EZ LC Senior Championships - ECCC Aquatic Center - Buffalo NY - 8/3-6/3017
  HomeLast update:  08-17-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:29.48L
2:28.26L
1:01.91L
1:22.22L
4:37.66L
4:33.97L
28.42L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRB
EZ
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 1
# 1
# 3
# 5
# 23
# 23
# 29
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 50 Free
20
18
47
48
17
11
43
--
--
--
--
--
6
--
-2.07
-1.22
+1.28
+0.43
-3.91
-3.69
+0.51
 
 
Riley Gavigan (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:30.78L
2:29.81L
1:16.68L
1:16.67L
5:20.59L
5:20.40L
1:10.68L
2:33.20L
2:45.56L
2:48.59L
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AA
AAAA*
AAA
ZSRB*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
ZSRB
EZ
EZ
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 1
# 5
# 5
# 15
# 15
# 21
# 27
# 31
# 31
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
26
22
11
11
17
14
51
46
7
8
--
--
--
6
--
3
--
--
--
11
-3.04
-0.97
+0.47
+0.46
-6.47
-0.19
-0.69
+0.35
-3.41
+3.03
 
 
Angelina Harris (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:26.57L
2:26.55L
1:15.74L
1:16.98L
1:09.79L
5:19.07L
5:11.20L
2:30.58L
2:28.74L
2:44.59L
2:42.32L
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA*
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
ZSRB*
ZSRA*
ZSRB*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 1
# 5
# 5
# 13
# 15
# 15
# 19
# 19
# 31
# 31
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
8
7
6
8
71
13
9
21
19
3
3
--
12
--
11
--
--
9
--
--
--
16
-1.45
-0.02
+0.46
+1.70
+0.85
-2.29
-7.87
-4.12
-1.84
+3.91
+1.64
 
 
David He (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:12.70L
2:11.35L
1:08.03L
1:07.12L
58.07L
57.35L
4:49.08L
DQ    
2:08.89L
2:06.84L
2:21.70L
2:35.52L
2:35.21L
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA
 
AAAA
AAAA
AA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
 
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
ZSRB
ZSRB
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 2
# 2
# 6
# 6
# 14
# 14
# 16
# 16
# 20
# 20
# 28
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
12
13
8
5
5
3
16
---
2
1
69
21
21
--
4
--
14
--
16
--
--
--
20
--
--
--
+1.02
-0.33
+0.66
-0.25
+0.27
-0.45
-4.27
---  
+2.07
+0.02
+3.39
+0.45
+0.14
 
 
Ryan Kaplan (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:14.00L
2:12.99L
1:11.12L
1:10.20L
4:54.40L
4:54.44L
1:00.10L
59.82L
2:08.06L
2:07.97L
2:40.23L
AAA
AAA
AA*
AA
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAAA
A
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ*
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 2
# 2
# 6
# 6
# 16
# 16
# 22
# 22
# 28
# 28
# 32
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
19
18
26
27
30
30
9
9
3
3
40
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
9
--
16
--
-0.04
-1.01
-1.81
-0.92
+1.70
+1.74
-0.19
-0.28
-1.00
-0.09
-3.46
 
 
Cameron Kubik (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
56.93L
1:12.04L
1:00.62L
2:21.46L
25.40L
AA
AA*
AAA*
AA*
AAA*
ZSRB*
ZSRB*
ZSRA
JO*
ZSRA*
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
# 4
# 6
# 14
# 20
# 230
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 50 Free
98
35
50
61
---
--
--
--
--
--
-0.85
-1.93
-0.44
***  
-0.60
 
 
Cj Pergan (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
5:03.16L
1:02.93L
2:15.39L
2:15.14L
58.48L
AA*
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
AA*
EZ*
ZSRB*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
JO*
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Time trial
# 16
# 22
# 28
# 28
# 304
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
47
40
20
22
---
--
--
--
--
--
-9.59
-1.29
-6.08
-0.25
-3.41
 
 
Henry Shemet (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:20.84L
1:12.82L
2:24.35L
2:39.87L
1:07.38L
2:07.43L
AA*
AA*
A
AA*
A*
AA*
EZ*
EZ
JO
EZ*
JO*
EZ*
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
Time trial
# 2
# 6
# 28
# 32
# 222
# 312
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Free
61
49
74
37
---
---
--
--
--
--
--
--
-7.94
-1.06
-2.87
-2.09
-4.05
-2.07
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:25.79L
2:21.90L
1:01.48L
2:11.80L
2:10.44L
5:07.48L
4:59.94L
1:04.60L
1:04.21L
4:36.75L
4:30.41L
2:20.52L
2:17.99L
AAA
AAAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 1
# 3
# 11
# 11
# 15
# 15
# 21
# 21
# 23
# 23
# 27
# 27
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
6
2
33
18
19
1
1
3
3
14
9
2
2
--
17
--
--
--
--
20
--
16
--
9
--
17
+1.89
-2.00
-1.73
+0.46
-0.90
+5.40
-2.14
-0.31
-0.39
-0.46
-6.34
-0.09
-2.53
 
 
Chris Stange (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:12.78L
26.65L
1:04.95L
2:26.79L
AA*
AA
A
A
EZ*
EZ
JO
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
Time trial
# 6
# 30
# 214
# 302
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
47
107
---
---
--
--
--
--
-1.97
-0.01
-0.84
-3.31
 
 
Jake Vecchio (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
57.97L
57.14L
2:09.67L
2:08.88L
1:03.50L
2:17.88L
AAAA*
AAAA
AAA
AAAA*
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
ZSRB*
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
# 14
# 14
# 20
# 20
# 22
# 28
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
3
2
4
4
53
46
--
17
--
15
--
--
-0.21
-0.83
-3.05
-0.79
-1.30
-3.01
 
 
Brendan Williams (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
8:36.70L
2:01.39L
1:59.70L
1:03.37L
4:12.89L
4:10.17L
2:16.83L
2:14.41L
16:31.11L
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAAA*
AA
AAA*
AAAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRB*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRA*
ZSRA
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
# 8
# 12
# 12
# 22
# 24
# 24
# 28
# 28
# 34
Male Open 800 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 1500 Free
4
30
26
51
8
6
32
25
3
15
--
--
--
--
13
--
--
16
-17.55
-1.61
-1.69
-0.32
-4.41
-2.72
-0.31
-2.42
-10.79
 
 
Luka Zuric (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:13.67L
2:11.73L
55.15L
55.06L
2:01.20L
2:01.13L
59.54L
59.34L
1:02.19L
1:00.37L
4:17.79L
4:20.10L
2:11.39L
2:11.56L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 2
# 2
# 4
# 4
# 12
# 12
# 14
# 14
# 22
# 22
# 24
# 24
# 28
# 28
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
18
17
28
29
25
23
18
18
27
25
19
22
8
7
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
12
+3.20
+1.26
-0.17
-0.09
+3.28
+3.21
+2.13
+1.93
+2.40
+0.58
-4.66
+2.31
+1.54
+1.71
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 1
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
6
7
8
18
20
22
26
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
15
15
14
14
14
14
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
2:21.90L
2:25.79L
2:26.55L
2:26.57L
2:28.26L
2:29.48L
2:29.81L
2:30.78L
-2.00
+1.89
-0.02
-1.45
-1.22
-2.07
-0.97
-3.04
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRB*
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
13
17
12
18
18
19
61
David He
Luka Zuric
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Luka Zuric
Ryan Kaplan
Henry Shemet
16
17
16
17
17
17
15
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:11.35L
2:11.73L
2:12.70L
2:12.99L
2:13.67L
2:14.00L
2:20.84L
-0.33
+1.26
+1.02
-1.01
+3.20
-0.04
-7.94
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ*
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
33
47
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
15
14
Prelims
Prelims
1:01.48L
1:01.91L
-1.73
+1.28
AAA*
AAA
ZSRA*
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
29
28
98
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Cameron Kubik
17
17
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
55.06L
55.15L
56.93L
-0.09
-0.17
-0.85
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
11
11
8
48
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
14
14
14
14
14
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:15.74L
1:16.67L
1:16.68L
1:16.98L
1:22.22L
+0.46
+0.46
+0.47
+1.70
+0.43
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
8
27
26
35
47
49
David He
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Ryan Kaplan
Cameron Kubik
Chris Stange
Henry Shemet
16
16
17
17
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:07.12L
1:08.03L
1:10.20L
1:11.12L
1:12.04L
1:12.78L
1:12.82L
-0.25
+0.66
-0.92
-1.81
-1.93
-1.97
-1.06
AAAA
AAA
AA
AA*
AA*
AA*
AA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRB*
EZ*
EZ
 
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
Brendan Williams
15
Timed finals
8:36.70L
-17.55
AAAA*
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 11
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
18
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
15
15
Finals
Prelims
2:10.44L
2:11.80L
-0.90
+0.46
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 12
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
23
25
30
Brendan Williams
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Brendan Williams
15
17
17
15
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:59.70L
2:01.13L
2:01.20L
2:01.39L
-1.69
+3.21
+3.28
-1.61
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
71
Angelina Harris
14
Prelims
1:09.79L
+0.85
AA
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
3
3
5
18
18
50
Jake Vecchio
David He
Jake Vecchio
David He
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Cameron Kubik
15
16
15
16
17
17
16
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
57.14L
57.35L
57.97L
58.07L
59.34L
59.54L
1:00.62L
-0.83
-0.45
-0.21
+0.27
+1.93
+2.13
-0.44
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
1
9
13
14
17
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
15
15
14
14
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
4:59.94L
5:07.48L
5:11.20L
5:19.07L
5:20.40L
5:20.59L
-2.14
+5.40
-7.87
-2.29
-0.19
-6.47
AAAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRB*
ZSRB
ZSRB*
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
30
30
47
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Ryan Kaplan
Cj Pergan
16
17
17
15
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
4:49.08L
4:54.40L
4:54.44L
5:03.16L
-4.27
+1.70
+1.74
-9.59
AAA
AA
AA
AA*
ZSRA*
ZSRB
ZSRB
EZ*
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
21
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
14
14
Finals
Prelims
2:28.74L
2:30.58L
-1.84
-4.12
AAA
AAA*
ZSRA*
ZSRB*
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
4
2
4
61
David He
Jake Vecchio
David He
Jake Vecchio
Cameron Kubik
16
15
16
15
16
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:06.84L
2:08.88L
2:08.89L
2:09.67L
2:21.46L
+0.02
-0.79
+2.07
-3.05
***  
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAA
AA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
JO*
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
3
51
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
15
15
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:04.21L
1:04.60L
1:10.68L
-0.39
-0.31
-0.69
AAAA
AAAA
AAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 22
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
9
25
27
40
51
53
Ryan Kaplan
Ryan Kaplan
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
17
17
17
17
15
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
59.82L
1:00.10L
1:00.37L
1:02.19L
1:02.93L
1:03.37L
1:03.50L
-0.28
-0.19
+0.58
+2.40
-1.29
-0.32
-1.30
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA*
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
ZSRB*
ZSRB*
 
 
Female Open 400 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
11
14
17
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
15
14
15
14
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
4:30.41L
4:33.97L
4:36.75L
4:37.66L
-6.34
-3.69
-0.46
-3.91
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 400 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
8
19
22
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
15
15
17
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
4:10.17L
4:12.89L
4:17.79L
4:20.10L
-2.72
-4.41
-4.66
+2.31
AAAA*
AAA
AAA*
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
2
46
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
15
15
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:17.99L
2:20.52L
2:33.20L
-2.53
-0.09
+0.35
AAAA
AAAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
3
8
7
25
22
20
32
46
69
74
Ryan Kaplan
Ryan Kaplan
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
David He
Henry Shemet
17
17
17
17
15
15
15
15
15
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:07.97L
2:08.06L
2:11.39L
2:11.56L
2:14.41L
2:15.14L
2:15.39L
2:16.83L
2:17.88L
2:21.70L
2:24.35L
-0.09
-1.00
+1.54
+1.71
-2.42
-0.25
-6.08
-0.31
-3.01
+3.39
-2.87
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA*
AA
AA
AA
A
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRB
ZSRB*
EZ
JO
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
43
Sydney Boals
14
Prelims
28.42L
+0.51
AAA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
107
Chris Stange
15
Prelims
26.65L
-0.01
AA
EZ
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
3
7
8
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
14
14
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
2:42.32L
2:44.59L
2:45.56L
2:48.59L
+1.64
+3.91
-3.41
+3.03
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
21
21
37
40
David He
David He
Henry Shemet
Ryan Kaplan
16
16
15
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:35.21L
2:35.52L
2:39.87L
2:40.23L
+0.14
+0.45
-2.09
-3.46
AA
AA
AA*
A
ZSRB
ZSRB
EZ*
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
Brendan Williams
15
Timed finals
16:31.11L
-10.79
AAAA*
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 214 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Chris Stange
15
Time trial
1:04.95L
-0.84
A
JO
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 222 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Henry Shemet
15
Time trial
1:07.38L
-4.05
A*
JO*
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 230 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Cameron Kubik
16
Time trial
25.40L
-0.60
AAA*
ZSRA*
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 302 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Chris Stange
15
Time trial
2:26.79L
-3.31
A
JO
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 304 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Cj Pergan
15
Time trial
58.48L
-3.41
AA*
JO*
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 312 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Henry Shemet
15
Time trial
2:07.43L
-2.07
AA*
EZ*
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 1
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
30.71
1:05.40
(34.69)
1:48.56
(43.16)
2:21.90
(33.34)
Finals
 
6
Kyra Sommerstad
31.41
1:06.59
(35.18)
1:52.35
(45.76)
2:25.79
(33.44)
Prelims
 
7
Angelina Harris
31.46
1:11.31
(39.85)
1:52.18
(40.87)
2:26.55
(34.37)
Finals
 
8
Angelina Harris
32.13
1:10.80
(38.67)
1:51.95
(41.15)
2:26.57
(34.62)
Prelims
 
18
Sydney Boals
31.58
1:10.80
(39.22)
1:54.55
(43.75)
2:28.26
(33.71)
Finals
 
20
Sydney Boals
30.85
1:09.17
(38.32)
1:55.31
(46.14)
2:29.48
(34.17)
Prelims
 
22
Riley Gavigan
33.03
1:11.01
(37.98)
1:54.50
(43.49)
2:29.81
(35.31)
Finals
 
26
Riley Gavigan
32.63
1:12.21
(39.58)
1:55.22
(43.01)
2:30.78
(35.56)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
13
David He
28.52
1:03.78
(35.26)
1:41.24
(37.46)
2:11.35
(30.11)
Finals
 
17
Luka Zuric
27.53
1:00.32
(32.79)
1:41.80
(41.48)
2:11.73
(29.93)
Finals
 
12
David He
28.68
1:04.65
(35.97)
1:41.87
(37.22)
2:12.70
(30.83)
Prelims
 
18
Ryan Kaplan
29.02
1:02.22
(33.20)
1:41.78
(39.56)
2:12.99
(31.21)
Finals
 
18
Luka Zuric
27.10
1:00.27
(33.17)
1:42.13
(41.86)
2:13.67
(31.54)
Prelims
 
19
Ryan Kaplan
29.36
1:02.87
(33.51)
1:42.86
(39.99)
2:14.00
(31.14)
Prelims
 
61
Henry Shemet
29.68
1:06.22
(36.54)
1:46.61
(40.39)
2:20.84
(34.23)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
33
Kyra Sommerstad
30.07
1:01.48
(31.41)
Prelims
 
47
Sydney Boals
29.21
1:01.91
(32.70)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
29
Luka Zuric
26.82
55.06
(28.24)
Finals
 
28
Luka Zuric
26.56
55.15
(28.59)
Prelims
 
98
Cameron Kubik
26.51
56.93
(30.42)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Angelina Harris
35.96
1:15.74
(39.78)
Prelims
 
11
Riley Gavigan
35.82
1:16.67
(40.85)
Finals
 
11
Riley Gavigan
35.41
1:16.68
(41.27)
Prelims
 
8
Angelina Harris
36.14
1:16.98
(40.84)
Finals
 
48
Sydney Boals
38.32
1:22.22
(43.90)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
David He
31.64
1:07.12
(35.48)
Finals
 
8
David He
32.02
1:08.03
(36.01)
Prelims
 
27
Ryan Kaplan
33.31
1:10.20
(36.89)
Finals
 
26
Ryan Kaplan
33.94
1:11.12
(37.18)
Prelims
 
35
Cameron Kubik
33.12
1:12.04
(38.92)
Prelims
 
47
Chris Stange
34.31
1:12.78
(38.47)
Prelims
 
49
Henry Shemet
34.10
1:12.82
(38.72)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Brendan Williams
28.86
2:36.31
4:47.26
6:59.27
 
(32.28)
(32.75)
(32.60)
1:00.10
3:09.35
5:20.31
7:32.53
(31.24)
(33.04)
(33.05)
(33.26)
1:31.38
3:41.56
5:53.28
8:04.89
(31.28)
(32.21)
(32.97)
(32.36)
2:04.03
4:14.51
6:26.67
8:36.70
(32.65)
(32.95)
(33.39)
(31.81)
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Kyra Sommerstad
30.97
1:03.74
(32.77)
1:37.89
(34.15)
2:10.44
(32.55)
Finals
 
18
Kyra Sommerstad
30.94
1:04.28
(33.34)
1:38.34
(34.06)
2:11.80
(33.46)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 12
 
place
    name
splits
 
26
Brendan Williams
27.63
58.51
(30.88)
1:29.23
(30.72)
1:59.70
(30.47)
Finals
 
23
Luka Zuric
27.84
58.68
(30.84)
1:30.14
(31.46)
2:01.13
(30.99)
Finals
 
25
Luka Zuric
27.62
57.71
(30.09)
1:29.56
(31.85)
2:01.20
(31.64)
Prelims
 
30
Brendan Williams
27.67
58.14
(30.47)
1:30.19
(32.05)
2:01.39
(31.20)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
71
Angelina Harris
32.73
1:09.79
(37.06)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Jake Vecchio
 
57.14
 
Finals
 
3
David He
26.97
57.35
(30.38)
Finals
 
3
Jake Vecchio
26.88
57.97
(31.09)
Prelims
 
5
David He
27.35
58.07
(30.72)
Prelims
 
18
Luka Zuric
27.56
59.34
(31.78)
Finals
 
18
Luka Zuric
27.83
59.54
(31.71)
Prelims
 
50
Cameron Kubik
27.87
1:00.62
(32.75)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
31.72
3:07.98
 
(45.15)
1:07.84
3:52.37
(36.12)
(44.39)
1:46.28
4:26.59
(38.44)
(34.22)
2:22.83
4:59.94
(36.55)
(33.35)
Finals
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
32.17
3:12.13
 
(47.12)
1:09.12
3:56.85
(36.95)
(44.72)
1:47.83
4:32.56
(38.71)
(35.71)
2:25.01
5:07.48
(37.18)
(34.92)
Prelims
 
9
Angelina Harris
33.39
3:16.65
 
(42.11)
1:10.81
4:00.17
(37.42)
(43.52)
1:52.85
4:36.49
(42.04)
(36.32)
2:34.54
5:11.20
(41.69)
(34.71)
Finals
 
13
Angelina Harris
33.57
3:21.52
 
(42.23)
1:14.24
4:06.51
(40.67)
(44.99)
1:56.26
4:43.37
(42.02)
(36.86)
2:39.29
5:19.07
(43.03)
(35.70)
Prelims
 
14
Riley Gavigan
33.61
3:22.98
 
(46.14)
1:14.86
4:07.50
(41.25)
(44.52)
1:56.23
4:44.80
(41.37)
(37.30)
2:36.84
5:20.40
(40.61)
(35.60)
Finals
 
17
Riley Gavigan
33.30
3:21.06
 
(45.83)
1:12.31
4:06.63
(39.01)
(45.57)
1:53.58
4:44.56
(41.27)
(37.93)
2:35.23
5:20.59
(41.65)
(36.03)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
David He
29.50
3:01.04
 
(40.84)
1:03.25
3:42.76
(33.75)
(41.72)
1:41.66
4:16.75
(38.41)
(33.99)
2:20.20
4:49.08
(38.54)
(32.33)
Finals
 
16
David He
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
 
30
Ryan Kaplan
30.52
3:02.81
 
(42.60)
1:08.02
3:47.75
(37.50)
(44.94)
1:44.05
4:21.55
(36.03)
(33.80)
2:20.21
4:54.40
(36.16)
(32.85)
Prelims
 
30
Ryan Kaplan
30.95
3:03.35
 
(42.08)
1:08.62
3:46.96
(37.67)
(43.61)
1:44.98
4:20.98
(36.36)
(34.02)
2:21.27
4:54.44
(36.29)
(33.46)
Finals
 
47
Cj Pergan
31.04
3:08.27
 
(45.99)
1:07.46
3:55.74
(36.42)
(47.47)
1:45.00
4:29.21
(37.54)
(33.47)
2:22.28
5:03.16
(37.28)
(33.95)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Angelina Harris
32.04
1:10.06
(38.02)
1:48.89
(38.83)
2:28.74
(39.85)
Finals
 
21
Angelina Harris
33.26
1:11.92
(38.66)
1:50.85
(38.93)
2:30.58
(39.73)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
David He
28.74
1:00.42
(31.68)
1:33.38
(32.96)
2:06.84
(33.46)
Finals
 
4
Jake Vecchio
28.29
1:00.97
(32.68)
1:34.73
(33.76)
2:08.88
(34.15)
Finals
 
2
David He
21.87
 
 
1:35.32
 
2:08.89
(33.57)
Prelims
 
4
Jake Vecchio
28.25
1:01.11
(32.86)
1:35.03
(33.92)
2:09.67
(34.64)
Prelims
 
61
Cameron Kubik
29.31
1:05.03
(35.72)
1:41.40
(36.37)
2:21.46
(40.06)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
31.69
1:04.21
(32.52)
Finals
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
31.93
1:04.60
(32.67)
Prelims
 
51
Riley Gavigan
33.28
1:10.68
(37.40)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 22
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Ryan Kaplan
29.62
59.82
(30.20)
Finals
 
9
Ryan Kaplan
29.82
1:00.10
(30.28)
Prelims
 
25
Luka Zuric
29.86
1:00.37
(30.51)
Finals
 
27
Luka Zuric
30.78
1:02.19
(31.41)
Prelims
 
40
Cj Pergan
30.34
1:02.93
(32.59)
Prelims
 
51
Brendan Williams
 
1:03.37
 
Prelims
 
53
Jake Vecchio
30.38
1:03.50
(33.12)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Kyra Sommerstad
31.18
2:48.29
 
(34.56)
1:04.55
3:22.77
(33.37)
(34.48)
1:39.04
3:56.94
(34.49)
(34.17)
2:13.73
4:30.41
(34.69)
(33.47)
Finals
 
11
Sydney Boals
31.60
2:50.18
 
(34.38)
1:06.20
3:25.23
(34.60)
(35.05)
1:40.63
3:59.72
(34.43)
(34.49)
2:15.80
4:33.97
(35.17)
(34.25)
Finals
 
14
Kyra Sommerstad
32.17
2:52.63
 
(35.11)
1:06.80
3:27.67
(34.63)
(35.04)
1:42.28
4:02.54
(35.48)
(34.87)
2:17.52
4:36.75
(35.24)
(34.21)
Prelims
 
17
Sydney Boals
32.00
2:51.93
 
(34.41)
1:07.42
3:27.93
(35.42)
(36.00)
1:41.89
4:03.30
(34.47)
(35.37)
2:17.52
4:37.66
(35.63)
(34.36)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Brendan Williams
28.06
2:34.33
 
(32.19)
58.77
3:06.77
(30.71)
(32.44)
1:29.99
3:38.81
(31.22)
(32.04)
2:02.14
4:10.17
(32.15)
(31.36)
Finals
 
8
Brendan Williams
 
2:37.70
 
(33.10)
 
3:10.07
 
(32.37)
1:32.37
3:42.28
 
(32.21)
2:04.60
4:12.89
 
(30.61)
Prelims
 
19
Luka Zuric
29.78
2:39.19
 
(31.10)
1:02.22
3:11.42
(32.44)
(32.23)
1:35.13
3:45.15
(32.91)
(33.73)
2:08.09
4:17.79
(32.96)
(32.64)
Prelims
 
22
Luka Zuric
28.71
2:41.01
 
(34.00)
1:00.33
3:14.73
(31.62)
(33.72)
1:33.88
3:48.40
(33.55)
(33.67)
2:07.01
4:20.10
(33.13)
(31.70)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
32.78
1:07.25
(34.47)
1:42.95
(35.70)
2:17.99
(35.04)
Finals
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
33.21
1:08.36
(35.15)
1:44.89
(36.53)
2:20.52
(35.63)
Prelims
 
46
Riley Gavigan
35.21
1:14.57
(39.36)
1:54.51
(39.94)
2:33.20
(38.69)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Ryan Kaplan
30.13
1:02.45
(32.32)
1:35.31
(32.86)
2:07.97
(32.66)
Finals
 
3
Ryan Kaplan
30.41
1:02.12
(31.71)
1:35.02
(32.90)
2:08.06
(33.04)
Prelims
 
8
Luka Zuric
31.74
1:04.71
(32.97)
1:38.67
(33.96)
2:11.39
(32.72)
Prelims
 
7
Luka Zuric
30.79
1:04.36
(33.57)
1:38.01
(33.65)
2:11.56
(33.55)
Finals
 
25
Brendan Williams
31.90
1:06.19
(34.29)
1:41.11
(34.92)
2:14.41
(33.30)
Finals
 
22
Cj Pergan
31.51
1:05.13
(33.62)
1:40.08
(34.95)
2:15.14
(35.06)
Finals
 
20
Cj Pergan
31.45
1:05.78
(34.33)
1:40.46
(34.68)
2:15.39
(34.93)
Prelims
 
32
Brendan Williams
32.04
1:06.64
(34.60)
1:41.98
(35.34)
2:16.83
(34.85)
Prelims
 
46
Jake Vecchio
32.20
1:06.53
(34.33)
1:42.61
(36.08)
2:17.88
(35.27)
Prelims
 
69
David He
31.60
1:07.28
(35.68)
1:44.01
(36.73)
2:21.70
(37.69)
Prelims
 
74
Henry Shemet
33.15
1:08.80
(35.65)
1:46.60
(37.80)
2:24.35
(37.75)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Angelina Harris
37.40
1:18.57
(41.17)
2:00.51
(41.94)
2:42.32
(41.81)
Finals
 
3
Angelina Harris
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prelims
 
7
Riley Gavigan
37.63
1:19.55
(41.92)
 
 
2:45.56
(2:45.56)
Prelims
 
8
Riley Gavigan
37.29
1:20.92
(43.63)
2:03.63
(42.71)
2:48.59
(44.96)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
21
David He
35.75
1:15.57
(39.82)
1:56.23
(40.66)
2:35.21
(38.98)
Finals
 
21
David He
1:13.83
2:35.52
(1:21.69)
 
 
 
 
Prelims
 
37
Henry Shemet
1:15.22
2:39.87
(1:24.65)
 
 
 
 
Prelims
 
40
Ryan Kaplan
1:16.83
2:40.23
(1:23.40)
 
 
 
 
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Brendan Williams
28.19
 
4:52.35
7:05.75
9:19.26
11:33.26
13:47.09
15:59.63
 
(-3:27.92)
(32.85)
(33.28)
(32.98)
(33.56)
(33.66)
(32.72)
1:01.28
3:12.98
5:25.87
7:39.58
9:52.76
12:06.66
14:20.73
16:31.11
(33.09)
 
(33.52)
(33.83)
(33.50)
(33.40)
(33.64)
(31.48)
1:33.93
3:46.11
5:58.54
8:12.68
10:26.27
12:39.88
14:54.07
(32.65)
(33.13)
(32.67)
(33.10)
(33.51)
(33.22)
(33.34)
2:32.08
4:19.50
6:32.47
8:46.28
10:59.70
13:13.43
15:26.91
(58.15)
 
(33.93)
(33.60)
(33.43)
(33.55)
(32.84)
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 214
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Chris Stange
29.93
1:04.95
(35.02)
Time trial
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 222
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Henry Shemet
32.62
1:07.38
(34.76)
Time trial
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 302
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Chris Stange
29.70
1:08.46
(38.76)
1:51.72
(43.26)
2:26.79
(35.07)
Time trial
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 304
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Cj Pergan
28.45
58.48
(30.03)
Time trial
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 312
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Henry Shemet
28.85
1:00.37
(31.52)
1:34.13
(33.76)
2:07.43
(33.30)
Time trial