Section XI Girls HS Sate Quals - Suffolk County CC - Brentwood NY - 11/5/2016
  HomeLast update:  04-29-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Stephanie Alvarez (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:05.76Y
5:51.77Y
BB
BB
SIL

# 6
# 8
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 500 Free
19
19
-2.27
+0.44
 
 
Sydney Boals (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
25.37Y
54.60Y
AAA*
AAA*
DSC   ZQ
DSC   SM*
# 4
# 7
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
10
4
-0.69
-2.07
 
 
Keelyn Friberg (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
57.15Y
AA*
ZQ*
# 7
Female Open 100 Free
16
-1.22
 
 
Riley Gavigan (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:11.54Y
1:06.10Y
AAA
AAAA
DSC   SM*
DSC   NCSA*
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
2
2
-1.53
-0.31
 
 
Natalia Giunta (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.48Y
1:20.73Y
A
BB
ZQ
SIL
# 10
# 11
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Breast
17
25
+2.45
+3.91
 
 
Angelina Harris (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
59.52Y
1:05.42Y
AAAA
AAAA
DSC   SM*
DSC   NCSA
# 6
# 11
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Breast
3
1
-0.82
+0.53
 
 
Kylie Kramer (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:04.50Y
5:38.44Y
A
A
SIL
SIL
# 2
# 8
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 500 Free
12
11
-0.63
+0.11
 
 
Isabela Londono (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:17.22Y
BB*
SIL*
# 11
Female Open 100 Breast
20
-7.70
 
 
Meaghan McNair (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:05.74Y
58.11Y
BB
A
SIL
SIL
# 6
# 7
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Free
18
17
+0.80
-0.21
 
 
Amanda Sarubbi (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:10.91Y
B

# 6
Female Open 100 Fly
27
+6.83
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:07.88Y
57.16Y
AAAA
AAAA
DSC   NCSA*
DSC   NCSA
# 3
# 10
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
1
1
-1.82
-0.42
 
 
Emily Yang (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:30.86Y
1:14.93Y
BB
A

JO
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
21
13
+4.33
+0.45
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
Kylie Kramer
15
2:04.50Y
-0.63
A
SIL
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
21
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Emily Yang
13
13
15
2:07.88Y
2:11.54Y
2:30.86Y
-1.82
-1.53
+4.33
AAAA
AAA
BB
DSC   NCSA*
DSC   SM*

 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
Sydney Boals
13
25.37Y
-0.69
AAA*
DSC   ZQ
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
18
19
27
Angelina Harris
Meaghan McNair
Stephanie Alvarez
Amanda Sarubbi
12
17
16
15
59.52Y
1:05.74Y
1:05.76Y
1:10.91Y
-0.82
+0.80
-2.27
+6.83
AAAA
BB
BB
B
DSC   SM*
SIL
SIL

 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
16
17
Sydney Boals
Keelyn Friberg
Meaghan McNair
13
16
17
54.60Y
57.15Y
58.11Y
-2.07
-1.22
-0.21
AAA*
AA*
A
DSC   SM*
ZQ*
SIL
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
19
Kylie Kramer
Stephanie Alvarez
15
16
5:38.44Y
5:51.77Y
+0.11
+0.44
A
BB
SIL

 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
17
Kyra Sommerstad
Natalia Giunta
13
16
57.16Y
1:04.48Y
-0.42
+2.45
AAAA
A
DSC   NCSA
ZQ
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
13
20
25
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Emily Yang
Isabela Londono
Natalia Giunta
12
13
15
13
16
1:05.42Y
1:06.10Y
1:14.93Y
1:17.22Y
1:20.73Y
+0.53
-0.31
+0.45
-7.70
+3.91
AAAA
AAAA
A
BB*
BB
DSC   NCSA
DSC   NCSA*
JO
SIL*
SIL
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Kylie Kramer
28.83
59.86
(31.03)
1:31.81
(31.95)
2:04.50
(32.69)
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
28.00
58.84
(30.84)
1:38.02
(39.18)
2:07.88
(29.86)
 
2
Riley Gavigan
29.10
1:01.97
(32.87)
1:40.16
(38.19)
2:11.54
(31.38)
 
21
Emily Yang
32.57
1:12.41
(39.84)
1:54.91
(42.50)
2:30.86
(35.95)
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Angelina Harris
28.22
59.52
(31.30)
 
18
Meaghan McNair
30.06
1:05.74
(35.68)
 
19
Stephanie Alvarez
30.25
1:05.76
(35.51)
 
27
Amanda Sarubbi
32.47
1:10.91
(38.44)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Sydney Boals
26.12
54.60
(28.48)
 
16
Keelyn Friberg
27.33
57.15
(29.82)
 
17
Meaghan McNair
28.25
58.11
(29.86)
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Kylie Kramer
30.18
2:47.99
5:05.00
 
(35.32)
(33.99)
1:03.23
3:22.46
5:38.44
(33.05)
(34.47)
(33.44)
1:37.50
3:56.69
(34.27)
(34.23)
2:12.67
4:31.01
(35.17)
(34.32)
 
19
Stephanie Alvarez
30.50
2:50.23
5:15.70
 
(35.90)
(36.98)
1:04.01
3:26.18
5:51.77
(33.51)
(35.95)
(36.07)
1:38.68
4:02.54
(34.67)
(36.36)
2:14.33
4:38.72
(35.65)
(36.18)
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
28.34
57.16
(28.82)
 
17
Natalia Giunta
31.25
1:04.48
(33.23)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Angelina Harris
30.89
1:05.42
(34.53)
 
2
Riley Gavigan
31.31
1:06.10
(34.79)
 
13
Emily Yang
35.40
1:14.93
(39.53)
 
20
Isabela Londono
35.17
1:17.22
(42.05)
 
25
Natalia Giunta
37.85
1:20.73
(42.88)