Marlins Distance Meet - Boys & Girls Club - Mount Kisco NY - 11/8/2015
  HomeLast update:  02-02-2016
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Richie Chiarella (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
20:00.24Y
12:14.10Y
6:03.77Y
AA
A
BB


SIL
# 8B
# 10B
# 12B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
Male 11-12 1000 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
2
2
2
-17.61
-1.75
+13.91
 
 
Jack Dillon (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
18:31.20Y
11:14.37Y
5:33.74Y
A*
A*
A*


SIL
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
7
7
7
-44.86
-26.63
-3.49
 
 
Riley Gavigan (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
19:57.45Y
11:55.38Y
5:48.95Y
AA*
AA*
AA


SIL
# 7B
# 9B
# 11B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
Female 11-12 1000 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
9
8
8
-98.99
-63.05
+4.17
 
 
Logan Gregory (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
17:54.19Y
10:40.45Y
5:06.16Y
A
A
AA
ZQ
ZQ
ZQ
# 8D
# 10D
# 12D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 500 Free
7
7
4
+8.41
+22.52
+0.39
 
 
Jason Louser (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
16:23.50Y
9:57.69Y
4:56.52Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
DSC   SECT
DSC   SECT
DSC   SM
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
1
1
1
-16.53
+2.70
+7.79
 
 
Josh Louser (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
18:53.39Y
11:19.19Y
5:33.88Y
A
A*
A


SIL
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
8
8
8
-8.46
-15.49
+3.62
 
 
Evan Nilsson (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
17:00.60Y
10:17.48Y
5:07.14Y
AA
AA
A
DSC   SM
DSC   SM
ZQ
# 8D
# 10D
# 12D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 500 Free
4
4
5
+51.95
+41.00
+23.72
 
 
Chris O'Shea (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
16:39.40Y
10:06.13Y
5:00.21Y
AAA
AAA
AA
DSC   SECT*
DSC   SM
DSC   ZQ
# 8D
# 10D
# 12D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 500 Free
2
2
2
-8.64
+10.57
+17.89
 
 
Henry Shemet (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
19:25.24Y
11:40.54Y
5:43.59Y
BB
BB
BB


SIL
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
13
13
11
-60.07
-41.37
+2.63
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
20:59.37Y
12:45.51Y
6:20.33Y
A*
BB
BB


SIL
# 7B
# 9B
# 11B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
Female 11-12 1000 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
12
12
12
-78.68
-46.18
+16.35
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
18:06.16Y
11:01.26Y
5:30.20Y
AAA*
AAA
AA
DSC*   SM*
DSC   ZQ
DSC   ZQ
# 7C
# 9C
# 11C
Female 13-14 1650 Free
Female 13-14 1000 Free
Female 13-14 500 Free
1
1
1
-45.80
+12.29
+18.24
 
 
Jake Vecchio (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
18:10.34Y
10:58.17Y
5:24.78Y
AA*
AA*
A
ZQ*

SIL
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
6
6
6
-62.48
-38.59
+12.12
 
 
Brian Veit (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
20:18.18Y
12:21.03Y
6:06.23Y
AA*
A*
BB


SIL
# 8B
# 10B
# 12B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
Male 11-12 1000 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
3
3
3
***  
***  
+8.01
 
 
Brendan Williams (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
17:33.79Y
10:33.54Y
5:10.51Y
AAA
AA
AA
DSC   SM
ZQ
DSC   ZQ
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
4
4
3
+7.67
+15.17
+9.60
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 11-12 1650 Free  # 7B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
12
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
12
11
19:57.45Y
20:59.37Y
-98.99
-78.68
AA*
A*


 
 
Female 13-14 1650 Free  # 7C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
13
18:06.16Y
-45.80
AAA*
DSC*   SM*
 
 
Male 11-12 1650 Free  # 8B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
Richie Chiarella
Brian Veit
11
12
20:00.24Y
20:18.18Y
-17.61
***  
AA
AA*


 
 
Male 13-14 1650 Free  # 8C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
6
7
8
13
Jason Louser
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Jack Dillon
Josh Louser
Henry Shemet
14
13
13
14
14
13
16:23.50Y
17:33.79Y
18:10.34Y
18:31.20Y
18:53.39Y
19:25.24Y
-16.53
+7.67
-62.48
-44.86
-8.46
-60.07
AAAA
AAA
AA*
A*
A
BB
DSC   SECT
DSC   SM
ZQ*



 
 
Male 15-18 1650 Free  # 8D Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
7
Chris O'Shea
Evan Nilsson
Logan Gregory
16
17
16
16:39.40Y
17:00.60Y
17:54.19Y
-8.64
+51.95
+8.41
AAA
AA
A
DSC   SECT*
DSC   SM
ZQ
 
 
Female 11-12 1000 Free  # 9B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
12
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
12
11
11:55.38Y
12:45.51Y
-63.05
-46.18
AA*
BB


 
 
Female 13-14 1000 Free  # 9C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
13
11:01.26Y
+12.29
AAA
DSC   ZQ
 
 
Male 11-12 1000 Free  # 10B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
Richie Chiarella
Brian Veit
11
12
12:14.10Y
12:21.03Y
-1.75
***  
A
A*


 
 
Male 13-14 1000 Free  # 10C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
6
7
8
13
Jason Louser
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Jack Dillon
Josh Louser
Henry Shemet
14
13
13
14
14
13
9:57.69Y
10:33.54Y
10:58.17Y
11:14.37Y
11:19.19Y
11:40.54Y
+2.70
+15.17
-38.59
-26.63
-15.49
-41.37
AAAA
AA
AA*
A*
A*
BB
DSC   SECT
ZQ




 
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 10D Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
7
Chris O'Shea
Evan Nilsson
Logan Gregory
16
17
16
10:06.13Y
10:17.48Y
10:40.45Y
+10.57
+41.00
+22.52
AAA
AA
A
DSC   SM
DSC   SM
ZQ
 
 
Female 11-12 500 Free  # 11B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
12
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
12
11
5:48.95Y
6:20.33Y
+4.17
+16.35
AA
BB
SIL
SIL
 
 
Female 13-14 500 Free  # 11C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
13
5:30.20Y
+18.24
AA
DSC   ZQ
 
 
Male 11-12 500 Free  # 12B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
Richie Chiarella
Brian Veit
11
12
6:03.77Y
6:06.23Y
+13.91
+8.01
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
 
 
Male 13-14 500 Free  # 12C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
6
7
8
11
Jason Louser
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Jack Dillon
Josh Louser
Henry Shemet
14
13
13
14
14
13
4:56.52Y
5:10.51Y
5:24.78Y
5:33.74Y
5:33.88Y
5:43.59Y
+7.79
+9.60
+12.12
-3.49
+3.62
+2.63
AAA
AA
A
A*
A
BB
DSC   SM
DSC   ZQ
SIL
SIL
SIL
SIL
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 12D Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
5
Chris O'Shea
Logan Gregory
Evan Nilsson
16
16
17
5:00.21Y
5:06.16Y
5:07.14Y
+17.89
+0.39
+23.72
AA
AA
A
DSC   ZQ
ZQ
ZQ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 11-12 1650 Free  # 7B
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Riley Gavigan
30.30
2:50.12
5:48.95
7:37.83
10:03.88
12:32.42
15:02.09
17:32.19
19:57.45
 
(35.02)
(35.76)
(36.59)
(36.66)
(37.04)
(37.41)
(37.82)
(34.69)
1:04.54
4:01.22
 
8:13.79
10:41.53
13:10.24
15:39.49
18:09.65
(34.24)
(1:11.10)
 
(35.96)
(37.65)
(37.82)
(37.40)
(37.46)
1:39.64
4:37.13
6:25.19
8:50.29
11:18.91
13:47.61
16:16.93
18:46.62
(35.10)
(35.91)
 
(36.50)
(37.38)
(37.37)
(37.44)
(36.97)
2:15.10
5:13.19
7:01.24
9:27.22
11:55.38
14:24.68
16:54.37
19:22.76
(35.46)
(36.06)
(36.05)
(36.93)
(36.47)
(37.07)
(37.44)
(36.14)
 
12
Kate Sommerstad
34.30
3:07.50
5:41.80
8:16.63
10:50.84
13:23.45
15:56.24
18:30.22
20:59.37
 
(38.59)
(39.45)
(38.08)
(38.37)
(37.94)
(37.94)
(38.33)
(36.58)
1:11.34
3:45.11
6:20.33
8:55.37
11:30.04
14:01.75
16:34.85
19:07.50
(37.04)
(37.61)
(38.53)
(38.74)
(39.20)
(38.30)
(38.61)
(37.28)
1:50.27
4:24.12
6:59.57
9:33.63
12:07.51
14:40.31
17:13.97
19:45.27
(38.93)
(39.01)
(39.24)
(38.26)
(37.47)
(38.56)
(39.12)
(37.77)
2:28.91
5:02.35
7:38.55
10:12.47
12:45.51
15:18.30
17:51.89
20:22.79
(38.64)
(38.23)
(38.98)
(38.84)
(38.00)
(37.99)
(37.92)
(37.52)
 
 
Female 13-14 1650 Free  # 7C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
30.59
2:43.64
4:56.97
7:10.21
9:22.28
11:34.47
13:46.45
15:57.93
18:06.16
 
(33.62)
(33.22)
(33.32)
(32.98)
(33.21)
(32.68)
(32.82)
(31.23)
1:03.67
3:17.14
5:30.20
7:43.26
9:55.33
12:07.72
14:19.39
16:30.40
(33.08)
(33.50)
(33.23)
(33.05)
(33.05)
(33.25)
(32.94)
(32.47)
1:36.71
3:50.49
6:03.60
8:16.20
10:28.42
12:40.64
14:52.47
17:02.47
(33.04)
(33.35)
(33.40)
(32.94)
(33.09)
(32.92)
(33.08)
(32.07)
2:10.02
4:23.75
6:36.89
8:49.30
11:01.26
13:13.77
15:25.11
17:34.93
(33.31)
(33.26)
(33.29)
(33.10)
(32.84)
(33.13)
(32.64)
(32.46)
 
 
Male 11-12 1650 Free  # 8B
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Richie Chiarella
31.63
2:58.20
5:26.63
7:54.20
10:22.04
12:50.16
15:12.33
17:36.11
20:00.24
 
(36.83)
(37.08)
(36.63)
(37.23)
(36.06)
(35.47)
(35.27)
(35.67)
1:07.69
3:34.71
6:03.77
8:30.95
10:59.49
13:25.77
15:48.69
18:12.47
(36.06)
(36.51)
(37.14)
(36.75)
(37.45)
(35.61)
(36.36)
(36.36)
1:44.32
4:11.55
6:40.77
9:07.96
11:36.79
14:01.68
16:25.00
18:48.70
(36.63)
(36.84)
(37.00)
(37.01)
(37.30)
(35.91)
(36.31)
(36.23)
2:21.37
4:49.55
7:17.57
9:44.81
12:14.10
14:36.86
17:00.84
19:24.57
(37.05)
(38.00)
(36.80)
(36.85)
(37.31)
(35.18)
(35.84)
(35.87)
 
3
Brian Veit
32.58
3:00.17
5:29.27
7:57.77
10:28.20
12:58.88
15:27.24
17:55.04
20:18.18
 
(37.23)
(37.49)
(37.69)
(37.46)
(37.85)
(37.47)
(37.27)
(34.41)
1:09.30
3:37.32
6:06.23
8:35.30
11:05.69
13:35.64
16:04.62
18:31.48
(36.72)
(37.15)
(36.96)
(37.53)
(37.49)
(36.76)
(37.38)
(36.44)
1:45.79
4:14.77
6:42.83
9:12.69
11:43.46
14:12.99
16:40.90
19:07.55
(36.49)
(37.45)
(36.60)
(37.39)
(37.77)
(37.35)
(36.28)
(36.07)
2:22.94
4:51.78
7:20.08
9:50.74
12:21.03
14:49.77
17:17.77
19:43.77
(37.15)
(37.01)
(37.25)
(38.05)
(37.57)
(36.78)
(36.87)
(36.22)
 
 
Male 13-14 1650 Free  # 8C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Jason Louser
26.86
2:26.85
4:26.44
6:27.02
8:27.46
10:27.55
12:27.72
14:27.30
16:23.50
 
(30.07)
(30.06)
(30.38)
(30.22)
(29.86)
(30.18)
(29.49)
(27.43)
56.11
2:56.86
4:56.52
6:57.01
8:57.57
10:57.44
12:57.59
14:57.12
(29.25)
(30.01)
(30.08)
(29.99)
(30.11)
(29.89)
(29.87)
(29.82)
1:26.38
3:26.66
5:26.59
7:27.06
9:27.49
11:27.43
13:27.69
15:27.04
(30.27)
(29.80)
(30.07)
(30.05)
(29.92)
(29.99)
(30.10)
(29.92)
1:56.78
3:56.38
5:56.64
7:57.24
9:57.69
11:57.54
13:57.81
15:56.07
(30.40)
(29.72)
(30.05)
(30.18)
(30.20)
(30.11)
(30.12)
(29.03)
 
4
Brendan Williams
27.80
2:31.20
4:38.68
6:47.19
8:56.57
11:06.09
13:15.87
15:26.26
17:33.79
 
(31.48)
(32.29)
(32.41)
(32.23)
(32.55)
(32.58)
(32.75)
(30.40)
57.69
3:02.95
5:10.51
7:19.58
9:29.08
11:38.06
13:48.53
15:58.85
(29.89)
(31.75)
(31.83)
(32.39)
(32.51)
(31.97)
(32.66)
(32.59)
1:28.68
3:34.61
5:42.38
7:51.89
10:01.39
12:10.67
14:21.03
16:31.34
(30.99)
(31.66)
(31.87)
(32.31)
(32.31)
(32.61)
(32.50)
(32.49)
1:59.72
4:06.39
6:14.78
8:24.34
10:33.54
12:43.29
14:53.51
17:03.39
(31.04)
(31.78)
(32.40)
(32.45)
(32.15)
(32.62)
(32.48)
(32.05)
 
6
Jake Vecchio
28.73
2:39.48
4:51.80
7:04.56
9:17.71
11:31.54
13:44.24
15:58.27
18:10.34
 
(32.93)
(33.18)
(32.84)
(33.51)
(33.37)
(33.54)
(33.63)
(31.76)
1:00.81
3:12.59
5:24.78
7:37.92
9:51.47
12:04.32
14:17.90
16:31.63
(32.08)
(33.11)
(32.98)
(33.36)
(33.76)
(32.78)
(33.66)
(33.36)
1:33.81
3:45.79
5:58.00
8:11.49
10:24.81
12:37.30
14:51.11
17:04.80
(33.00)
(33.20)
(33.22)
(33.57)
(33.34)
(32.98)
(33.21)
(33.17)
2:06.55
4:18.62
6:31.72
8:44.20
10:58.17
13:10.70
15:24.64
17:38.58
(32.74)
(32.83)
(33.72)
(32.71)
(33.36)
(33.40)
(33.53)
(33.78)
 
7
Jack Dillon
30.02
2:44.15
4:59.89
7:16.86
9:32.17
11:48.02
14:03.13
16:18.86
18:31.20
 
(34.15)
(33.76)
(34.71)
(34.17)
(33.65)
(33.80)
(33.62)
(30.91)
1:02.50
3:18.10
5:33.74
7:50.13
10:06.36
12:21.78
14:36.94
16:52.80
(32.48)
(33.95)
(33.85)
(33.27)
(34.19)
(33.76)
(33.81)
(33.94)
1:36.36
3:52.08
6:07.90
8:23.95
10:40.28
12:55.51
15:11.07
17:26.75
(33.86)
(33.98)
(34.16)
(33.82)
(33.92)
(33.73)
(34.13)
(33.95)
2:10.00
4:26.13
6:42.15
8:58.00
11:14.37
13:29.33
15:45.24
18:00.29
(33.64)
(34.05)
(34.25)
(34.05)
(34.09)
(33.82)
(34.17)
(33.54)
 
8
Josh Louser
29.11
2:43.25
4:59.65
7:16.51
9:34.09
11:54.11
14:15.07
16:36.65
18:53.39
 
(33.51)
(34.52)
(34.88)
(34.42)
(34.92)
(34.61)
(35.30)
(33.14)
1:01.53
3:17.33
5:33.88
7:51.31
10:09.14
12:29.16
14:50.61
17:10.87
(32.42)
(34.08)
(34.23)
(34.80)
(35.05)
(35.05)
(35.54)
(34.22)
1:35.66
3:51.17
6:07.65
8:25.96
10:44.06
13:04.91
15:25.92
17:45.54
(34.13)
(33.84)
(33.77)
(34.65)
(34.92)
(35.75)
(35.31)
(34.67)
2:09.74
4:25.13
6:41.63
8:59.67
11:19.19
13:40.46
16:01.35
18:20.25
(34.08)
(33.96)
(33.98)
(33.71)
(35.13)
(35.55)
(35.43)
(34.71)
 
13
Henry Shemet
29.47
2:46.27
5:07.72
7:30.18
9:53.15
12:16.19
14:39.20
17:02.97
19:25.24
 
(35.26)
(35.60)
(35.20)
(35.46)
(35.65)
(36.05)
(35.97)
(34.31)
1:02.23
3:21.30
5:43.59
8:05.89
10:29.04
12:51.34
15:14.95
17:39.38
(32.76)
(35.03)
(35.87)
(35.71)
(35.89)
(35.15)
(35.75)
(36.41)
1:36.32
3:56.65
6:19.22
8:41.54
11:04.91
13:27.26
15:50.86
18:15.64
(34.09)
(35.35)
(35.63)
(35.65)
(35.87)
(35.92)
(35.91)
(36.26)
2:11.01
4:32.12
6:54.98
9:17.69
11:40.54
14:03.15
16:27.00
18:50.93
(34.69)
(35.47)
(35.76)
(36.15)
(35.63)
(35.89)
(36.14)
(35.29)
 
 
Male 15-18 1650 Free  # 8D
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Chris O'Shea
27.25
2:27.42
4:29.59
6:33.36
8:35.66
10:35.65
12:35.85
14:35.87
16:39.40
 
(30.39)
(30.62)
(31.08)
(30.39)
(29.52)
(29.63)
(30.24)
(30.95)
56.77
2:58.15
5:00.21
7:04.46
9:05.97
11:05.80
13:05.77
15:06.48
(29.52)
(30.73)
(30.62)
(31.10)
(30.31)
(30.15)
(29.92)
(30.61)
1:26.81
3:28.60
5:30.88
7:35.20
9:35.84
11:36.14
13:35.25
15:37.38
(30.04)
(30.45)
(30.67)
(30.74)
(29.87)
(30.34)
(29.48)
(30.90)
1:57.03
3:58.97
6:02.28
8:05.27
10:06.13
12:06.22
14:05.63
16:08.45
(30.22)
(30.37)
(31.40)
(30.07)
(30.29)
(30.08)
(30.38)
(31.07)
 
4
Evan Nilsson
28.33
2:31.21
4:35.85
6:40.14
8:43.87
10:48.56
12:53.20
14:57.70
17:00.60
 
(31.04)
(31.27)
(31.14)
(30.76)
(31.08)
(31.36)
(31.22)
(29.47)
58.65
3:02.32
5:07.14
7:11.10
9:15.44
11:19.49
13:24.35
15:28.98
(30.32)
(31.11)
(31.29)
(30.96)
(31.57)
(30.93)
(31.15)
(31.28)
1:29.41
3:33.31
5:38.08
7:41.80
9:46.19
11:50.46
13:55.65
16:00.09
(30.76)
(30.99)
(30.94)
(30.70)
(30.75)
(30.97)
(31.30)
(31.11)
2:00.17
4:04.58
6:09.00
8:13.11
10:17.48
12:21.84
14:26.48
16:31.13
(30.76)
(31.27)
(30.92)
(31.31)
(31.29)
(31.38)
(30.83)
(31.04)
 
7
Logan Gregory
27.57
2:59.76
5:06.16
7:19.10
8:59.60
11:14.14
13:29.20
15:43.15
17:54.19
 
(30.74)
(32.17)
(33.71)
(33.84)
(33.69)
(33.55)
(33.25)
(31.99)
57.15
3:30.71
5:38.91
 
9:33.44
11:47.91
14:03.32
16:16.58
(29.58)
(30.95)
(32.75)
 
(33.84)
(33.77)
(34.12)
(33.43)
1:58.08
4:02.13
6:12.05
7:52.16
10:06.84
12:21.62
14:36.74
16:49.70
(1:00.93)
(31.42)
(33.14)
 
(33.40)
(33.71)
(33.42)
(33.12)
2:29.02
4:33.99
6:45.39
8:25.76
10:40.45
12:55.65
15:09.90
17:22.20
(30.94)
(31.86)
(33.34)
(33.60)
(33.61)
(34.03)
(33.16)
(32.50)
 
 
Female 11-12 1000 Free  # 9B
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Riley Gavigan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:55.38
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
Kate Sommerstad
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:45.51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 13-14 1000 Free  # 9C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:01.26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 11-12 1000 Free  # 10B
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Richie Chiarella
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:14.10
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
Brian Veit
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:21.03
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 13-14 1000 Free  # 10C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Jason Louser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9:57.69
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
Brendan Williams
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:33.54
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
Jake Vecchio
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:58.17
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
Jack Dillon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:14.37
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Josh Louser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:19.19
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
Henry Shemet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:40.54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 10D
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Chris O'Shea
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:06.13
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
Evan Nilsson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:17.48
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
Logan Gregory
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:40.45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 11-12 500 Free  # 11B
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Riley Gavigan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:48.95
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
Kate Sommerstad
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:20.33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 13-14 500 Free  # 11C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:30.20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 11-12 500 Free  # 12B
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Richie Chiarella
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:03.77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
Brian Veit
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:06.23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 13-14 500 Free  # 12C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Jason Louser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:56.52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
Brendan Williams
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:10.51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
Jake Vecchio
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:24.78
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
Jack Dillon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:33.74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Josh Louser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:33.88
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
Henry Shemet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:43.59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 12D
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Chris O'Shea
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00.21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
Logan Gregory
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:06.16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Evan Nilsson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:07.14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    Entries first posted: 8/24/2015 - entries close: 10/21/2015 - final posting: 10/30/2015
 
Angelina Harris (12)
 
# 7B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
20:59.12Y
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (11)
 
# 7B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
23:56.96Y
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (13)
 
# 7C
Female 13-14 1650 Free
18:59.36Y
 
 
Brett Adams (12)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
22:28.43Y
 
 
Richard Chiarella (11)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
21:10.55Y
 
 
John Dillon (14)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
19:16.06Y
 
 
Logan Gregory (16)
 
# 8D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
17:45.78Y
 
 
Jason Louser (14)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
16:40.03Y
 
 
Joshua Louser (14)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
19:01.85Y
 
 
Evan Nilsson (17)
 
# 8D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
16:08.65Y
 
 
Christopher O'Shea (16)
 
# 8D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
16:48.04Y
 
 
Chester Pergan III (13)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
19:00.00Y
 
 
Henry Shemet (13)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
20:25.31Y
 
 
William Sun (12)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
22:50.78Y
 
 
Jake Vecchio (13)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
19:16.50Y
 
 
Brian Veit (12)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
23:32.95Y
 
 
Shuping Wang (12)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
22:50.09Y
 
 
Brendan Williams (13)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
17:26.12Y
 
 
Luka Zuric (15)
 
# 8D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
16:56.79Y
 
 
Number of athletes: 19