EZ LC Age Group Championships - Richmond VA - 8/9-12/2017
  HomeLast update:  08-17-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Kaitlyn Ehlers (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:08.73L
AA
EZ
Prelims
# 47
Female 13-14 100 Fly
17
--
-0.84
 
 
Hunter Emerson (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:23.72L
2:36.52L
1:10.29L
2:37.03L
37.70L
2:54.36L
AA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AA
AAA*
EZ
EZ
EZ
JO
EZ
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 16
# 24
# 46
# 52
# 94
# 120
Male 11-12 100 Breast
Male 11-12 200 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Fly
Male 11-12 200 Back
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 200 Breast
52
22
38
36
44
24
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0.29
-1.01
-1.04
+1.16
-0.17
-4.34
 
 
Hope Farrell (13)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:20.46L
AA
EZ
Prelims
# 19
Female 13-14 100 Breast
12
--
-1.02
 
 
Emily Herr (9)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
40.63L
1:17.24L
32.55L
1:29.30L
2:48.06L
32.20L
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA*
AAA
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 33
# 35
# 69
# 105
# 133
# 135
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 100 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 100 Breast
Female 10 & U 200 IM
Female 10 & U 50 Free
11
6
3
10
5
19
--
3
6
--
4
--
-0.71
+1.15
-0.19
-3.33
-6.90
-0.05
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (11)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:22.59L
38.18L
AAA
AAA*
EZ
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
# 15
# 93
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Breast
17
29
--
--
-1.74
-0.95
 
 
Colin Veit (10)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:24.05L
39.83L
AA
AA
EZ
JO
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 72
# 102
Male 10 & U 100 Back
Male 10 & U 50 Back
41
58
--
--
+0.60
+0.69
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
17
AvaGrace Monti
11
Prelims
1:22.59L
-1.74
AAA
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Breast  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
52
Hunter Emerson
12
Prelims
1:23.72L
-0.29
AA
EZ
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
Hope Farrell
13
Prelims
1:20.46L
-1.02
AA
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Fly  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
22
Hunter Emerson
12
Prelims
2:36.52L
-1.01
AAA
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Breast  # 33
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
40.63L
-0.71
AAAA*
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Fly  # 35
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
1:17.24L
+1.15
AAAA
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Fly  # 46
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
38
Hunter Emerson
12
Prelims
1:10.29L
-1.04
AAA*
EZ
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Fly  # 47
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
17
Kaitlyn Ehlers
14
Prelims
1:08.73L
-0.84
AA
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Back  # 52
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
36
Hunter Emerson
12
Prelims
2:37.03L
+1.16
AAA
JO
 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Fly  # 69
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
32.55L
-0.19
AAAA
EZ
 
 
Male 10 & U 100 Back  # 72
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
41
Colin Veit
10
Timed finals
1:24.05L
+0.60
AA
EZ
 
 
Female 11-12 50 Breast  # 93
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
29
AvaGrace Monti
11
Prelims
38.18L
-0.95
AAA*
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Breast  # 94
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
44
Hunter Emerson
12
Prelims
37.70L
-0.17
AA
EZ
 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Back  # 102
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
58
Colin Veit
10
Timed finals
39.83L
+0.69
AA
JO
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Breast  # 105
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
1:29.30L
-3.33
AAAA*
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Breast  # 120
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
24
Hunter Emerson
12
Prelims
2:54.36L
-4.34
AAA*
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 200 IM  # 133
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
2:48.06L
-6.90
AAAA*
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Free  # 135
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
Emily Herr
9
Timed finals
32.20L
-0.05
AAA
EZ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
17
AvaGrace Monti
39.84
1:22.59
(42.75)
Prelims
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Breast  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
52
Hunter Emerson
40.14
1:23.72
(43.58)
Prelims
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Fly  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
22
Hunter Emerson
35.06
1:13.32
(38.26)
1:55.48
(42.16)
2:36.52
(41.04)
Prelims
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Fly  # 35
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Emily Herr
35.59
1:17.24
(41.65)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Fly  # 46
 
place
    name
splits
 
38
Hunter Emerson
34.08
1:10.29
(36.21)
Prelims
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Back  # 52
 
place
    name
splits
 
36
Hunter Emerson
37.42
1:17.06
(39.64)
1:57.04
(39.98)
2:37.03
(39.99)
Prelims
 
 
Male 10 & U 100 Back  # 72
 
place
    name
splits
 
41
Colin Veit
40.54
1:24.05
(43.51)
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Breast  # 105
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Emily Herr
42.66
1:29.30
(46.64)
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Breast  # 120
 
place
    name
splits
 
24
Hunter Emerson
40.56
1:25.43
(44.87)
2:10.48
(45.05)
2:54.36
(43.88)
Prelims
 
 
Female 10 & U 200 IM  # 133
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Emily Herr
34.53
1:19.24
(44.71)
2:08.67
(49.43)
2:48.06
(39.39)