Freestyle Frenzy - YMCA - Westport CT - 11/7-8/2015
  HomeLast update:  12-13-2015
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Brett Adams (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:19.08Y
29.25Y
1:05.13Y
6:04.84Y
BB
BB
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
SIL
SIL
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
14
13
15
10
-2.72
-0.55
+0.76
-3.23
 
 
Richie Chiarella (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:17.15Y
29.76Y
1:06.03Y
5:54.40Y
BB
BB
BB
A
SIL
SIL
SIL
ZQ
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
10
16
17
4
+2.73
+0.03
+3.19
+4.54
 
 
Abigail Dimaculangan (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:35.01Y
31.97Y
1:10.92Y
A*
BB
A
DSC*   SIL*
SIL
DSC   SIL
# 2
# 4
# 6
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Free
Female 9-10 100 Free
7
11
7
***  
-1.86
-0.04
 
 
Olivia Ebenstein (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:22.79Y
29.85Y
1:08.00Y
6:22.30Y
BB
BB
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
SIL

# 8
# 10
# 12
# 14
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
24
26
27
19
+0.99
-0.16
+1.87
-7.71
 
 
Hunter Emerson (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:13.98Y
28.73Y
1:03.89Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
DSC*   JO*
SIL
SIL
# 9
# 11
# 13
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
1
1
1
-2.12
+0.45
+0.57
 
 
Grace Farrell (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:30.54Y
30.71Y
DQ    
6:40.85Y
B
BB
 
B


 

# 8
# 10
# 12
# 14
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
39
38
---
32
-4.11
-0.48
---  
-11.51
 
 
Hope Farrell (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:32.06Y
31.68Y
1:09.75Y
6:57.04Y
B
BB
B
B




# 8
# 10
# 12
# 14
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
43
54
31
38
-6.06
+0.50
-0.06
+7.88
 
 
Edward Freudenberg (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:43.36Y
33.14Y
1:14.45Y
7:22.36Y
 
 
 
 




# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
34
37
33
28
***  
+0.61
-1.66
-2.72
 
 
Noah Giunta (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:31.68Y
32.02Y
1:11.39Y
BB
BB
BB
JO*
SIL
DSC   JO
# 9
# 11
# 13
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
10
10
9
-1.15
+0.65
+2.49
 
 
Zander Klaric (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:39.31Y
33.61Y
1:14.72Y
BB
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
DSC   SIL
# 9
# 11
# 13
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
13
17
14
-0.26
+0.60
+0.98
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:39.00Y
32.56Y
1:13.06Y
BB
BB
BB
SIL*
SIL
SIL
# 2
# 4
# 6
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Free
Female 9-10 100 Free
12
14
13
-14.35
-0.06
-0.31
 
 
Liam Preston (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:08.86Y
27.08Y
1:00.05Y
AA
AA*
A
DSC   ZQ
DSC   ZQ
DSC   JO
# 1
# 3
# 5
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
3
2
3
+0.83
-0.17
+1.31
 
 
Brennyn Veit (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:28.90Y
33.56Y
1:11.04Y
6:39.56Y
BB*
B
B
BB




# 8
# 10
# 12
# 14
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
35
82
37
31
-14.84
+0.87
+0.52
+9.76
 
 
Brian Veit (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:17.18Y
30.17Y
1:05.02Y
5:58.22Y
BB
BB
BB
A*
SIL
SIL
SIL
JO*
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
11
17
14
7
-0.43
+0.63
-0.41
-5.02
 
 
Vincent Vinciguerra (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:26.59Y
29.34Y
1:07.26Y
A
AA
A
DSC   ZQ*
DSC   ZQ
DSC   ZQ
# 9
# 11
# 13
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
3
2
4
-3.74
-0.54
+1.59
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
10
11
14
34
Liam Preston
Richie Chiarella
Brian Veit
Brett Adams
Edward Freudenberg
11
11
12
12
11
2:08.86Y
2:17.15Y
2:17.18Y
2:19.08Y
2:43.36Y
+0.83
+2.73
-0.43
-2.72
***  
AA
BB
BB
BB
 
DSC   ZQ
SIL
SIL
SIL

 
 
Female 9-10 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
12
Abigail Dimaculangan
AvaGrace Monti
10
10
2:35.01Y
2:39.00Y
***  
-14.35
A*
BB
DSC*   SIL*
SIL*
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
13
16
17
37
Liam Preston
Brett Adams
Richie Chiarella
Brian Veit
Edward Freudenberg
11
12
11
12
11
27.08Y
29.25Y
29.76Y
30.17Y
33.14Y
-0.17
-0.55
+0.03
+0.63
+0.61
AA*
BB
BB
BB
 
DSC   ZQ
SIL
SIL
SIL

 
 
Female 9-10 50 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
14
Abigail Dimaculangan
AvaGrace Monti
10
10
31.97Y
32.56Y
-1.86
-0.06
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
14
15
17
33
Liam Preston
Brian Veit
Brett Adams
Richie Chiarella
Edward Freudenberg
11
12
12
11
11
1:00.05Y
1:05.02Y
1:05.13Y
1:06.03Y
1:14.45Y
+1.31
-0.41
+0.76
+3.19
-1.66
A
BB
BB
BB
 
DSC   JO
SIL
SIL
SIL

 
 
Female 9-10 100 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
13
Abigail Dimaculangan
AvaGrace Monti
10
10
1:10.92Y
1:13.06Y
-0.04
-0.31
A
BB
DSC   SIL
SIL
 
 
Male 11-12 500 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
7
10
28
Richie Chiarella
Brian Veit
Brett Adams
Edward Freudenberg
11
12
12
11
5:54.40Y
5:58.22Y
6:04.84Y
7:22.36Y
+4.54
-5.02
-3.23
-2.72
A
A*
BB
 
ZQ
JO*
SIL

 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
24
35
39
43
Olivia Ebenstein
Brennyn Veit
Grace Farrell
Hope Farrell
12
11
12
11
2:22.79Y
2:28.90Y
2:30.54Y
2:32.06Y
+0.99
-14.84
-4.11
-6.06
BB
BB*
B
B
SIL



 
 
Male 9-10 200 Free  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
10
13
Hunter Emerson
Vincent Vinciguerra
Noah Giunta
Zander Klaric
10
9
10
10
2:13.98Y
2:26.59Y
2:31.68Y
2:39.31Y
-2.12
-3.74
-1.15
-0.26
AAA
A
BB
BB
DSC*   JO*
DSC   ZQ*
JO*
SIL
 
 
Female 11-12 50 Free  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
26
38
54
82
Olivia Ebenstein
Grace Farrell
Hope Farrell
Brennyn Veit
12
12
11
11
29.85Y
30.71Y
31.68Y
33.56Y
-0.16
-0.48
+0.50
+0.87
BB
BB
BB
B
SIL



 
 
Male 9-10 50 Free  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
10
17
Hunter Emerson
Vincent Vinciguerra
Noah Giunta
Zander Klaric
10
9
10
10
28.73Y
29.34Y
32.02Y
33.61Y
+0.45
-0.54
+0.65
+0.60
AAA
AA
BB
BB
SIL
DSC   ZQ
SIL
SIL
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Free  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
27
31
37
Olivia Ebenstein
Hope Farrell
Brennyn Veit
12
11
11
1:08.00Y
1:09.75Y
1:11.04Y
+1.87
-0.06
+0.52
BB
B
B
SIL


 
 
Male 9-10 100 Free  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
9
14
Hunter Emerson
Vincent Vinciguerra
Noah Giunta
Zander Klaric
10
9
10
10
1:03.89Y
1:07.26Y
1:11.39Y
1:14.72Y
+0.57
+1.59
+2.49
+0.98
AAA
A
BB
BB
SIL
DSC   ZQ
DSC   JO
DSC   SIL
 
 
Female 11-12 500 Free  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
19
31
32
38
Olivia Ebenstein
Brennyn Veit
Grace Farrell
Hope Farrell
12
11
12
11
6:22.30Y
6:39.56Y
6:40.85Y
6:57.04Y
-7.71
+9.76
-11.51
+7.88
BB
BB
B
B




 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Liam Preston
29.58
1:02.39
(32.81)
1:36.63
(34.24)
2:08.86
(32.23)
 
10
Richie Chiarella
31.11
1:06.31
(35.20)
1:42.57
(36.26)
2:17.15
(34.58)
 
11
Brian Veit
32.01
1:06.72
(34.71)
1:42.69
(35.97)
2:17.18
(34.49)
 
14
Brett Adams
31.52
1:06.56
(35.04)
1:43.08
(36.52)
2:19.08
(36.00)
 
34
Edward Freudenberg
35.22
1:15.63
(40.41)
1:59.79
(44.16)
2:43.36
(43.57)
 
 
Female 9-10 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Abigail Dimaculangan
33.31
1:12.70
(39.39)
1:54.38
(41.68)
2:35.01
(40.63)
 
12
AvaGrace Monti
34.30
1:15.12
(40.82)
1:58.11
(42.99)
2:39.00
(40.89)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Liam Preston
29.17
1:00.05
(30.88)
 
14
Brian Veit
31.90
1:05.02
(33.12)
 
15
Brett Adams
31.16
1:05.13
(33.97)
 
17
Richie Chiarella
31.84
1:06.03
(34.19)
 
33
Edward Freudenberg
35.12
1:14.45
(39.33)
 
 
Female 9-10 100 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Abigail Dimaculangan
33.37
1:10.92
(37.55)
 
13
AvaGrace Monti
34.00
1:13.06
(39.06)
 
 
Male 11-12 500 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Richie Chiarella
31.02
2:56.18
5:20.88
 
(36.06)
(36.01)
1:06.82
3:31.93
5:54.40
(35.80)
(35.75)
(33.52)
1:43.30
4:08.44
(36.48)
(36.51)
2:20.12
4:44.87
(36.82)
(36.43)
 
7
Brian Veit
32.42
2:57.82
5:23.71
 
(36.37)
(36.17)
1:08.11
3:33.98
5:58.22
(35.69)
(36.16)
(34.51)
1:44.77
4:10.79
(36.66)
(36.81)
2:21.45
4:47.54
(36.68)
(36.75)
 
10
Brett Adams
32.89
2:58.69
5:28.53
 
(36.65)
(37.27)
1:09.03
3:35.86
6:04.84
(36.14)
(37.17)
(36.31)
1:45.54
4:13.40
(36.51)
(37.54)
2:22.04
4:51.26
(36.50)
(37.86)
 
28
Edward Freudenberg
37.03
3:35.78
6:41.80
 
(46.38)
(46.86)
1:19.28
4:22.39
7:22.36
(42.25)
(46.61)
(40.56)
2:04.03
5:07.88
(44.75)
(45.49)
2:49.40
5:54.94
(45.37)
(47.06)
 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
24
Olivia Ebenstein
30.98
1:06.74
(35.76)
1:44.62
(37.88)
2:22.79
(38.17)
 
35
Brennyn Veit
33.98
1:11.14
(37.16)
1:49.95
(38.81)
2:28.90
(38.95)
 
39
Grace Farrell
33.60
1:12.56
(38.96)
1:52.87
(40.31)
2:30.54
(37.67)
 
43
Hope Farrell
33.56
1:11.11
(37.55)
1:51.29
(40.18)
2:32.06
(40.77)
 
 
Male 9-10 200 Free  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Hunter Emerson
30.52
1:04.70
(34.18)
1:39.69
(34.99)
2:13.98
(34.29)
 
3
Vincent Vinciguerra
32.33
1:09.68
(37.35)
1:49.61
(39.93)
2:26.59
(36.98)
 
10
Noah Giunta
34.66
1:13.09
(38.43)
1:52.85
(39.76)
2:31.68
(38.83)
 
13
Zander Klaric
34.68
1:15.32
(40.64)
1:57.21
(41.89)
2:39.31
(42.10)
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Free  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Hunter Emerson
30.73
1:03.89
(33.16)
 
4
Vincent Vinciguerra
32.41
1:07.26
(34.85)
 
9
Noah Giunta
34.47
1:11.39
(36.92)
 
14
Zander Klaric
35.42
1:14.72
(39.30)
 
 
Female 11-12 500 Free  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Olivia Ebenstein
33.85
3:09.21
5:44.70
 
(39.11)
(38.59)
1:12.53
3:48.12
6:22.30
(38.68)
(38.91)
(37.60)
1:50.90
4:27.50
(38.37)
(39.38)
2:30.10
5:06.11
(39.20)
(38.61)
 
31
Brennyn Veit
36.01
3:16.53
6:01.02
 
(41.48)
(40.29)
1:14.85
3:57.72
6:39.56
(38.84)
(41.19)
(38.54)
1:54.64
4:39.54
(39.79)
(41.82)
2:35.05
5:20.73
(40.41)
(41.19)
 
32
Grace Farrell
35.15
3:19.68
6:03.61
 
(41.64)
(40.65)
1:15.06
4:00.84
6:40.85
(39.91)
(41.16)
(37.24)
1:56.68
4:42.14
(41.62)
(41.30)
2:38.04
5:22.96
(41.36)
(40.82)
 
38
Hope Farrell
36.69
3:27.71
6:19.03
 
(42.63)
(42.50)
1:18.78
4:10.88
6:57.04
(42.09)
(43.17)
(38.01)
2:01.80
4:54.53
(43.02)
(43.65)
2:45.08
5:36.53
(43.28)
(42.00)
 
    Entries first posted: 10/14/2015 - entries close: 10/27/2015 - final posting: 10/30/2015
 
Abigail Dimaculangan (10)
 
# 2
# 4
# 6
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Free
Female 9-10 100 Free
2:35.00Y
33.83Y
1:10.96Y


 
 
Olivia Ebenstein (12)
 
# 8
# 10
# 12
# 14
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
2:21.80Y
30.01Y
1:06.13Y
6:36.47Y



 
 
Grace Farrell (12)
 
# 8
# 10
# 12
# 14
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
2:34.65Y
31.19Y
1:09.06Y
7:45.00Y



 
 
Hope Farrell (11)
 
# 8
# 10
# 12
# 14
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
2:38.12Y
31.18Y
1:09.81Y
7:30.00Y



 
 
AvaGrace Monti (10)
 
# 2
# 4
# 6
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Free
Female 9-10 100 Free
2:41.00Y
32.62Y
1:13.37Y


 
 
Olivia Schlegel (10)
 
# 2
# 4
# 6
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Free
Female 9-10 100 Free
2:31.39Y
32.08Y
1:07.30Y


 
 
Brennyn Veit (11)
 
# 8
# 10
# 12
# 14
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
2:43.74Y
32.69Y
1:10.52Y
7:00.00Y



 
 
Brett Adams (12)
 
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
2:21.80Y
29.80Y
1:04.37Y
6:13.18Y



 
 
Richard Chiarella (11)
 
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
2:14.42Y
29.73Y
1:02.84Y
5:49.86Y



 
 
Hunter Emerson (10)
 
# 9
# 11
# 13
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
2:16.10Y
28.28Y
1:03.32Y


 
 
Edward Freudenberg (11)
 
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
2:36.00Y
32.53Y
1:16.11Y
8:00.00Y



 
 
Noah Giunta (10)
 
# 9
# 11
# 13
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
2:34.88Y
31.37Y
1:08.90Y


 
 
Zander Klaric (10)
 
# 9
# 11
# 13
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
2:54.43Y
33.01Y
1:13.74Y


 
 
Liam Preston (11)
 
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
2:08.03Y
27.25Y
58.74Y
5:56.32Y



 
 
Brian Veit (12)
 
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 7
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
2:17.61Y
29.54Y
1:05.43Y
6:17.07Y



 
 
Vincent Vinciguerra (9)
 
# 9
# 11
# 13
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
2:15.00Y
29.88Y
1:05.67Y
 
 
Number of athletes: 16