MA
Nancy Shemet
Miller Place HS
2015
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Craig Shepard
Comsewogue HS
1985
New York University
New York NY
Stephanie Shinmachi
Ward Melville HS
2003
Penn State University
State College PA
Matthew Sinchak
Ward Melville HS
1982
Julia Smit
Mount Sinai HS
2006
Stanford University
Palo Alto CA
Kevin Smit
Mount Sinai HS
2009
US Coast Guard Academy
New London CT
Michael Smit
Mount Sinai HS
2003
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Allex Smith
Ward Melville HS
2004
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Jacob Sonora
Deer Park HS
2011
Broward College
Fort Lauderdale FL
Syndee Southwick
Middle Country HS
1986
Scott Spampinato
Smithtown HS
1998
New York University
New York NY
Jon Spier
Comsewogue HS
1992
Stacey Spier
Comsewogue HS
1996
Alana Sprow
Smithtown HS
2007
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Brian St Jean
Longwood HS
2008
Cazenova College
Cazenova NY
Julie Staffer
Comsewogue HS
1990
Andrew Stange
St Anthony's HS
2017
Georgetown University
Washington DC
Kate Stansbury
Mount Sinai HS
2014
Penn State University
State College PA
Danielle Staszak
Smithtown HS
Gregory Staszak
Smithtown HS
Justin Steele
Ward Melville HS
1990
Tufts University
Medford MA
Brett Steinberg
Sachem HS
1990
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Michael Stout
Longwood HS
2007
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Melissa Thompson
Ward Melville HS
2001
Columbia University
New York NY
Christopher Tisch
Ward Melville HS
1984
Colgate University
Hamilton NY
Debra Tisch
Ward Melville HS
1986
Marist College
Poughkeepsie NY
Meredith Tisch
Ward Melville HS
2005
Florida International University
Miami FL
Timothy Tisch
Ward Melville HS
1978
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Kasey Trainor
Mount Sinai HS
2001
College of William and Mary
Williamsburg VA
Corinne Vairo
Ward Melville HS
2010
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Alaina Van Horn
Ward Melville HS
1999
New York University
New York NY
Nicole Visintin
2017
University of Connecticut
Mansfield CT
Dana Wachter
Sachem HS
2008
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Sherry Wang
Ward Melville HS
2003
Yale University
New Haven CT
David Wecker
Ward Melville HS
1982
David Weeks
Alexandria Willie
Middle Country HS
1986
North Carolina State University
Raleigh NC
Cassandra Willie
Ward Melville HS
2015
University of Maryland Baltimore County
Baltimore MD
Raymond Willie
Middle Country HS
1989
SUNY Buffalo
Buffalo NY
Marc Wohnsigl
Smithtown HS
1990
Tufts University
Medford MA
Brian Woodhead
Port Jefferson HS
2011
SUNY College at Old Westbury
Old Westbury NY
Claire Woodhead
Ward Melville HS
1978
SUNY Albany
Albany NY
Derek Woodhead
Port Jefferson HS
2010
SUNY Stony Brook Universiy
Stony Brook NY
Rod Woodhead
Ward Melville HS
1982
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Rebecca Woskoff
Mount Sinai HS
2008
Albright College
Reading PA
Ann Marie Wycoff
Kings Park HS
1987
US Military Academy
West Point NY
Brian Wycoff
Kings Park HS
US Military Academy
West Point NY
Edward Wycoff
Kings Park HS
US Military Academy
West Point NY
Lisielle Wycoff
Kings Park HS
1989
US Military Academy
West Point NY
Jon Yin
Ward Melville HS
2012
Williams College
Williamstown MA
Jackie Zack
Lori Zampiva
Ward Melville HS
1989
Fairfield University
Fairfield CT
Cathy Zawadski
Middle Country HS
1985
Edward Zawadski
Middle Country HS
1987
Southern Connecticut State University
New Haven CT
Valerie Zeffiro
Sachem East HS
2012
Siena - Albany Medical College
Loudonville NY
Dan Zhang
Ward Melville HS
2010
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Steven Zhao
Ward Melville HS
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Atlanta GA
Joe Zhu
Ward Melville HS
2010
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Evan Zou
Ward Melville HS
2015
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Alumni Listed By College
 
Adelphi University
Garden City NY
Kim DeVivo
2008
 
 
Albright College
Reading PA
Rebecca Woskoff
2008
 
 
American University
Washington DC
Ann Fick
1991
 
 
Amherst College
Amherst MA
Steve Shapiro
2000
 
 
 
Simon Gao
2008
 
 
Arizona State University
Phoenix AZ
Bill Fortin
2004
 
 
Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Kristen Pozmanter
2014
 
 
 
Devin Jackson
2015
 
 
 
Zach Kaplan
2015
 
 
 
Lara Sarubbi
2015
 
 
 
Sarah Schoenfeld
2015
 
 
 
Amanda Sarubbi
2017
 
 
Binghamton University School of Management
Binghamton NY
McNair Meaghan
2017
 
 
Boston University
Boston MA
Kevie Aulbach
1990
 
 
 
Carly Papish
2005
 
 
 
Dominique Betterbed
2015
 
 
 
Laura Conlon
 
 
 
Kristy Helin
 
 
 
James Kevins
 
 
Broward College
Fort Lauderdale FL
Jacob Sonora
2011
 
 
Brown University
Providence RI
McAuliffe Phoebe
2013
 
 
 
Peter Chiang
2014
 
 
 
Ryan Burke
2015
 
 
 
Julie Sasser
 
 
Bryant University
Smithfield RI
Kristen Brekne
2005
 
 
 
Kim Carballeira
2009
 
 
Bucknell University
Lewisburg PA
Erich Buchreiser
1993
 
 
 
Kristen Purdy
2010
 
 
 
Eric Jackson
 
 
Cabrini College
Radnor PA
Gabrielle Aiello
2011
 
 
Canesius College
Buffalo NY
Liz Huchthausen
2009
 
 
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh PA
Matt Kevins
2001
 
 
 
Eva Chu
 
 
Cazenova College
Cazenova NY
Brian St Jean
2008
 
 
Central Connecticut State University
New Britain CT
Kandra Kane
2006
 
 
Colgate University
Hamilton NY
Christopher Tisch
1984
 
 
 
Sarah Catterson
2014
 
 
College of Holy Cross
Worcester MA
Pavek Marielle
2013
 
 
College of William and Mary
Williamsburg VA
Kasey Trainor
2001
 
 
Columbia University
New York NY
Melissa Thompson
2001
 
 
 
Caitlin Kevins
2004
 
 
 
Charlotte Broadbent
2014
 
 
Cornell University
Ithaca NY
Michael Smit
2003
 
 
 
Peter Li
2015
 
 
 
Evan Zou
2015
 
 
 
Karen Li
2016
 
 
Cortland University
Cortland NY
Trae Scott
1986
 
 
Drexel University
Philadelphia PA
Joe Buffone
2010
 
 
 
Joe Selinger
2010
 
 
East Stroudsburg University
East Stroudsburg PA
Erin Giovinco
2007
 
 
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti MI
Casey Gavigan
2016
 
 
 
Christopher O'Shea
2017
 
 
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Daytona Beach FL
Kerry Caldrone
 
 
Fairfield University
Fairfield CT
Lori Zampiva
1989
 
 
 
Michael Cipollino
2000
 
 
Florida International University
Miami FL
Meredith Tisch
2005
 
 
Fordham University
New York NY
Anthony Luckie
2005
 
 
 
Janine Luckie
2006
 
 
 
Theresa Santoro
2011
 
 
Franklin & Marshall College
Lancaster PA
Patrick DeTolla
2002
 
 
 
Matthew Pozmanter
2014
 
 
Gannon University
Erie PA
Rob Cafaro
 
 
George Washington University
Washington DC
Stacey Gavigan (Leo)
1988
 
 
 
Wesley Mangels
1995
 
 
 
Lauren Fuchs
2005
 
 
George Washington University
Washington DC
Valerie Purdy
1993
 
 
Georgetown University
Washington DC
Andrew Stange
2017
 
 
Georgia Institute of Technology
Atlanta GA
Steven Zhao
2016
 
 
Gettysburg College
Gettysburg PA
Greg DeTolla
2005
 
 
Goucher College
Baltimore MD
Ashlee DeSanctis
2000
 
 
Hartwick College
Oneonta NY
Chris Laidlaw
1996
 
 
 
Kent Furman
 
 
High Point University
High Point NC
Samanta Hesse
2010
 
 
Hofstra University
Hempstead NY
Bradley Roffer
1993
 
 
Hood College
Frederick MD
Shannon McHale
2012
 
 
Howard University
Washington DC
Shaun Armstrong
2004
 
 
Iona College
New Rochelle NY
Meghan Finn
1996
 
 
 
Brigitte Doughty
2010
 
 
 
Thomas Kelly
 
 
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Jason Haberman
1992
 
 
 
Daryl Haberman
1994
 
 
 
Lindsay Isaksen
2011
 
 
Ithaca College
Ithaca NY
Hannah Parbst
2015
 
 
Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore MD
Andre Rastegar
2015
 
 
Johnson & Wales University
Providence RI
Stacey Roffer
1996
 
 
Keene State College
Keene NH
Taylor DaSilva
2011
 
 
Lafayette College
Easton PA
Dana Purdy
2009
 
 
Lehigh University
Bethlehem PA
Jeff Capobianco
2009
 
 
Loyola College
Baltimore MD
Philip Scholz
2007
 
 
Manhattan College
Riverdale NY
Kayla Hutzler
2007
 
 
 
Lauren Sciarrotto
2012
 
 
 
Buckley Sara
2013
 
 
 
Alexandra Hutzler
2014
 
 
Marist College
Marist NY
Pierrette Gavigan
1986
 
 
 
Debra Tisch
1986
 
 
 
John Gavigan
1988
 
 
 
Karen Fleckenstein
2002
 
 
 
Victoria Freselone
2003
 
 
 
Mackenzy Gaughram
2008
 
 
 
Kate Conard
2009
 
 
 
Lampe Colleen
2013
 
 
 
Darcy Matt
2013
 
 
 
Evan Nilsson
2016
 
 
Massachussetts Institute of Technology
Cambridge MA
Qing Li
2008
 
 
 
Isabella Sanders
2012
 
 
McDaniel's College
Westminster MD
Caitlin Pozmanter
2008
 
 
Miami University
Oxford OH
Lenore Fortin
2003
 
 
Montclair State University
Montclair NJ
Kathleen Finn
2001
 
 
Mount Saint Mary College
Newburgh NY
Robert Kohlus
2016
 
 
New York University
New York NY
Craig Shepard
1985
 
 
 
Jessica Kevins
1995
 
 
 
Scott Spampinato
1998
 
 
 
Alaina Van Horn
1999
 
 
 
Valerie Fuchs
2002
 
 
 
Brooks Fassatt
2016
 
 
North Carolina State University
Raleigh NC
Alexandria Willie
1986
 
 
Penn State University
State College PA
Stephanie Shinmachi
2003
 
 
 
Kate Stansbury
2014
 
 
Perdue University
West Lafayette IN
Peter Sanders
2017
 
 
Princeton University
Princeton NJ
Matt Delaney
1990
 
 
Providence College
Providence RI
Rita Bopp
 
 
Queens College
Queens NY
Scott Loddigs
1989
 
 
Rider University
Lawrenceville NJ
Megan Mullaney
2010
 
 
 
Scott Berman
 
 
Roger Williams University
Bristol RI
Celine Rivera
2009
 
 
Saint Francis University
Loretto PA
Allison Cotes
1999
 
 
Savannah College of Art & Design
Savannah GA
Leslie Kilmer
2004
 
 
Seton Hall University
South Ornage NJ
Buonaiuto Kelsey
2013
 
 
Siena - Albany Medical College
Loudonville NY
Valerie Zeffiro
2012
 
 
Southern Connecticut State University
New Haven CT
Edward Zawadski
1987
 
 
Springfield College
Springfield MA
Chris Farmer
 
 
St John's University
Queens NY
Kelly Bleakney
 
 
St John's University
Queens NY
Robert Dell'Aquila
 
 
St Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Jaclyn Sciarrotto
2008
 
 
 
Dana Wachter
2008
 
 
 
Lauren Ouzounian
2010
 
 
 
Bennett Christina
2013
 
 
St Peter's College
Jersey City NJ
Sean Robertson
2009
 
 
St. Joseph's College
Patchogue NY
Anthony Dell'Aquila
1982
 
 
Stanford University
Palo Alto CA
Julia Smit
2006
 
 
 
Eric Kilmore
2016
 
 
Stevens Institute of Technology
Hoboken NJ
Sarah Chan
2016
 
 
Stony Brook University
Sony Brook NY
Patrick Roberts
2015
 
 
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood NY
Angelo Rigogliosi
2004
 
 
 
Allex Smith
2004
 
 
 
Doug Garambone
2006
 
 
 
Ricky Damiano
2007
 
 
 
Mark Dowling
2009
 
 
 
Mirjam Scholz
2009
 
 
 
Michelle Damiano
2010
 
 
 
Brendan Sciarrotto
2010
 
 
SUNY Albany
Albany NY
Claire Woodhead
1978
 
 
SUNY Binghamton University
Binghamton NY
Brett Steinberg
1990
 
 
 
Jay Markowitz
1992
 
 
 
Amy DeWitt
2000
 
 
 
Jessica Hoesten
2000
 
 
 
Dan Zhang
2010
 
 
 
Shannon Lampe
2011
 
 
SUNY Brockport
Sweden NY
Logan Gregory
2017
 
 
SUNY Buffalo
Buffalo NY
Donna Martiny
1983
 
 
 
Raymond Willie
1989
 
 
 
Elliot Axinn
 
 
SUNY College at Old Westbury
Old Westbury NY
Brian Woodhead
2011
 
 
SUNY College at Oneonta
Oneonta NY
Kristen Magliola
2009
 
 
 
Matt Muller
2011
 
 
SUNY Cortland
Cortland NY
Tanya Buchreiser
1996
 
 
 
Meghan Friberg
2014
 
 
SUNY Fredonia
Fredonia NY
Taylor Kelly
2006
 
 
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo NY
Nicole Braunreuther
1999
 
 
 
Travis Brennan
2004
 
 
 
Alana Sprow
2007
 
 
 
Austin Brennan
2009
 
 
 
Corinne Vairo
2010
 
 
 
Marissa Johnston
2014
 
 
 
Nancy Shemet
2015
 
 
 
Dan Infranco
2016
 
 
SUNY Maritime College
New York NY
Timothy Tisch
1978
 
 
 
Jonathan DaSilva
2008
 
 
 
Ryan Luchsinger
2008
 
 
 
Ryan Fitzgerald
2012
 
 
SUNY Maritime College
Bronx NY
Schnebel Charles
2013
 
 
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz NY
Johnny Fleckenstein
2004
 
 
 
Callie Brennan
2005
 
 
 
Ali Harvazinski
2009
 
 
 
Krista Giordano
2010
 
 
 
Natalia Giunta
2017
 
 
SUNY Oneanta
Oneanta NY
Keelyn Friberg
2017
 
 
SUNY Oswego
Oswego NY
Niklas Hesse
2012
 
 
SUNY Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh NY
Jeffrey Ruisi
1984
 
 
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam NY
Laurissa Coombs
2010
 
 
SUNY Stony Brook
Stony Brook NY
Rod Woodhead
1982
 
 
 
Jason Dell'Aquila
1988
 
 
 
Jeffry Chu
2001
 
 
 
Nicole DaSilva
2005
 
 
 
Anjelica D'Esposito
2005
 
 
 
Gal Eldor
2007
 
 
 
Michael Stout
2007
 
 
 
Ashley Citron
2008
 
 
 
Joe Zhu
2010
 
 
 
Jim Caldrone
 
 
 
Michael Chang
 
 
SUNY Stony Brook Universiy
Stony Brook NY
Derek Woodhead
2010
 
 
Towson College
Towson MD
Terri Lukemire
1988
 
 
Towson University
Towson MD
Diana Perlmutter
1999
 
 
 
Kristin Muller
2011
 
 
Tufts University
Medford MA
Justin Steele
1990
 
 
 
Marc Wohnsigl
1990
 
 
 
Serge Korepin
2001
 
 
 
Seth Cohen
 
 
University at Buffalo
Buffalo NY
Rachael Bertini
2014
 
 
University of Connecticut
Mansfield CT
Nicole Visintin
2017
 
 
University of Maine
Orono ME
Rita Chen
2016
 
 
University of Maryland
College Park MD
Chris Brandenberger
2001
 
 
 
Kim Larson
2009
 
 
University of Maryland Baltimore County
Baltimore MD
Cassandra Willie
2015
 
 
 
Brittany Coughlin
2016
 
 
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA
Danielle DeSanctis
1997
 
 
 
Tali Levy
2007
 
 
 
Molly Papish
2008
 
 
 
Emily Anderson
2016
 
 
University of Michigan
Ann Horbor MI
McHugh Chase
2013
 
 
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill NC
Chris Helin
1999
 
 
 
Tom Luchsinger
2009
 
 
University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia PA
Barbara Ruby
 
 
University of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh PA
Arthur Fortin
2002
 
 
University of Richmond
Richmond VA
Katie Heotis
1996
 
 
 
Kimberly Berman
 
 
University of Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara CA
Jean Quintana
 
 
University of Tampa
Tampa FL
John Loddigs
1988
 
 
 
Dan Laidlaw
2001
 
 
University of Toledo
Toledo OH
Elizabeth Risotto
 
 
University of Vermont
Burlington VT
Caitlin Dowd
2008
 
 
University of Wyoming
Laramie WY
Mark James
 
 
US Coast Guard Academy
New London CT
Richard Sanzo
2000
 
 
 
Kevin Smit
2009
 
 
US Mechant Marine Academy
Kings Point NY
Bill Memminger
 
 
US Military Academy
West Point NY
Ann Marie Wycoff
1987
 
 
 
Lisielle Wycoff
1989
 
 
 
Brian Wycoff
 
 
 
Edward Wycoff
 
 
US Naval Academy
Annapolis MD
Neil Koprowski
1993
 
 
 
Peter Koprowski
1995
 
 
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg VA
Lindsey Dundas
2012
 
 
Wesleyan University
Middletown CT
Amanda Shapiro
2004
 
 
Williams College
Williamstown MA
Nicole Glennon
2004
 
 
 
Jon Yin
2012
 
 
Yale University
New Haven CT
Sherry Wang
2003
 
 
York College of Pennsylvania
York PA
Allison Blaszky
2006
 
 
 
Julia Bogdanski
2015