Marlins Distance Meet - Boys & Girls Club - Mount Kisco NY - 11/6/2016
  HomeLast update:  04-29-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
18:41.92Y
11:16.65Y
5:33.07Y
AA*
AA*
AA
ZQ*

SIL
# 7C
# 9C
# 11C
Female 13-14 1650 Free
Female 13-14 1000 Free
Female 13-14 500 Free
4
4
4
-80.06
***  
+12.74
 
 
Richie Chiarella (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
18:58.77Y
11:26.34Y
5:39.93Y
AAA*
AAA*
AA


SIL
# 8B
# 10B
# 12B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
Male 11-12 1000 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
1
1
1
-42.41
-30.79
+4.48
 
 
Hunter Emerson (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
19:49.02Y
11:59.67Y
5:52.63Y
AA*
A*
A


ZQ
# 8B
# 10B
# 12B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
Male 11-12 1000 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
5
5
4
-55.19
-32.21
+2.83
 
 
Noah Giunta (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
21:57.40Y
13:20.37Y
6:33.86Y
BB
BB*
B



# 8B
# 10B
# 12B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
Male 11-12 1000 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
8
7
8
-34.29
-20.59
+20.91
 
 
Richard Hall III (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
22:39.84Y
13:41.20Y
6:44.64Y
 
 
BB



# 8A
# 10A
# 12A
Male 10 & U 1650 Free
Male 10 & U 1000 Free
Male 10 & U 500 Free
2
2
2
-97.30
-57.01
+3.29
 
 
Ryan Matheson (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
20:55.60Y
6:08.71Y
A*
BB


# 8B
# 12B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
7
7
***  
+5.53
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
21:13.90Y
13:02.27Y
6:30.63Y
A*
BB*
BB



# 7B
# 9B
# 11B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
Female 11-12 1000 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
9
11
11
-117.87
-59.09
+18.40
 
 
Christopher O'Shea (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
17:10.27Y
10:17.42Y
5:01.39Y
AA
AA
AA
DSC   SM
DSC   ZQ
DSC   ZQ
# 8D
# 10D
# 12D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 500 Free
2
2
2
+30.87
+36.35
+20.08
 
 
Liam Preston (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
19:10.37Y
11:32.21Y
5:40.96Y
AAA*
AA
AA


ZQ
# 8B
# 10B
# 12B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
Male 11-12 1000 Free
Male 11-12 500 Free
2
2
2
-31.13
-23.62
+10.61
 
 
Henry Shemet (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
18:12.40Y
10:57.37Y
5:23.86Y
AA*
AA*
A



# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
5
5
4
-72.84
-43.17
+13.52
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
20:11.00Y
12:18.10Y
6:06.27Y
AA
A
A



# 7B
# 9B
# 11B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
Female 11-12 1000 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
6
6
6
-18.63
-2.42
+19.26
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
17:46.09Y
10:43.64Y
5:20.95Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
DSC   SECT*
DSC   SM
DSC   ZQ
# 7C
# 9C
# 11C
Female 13-14 1650 Free
Female 13-14 1000 Free
Female 13-14 500 Free
2
2
2
-20.07
+10.05
+14.72
 
 
Jake Vecchio (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
17:47.48Y
10:40.07Y
5:14.30Y
AA
AA
AA
ZQ*
ZQ*
SIL
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
3
3
3
-22.86
-18.10
+6.05
 
 
Brennyn Veit (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
20:30.66Y
12:26.20Y
6:09.45Y
AA*
A*
BB


SIL*
# 7B
# 9B
# 11B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
Female 11-12 1000 Free
Female 11-12 500 Free
7
7
7
-311.90
-178.03
-20.35
 
 
Brian Veit (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
18:50.49Y
11:23.54Y
5:39.56Y
A*
A*
BB


SIL
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
9
7
8
-87.69
-57.49
+6.29
 
 
Vincent Vinciguerra (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
21:27.75Y
12:54.21Y
6:18.86Y
 
 
AA


SIL
# 8A
# 10A
# 12A
Male 10 & U 1650 Free
Male 10 & U 1000 Free
Male 10 & U 500 Free
1
1
1
-105.33
-71.06
+5.86
 
 
Brendan Williams (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
16:39.00Y
10:02.05Y
4:58.58Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
DSC   SECT*
DSC   SECT
DSC   ZQ
# 8C
# 10C
# 12C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
Male 13-14 1000 Free
Male 13-14 500 Free
2
1
1
-8.47
+7.60
+7.14
 
 
Luka Zuric (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
16:18.67Y
9:52.73Y
4:53.45Y
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
DSC   SECT*
DSC   SECT*
DSC   SM
# 8D
# 10D
# 12D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 500 Free
1
1
1
-38.12
-10.62
+5.29
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 11-12 1650 Free  # 7B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
7
9
Kate Sommerstad
Brennyn Veit
AvaGrace Monti
12
12
11
20:11.00Y
20:30.66Y
21:13.90Y
-18.63
-311.90
-117.87
AA
AA*
A*



 
 
Female 13-14 1650 Free  # 7C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
14
13
17:46.09Y
18:41.92Y
-20.07
-80.06
AAA
AA*
DSC   SECT*
ZQ*
 
 
Male 10 & U 1650 Free  # 8A Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Vincent Vinciguerra
Richard Hall III
10
10
21:27.75Y
22:39.84Y
-105.33
-97.30
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 1650 Free  # 8B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
5
7
8
Richie Chiarella
Liam Preston
Hunter Emerson
Ryan Matheson
Noah Giunta
12
12
11
12
11
18:58.77Y
19:10.37Y
19:49.02Y
20:55.60Y
21:57.40Y
-42.41
-31.13
-55.19
***  
-34.29
AAA*
AAA*
AA*
A*
BB





 
 
Male 13-14 1650 Free  # 8C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
5
9
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
Brian Veit
14
14
14
13
16:39.00Y
17:47.48Y
18:12.40Y
18:50.49Y
-8.47
-22.86
-72.84
-87.69
AAAA
AA
AA*
A*
DSC   SECT*
ZQ*


 
 
Male 15-18 1650 Free  # 8D Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Luka Zuric
Christopher O'Shea
16
17
16:18.67Y
17:10.27Y
-38.12
+30.87
AAAA*
AA
DSC   SECT*
DSC   SM
 
 
Female 11-12 1000 Free  # 9B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
7
11
Kate Sommerstad
Brennyn Veit
AvaGrace Monti
12
12
11
12:18.10Y
12:26.20Y
13:02.27Y
-2.42
-178.03
-59.09
A
A*
BB*



 
 
Female 13-14 1000 Free  # 9C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
14
13
10:43.64Y
11:16.65Y
+10.05
***  
AAA
AA*
DSC   SM

 
 
Male 10 & U 1000 Free  # 10A Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Vincent Vinciguerra
Richard Hall III
10
10
12:54.21Y
13:41.20Y
-71.06
-57.01
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 1000 Free  # 10B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
5
7
Richie Chiarella
Liam Preston
Hunter Emerson
Noah Giunta
12
12
11
11
11:26.34Y
11:32.21Y
11:59.67Y
13:20.37Y
-30.79
-23.62
-32.21
-20.59
AAA*
AA
A*
BB*




 
 
Male 13-14 1000 Free  # 10C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
5
7
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
Brian Veit
14
14
14
13
10:02.05Y
10:40.07Y
10:57.37Y
11:23.54Y
+7.60
-18.10
-43.17
-57.49
AAAA
AA
AA*
A*
DSC   SECT
ZQ*


 
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 10D Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Luka Zuric
Christopher O'Shea
16
17
9:52.73Y
10:17.42Y
-10.62
+36.35
AAA
AA
DSC   SECT*
DSC   ZQ
 
 
Female 11-12 500 Free  # 11B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
7
11
Kate Sommerstad
Brennyn Veit
AvaGrace Monti
12
12
11
6:06.27Y
6:09.45Y
6:30.63Y
+19.26
-20.35
+18.40
A
BB
BB

SIL*

 
 
Female 13-14 500 Free  # 11C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
14
13
5:20.95Y
5:33.07Y
+14.72
+12.74
AAA
AA
DSC   ZQ
SIL
 
 
Male 10 & U 500 Free  # 12A Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Vincent Vinciguerra
Richard Hall III
10
10
6:18.86Y
6:44.64Y
+5.86
+3.29
AA
BB
SIL

 
 
Male 11-12 500 Free  # 12B Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
7
8
Richie Chiarella
Liam Preston
Hunter Emerson
Ryan Matheson
Noah Giunta
12
12
11
12
11
5:39.93Y
5:40.96Y
5:52.63Y
6:08.71Y
6:33.86Y
+4.48
+10.61
+2.83
+5.53
+20.91
AA
AA
A
BB
B
SIL
ZQ
ZQ


 
 
Male 13-14 500 Free  # 12C Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
4
8
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
Brian Veit
14
14
14
13
4:58.58Y
5:14.30Y
5:23.86Y
5:39.56Y
+7.14
+6.05
+13.52
+6.29
AAA
AA
A
BB
DSC   ZQ
SIL

SIL
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 12D Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Luka Zuric
Christopher O'Shea
16
17
4:53.45Y
5:01.39Y
+5.29
+20.08
AAA
AA
DSC   SM
DSC   ZQ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 11-12 1650 Free  # 7B
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Kate Sommerstad
33.30
2:59.98
5:28.22
7:57.61
10:26.72
12:55.04
15:21.90
17:48.65
20:11.00
 
(37.06)
(37.01)
(37.85)
(37.53)
(36.94)
(36.76)
(36.58)
(34.34)
1:09.20
3:37.05
6:06.27
8:34.84
11:04.28
13:31.34
15:59.11
18:24.53
(35.90)
(37.07)
(38.05)
(37.23)
(37.56)
(36.30)
(37.21)
(35.88)
1:46.46
4:14.01
6:43.15
9:11.90
11:41.41
14:08.25
16:35.63
19:00.98
(37.26)
(36.96)
(36.88)
(37.06)
(37.13)
(36.91)
(36.52)
(36.45)
2:22.92
4:51.21
7:19.76
9:49.19
12:18.10
14:45.14
17:12.07
19:36.66
(36.46)
(37.20)
(36.61)
(37.29)
(36.69)
(36.89)
(36.44)
(35.68)
 
7
Brennyn Veit
33.69
3:01.24
5:31.79
8:03.52
 
13:03.57
15:34.23
18:03.27
20:30.66
 
(37.15)
(37.59)
(38.05)
(-10:03.80)
(37.37)
(37.83)
(37.21)
(35.92)
1:10.26
3:38.66
6:09.45
8:40.91
11:11.32
13:40.89
16:11.61
18:40.64
(36.57)
(37.42)
(37.66)
(37.39)
 
(37.32)
(37.38)
(37.37)
1:46.69
4:16.34
6:47.72
9:18.56
11:48.89
14:18.74
16:48.28
19:18.26
(36.43)
(37.68)
(38.27)
(37.65)
(37.57)
(37.85)
(36.67)
(37.62)
2:24.09
4:54.20
7:25.47
9:56.20
12:26.20
14:56.40
17:26.06
19:54.74
(37.40)
(37.86)
(37.75)
(37.64)
 
(37.66)
(37.78)
(36.48)
 
9
AvaGrace Monti
34.50
3:11.04
5:50.95
8:29.11
11:06.60
13:41.12
16:13.47
18:46.87
21:13.90
 
(39.40)
(39.97)
(39.45)
(39.35)
(38.85)
(38.44)
(38.02)
(34.18)
1:12.62
3:51.16
6:30.63
9:08.54
11:44.88
14:18.78
16:51.79
19:24.20
(38.12)
(40.12)
(39.68)
(39.43)
(38.28)
(37.66)
(38.32)
(37.33)
1:51.94
4:30.63
7:10.30
9:47.64
12:24.23
14:57.34
17:30.01
20:02.02
(39.32)
(39.47)
(39.67)
(39.10)
(39.35)
(38.56)
(38.22)
(37.82)
2:31.64
5:10.98
7:49.66
10:27.25
13:02.27
15:35.03
18:08.85
20:39.72
(39.70)
(40.35)
(39.36)
(39.61)
(38.04)
(37.69)
(38.84)
(37.70)
 
 
Female 13-14 1650 Free  # 7C
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
29.87
2:39.13
4:48.80
6:57.48
9:07.02
11:16.03
13:26.66
15:37.16
17:46.09
 
(32.54)
(32.47)
(32.43)
(32.14)
(32.39)
(33.07)
(32.47)
(31.66)
1:01.82
3:11.44
5:20.95
7:29.91
9:39.21
11:48.52
13:59.15
16:09.62
(31.95)
(32.31)
(32.15)
(32.43)
(32.19)
(32.49)
(32.49)
(32.46)
1:34.17
3:44.32
5:52.98
8:02.55
10:11.40
12:21.22
14:31.88
16:42.03
(32.35)
(32.88)
(32.03)
(32.64)
(32.19)
(32.70)
(32.73)
(32.41)
2:06.59
4:16.33
6:25.05
8:34.88
10:43.64
12:53.59
15:04.69
17:14.43
(32.42)
(32.01)
(32.07)
(32.33)
(32.24)
(32.37)
(32.81)
(32.40)
 
4
Sydney Boals
29.32
2:42.31
4:58.95
7:15.43
9:33.02
11:51.28
14:09.62
16:28.59
18:41.92
 
(33.72)
(34.25)
(33.90)
(34.72)
(34.63)
(34.49)
(34.76)
(31.82)
1:01.53
3:16.58
5:33.07
7:49.64
10:07.42
12:25.92
14:44.19
17:03.04
(32.21)
(34.27)
(34.12)
(34.21)
(34.40)
(34.64)
(34.57)
(34.45)
1:34.71
3:50.56
6:07.40
8:24.15
10:42.09
13:00.65
15:18.71
17:36.95
(33.18)
(33.98)
(34.33)
(34.51)
(34.67)
(34.73)
(34.52)
(33.91)
2:08.59
4:24.70
6:41.53
8:58.30
11:16.65
13:35.13
15:53.83
18:10.10
(33.88)
(34.14)
(34.13)
(34.15)
(34.56)
(34.48)
(35.12)
(33.15)
 
 
Male 10 & U 1650 Free  # 8A
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Vincent Vinciguerra
31.51
3:39.88
5:38.89
8:18.31
10:56.59
13:34.03
16:12.69
18:52.20
21:27.75
 
(39.07)
(39.12)
(39.36)
(38.63)
(39.82)
(39.88)
(40.00)
(36.94)
1:07.38
 
6:18.86
8:58.75
11:35.78
14:13.71
16:52.86
19:31.81
(35.87)
 
(39.97)
(40.44)
(39.19)
(39.68)
(40.17)
(39.61)
2:22.26
4:20.30
6:59.35
9:37.97
12:15.17
14:53.01
17:32.28
20:11.96
(1:14.88)
 
(40.49)
(39.22)
(39.39)
(39.30)
(39.42)
(40.15)
3:00.81
4:59.77
7:38.95
10:17.96
12:54.21
15:32.81
18:12.20
20:50.81
(38.55)
(39.47)
(39.60)
(39.99)
(39.04)
(39.80)
(39.92)
(38.85)
 
2
Richard Hall III
33.29
3:18.60
6:03.23
8:49.32
11:35.42
14:23.66
17:11.08
19:58.63
22:39.84
 
(42.60)
(41.12)
(41.48)
(41.56)
(42.46)
(41.65)
(41.39)
(36.82)
1:12.65
3:59.87
6:44.64
9:30.57
12:17.01
15:05.54
17:53.00
20:40.28
(39.36)
(41.27)
(41.41)
(41.25)
(41.59)
(41.88)
(41.92)
(41.65)
1:54.39
4:40.44
7:26.30
10:11.72
12:58.64
15:47.66
18:35.04
21:21.49
(41.74)
(40.57)
(41.66)
(41.15)
(41.63)
(42.12)
(42.04)
(41.21)
2:36.00
5:22.11
8:07.84
10:53.86
13:41.20
16:29.43
19:17.24
22:03.02
(41.61)
(41.67)
(41.54)
(42.14)
(42.56)
(41.77)
(42.20)
(41.53)
 
 
Male 11-12 1650 Free  # 8B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Richie Chiarella
30.78
2:48.57
5:05.83
7:22.98
9:41.79
12:01.63
14:21.61
16:41.30
18:58.77
 
(34.34)
(34.41)
(34.28)
(34.89)
(35.29)
(35.40)
(34.68)
(32.01)
1:04.99
3:22.74
5:39.93
7:57.47
10:16.63
12:36.29
14:56.39
17:16.71
(34.21)
(34.17)
(34.10)
(34.49)
(34.84)
(34.66)
(34.78)
(35.41)
1:39.76
3:57.09
6:14.28
8:31.89
10:51.43
13:11.41
15:31.27
17:51.82
(34.77)
(34.35)
(34.35)
(34.42)
(34.80)
(35.12)
(34.88)
(35.11)
2:14.23
4:31.42
6:48.70
9:06.90
11:26.34
13:46.21
16:06.62
18:26.76
(34.47)
(34.33)
(34.42)
(35.01)
(34.91)
(34.80)
(35.35)
(34.94)
 
2
Liam Preston
31.27
2:48.95
5:06.75
7:25.11
9:46.55
12:08.41
14:29.00
16:50.63
19:10.37
 
(34.87)
(34.60)
(34.69)
(35.17)
(36.20)
(34.82)
(35.33)
(33.46)
1:05.81
3:22.85
5:40.96
7:59.96
10:21.72
12:43.05
15:04.31
17:25.68
(34.54)
(33.90)
(34.21)
(34.85)
(35.17)
(34.64)
(35.31)
(35.05)
1:39.61
3:57.96
6:15.84
8:34.63
10:57.20
13:18.67
15:39.95
18:02.34
(33.80)
(35.11)
(34.88)
(34.67)
(35.48)
(35.62)
(35.64)
(36.66)
2:14.08
4:32.15
6:50.42
9:11.38
11:32.21
13:54.18
16:15.30
18:36.91
(34.47)
(34.19)
(34.58)
(36.75)
(35.01)
(35.51)
(35.35)
(34.57)
 
5
Hunter Emerson
30.51
2:50.65
5:16.08
7:42.12
10:09.21
12:36.26
15:02.85
17:28.15
19:49.02
 
(35.76)
(36.80)
(36.60)
(36.49)
(36.59)
(36.79)
(35.49)
(33.06)
1:04.90
3:26.83
5:52.63
8:18.83
10:46.44
13:12.81
15:38.94
18:04.33
(34.39)
(36.18)
(36.55)
(36.71)
(37.23)
(36.55)
(36.09)
(36.18)
1:40.01
4:03.25
6:29.12
8:55.58
11:23.07
13:49.81
16:16.17
18:40.61
(35.11)
(36.42)
(36.49)
(36.75)
(36.63)
(37.00)
(37.23)
(36.28)
2:14.89
4:39.28
7:05.52
9:32.72
11:59.67
14:26.06
16:52.66
19:15.96
(34.88)
(36.03)
(36.40)
(37.14)
(36.60)
(36.25)
(36.49)
(35.35)
 
7
Ryan Matheson
30.79
3:34.21
5:30.50
8:05.54
10:43.02
13:19.95
15:56.42
18:32.11
20:55.60
 
(38.33)
(39.05)
(38.38)
(39.92)
 
(38.92)
(37.97)
(32.11)
1:05.57
 
6:08.71
8:44.89
11:21.76
13:59.09
16:35.36
19:09.64
(34.78)
 
(38.21)
(39.35)
(38.74)
(39.14)
(38.94)
(37.53)
1:41.97
4:13.07
6:47.54
9:23.81
12:00.92
14:38.29
17:14.67
19:47.59
(36.40)
 
(38.83)
(38.92)
(39.16)
(39.20)
(39.31)
(37.95)
2:55.88
4:51.45
7:27.16
10:03.10
 
15:17.50
17:54.14
20:23.49
(1:13.91)
(38.38)
(39.62)
(39.29)
 
(39.21)
(39.47)
(35.90)
 
8
Noah Giunta
33.56
3:10.40
5:53.04
8:36.19
11:18.37
14:00.23
16:41.38
19:21.36
21:57.40
 
(40.24)
(40.81)
(40.78)
(40.32)
(39.86)
(40.31)
(39.61)
(37.45)
1:11.05
3:51.16
6:33.86
9:16.97
11:58.79
14:40.79
17:21.61
20:01.49
(37.49)
(40.76)
(40.82)
(40.78)
(40.42)
(40.56)
(40.23)
(40.13)
1:50.15
4:31.48
7:14.53
9:57.68
12:40.10
15:20.87
18:01.75
20:40.65
(39.10)
(40.32)
(40.67)
(40.71)
(41.31)
(40.08)
(40.14)
(39.16)
2:30.16
5:12.23
7:55.41
10:38.05
13:20.37
16:01.07
18:41.75
21:19.95
(40.01)
(40.75)
(40.88)
(40.37)
(40.27)
(40.20)
(40.00)
(39.30)
 
 
Male 13-14 1650 Free  # 8C
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Brendan Williams
26.52
2:25.20
4:28.04
6:30.20
8:30.87
10:32.75
12:35.66
14:38.20
16:39.00
 
(30.33)
(30.64)
(30.49)
(29.78)
(30.70)
(31.06)
(30.07)
(29.43)
55.30
2:56.13
4:58.58
7:00.66
9:01.16
11:03.72
13:06.44
15:08.89
(28.78)
(30.93)
(30.54)
(30.46)
(30.29)
(30.97)
(30.78)
(30.69)
1:24.94
3:26.67
5:29.19
7:30.78
9:31.58
11:34.27
13:37.50
15:39.33
(29.64)
(30.54)
(30.61)
(30.12)
(30.42)
(30.55)
(31.06)
(30.44)
1:54.87
3:57.40
5:59.71
8:01.09
10:02.05
12:04.60
14:08.13
16:09.57
(29.93)
(30.73)
(30.52)
(30.31)
(30.47)
(30.33)
(30.63)
(30.24)
 
3
Jake Vecchio
27.81
2:33.30
4:42.37
6:52.12
9:02.52
11:12.88
13:24.87
15:36.65
17:47.48
 
(31.74)
(32.76)
(32.69)
(32.62)
(32.81)
(32.65)
(32.96)
(32.13)
58.51
3:04.94
5:14.30
7:24.69
9:35.68
11:46.14
13:57.55
16:09.79
(30.70)
(31.64)
(31.93)
(32.57)
(33.16)
(33.26)
(32.68)
(33.14)
1:29.47
3:37.00
5:46.31
7:57.35
10:07.73
12:19.27
14:30.67
16:42.98
(30.96)
(32.06)
(32.01)
(32.66)
(32.05)
(33.13)
(33.12)
(33.19)
2:01.56
4:09.61
6:19.43
8:29.90
10:40.07
12:52.22
15:03.69
17:15.35
(32.09)
(32.61)
(33.12)
(32.55)
(32.34)
(32.95)
(33.02)
(32.37)
 
5
Henry Shemet
27.99
2:38.13
4:51.71
7:03.56
9:16.94
11:31.61
13:45.03
15:59.96
18:12.40
 
(33.23)
(33.17)
(33.40)
(33.72)
(34.24)
(33.63)
(33.39)
(31.97)
59.63
3:11.73
5:23.86
7:36.59
9:50.41
12:05.01
14:18.82
16:33.63
(31.64)
(33.60)
(32.15)
(33.03)
(33.47)
(33.40)
(33.79)
(33.67)
1:31.92
3:45.17
5:56.95
8:10.20
10:24.16
12:38.21
14:52.63
17:07.26
(32.29)
(33.44)
(33.09)
(33.61)
(33.75)
(33.20)
(33.81)
(33.63)
2:04.90
4:18.54
6:30.16
8:43.22
10:57.37
13:11.40
15:26.57
17:40.43
(32.98)
(33.37)
(33.21)
(33.02)
(33.21)
(33.19)
(33.94)
(33.17)
 
9
Brian Veit
30.55
2:47.50
5:05.43
7:22.85
9:40.36
11:57.98
14:16.06
16:34.70
18:50.49
 
(34.73)
(34.41)
(34.36)
(34.45)
(34.44)
(34.59)
(34.30)
(32.96)
1:04.52
3:21.97
5:39.56
7:57.36
10:14.87
12:32.68
14:50.97
17:09.16
(33.97)
(34.47)
(34.13)
(34.51)
(34.51)
(34.70)
(34.91)
(34.46)
1:38.58
3:56.70
6:13.83
8:31.68
10:49.31
13:07.26
15:25.95
17:43.74
(34.06)
(34.73)
(34.27)
(34.32)
(34.44)
(34.58)
(34.98)
(34.58)
2:12.77
4:31.02
6:48.49
9:05.91
11:23.54
13:41.47
16:00.40
18:17.53
(34.19)
(34.32)
(34.66)
(34.23)
(34.23)
(34.21)
(34.45)
(33.79)
 
 
Male 15-18 1650 Free  # 8D
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Luka Zuric
25.94
2:23.68
4:23.30
6:22.70
8:22.79
10:22.33
12:21.15
14:20.67
16:18.67
 
(29.86)
(30.07)
(29.89)
(29.90)
(29.60)
(29.49)
(29.58)
(28.37)
54.85
2:53.68
4:53.45
6:52.75
8:52.79
10:52.25
12:50.73
14:50.82
(28.91)
(30.00)
(30.15)
(30.05)
(30.00)
(29.92)
(29.58)
(30.15)
1:24.16
3:23.28
5:22.98
7:22.87
9:22.67
11:21.76
13:20.96
15:20.58
(29.31)
(29.60)
(29.53)
(30.12)
(29.88)
(29.51)
(30.23)
(29.76)
1:53.82
3:53.23
5:52.81
7:52.89
9:52.73
11:51.66
13:51.09
15:50.30
(29.66)
(29.95)
(29.83)
(30.02)
(30.06)
(29.90)
(30.13)
(29.72)
 
2
Christopher O'Shea
25.98
2:25.79
 
6:35.45
8:41.58
10:49.84
12:56.89
15:04.25
17:10.27
 
(30.90)
(-5:30.03)
(31.91)
(31.22)
(32.42)
(32.56)
(31.34)
(31.86)
55.00
2:57.00
5:01.39
7:07.60
9:13.32
11:21.59
13:28.63
15:36.36
(29.02)
(31.21)
 
(32.15)
(31.74)
(31.75)
(31.74)
(32.11)
1:24.55
3:27.98
5:32.26
7:39.54
9:45.47
11:53.25
14:00.35
16:07.31
(29.55)
(30.98)
(30.87)
(31.94)
(32.15)
(31.66)
(31.72)
(30.95)
1:54.89
4:29.97
6:03.54
8:10.36
10:17.42
12:24.33
14:32.91
16:38.41
(30.34)
(1:01.99)
 
(30.82)
(31.95)
(31.08)
(32.56)
(31.10)
 
 
Female 13-14 1000 Free  # 9C
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:43.64
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
Sydney Boals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    Entries first posted: 9/15/2016 - final posting: 10/21/2016
 
Sydney Boals (13)
 
# 7C
Female 13-14 1650 Free
20:30.00Y
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (11)
 
# 7B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
20:00.00Y
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (12)
 
# 7B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
20:59.37Y
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (14)
 
# 7C
Female 13-14 1650 Free
18:06.16Y
 
 
Brennyn Veit (12)
 
# 7B
Female 11-12 1650 Free
25:42.56Y
 
 
Richard Chiarella (12)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
20:00.24Y
 
 
Hunter Emerson (11)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
21:27.27Y
 
 
Noah Giunta (11)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
21:00.00Y
 
 
Logan Gregory (17)
 
# 8D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
17:48.78Y
 
 
Richard Hall III (10)
 
# 8A
Male 10 & Under 1650 Free
21:30.00Y
 
 
Zander Klaric (11)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
22:30.00Y
 
 
Joshua Louser (15)
 
# 8D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
18:53.39Y
 
 
Ryan Matheson (12)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
NT
 
 
James Monahan (10)
 
# 8A
Male 10 & Under 1650 Free
22:00.00Y
 
 
Christopher O'Shea (17)
 
# 8D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
16:39.40Y
 
 
Chester Pergan III (14)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
19:15.00Y
 
 
Liam Preston (12)
 
# 8B
Male 11-12 1650 Free
20:25.45Y
 
 
Henry Shemet (14)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
19:25.24Y
 
 
Jake Vecchio (14)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
18:10.34Y
 
 
Brian Veit (13)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
20:18.18Y
 
 
Vincent Vinciguerra (10)
 
# 8A
Male 10 & Under 1650 Free
21:00.00Y
 
 
Brendan Williams (14)
 
# 8C
Male 13-14 1650 Free
16:55.13Y
 
 
Luka Zuric (16)
 
# 8D
Male 15-18 1650 Free
16:56.79Y
 
 
Number of athletes: 23