NCSA Junior Nationals - YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando FL - 3/15-19/2016
  HomeLast update:  04-08-2016
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Emily Anderson (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:05.69Y
31.21Y
28.64Y
2:21.28Y
31.04Y
56.19Y
AAA
 
 
AAA
 
AAAA*

 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
# 11
# 19
# 23
# 31
# 37
# 209
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 50 Breast
Female Open 50 Fly
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 50 Back
Female Open 100 Free
89
117
362
64
277
32
--
--
--
--
--
--
+0.04
-0.04
-0.14
+0.38
+0.58
-10.01
 
 
Casey Gavigan (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:06.96Y
33.08Y
27.48Y
56.62Y
59.56Y
27.06Y
1:14.24Y
AAA
 
 
AAA
AA
 
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
# 7
# 19
# 23
# 27
# 33
# 37
# 211
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 50 Breast
Female Open 50 Fly
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 50 Back
Female Open 100 Breast
163
203
307
53
278
73
8
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
+6.61
***  
-0.05
+1.46
+2.00
+0.03
-20.18
 
 
Ryan Kaplan (16)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:56.47Y
53.47Y
DQ    
1:03.11Y
AAA
AAA
 
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
# 8
# 28
# 40
# 412
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
160
178
0
18
--
--
--
--
+1.73
-0.17
---  
***  
 
 
Jason Louser (14)   B
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
4:38.33Y
58.77Y
28.40Y
4:05.97Y
24.26Y
2:07.43Y
27.49Y
1:59.96Y
16:58.31L
AAAA
AAAA
 
AAAA
 
AAAA
 
AAAA
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
# 10
# 12
# 20
# 22
# 24
# 32
# 38
# 40
# 46
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 50 Breast
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 50 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 50 Back
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 1500 Free
80
101
146
95
234
70
251
201
49
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
-1.23
+0.01
***  
-0.55
***  
+0.00
***  
+4.50
-34.39
 
 
Evan Nilsson (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
9:37.32Y
24.00Y
53.38Y
17:29.16L
1:54.10Y
A
 
AA
AA
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
 
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 2
# 24
# 28
# 46
# 208
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 50 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 1500 Free
Male Open 200 Back
44
199
172
59
2
--
--
--
--
--
+34.59
-0.48
+0.66
+0.66
-33.24
 
 
Chris O'Shea (17)   L
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
22.28Y
24.62Y
1:55.29Y
4:47.16Y
1:44.62Y
24.14Y
48.64Y
53.05Y
25.05Y
53.56Y
AAA
 
AAA
AAA
AAA
 
AAA
AAA
 
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lead-off
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
# 4
# 6
# 8
# 10
# 18
# 24
# 26
# 28
# 38
# 44
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
Back leg 200 Medley Relay
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 50 Fly
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 50 Back
Back leg 400 Medley Relay


141
124
185
222

156
140



--
--
--
--

--
--

+0.01
-0.43
+1.55
+5.85
+2.02
-0.48
+0.17
+1.75
-0.49
+2.26
 
 
Andrew Stange (17)   A
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:51.38Y
1:40.65Y
23.39Y
47.19Y
50.86Y
1:42.20Y
26.59Y
22.63Y
AAAA*
AAAA*
 
AAA
AAA
AAA
 
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Timed finals
# 14
# 18
# 24
# 30
# 34
# 36
# 38
# 442
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 50 Fly
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Male Open 50 Back
Male Open 50 Free
49
50
96
102
78

238
17
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
-1.92
-1.65
-0.65
+0.24
-0.24
+1.55
-0.88
-3.71
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
44
Evan Nilsson
18
Timed finals
9:37.32Y
+34.59
A
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Free Relay  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
66
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Chris O'Shea
Evan Nilsson
Ryan Kaplan
Andrew Stange
 
17
18
16
17
1:28.94Y
22.28Y
22.97Y
22.19Y
21.50Y
 
+0.01
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Medley Relay  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
60
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Chris O'Shea
Jason Louser
Andrew Stange
Evan Nilsson
 
17
14
17
18
1:36.67Y
24.62Y
27.11Y
22.99Y
21.95Y
 
-0.43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
163
Casey Gavigan
17
Prelims
2:06.96Y
+6.61
AAA
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
141
160
Chris O'Shea
Ryan Kaplan
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
1:55.29Y
1:56.47Y
+1.55
+1.73
AAA
AAA
 
 
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
80
124
Jason Louser
Chris O'Shea
14
17
Prelims
Prelims
4:38.33Y
4:47.16Y
-1.23
+5.85
AAAA
AAA
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
89
Emily Anderson
17
Prelims
1:05.69Y
+0.04
AAA

 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
101
Jason Louser
14
Prelims
58.77Y
+0.01
AAAA
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
49
Andrew Stange
17
Prelims
1:51.38Y
-1.92
AAAA*
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
50
185
Andrew Stange
Chris O'Shea
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
1:40.65Y
1:44.62Y
-1.65
+2.02
AAAA*
AAA
 
 
 
 
Female Open 50 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
117
203
Emily Anderson
Casey Gavigan
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
31.21Y
33.08Y
-0.04
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 50 Breast  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
146
Jason Louser
14
Prelims
28.40Y
***  
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 22
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
95
Jason Louser
14
Prelims
4:05.97Y
-0.55
AAAA
 
 
 
Female Open 50 Fly  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
307
362
Casey Gavigan
Emily Anderson
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
27.48Y
28.64Y
-0.05
-0.14
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 50 Fly  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
96
199
222
234
Andrew Stange
Evan Nilsson
Chris O'Shea
Jason Louser
17
18
17
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
23.39Y
24.00Y
24.14Y
24.26Y
-0.65
-0.48
-0.48
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Free Relay  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
70
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Chris O'Shea
Ryan Kaplan
Evan Nilsson
Andrew Stange
 
17
16
18
17
3:13.32Y
48.64Y
48.31Y
49.34Y
47.03Y
 
+0.17
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
53
Casey Gavigan
17
Prelims
56.62Y
+1.46
AAA
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
156
172
178
Chris O'Shea
Evan Nilsson
Ryan Kaplan
17
18
16
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
53.05Y
53.38Y
53.47Y
+1.75
+0.66
-0.17
AAA
AA
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
102
Andrew Stange
17
Prelims
47.19Y
+0.24
AAA
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
64
Emily Anderson
17
Prelims
2:21.28Y
+0.38
AAA
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
70
Jason Louser
14
Prelims
2:07.43Y
+0.00
AAAA
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 33
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
278
Casey Gavigan
17
Prelims
59.56Y
+2.00
AA
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 34
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
78
Andrew Stange
17
Prelims
50.86Y
-0.24
AAA
 
 
 
Male Open 800 Free Relay  # 36
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
38
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Andrew Stange
Jason Louser
Evan Nilsson
Chris O'Shea
 
17
14
18
17
6:59.02Y
1:42.20Y
1:45.96Y
1:46.97Y
1:43.89Y
 
+1.55
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 50 Back  # 37
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
73
277
Casey Gavigan
Emily Anderson
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
27.06Y
31.04Y
+0.03
+0.58
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 50 Back  # 38
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
140
238
251
Chris O'Shea
Andrew Stange
Jason Louser
17
17
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
25.05Y
26.59Y
27.49Y
-0.49
-0.88
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 40
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
201
Jason Louser
14
Prelims
1:59.96Y
+4.50
AAAA
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Medley Relay  # 44
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
79
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Chris O'Shea
Ryan Kaplan
Andrew Stange
Evan Nilsson
 
17
16
17
18
3:35.72Y
53.56Y
1:02.07Y
51.25Y
48.84Y
 
+2.26
 
 
 
 
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 46
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
49
59
Jason Louser
Evan Nilsson
14
18
Timed finals
Timed finals
16:58.31L
17:29.16L
-34.39
+0.66
AAAA*
AA
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 208
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
Evan Nilsson
18
Timed finals
1:54.10Y
-33.24
AAAA*
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 209
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
32
Emily Anderson
17
Timed finals
56.19Y
-10.01
AAAA*
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 211
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
8
Casey Gavigan
17
Timed finals
1:14.24Y
-20.18
AAAA*
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 412
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
Ryan Kaplan
16
Timed finals
1:03.11Y
***  
AAAA*
 
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 442
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
17
Andrew Stange
17
Timed finals
22.63Y
-3.71
AAAA*
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
44
Evan Nilsson
26.00
2:19.24
4:15.21
6:12.39
8:09.73
 
(28.56)
(29.41)
(29.24)
(29.48)
53.64
2:47.98
4:44.49
6:41.76
8:39.31
(27.64)
(28.74)
(29.28)
(29.37)
(29.58)
1:22.07
3:16.67
5:13.72
7:10.93
9:08.82
(28.43)
(28.69)
(29.23)
(29.17)
(29.51)
1:50.68
3:45.80
5:43.15
7:40.25
9:37.32
(28.61)
(29.13)
(29.43)
(29.32)
(28.50)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
163
Casey Gavigan
29.01
1:01.26
(32.25)
1:34.20
(32.94)
2:06.96
(32.76)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
141
Chris O'Shea
26.47
55.42
(28.95)
1:25.48
(30.06)
1:55.29
(29.81)
Prelims
 
160
Ryan Kaplan
27.05
56.26
(29.21)
1:26.10
(29.84)
1:56.47
(30.37)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
80
Jason Louser
25.02
2:17.27
4:11.34
 
(28.39)
(28.47)
52.32
2:45.65
4:38.33
(27.30)
(28.38)
(26.99)
1:20.53
3:14.09
(28.21)
(28.44)
1:48.88
3:42.87
(28.35)
(28.78)
Prelims
 
124
Chris O'Shea
25.72
2:21.93
4:18.45
 
(29.64)
(28.96)
54.04
2:51.12
4:47.16
(28.32)
(29.19)
(28.71)
1:23.15
3:20.19
(29.11)
(29.07)
1:52.29
3:49.49
(29.14)
(29.30)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
89
Emily Anderson
31.40
1:05.69
(34.29)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
splits
 
101
Jason Louser
27.97
58.77
(30.80)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
49
Andrew Stange
25.08
53.26
(28.18)
1:21.65
(28.39)
1:51.38
(29.73)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
50
Andrew Stange
23.86
49.67
(25.81)
1:15.13
(25.46)
1:40.65
(25.52)
Prelims
 
185
Chris O'Shea
24.55
51.10
(26.55)
1:18.17
(27.07)
1:44.62
(26.45)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 22
 
place
    name
splits
 
95
Jason Louser
26.07
2:33.96
 
(33.96)
56.07
3:08.53
(30.00)
(34.57)
1:28.64
3:38.45
(32.57)
(29.92)
2:00.00
4:05.97
(31.36)
(27.52)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
53
Casey Gavigan
27.45
56.62
(29.17)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
156
Chris O'Shea
26.08
53.05
(26.97)
Prelims
 
172
Evan Nilsson
26.10
53.38
(27.28)
Prelims
 
178
Ryan Kaplan
26.48
53.47
(26.99)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
102
Andrew Stange
23.17
47.19
(24.02)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
64
Emily Anderson
31.77
1:07.34
(35.57)
1:43.35
(36.01)
2:21.28
(37.93)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
70
Jason Louser
28.67
1:00.88
(32.21)
1:33.78
(32.90)
2:07.43
(33.65)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 33
 
place
    name
splits
 
278
Casey Gavigan
27.75
59.56
(31.81)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 34
 
place
    name
splits
 
78
Andrew Stange
23.90
50.86
(26.96)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 46
 
place
    name
splits
 
49
Jason Louser
29.25
2:44.05
5:00.26
7:17.05
9:34.60
11:52.35
14:08.20
16:26.26
 
(34.08)
(34.38)
(34.46)
(34.57)
(34.49)
(32.41)
(34.20)
1:01.97
3:17.89
5:34.38
7:51.18
10:08.56
12:26.59
14:44.24
16:58.31
(32.72)
(33.84)
(34.12)
(34.13)
(33.96)
(34.24)
(36.04)
(32.05)
1:36.11
3:51.95
6:08.63
8:25.86
10:42.86
13:01.24
15:18.29
(34.14)
(34.06)
(34.25)
(34.68)
(34.30)
(34.65)
(34.05)
2:09.97
4:25.88
6:42.59
9:00.03
11:17.86
13:35.79
15:52.06
(33.86)
(33.93)
(33.96)
(34.17)
(35.00)
(34.55)
(33.77)
 
59
Evan Nilsson
30.86
2:48.23
5:02.81
7:30.36
9:51.86
12:13.82
14:35.86
16:55.81
 
(34.77)
(29.41)
(35.61)
(35.34)
(35.70)
(35.35)
(35.19)
1:04.67
3:23.22
5:43.93
8:05.79
10:27.42
12:49.70
15:11.23
17:29.16
(33.81)
(34.99)
(41.12)
(35.43)
(35.56)
(35.88)
(35.37)
(33.35)
1:38.79
3:58.22
6:19.30
8:41.22
11:02.82
13:24.90
15:45.58
(34.12)
(35.00)
(35.37)
(35.43)
(35.40)
(35.20)
(34.35)
2:13.46
4:33.40
6:54.75
9:16.52
11:38.12
14:00.51
16:20.62
(34.67)
(35.18)
(35.45)
(35.30)
(35.30)
(35.61)
(35.04)
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 208
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Evan Nilsson
26.53
54.76
(28.23)
1:24.18
(29.42)
1:54.10
(29.92)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 209
 
place
    name
splits
 
32
Emily Anderson
27.00
56.19
(29.19)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 211
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Casey Gavigan
35.30
1:14.24
(38.94)
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 412
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Ryan Kaplan
29.86
1:03.11
(33.25)