SC Sectionals - North - Ithaca College - Ithaca NY - 3/30-4/2/2017
  HomeLast update:  04-29-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Emily Bardak (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:54.16Y
1:53.12Y
58.57Y
4:37.00Y
2:07.01Y
2:07.32Y
5:07.10Y
53.20Y
52.62Y
2:11.29Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 3
# 3
# 7
# 9
# 15
# 15
# 23
# 33
# 33
# 35
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 IM
27
24
46
53
20
24
34
32
23
63
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
+1.10
+0.06
+2.00
+4.07
+0.90
+1.21
+6.58
+0.93
+0.35
+4.00
 
 
Riley Gavigan (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:05.83Y
1:05.66Y
4:39.49Y
2:27.11Y
2:09.85Y
2:17.81Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SM
SECT
SM
ZQ
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 5
# 5
# 9
# 19
# 31
# 35
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 IM
23
22
66
40
81
123
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0.05
-0.17
+4.98
+0.46
+1.52
+7.49
 
 
David He (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
59.39Y
51.71Y
51.06Y
4:08.18Y
4:07.01Y
1:52.75Y
1:52.30Y
2:10.03Y
1:57.85Y
1:56.68Y
1:55.31Y
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
NCSA*
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA*
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 8
# 8
# 10
# 10
# 16
# 16
# 20
# 32
# 36
# 36
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
32
22
21
21
21
8
6
29
57
25
13
--
--
--
--
--
--
15
--
--
--
6
-0.40
+0.48
-0.17
-1.48
-1.17
+0.39
-0.06
+0.30
-0.11
+1.99
+0.62
 
 
Sidney Judson (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:57.96Y
4:36.84Y
59.89Y
2:11.01Y
AA
AAA
AA
AA
SM*
SECT
SM
SM
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 3
# 9
# 21
# 31
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
87
50
81
95
--
--
--
--
-3.70
-0.73
+0.89
+2.71
 
 
Cameron Kubik (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:02.60Y
53.30Y
2:19.89Y
48.73Y
AA
AAA
A
AAA
SM
SECT
SM*
SM
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 6
# 8
# 20
# 34
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Free
98
67
107
61
--
--
--
--
+0.66
+0.15
-2.23
-0.14
 
 
Cj Pergan (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:49.67Y
4:22.34Y
54.43Y
1:55.56Y
1:55.25Y
AA
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
ZQ
ZQ
SECT
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 4
# 10
# 22
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
113
66
71
30
23
--
--
--
--
--
-1.79
+4.16
+0.01
-0.37
-0.31
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:55.71Y
4:29.49Y
4:24.42Y
58.22Y
5:05.25Y
5:00.55Y
2:02.79Y
2:00.82Y
2:10.29Y
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
SM
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 3
# 9
# 9
# 21
# 23
# 23
# 31
# 31
# 35
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 IM
47
14
10
30
23
19
7
5
44
--
--
10
--
--
--
--
16
--
+1.90
+1.53
-3.54
+1.58
+4.28
-0.42
+1.74
-0.23
+3.45
 
 
Chris Stange (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:02.65Y
2:18.20Y
AA
AA*
SM
SM*
Prelims
Prelims
# 6
# 20
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
100
100
--
--
+0.65
-2.24
 
 
Jake Vecchio (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
DQ    
1:56.92Y
55.81Y
1:58.95Y
 
AAA
AA
AA
 
SECT
SM
SECT*
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 8
# 16
# 22
# 32
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
0
35
104
63
--
--
--
--
---  
-0.08
+0.94
-0.75
 
 
Brendan Williams (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
9:31.11Y
1:46.07Y
53.92Y
4:40.02Y
4:39.25Y
16:01.43Y
1:58.95Y
AAAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA*
NCSA
SECT
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
Prelims
# 2
# 4
# 22
# 24
# 24
# 30
# 32
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 1650 Free
Male Open 200 Back
9
67
53
16
16
6
63
12
--
--
--
3
15
--
-8.26
+0.59
-0.60
-1.23
-0.77
-7.70
+1.20
 
 
Luka Zuric (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:43.63Y
1:42.25Y
51.85Y
51.42Y
4:09.53Y
4:09.24Y
1:57.11Y
52.46Y
1:54.11Y
1:51.03Y
1:57.96Y
1:56.50Y
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 4
# 4
# 8
# 8
# 10
# 10
# 16
# 22
# 32
# 32
# 36
# 36
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
26
19
25
22
29
24
37
32
18
12
41
21
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7
--
--
+2.46
+1.08
+1.14
+0.71
+3.72
+3.43
+2.53
+1.55
+3.83
+0.75
+3.30
+1.84
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
Brendan Williams
15
Timed finals
9:31.11Y
-8.26
AAAA
NCSA
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
24
27
47
87
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
Kyra Sommerstad
Sidney Judson
16
16
14
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:53.12Y
1:54.16Y
1:55.71Y
1:57.96Y
+0.06
+1.10
+1.90
-3.70
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
SECT
SM
SM*
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
26
67
113
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
16
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:42.25Y
1:43.63Y
1:46.07Y
1:49.67Y
+1.08
+2.46
+0.59
-1.79
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
ZQ
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
22
23
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
14
14
Finals
Prelims
1:05.66Y
1:05.83Y
-0.17
-0.05
AAAA
AAAA
NCSA
NCSA
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
32
98
100
David He
Cameron Kubik
Chris Stange
16
16
15
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
59.39Y
1:02.60Y
1:02.65Y
-0.40
+0.66
+0.65
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA*
SM
SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
46
Emily Bardak
16
Prelims
58.57Y
+2.00
AAA
SECT
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
21
22
22
25
67
David He
Luka Zuric
David He
Luka Zuric
Cameron Kubik
16
16
16
16
16
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
51.06Y
51.42Y
51.71Y
51.85Y
53.30Y
-0.17
+0.71
+0.48
+1.14
+0.15
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
14
50
53
66
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Sidney Judson
Emily Bardak
Riley Gavigan
14
14
16
16
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
4:24.42Y
4:29.49Y
4:36.84Y
4:37.00Y
4:39.49Y
-3.54
+1.53
-0.73
+4.07
+4.98
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
21
21
24
29
66
David He
David He
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Cj Pergan
16
16
16
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
4:07.01Y
4:08.18Y
4:09.24Y
4:09.53Y
4:22.34Y
-1.17
-1.48
+3.43
+3.72
+4.16
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA*
SECT
SECT
SECT
ZQ
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
20
24
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
16
16
Prelims
Finals
2:07.01Y
2:07.32Y
+0.90
+1.21
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
8
35
37
David He
David He
Jake Vecchio
Luka Zuric
16
16
15
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:52.30Y
1:52.75Y
1:56.92Y
1:57.11Y
-0.06
+0.39
-0.08
+2.53
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
40
Riley Gavigan
14
Prelims
2:27.11Y
+0.46
AAA
SECT
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
29
100
107
David He
Chris Stange
Cameron Kubik
16
15
16
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:10.03Y
2:18.20Y
2:19.89Y
+0.30
-2.24
-2.23
AAA
AA*
A
SECT
SM*
SM*
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
30
81
Kyra Sommerstad
Sidney Judson
14
16
Prelims
Prelims
58.22Y
59.89Y
+1.58
+0.89
AAA
AA
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 22
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
32
53
71
104
Luka Zuric
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
Jake Vecchio
16
15
15
15
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
52.46Y
53.92Y
54.43Y
55.81Y
+1.55
-0.60
+0.01
+0.94
AAA
AA
AA
AA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
23
34
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Bardak
14
14
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
5:00.55Y
5:05.25Y
5:07.10Y
-0.42
+4.28
+6.58
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
SECT
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
16
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
15
15
Finals
Prelims
4:39.25Y
4:40.02Y
-0.77
-1.23
AAAA*
AAA
NCSA*
SECT
 
 
Male Open 1650 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
Brendan Williams
15
Timed finals
16:01.43Y
-7.70
AAAA
NCSA
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
7
81
95
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Sidney Judson
14
14
14
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:00.82Y
2:02.79Y
2:09.85Y
2:11.01Y
-0.23
+1.74
+1.52
+2.71
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SM
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
18
23
30
57
63
63
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Cj Pergan
Cj Pergan
David He
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
16
16
15
15
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:51.03Y
1:54.11Y
1:55.25Y
1:55.56Y
1:57.85Y
1:58.95Y
1:58.95Y
+0.75
+3.83
-0.31
-0.37
-0.11
-0.75
+1.20
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT*
SECT
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 33
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
23
32
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
16
16
Finals
Prelims
52.62Y
53.20Y
+0.35
+0.93
AAA
AAA
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
61
Cameron Kubik
16
Prelims
48.73Y
-0.14
AAA
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 35
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
44
63
123
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Bardak
Riley Gavigan
14
16
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:10.29Y
2:11.29Y
2:17.81Y
+3.45
+4.00
+7.49
AAA
AAA
AA
SECT
SECT
ZQ
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 36
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
13
21
25
41
David He
Luka Zuric
David He
Luka Zuric
16
16
16
16
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:55.31Y
1:56.50Y
1:56.68Y
1:57.96Y
+0.62
+1.84
+1.99
+3.30
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Brendan Williams
25.41
2:19.08
4:14.15
6:09.94
8:06.75
 
(28.91)
(28.77)
(28.98)
(29.14)
53.19
2:47.98
4:43.51
6:39.36
8:35.83
(27.78)
(28.90)
(29.36)
(29.42)
(29.08)
1:21.60
3:16.76
5:12.24
7:08.45
9:04.59
(28.41)
(28.78)
(28.73)
(29.09)
(28.76)
1:50.17
3:45.38
5:40.96
7:37.61
9:31.11
(28.57)
(28.62)
(28.72)
(29.16)
(26.52)
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
24
Emily Bardak
26.35
54.87
(28.52)
1:23.89
(29.02)
1:53.12
(29.23)
Finals
 
27
Emily Bardak
26.85
55.93
(29.08)
1:25.17
(29.24)
1:54.16
(28.99)
Prelims
 
47
Kyra Sommerstad
27.05
56.03
(28.98)
1:25.96
(29.93)
1:55.71
(29.75)
Prelims
 
87
Sidney Judson
26.94
56.57
(29.63)
1:27.00
(30.43)
1:57.96
(30.96)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Luka Zuric
23.74
49.64
(25.90)
1:15.81
(26.17)
1:42.25
(26.44)
Finals
 
26
Luka Zuric
23.69
49.61
(25.92)
1:16.43
(26.82)
1:43.63
(27.20)
Prelims
 
67
Brendan Williams
24.88
51.70
(26.82)
1:19.24
(27.54)
1:46.07
(26.83)
Prelims
 
113
Cj Pergan
25.25
52.85
(27.60)
1:21.46
(28.61)
1:49.67
(28.21)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
22
Riley Gavigan
30.72
1:05.66
(34.94)
Finals
 
23
Riley Gavigan
30.83
1:05.83
(35.00)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
32
David He
27.61
59.39
(31.78)
Prelims
 
98
Cameron Kubik
29.17
1:02.60
(33.43)
Prelims
 
100
Chris Stange
29.62
1:02.65
(33.03)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
46
Emily Bardak
27.66
58.57
(30.91)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Kyra Sommerstad
28.45
2:45.33
 
(38.92)
1:01.21
3:24.42
(32.76)
(39.09)
1:34.05
3:54.72
(32.84)
(30.30)
2:06.41
4:24.42
(32.36)
(29.70)
Finals
 
14
Kyra Sommerstad
29.11
2:48.13
 
(39.86)
1:02.29
3:27.84
(33.18)
(39.71)
1:35.46
3:59.22
(33.17)
(31.38)
2:08.27
4:29.49
(32.81)
(30.27)
Prelims
 
50
Sidney Judson
28.89
2:50.82
 
(40.23)
1:02.26
3:31.98
(33.37)
(41.16)
1:36.50
4:05.25
(34.24)
(33.27)
2:10.59
4:36.84
(34.09)
(31.59)
Prelims
 
53
Emily Bardak
29.13
2:55.89
 
(40.23)
1:02.42
3:36.56
(33.29)
(40.67)
1:39.12
4:07.72
(36.70)
(31.16)
2:15.66
4:37.00
(36.54)
(29.28)
Prelims
 
66
Riley Gavigan
28.89
2:52.73
 
(39.33)
1:03.15
3:33.69
(34.26)
(40.96)
1:38.90
4:07.17
(35.75)
(33.48)
2:13.40
4:39.49
(34.50)
(32.32)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
21
David He
26.13
2:34.61
 
(35.92)
55.90
3:10.30
(29.77)
(35.69)
1:27.48
3:39.22
(31.58)
(28.92)
1:58.69
4:07.01
(31.21)
(27.79)
Finals
 
21
David He
26.22
2:35.95
 
(36.21)
56.26
3:11.94
(30.04)
(35.99)
1:28.15
3:41.39
(31.89)
(29.45)
1:59.74
4:08.18
(31.59)
(26.79)
Prelims
 
24
Luka Zuric
25.29
2:35.14
 
(37.77)
54.53
3:13.30
(29.24)
(38.16)
1:26.36
3:41.60
(31.83)
(28.30)
1:57.37
4:09.24
(31.01)
(27.64)
Finals
 
29
Luka Zuric
24.99
2:34.44
 
(38.53)
53.75
3:12.42
(28.76)
(37.98)
1:25.28
3:41.31
(31.53)
(28.89)
1:55.91
4:09.53
(30.63)
(28.22)
Prelims
 
66
Cj Pergan
27.59
2:43.28
 
(40.40)
59.56
3:23.49
(31.97)
(40.21)
1:31.54
3:53.62
(31.98)
(30.13)
2:02.88
4:22.34
(31.34)
(28.72)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
20
Emily Bardak
28.63
1:00.84
(32.21)
1:33.52
(32.68)
2:07.01
(33.49)
Prelims
 
24
Emily Bardak
28.78
1:01.01
(32.23)
1:33.83
(32.82)
2:07.32
(33.49)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
David He
25.04
53.36
(28.32)
1:22.31
(28.95)
1:52.30
(29.99)
Finals
 
8
David He
24.83
53.39
(28.56)
1:22.37
(28.98)
1:52.75
(30.38)
Prelims
 
35
Jake Vecchio
25.76
55.77
(30.01)
1:25.36
(29.59)
1:56.92
(31.56)
Prelims
 
37
Luka Zuric
25.09
54.33
(29.24)
1:25.49
(31.16)
1:57.11
(31.62)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
40
Riley Gavigan
32.17
1:09.21
(37.04)
1:48.27
(39.06)
2:27.11
(38.84)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
29
David He
29.56
1:02.96
(33.40)
1:36.56
(33.60)
2:10.03
(33.47)
Prelims
 
100
Chris Stange
30.59
1:05.00
(34.41)
1:42.22
(37.22)
2:18.20
(35.98)
Prelims
 
107
Cameron Kubik
30.05
1:05.28
(35.23)
1:42.45
(37.17)
2:19.89
(37.44)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
30
Kyra Sommerstad
28.56
58.22
(29.66)
Prelims
 
81
Sidney Judson
28.72
59.89
(31.17)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 22
 
place
    name
splits
 
32
Luka Zuric
25.61
52.46
(26.85)
Prelims
 
53
Brendan Williams
26.56
53.92
(27.36)
Prelims
 
71
Cj Pergan
26.76
54.43
(27.67)
Prelims
 
104
Jake Vecchio
26.98
55.81
(28.83)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Kyra Sommerstad
27.29
2:29.08
4:31.09
 
(30.79)
(30.27)
56.98
2:59.80
5:00.55
(29.69)
(30.72)
(29.46)
1:27.53
3:30.35
(30.55)
(30.55)
1:58.29
4:00.82
(30.76)
(30.47)
Finals
 
23
Kyra Sommerstad
28.08
2:30.87
4:35.18
 
(31.08)
(30.96)
58.17
3:02.16
5:05.25
(30.09)
(31.29)
(30.07)
1:28.90
3:33.42
(30.73)
(31.26)
1:59.79
4:04.22
(30.89)
(30.80)
Prelims
 
34
Emily Bardak
27.50
2:30.44
4:36.16
 
(30.89)
(31.63)
57.82
3:01.73
5:07.10
(30.32)
(31.29)
(30.94)
1:28.41
3:33.02
(30.59)
(31.29)
1:59.55
4:04.53
(31.14)
(31.51)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Brendan Williams
25.06
2:17.41
4:11.86
 
(28.56)
(28.35)
52.34
2:45.90
4:39.25
(27.28)
(28.49)
(27.39)
1:20.41
3:15.03
(28.07)
(29.13)
1:48.85
3:43.51
(28.44)
(28.48)
Finals
 
16
Brendan Williams
25.54
2:18.13
4:12.67
 
(28.48)
(28.61)
53.13
2:46.89
4:40.02
(27.59)
(28.76)
(27.35)
1:21.35
3:15.33
(28.22)
(28.44)
1:49.65
3:44.06
(28.30)
(28.73)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 1650 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Brendan Williams
25.88
2:21.21
4:18.09
6:15.01
8:12.45
10:10.35
12:08.44
14:06.13
16:01.43
 
(29.27)
(29.27)
(29.21)
(28.94)
(29.73)
(28.96)
(29.25)
(27.51)
54.01
2:50.58
4:47.56
6:44.46
8:41.82
10:40.20
12:37.78
14:35.30
(28.13)
(29.37)
(29.47)
(29.45)
(29.37)
(29.85)
(29.34)
(29.17)
1:22.75
3:19.48
5:16.64
7:14.00
9:11.25
11:09.79
13:07.51
15:04.69
(28.74)
(28.90)
(29.08)
(29.54)
(29.43)
(29.59)
(29.73)
(29.39)
1:51.94
3:48.82
5:45.80
7:43.51
9:40.62
11:39.48
13:36.88
15:33.92
(29.19)
(29.34)
(29.16)
(29.51)
(29.37)
(29.69)
(29.37)
(29.23)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Kyra Sommerstad
28.46
58.92
(30.46)
1:29.92
(31.00)
2:00.82
(30.90)
Finals
 
7
Kyra Sommerstad
28.97
59.82
(30.85)
1:31.47
(31.65)
2:02.79
(31.32)
Prelims
 
81
Riley Gavigan
30.53
1:03.87
(33.34)
1:37.71
(33.84)
2:09.85
(32.14)
Prelims
 
95
Sidney Judson
30.00
1:02.75
(32.75)
1:36.99
(34.24)
2:11.01
(34.02)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Luka Zuric
26.30
54.36
(28.06)
1:22.88
(28.52)
1:51.03
(28.15)
Finals
 
18
Luka Zuric
26.54
55.23
(28.69)
1:25.03
(29.80)
1:54.11
(29.08)
Prelims
 
23
Cj Pergan
26.91
55.74
(28.83)
1:25.50
(29.76)
1:55.25
(29.75)
Finals
 
30
Cj Pergan
26.86
55.74
(28.88)
1:25.52
(29.78)
1:55.56
(30.04)
Prelims
 
57
David He
27.50
56.48
(28.98)
1:27.07
(30.59)
1:57.85
(30.78)
Prelims
 
63
Jake Vecchio
27.01
56.53
(29.52)
1:27.61
(31.08)
1:58.95
(31.34)
Prelims
 
63
Brendan Williams
27.84
57.82
(29.98)
1:28.77
(30.95)
1:58.95
(30.18)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 33
 
place
    name
splits
 
23
Emily Bardak
25.41
52.62
(27.21)
Finals
 
32
Emily Bardak
25.64
53.20
(27.56)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
splits
 
61
Cameron Kubik
23.36
48.73
(25.37)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 35
 
place
    name
splits
 
44
Kyra Sommerstad
28.32
1:00.40
(32.08)
1:40.06
(39.66)
2:10.29
(30.23)
Prelims
 
63
Emily Bardak
28.14
1:01.95
(33.81)
1:41.23
(39.28)
2:11.29
(30.06)
Prelims
 
123
Riley Gavigan
29.57
1:03.62
(34.05)
1:45.01
(41.39)
2:17.81
(32.80)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 36
 
place
    name
splits
 
13
David He
24.69
53.80
(29.11)
1:27.57
(33.77)
1:55.31
(27.74)
Finals
 
21
Luka Zuric
24.58
53.68
(29.10)
1:29.52
(35.84)
1:56.50
(26.98)
Finals
 
25
David He
25.07
55.05
(29.98)
1:28.81
(33.76)
1:56.68
(27.87)
Prelims
 
41
Luka Zuric
24.51
54.05
(29.54)
1:30.26
(36.21)
1:57.96
(27.70)
Prelims