EZ Age Group Championships - Webster-Schroeder HS - Webster NY - 3/30-4/2/2017
  HomeLast update:  04-29-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:11.51Y
2:10.34Y
AAA
AAA
SM
SECT*
Prelims
Finals
# 47
# 47
Female 13-14 200 IM
Female 13-14 200 IM
1
1
-0.48
-1.17
 
 
Hunter Emerson (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:17.81Y
AA
ZQ
Prelims
# 26
Male 11-12 200 IM
12
-0.11
 
 
Emily Herr (9)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
29.82Y
2:36.24Y
1:06.57Y
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
ZQ
ZQ
ZQ
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 205
# 207
# 227
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 200 IM
Female 10 & U 100 Fly
5
10
2
-0.60
+0.87
-1.71
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male 11-12 200 IM  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
Hunter Emerson
12
Prelims
2:17.81Y
-0.11
AA
ZQ
 
 
Female 13-14 200 IM  # 47
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
1
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
14
14
Finals
Prelims
2:10.34Y
2:11.51Y
-1.17
-0.48
AAA
AAA
SECT*
SM
 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Fly  # 205
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
29.82Y
-0.60
AAAA
ZQ
 
 
Female 10 & U 200 IM  # 207
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
2:36.24Y
+0.87
AAA
ZQ
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Fly  # 227
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
1:06.57Y
-1.71
AAAA
ZQ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male 11-12 200 IM  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Hunter Emerson
30.10
1:06.28
(36.18)
1:46.06
(39.78)
2:17.81
(31.75)
Prelims
 
 
Female 13-14 200 IM  # 47
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Sydney Boals
27.47
1:01.00
(33.53)
1:39.78
(38.78)
2:10.34
(30.56)
Finals
 
1
Sydney Boals
27.87
1:01.63
(33.76)
1:40.54
(38.91)
2:11.51
(30.97)
Prelims
 
 
Female 10 & U 200 IM  # 207
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Emily Herr
32.06
1:13.04
(40.98)
1:59.54
(46.50)
2:36.24
(36.70)
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Fly  # 227
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Emily Herr
30.55
1:06.57
(36.02)
 
f">