Sr Mets - Nassau Aquatic Center - East Meadow NY - 2/18-21/2016
  HomeLast update:  02-23-2016
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Emily Anderson (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:08.44Y
1:19.04L
1:05.74Y
2:17.92Y
2:27.37Y
2:52.07L
AA
AA
BB
A
AA
AA

 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 3
# 7
# 13
# 27
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
29
27
105
111
24
23
--
6
--
--
--
12
+2.79
+3.93
+4.55
+7.44
+6.47
+7.77
 
 
Emily Bardak (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:54.88Y
2:11.95L
57.99Y
1:05.87L
2:10.94Y
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 5
# 5
# 7
# 7
# 13
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
18
22
12
12
29
--
13
--
25
--
+0.24
-6.43
+1.42
+0.05
+1.87
 
 
Alyssa Bonneville (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:14.10Y
A
 
Prelims
# 3
Female Open 100 Breast
103
--
+3.08
 
 
Brittany Coughlin (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:09.51Y
4:52.94Y
2:17.10Y
2:30.18Y
2:54.08L
57.55Y
AA
A
AA
AA
AA
A
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 3
# 9
# 13
# 27
# 27
# 29
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 100 Free
45
67
104
35
29
119
--
--
--
--
4
--
+2.53
+13.98
+5.86
+5.06
+1.64
+1.99
 
 
Rachel Ditolla (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:01.15Y
1:01.58Y
2:14.72Y
AA
AA
AA
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 7
# 17
# 31
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Fly
72
69
42
--
--
--
+0.34
+0.12
+0.95
 
 
Casey Gavigan (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:00.43Y
57.43Y
1:06.34L
2:07.11Y
2:26.70L
56.78Y
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 7
# 17
# 17
# 25
# 25
# 29
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 100 Free
54
9
6
19
20
114
--
--
33
--
15
--
+2.87
+2.27
+1.18
+6.76
+4.53
+3.03
 
 
Logan Gregory (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
57.38Y
9:35.87L
23.95Y
A
AA
AAAA*
 
 
 
Prelims
Timed finals
Time trial
# 18
# 24
# 201
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 800 Free
Male Open 50 Free
66
30
---
--
3
--
+0.72
+13.15
-4.87
 
 
Angelina Harris (12)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:05.71Y
1:15.53L
1:02.89Y
4:41.63Y
5:31.48L
2:11.00Y
2:29.84L
2:22.00Y
2:40.68L
2:22.07Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 3
# 3
# 7
# 9
# 9
# 13
# 13
# 27
# 27
# 31
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Fly
9
8
94
33
32
31
28
8
5
73
--
31
--
--
1
--
5
--
34
--
+0.82
-1.24
+2.05
+1.41
-17.14
+0.44
-6.42
-3.80
-4.24
+3.30
 
 
David He (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
54.03Y
1:01.12L
4:23.10Y
2:01.05Y
2:20.09L
55.79Y
AA
AAA*
AA
AAA*
AAA*
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 8
# 8
# 10
# 14
# 14
# 18
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
34
28
46
34
31
38
--
5
--
--
2
--
+0.17
-2.13
+5.68
-0.42
-3.64
-0.69
 
 
Sidney Judson (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:17.28Y
1:01.42Y
AA
AA
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
# 13
# 17
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
107
65
--
--
+2.13
+1.45
 
 
Eric Kilgore (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
DQ    
57.93Y
2:21.07Y
 
BB
A
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 8
# 28
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
0
76
55
--
--
--
---  
+0.61
+4.40
 
 
Jason Louser (14)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:46.66Y
2:01.43L
53.78Y
1:00.30L
8:52.64L
1:57.66Y
2:12.32L
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 6
# 8
# 8
# 24
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 800 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
24
18
29
25
12
18
12
--
17
--
9
25
--
25
-0.06
-5.00
+1.04
-8.27
-16.05
-0.11
-8.76
 
 
Evan Nilsson (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
54.01Y
1:00.45L
54.14Y
1:02.63L
9:08.92L
48.38Y
56.27L
1:57.17Y
AA
AA
AA
AAA*
AA
AAA*
AA
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 8
# 8
# 18
# 18
# 24
# 30
# 30
# 32
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 800 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
33
26
17
12
22
15
15
16
--
7
--
25
13
--
22
--
+1.05
-0.23
+1.42
-4.60
+6.19
-0.43
-0.01
-0.01
 
 
Chris O'Shea (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:57.17Y
2:19.17L
49.72Y
AAA
AA
AA
 
 
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 26
# 26
# 30
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
18
15
47
--
22
--
+3.43
+3.30
+1.25
 
 
CJ Pergan (13)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:05.01Y
AA
 
Prelims
# 26
Male Open 200 Back
66
--
+1.66
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (13)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
9:37.04L
1:56.17Y
2:13.40L
4:34.44Y
DQ    
59.17Y
1:07.94L
5:06.23Y
4:37.21L
2:04.06Y
2:21.92L
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAAA
 
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 5
# 5
# 9
# 9
# 17
# 17
# 19
# 19
# 25
# 25
Female Open 800 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
24
24
24
13
---
28
26
13
15
7
3
11
--
11
--
--
--
7
--
22
--
36
-2.44
-1.06
-5.31
+0.11
---  
+0.83
-1.33
-3.30
-8.56
-0.51
-4.60
 
 
Andrew Stange (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:42.13Y
1:56.83L
52.95Y
58.61L
2:00.97Y
2:16.88L
4:48.92Y
4:15.85L
47.25Y
53.83L
1:58.54Y
2:12.57L
AAA
AAAA*
AA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 6
# 8
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 20
# 20
# 30
# 30
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
5
4
19
17
33
26
28
25
7
4
21
17
--
35
--
19
--
7
--
9
--
35
--
19
-0.17
-2.92
+1.85
-0.04
+3.60
-0.02
+4.48
-8.96
+0.30
-2.12
+5.24
+1.24
 
 
Jake Vecchio (14)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
54.77Y
2:02.53Y
2:19.62L
AAA
AAA
AAA*
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 8
# 32
# 32
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
49
43
27
--
--
6
-0.32
-1.44
-5.06
 
 
Brendan Williams (14)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
17:23.20L
58.96Y
9:04.89L
2:05.65Y
AAAA*
AA
AAAA*
AA
 
 
 
 
Timed finals
Prelims
Timed finals
Prelims
# 2
# 18
# 24
# 26
Male Open 1500 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 800 Free
Male Open 200 Back
24
87
18
68
11
--
17
--
-5.42
+0.49
***  
+2.85
 
 
Luka Zuric (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:47.53Y
54.14Y
2:00.01Y
2:19.43L
4:48.16Y
4:34.08L
1:05.39L
2:01.21Y
50.27Y
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
# 6
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 20
# 20
# 22
# 26
# 30
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 500 Free
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
39
40
29
29
26
32

41
72
--
--
--
4
--
1

--
--
+2.07
+0.86
+0.31
+3.32
-4.69
+14.27
+0.38
+4.05
+1.68
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 800 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
24
Kyra Sommerstad
13
Timed finals
9:37.04L
-2.44
AAA
 
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
24
Brendan Williams
14
Timed finals
17:23.20L
-5.42
AAAA*
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
29
45
103
8
27
Angelina Harris
Emily Anderson
Brittany Coughlin
Alyssa Bonneville
Angelina Harris
Emily Anderson
12
17
17
16
12
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
1:05.71Y
1:08.44Y
1:09.51Y
1:14.10Y
1:15.53L
1:19.04L
+0.82
+2.79
+2.53
+3.08
-1.24
+3.93
AAAA
AA
AA
A
AAAA
AA
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
24
22
24
Emily Bardak
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Bardak
Kyra Sommerstad
15
13
15
13
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
1:54.88Y
1:56.17Y
2:11.95L
2:13.40L
+0.24
-1.06
-6.43
-5.31
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
24
39
4
18
Andrew Stange
Jason Louser
Luka Zuric
Andrew Stange
Jason Louser
17
14
15
17
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
1:42.13Y
1:46.66Y
1:47.53Y
1:56.83L
2:01.43L
-0.17
-0.06
+2.07
-2.92
-5.00
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
54
72
94
105
12
Emily Bardak
Casey Gavigan
Rachel Ditolla
Angelina Harris
Emily Anderson
Emily Bardak
15
17
16
12
17
15
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
57.99Y
1:00.43Y
1:01.15Y
1:02.89Y
1:05.74Y
1:05.87L
+1.42
+2.87
+0.34
+2.05
+4.55
+0.05
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
BB
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
29
33
34
40
49
76
17
25
26
28
Andrew Stange
Jason Louser
Evan Nilsson
David He
Luka Zuric
Jake Vecchio
Eric Kilgore
Andrew Stange
Jason Louser
Evan Nilsson
David He
17
14
18
15
15
14
17
17
14
18
15
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
Finals
52.95Y
53.78Y
54.01Y
54.03Y
54.14Y
54.77Y
57.93Y
58.61L
1:00.30L
1:00.45L
1:01.12L
+1.85
+1.04
+1.05
+0.17
+0.86
-0.32
+0.61
-0.04
-8.27
-0.23
-2.13
AA
AAAA
AA
AA
AA
AAA
BB
AAA
AAAA*
AA
AAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
13
33
67
32
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Brittany Coughlin
Angelina Harris
13
12
17
12
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
4:34.44Y
4:41.63Y
4:52.94Y
5:31.48L
+0.11
+1.41
+13.98
-17.14
AAAA
AAAA
A
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
46
David He
15
Prelims
4:23.10Y
+5.68
AA
 
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
29
31
104
107
111
28
Emily Bardak
Angelina Harris
Brittany Coughlin
Sidney Judson
Emily Anderson
Angelina Harris
15
12
17
15
17
12
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
2:10.94Y
2:11.00Y
2:17.10Y
2:17.28Y
2:17.92Y
2:29.84L
+1.87
+0.44
+5.86
+2.13
+7.44
-6.42
AAA
AAAA
AA
AA
A
AAAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
29
33
34
26
29
31
Luka Zuric
Andrew Stange
David He
Andrew Stange
Luka Zuric
David He
15
17
15
17
15
15
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
2:00.01Y
2:00.97Y
2:01.05Y
2:16.88L
2:19.43L
2:20.09L
+0.31
+3.60
-0.42
-0.02
+3.32
-3.64
AAA
AA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
28
65
69
6
26
Casey Gavigan
Kyra Sommerstad
Sidney Judson
Rachel Ditolla
Casey Gavigan
Kyra Sommerstad
17
13
15
16
17
13
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
57.43Y
59.17Y
1:01.42Y
1:01.58Y
1:06.34L
1:07.94L
+2.27
+0.83
+1.45
+0.12
+1.18
-1.33
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
17
38
66
87
12
Evan Nilsson
David He
Logan Gregory
Brendan Williams
Evan Nilsson
18
15
16
14
18
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
54.14Y
55.79Y
57.38Y
58.96Y
1:02.63L
+1.42
-0.69
+0.72
+0.49
-4.60
AA
AA
A
AA
AAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
15
13
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
13
13
Finals
Prelims
4:37.21L
5:06.23Y
-8.56
-3.30
AAA
AAAA*
 
 
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
25
32
26
28
Andrew Stange
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Andrew Stange
17
15
15
17
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
4:15.85L
4:34.08L
4:48.16Y
4:48.92Y
-8.96
+14.27
-4.69
+4.48
AAA*
AA
AAA
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 400 Medley Relay  # 21
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
  no swimmer name
  no swimmer name
  no swimmer name
  no swimmer name
 
 
 
 
 
DQ    




 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Medley Relay  # 22
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
20
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Luka Zuric
David He
Evan Nilsson
Andrew Stange
 
15
15
18
17
4:21.65L
1:05.39L
1:19.45L
1:01.39L
55.42L
 
+0.38
 
 
 
 
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
18
22
30
Jason Louser
Brendan Williams
Evan Nilsson
Logan Gregory
14
14
18
16
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
8:52.64L
9:04.89L
9:08.92L
9:35.87L
-16.05
***  
+6.19
+13.15
AAAA
AAAA*
AA
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
19
3
20
Kyra Sommerstad
Casey Gavigan
Kyra Sommerstad
Casey Gavigan
13
17
13
17
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
2:04.06Y
2:07.11Y
2:21.92L
2:26.70L
-0.51
+6.76
-4.60
+4.53
AAAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
41
66
68
15
Chris O'Shea
Luka Zuric
CJ Pergan
Brendan Williams
Chris O'Shea
16
15
13
14
16
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
1:57.17Y
2:01.21Y
2:05.01Y
2:05.65Y
2:19.17L
+3.43
+4.05
+1.66
+2.85
+3.30
AAA
AA
AA
AA
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
8
24
35
5
23
29
Angelina Harris
Emily Anderson
Brittany Coughlin
Angelina Harris
Emily Anderson
Brittany Coughlin
12
17
17
12
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
2:22.00Y
2:27.37Y
2:30.18Y
2:40.68L
2:52.07L
2:54.08L
-3.80
+6.47
+5.06
-4.24
+7.77
+1.64
AAAA
AA
AA
AAAA
AA
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
55
Eric Kilgore
17
Prelims
2:21.07Y
+4.40
A
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
114
119
Casey Gavigan
Brittany Coughlin
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
56.78Y
57.55Y
+3.03
+1.99
AA
A
 
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
15
47
72
4
15
Andrew Stange
Evan Nilsson
Chris O'Shea
Luka Zuric
Andrew Stange
Evan Nilsson
17
18
16
15
17
18
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
47.25Y
48.38Y
49.72Y
50.27Y
53.83L
56.27L
+0.30
-0.43
+1.25
+1.68
-2.12
-0.01
AAA
AAA*
AA
AA
AAA
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
42
73
Rachel Ditolla
Angelina Harris
16
12
Prelims
Prelims
2:14.72Y
2:22.07Y
+0.95
+3.30
AA
AAA
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
18
21
43
12
17
27
Evan Nilsson
Jason Louser
Andrew Stange
Jake Vecchio
Jason Louser
Andrew Stange
Jake Vecchio
18
14
17
14
14
17
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
1:57.17Y
1:57.66Y
1:58.54Y
2:02.53Y
2:12.32L
2:12.57L
2:19.62L
-0.01
-0.11
+5.24
-1.44
-8.76
+1.24
-5.06
AAA
AAAA
AA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 201 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Logan Gregory
16
Time trial
23.95Y
-4.87
AAAA*
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 800 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
splits
 
24
Kyra Sommerstad
32.61
2:58.09
5:24.45
7:50.17
 
(36.90)
(36.60)
(36.28)
1:08.21
3:34.74
6:01.01
8:26.40
(35.60)
(36.65)
(36.56)
(36.23)
1:44.71
4:11.37
6:37.37
8:59.41
(36.50)
(36.63)
(36.36)
(33.01)
2:21.19
4:47.85
7:13.89
9:37.04
(36.48)
(36.48)
(36.52)
(37.63)
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
24
Brendan Williams
31.06
2:47.98
5:07.72
7:27.52
9:47.38
12:08.29
14:29.87
 
 
(34.59)
(35.05)
(35.14)
(34.87)
(35.44)
(35.36)
(-17:29.02)
1:04.76
3:23.03
5:42.72
8:02.65
10:22.45
12:43.40
15:05.15
17:23.20
(33.70)
(35.05)
(35.00)
(35.13)
(35.07)
(35.11)
(35.28)
 
1:38.83
3:57.91
6:17.30
8:37.32
10:57.74
13:18.71
15:40.04
(34.07)
(34.88)
(34.58)
(34.67)
(35.29)
(35.31)
(34.89)
2:13.39
4:32.67
6:52.38
9:12.51
11:32.85
13:54.51
16:30.98
(34.56)
(34.76)
(35.08)
(35.19)
(35.11)
(35.80)
(50.94)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Angelina Harris
31.96
1:05.71
(33.75)
Prelims
 
29
Emily Anderson
32.30
1:08.44
(36.14)
Prelims
 
45
Brittany Coughlin
33.27
1:09.51
(36.24)
Prelims
 
103
Alyssa Bonneville
34.37
1:14.10
(39.73)
Prelims
 
8
Angelina Harris
35.42
1:15.53
(40.11)
Finals
 
27
Emily Anderson
37.30
1:19.04
(41.74)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Emily Bardak
27.00
1:10.38
(43.38)
1:40.34
(29.96)
1:54.88
(14.54)
Prelims
 
24
Kyra Sommerstad
27.23
1:11.32
(44.09)
1:41.62
(30.30)
1:56.17
(14.55)
Prelims
 
22
Emily Bardak
30.58
1:03.69
(33.11)
1:37.80
(34.11)
2:11.95
(34.15)
Finals
 
24
Kyra Sommerstad
31.06
1:04.98
(33.92)
1:39.58
(34.60)
2:13.40
(33.82)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Andrew Stange
24.44
1:03.33
(38.89)
1:29.46
(26.13)
1:42.13
(12.67)
Prelims
 
24
Jason Louser
24.54
1:05.51
(40.97)
1:33.24
(27.73)
1:46.66
(13.42)
Prelims
 
39
Luka Zuric
24.12
1:04.64
(40.52)
1:33.36
(28.72)
1:47.53
(14.17)
Prelims
 
4
Andrew Stange
27.57
57.53
(29.96)
1:27.19
(29.66)
1:56.83
(29.64)
Finals
 
18
Jason Louser
28.29
59.47
(31.18)
1:31.05
(31.58)
2:01.43
(30.38)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Emily Bardak
27.63
57.99
(30.36)
Prelims
 
54
Casey Gavigan
28.52
1:00.43
(31.91)
Prelims
 
72
Rachel Ditolla
28.84
1:01.15
(32.31)
Prelims
 
94
Angelina Harris
29.56
1:02.89
(33.33)
Prelims
 
105
Emily Anderson
30.49
1:05.74
(35.25)
Prelims
 
12
Emily Bardak
31.31
1:05.87
(34.56)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Andrew Stange
24.42
52.95
(28.53)
Prelims
 
29
Jason Louser
25.27
53.78
(28.51)
Prelims
 
33
Evan Nilsson
25.16
54.01
(28.85)
Prelims
 
34
David He
25.29
54.03
(28.74)
Prelims
 
40
Luka Zuric
25.41
54.14
(28.73)
Prelims
 
49
Jake Vecchio
25.59
54.77
(29.18)
Prelims
 
76
Eric Kilgore
27.18
57.93
(30.75)
Prelims
 
17
Andrew Stange
27.51
58.61
(31.10)
Finals
 
25
Jason Louser
28.64
1:00.30
(31.66)
Finals
 
26
Evan Nilsson
28.13
1:00.45
(32.32)
Finals
 
28
David He
29.12
1:01.12
(32.00)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Kyra Sommerstad
30.47
2:52.90
 
(41.35)
1:04.61
3:34.07
(34.14)
(41.17)
1:38.76
4:04.91
(34.15)
(30.84)
2:11.55
4:34.44
(32.79)
(29.53)
Finals
 
13
Kyra Sommerstad
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
 
33
Angelina Harris
31.06
2:59.18
 
(39.43)
1:06.99
3:37.94
(35.93)
(38.76)
1:42.86
4:10.66
(35.87)
(32.72)
2:19.75
4:41.63
(36.89)
(30.97)
Prelims
 
67
Brittany Coughlin
31.12
3:03.57
 
(40.06)
1:07.58
3:44.08
(36.46)
(40.51)
1:45.64
4:19.24
(38.06)
(35.16)
2:23.51
4:52.94
(37.87)
(33.70)
Prelims
 
32
Angelina Harris
35.98
3:30.36
 
(45.21)
1:17.97
4:16.34
(41.99)
(45.98)
2:01.55
4:53.74
(43.58)
(37.40)
2:45.15
5:31.48
(43.60)
(37.74)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
46
David He
27.81
2:45.26
 
(38.29)
58.77
3:23.26
(30.96)
(38.00)
1:33.24
3:53.81
(34.47)
(30.55)
2:06.97
4:23.10
(33.73)
(29.29)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
29
Emily Bardak
28.27
1:02.06
(33.79)
1:41.49
(39.43)
2:10.94
(29.45)
Prelims
 
31
Angelina Harris
29.13
1:03.38
(34.25)
1:40.58
(37.20)
2:11.00
(30.42)
Prelims
 
104
Brittany Coughlin
30.14
1:05.94
(35.80)
1:44.92
(38.98)
2:17.10
(32.18)
Prelims
 
107
Sidney Judson
29.76
1:03.57
(33.81)
1:44.61
(41.04)
2:17.28
(32.67)
Prelims
 
111
Emily Anderson
30.03
1:04.99
(34.96)
1:45.12
(40.13)
2:17.92
(32.80)
Prelims
 
28
Angelina Harris
33.27
1:14.05
(40.78)
1:55.25
(41.20)
2:29.84
(34.59)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
29
Luka Zuric
25.24
55.85
(30.61)
1:32.73
(36.88)
2:00.01
(27.28)
Prelims
 
33
Andrew Stange
24.78
54.76
(29.98)
1:32.43
(37.67)
2:00.97
(28.54)
Prelims
 
34
David He
25.91
56.78
(30.87)
1:33.09
(36.31)
2:01.05
(27.96)
Prelims
 
26
Andrew Stange
28.26
1:03.08
(34.82)
1:45.70
(42.62)
2:16.88
(31.18)
Finals
 
29
Luka Zuric
29.43
1:05.20
(35.77)
1:48.71
(43.51)
2:19.43
(30.72)
Finals
 
31
David He
29.57
1:05.92
(36.35)
1:48.31
(42.39)
2:20.09
(31.78)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Casey Gavigan
28.05
57.43
(29.38)
Prelims
 
28
Kyra Sommerstad
29.29
59.17
(29.88)
Prelims
 
65
Sidney Judson
29.72
1:01.42
(31.70)
Prelims
 
69
Rachel Ditolla
29.65
1:01.58
(31.93)
Prelims
 
6
Casey Gavigan
32.44
1:06.34
(33.90)
Finals
 
26
Kyra Sommerstad
33.86
1:07.94
(34.08)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
17
Evan Nilsson
26.41
54.14
(27.73)
Prelims
 
38
David He
27.03
55.79
(28.76)
Prelims
 
66
Logan Gregory
27.57
57.38
(29.81)
Prelims
 
87
Brendan Williams
28.80
58.96
(30.16)
Prelims
 
12
Evan Nilsson
30.04
1:02.63
(32.59)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
15
Kyra Sommerstad
 
2:17.00
4:02.85
 
(35.34)
 
1:06.53
2:52.44
4:37.21
 
(35.44)
(34.36)
 
3:27.72
 
(35.28)
1:41.66
 
 
 
Finals
 
13
Kyra Sommerstad
28.55
2:32.53
4:36.88
 
(31.16)
(30.88)
59.19
3:03.85
5:06.23
(30.64)
(31.32)
(29.35)
1:30.24
3:34.85
(31.05)
(31.00)
2:01.37
4:06.00
(31.13)
(31.15)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
25
Andrew Stange
 
2:05.34
3:43.41
 
 
 
59.70
2:37.60
4:15.85
 
(32.26)
(32.44)
1:32.18
3:10.69
(32.48)
(33.09)
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
32
Luka Zuric
29.56
2:13.40
3:59.68
 
 
 
1:02.82
2:47.82
4:34.08
(33.26)
(34.42)
(34.40)
1:37.75
3:23.42
(34.93)
(35.60)
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
26
Luka Zuric
25.03
2:20.39
4:19.26
 
(29.50)
(29.60)
53.00
2:50.07
4:48.16
(27.97)
(29.68)
(28.90)
1:21.89
3:19.88
(28.89)
(29.81)
1:50.89
3:49.66
(29.00)
(29.78)
Prelims
 
28
Andrew Stange
24.73
2:20.24
4:19.35
 
(29.88)
(29.95)
52.52
2:50.16
4:48.92
(27.79)
(29.92)
(29.57)
1:21.17
3:19.55
(28.65)
(29.39)
1:50.36
3:49.40
(29.19)
(29.85)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Jason Louser
29.60
2:41.48
4:55.91
7:11.18
 
(33.17)
(33.55)
(33.55)
1:02.10
3:15.10
5:29.56
7:45.11
(32.50)
(33.62)
(33.65)
(33.93)
1:35.02
3:48.52
6:03.65
8:19.22
(32.92)
(33.42)
(34.09)
(34.11)
2:08.31
4:22.36
6:37.63
8:52.64
(33.29)
(33.84)
(33.98)
(33.42)
 
18
Brendan Williams
29.85
2:45.51
5:04.20
7:19.27
 
(34.30)
(35.00)
(30.95)
1:02.45
3:20.30
5:38.95
7:57.33
(32.60)
(34.79)
(34.75)
(38.06)
1:36.59
3:54.88
6:12.17
8:27.95
(34.14)
(34.58)
(33.22)
(30.62)
2:11.21
4:29.20
6:48.32
9:04.89
(34.62)
(34.32)
(36.15)
(36.94)
 
22
Evan Nilsson
25.36
2:42.85
5:03.14
7:25.50
 
(34.11)
(35.87)
(35.48)
1:02.37
3:17.16
5:39.45
8:00.31
(37.01)
(34.31)
(36.31)
(34.81)
1:35.08
3:51.75
6:14.68
8:35.34
(32.71)
(34.59)
(35.23)
(35.03)
2:08.74
4:27.27
6:50.02
9:08.92
(33.66)
(35.52)
(35.34)
(33.58)
 
30
Logan Gregory
31.30
2:50.81
5:14.67
7:44.45
 
(35.43)
(36.51)
(38.09)
1:05.08
3:26.31
5:51.32
8:22.07
(33.78)
(35.50)
(36.65)
(37.62)
1:39.96
4:02.25
6:25.56
8:52.94
(34.88)
(35.94)
(34.24)
(30.87)
2:15.38
4:38.16
7:06.36
9:51.07
(35.42)
(35.91)
(40.80)
(58.13)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Kyra Sommerstad
29.34
1:00.38
(31.04)
1:32.16
(31.78)
2:04.06
(31.90)
Prelims
 
19
Casey Gavigan
29.48
1:01.44
(31.96)
1:34.32
(32.88)
2:07.11
(32.79)
Prelims
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
33.56
1:09.38
(35.82)
1:45.79
(36.41)
2:21.92
(36.13)
Finals
 
20
Casey Gavigan
33.67
1:10.91
(37.24)
1:48.98
(38.07)
2:26.70
(37.72)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Chris O'Shea
27.48
56.98
(29.50)
1:27.00
(30.02)
1:57.17
(30.17)
Prelims
 
41
Luka Zuric
28.07
58.42
(30.35)
1:30.07
(31.65)
2:01.21
(31.14)
Prelims
 
66
CJ Pergan
29.38
1:00.57
(31.19)
1:32.79
(32.22)
2:05.01
(32.22)
Prelims
 
68
Brendan Williams
29.01
1:00.65
(31.64)
1:33.45
(32.80)
2:05.65
(32.20)
Prelims
 
15
Chris O'Shea
32.02
1:06.74
(34.72)
1:43.26
(36.52)
2:19.17
(35.91)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Angelina Harris
32.43
1:08.74
(36.31)
1:45.75
(37.01)
2:22.00
(36.25)
Prelims
 
24
Emily Anderson
33.43
1:09.71
(36.28)
1:48.34
(38.63)
2:27.37
(39.03)
Prelims
 
35
Brittany Coughlin
34.33
1:12.40
(38.07)
1:51.08
(38.68)
2:30.18
(39.10)
Prelims
 
5
Angelina Harris
36.23
1:16.89
(40.66)
1:58.37
(41.48)
2:40.68
(42.31)
Finals
 
23
Emily Anderson
40.03
1:23.71
(43.68)
2:07.62
(43.91)
2:52.07
(44.45)
Finals
 
29
Brittany Coughlin
39.45
1:23.44
(43.99)
2:08.67
(45.23)
2:54.08
(45.41)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
55
Eric Kilgore
31.63
1:07.01
(35.38)
1:43.81
(36.80)
2:21.07
(37.26)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
114
Casey Gavigan
27.17
56.78
(29.61)
Prelims
 
119
Brittany Coughlin
27.81
57.55
(29.74)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Andrew Stange
22.95
47.25
(24.30)
Prelims
 
15
Evan Nilsson
23.37
48.38
(25.01)
Prelims
 
47
Chris O'Shea
23.78
49.72
(25.94)
Prelims
 
72
Luka Zuric
23.97
50.27
(26.30)
Prelims
 
4
Andrew Stange
26.03
53.83
(27.80)
Finals
 
15
Evan Nilsson
26.80
56.27
(29.47)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
42
Rachel Ditolla
30.54
1:03.93
(33.39)
1:38.85
(34.92)
2:14.72
(35.87)
Prelims
 
73
Angelina Harris
32.70
1:10.00
(37.30)
1:45.88
(35.88)
2:22.07
(36.19)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Evan Nilsson
25.48
55.21
(29.73)
1:25.90
(30.69)
1:57.17
(31.27)
Prelims
 
18
Jason Louser
25.81
55.93
(30.12)
1:26.98
(31.05)
1:57.66
(30.68)
Prelims
 
21
Andrew Stange
25.48
55.76
(30.28)
1:26.45
(30.69)
1:58.54
(32.09)
Prelims
 
43
Jake Vecchio
26.97
57.76
(30.79)
1:29.76
(32.00)
2:02.53
(32.77)
Prelims
 
12
Jason Louser
28.85
1:02.32
(33.47)
1:36.89
(34.57)
2:12.32
(35.43)
Finals
 
17
Andrew Stange
28.97
1:02.40
(33.43)
1:37.09
(34.69)
2:12.57
(35.48)
Finals
 
27
Jake Vecchio
29.43
1:03.18
(33.75)
1:40.42
(37.24)
2:19.62
(39.20)
Finals