Girls HS States - Ithaca College - Ithaca NY - 11/17-18/2017
  HomeLast update:  01-14-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Emily Bardak (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:07.79Y
2:09.12Y
5:02.71Y
5:08.38Y
24.88Y
52.48Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   SM
HC   SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
# 3
# 3
# 8
# 8
# 9
# 12
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 200 Free Relay
Female Open 400 Free Relay
10
9
10
10


--
14
--
13
--
--
-0.12
+1.33
+2.19
+7.86
-0.23
+0.02
 
 
Sydney Boals (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:55.19Y
1:53.70Y
53.13Y
53.34Y
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   SM
HC   SM
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 2
# 2
# 7
# 7
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
19
12
20
19
--
9
--
2
+1.05
-0.44
+0.00
+0.21
 
 
Victoria Bogdanski (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
28.28Y
 

Prelims
# 1
Female Open 200 Medley Relay

--
-1.49
 
 
Kathryn Brady (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
29.75Y
 

Prelims
# 1 U
Female 200 Medley Relay

--
-1.72
 
 
Riley Gavigan (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:09.82Y
2:10.63Y
1:05.28Y
1:05.41Y
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 3
# 11
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
22
23
8
10
--
--
--
13
+1.60
+2.41
+0.30
+0.43
 
 
Angelina Harris (0)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:09.95Y
2:10.40Y
1:06.54Y
1:06.60Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 3
# 11
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
23
22
17
14
--
--
--
7
+0.63
+1.08
+1.90
+1.96
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:07.20Y
2:05.43Y
57.07Y
56.59Y
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA*
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 3
# 10
# 10
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
7
5
10
6
--
18
--
17
+2.47
+0.70
+0.46
-0.02
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 200 Medley Relay  # 1 U
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
Kathryn Brady
17
29.75Y
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Medley Relay  # 1
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
Victoria Bogdanski
14
28.28Y
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
19
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
14
14
Finals
Prelims
1:53.70Y
1:55.19Y
-0.44
+1.05
AAAA
AAA
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
7
10
9
22
23
22
23
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
15
15
17
17
14
0
0
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
2:05.43Y
2:07.20Y
2:07.79Y
2:09.12Y
2:09.82Y
2:09.95Y
2:10.40Y
2:10.63Y
+0.70
+2.47
-0.12
+1.33
+1.60
+0.63
+1.08
+2.41
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
20
19
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
14
14
Prelims
Finals
53.13Y
53.34Y
+0.00
+0.21
AAA
AAA
HC   SM
HC   SM
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
10
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
17
17
Prelims
Finals
5:02.71Y
5:08.38Y
+2.19
+7.86
AAA
AAA
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Free Relay  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
Emily Bardak
17
24.88Y
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
10
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
15
15
Finals
Prelims
56.59Y
57.07Y
-0.02
+0.46
AAAA*
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
8
10
17
14
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
14
14
0
0
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
1:05.28Y
1:05.41Y
1:06.54Y
1:06.60Y
+0.30
+0.43
+1.90
+1.96
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   SECT
HC   SECT
 
 
Female Open 400 Free Relay  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
Emily Bardak
17
52.48Y
 
 
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 200 Medley Relay  # 1 U
 
place
    name
splits
 
Kathryn Brady
 
 
 
 
 
28.58
 
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Sydney Boals
27.15
55.96
(28.81)
1:25.06
(29.10)
1:53.70
(28.64)
Finals
 
19
Sydney Boals
26.86
56.10
(29.24)
1:25.93
(29.83)
1:55.19
(29.26)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Kyra Sommerstad
27.33
57.54
(30.21)
1:35.88
(38.34)
2:05.43
(29.55)
Finals
 
7
Kyra Sommerstad
27.53
58.55
(31.02)
1:37.70
(39.15)
2:07.20
(29.50)
Prelims
 
10
Emily Bardak
27.09
59.57
(32.48)
1:38.15
(38.58)
2:07.79
(29.64)
Prelims
 
9
Emily Bardak
27.24
59.75
(32.51)
1:39.35
(39.60)
2:09.12
(29.77)
Finals
 
22
Riley Gavigan
28.12
1:01.00
(32.88)
1:38.92
(37.92)
2:09.82
(30.90)
Prelims
 
23
Angelina Harris
28.44
1:03.20
(34.76)
1:39.56
(36.36)
2:09.95
(30.39)
Prelims
 
22
Angelina Harris
28.98
1:03.29
(34.31)
1:40.25
(36.96)
2:10.40
(30.15)
Finals
 
23
Riley Gavigan
28.67
1:01.71
(33.04)
1:39.88
(38.17)
2:10.63
(30.75)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
20
Sydney Boals
25.65
53.13
(27.48)
Prelims
 
19
Sydney Boals
25.63
53.34
(27.71)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Emily Bardak
27.23
2:29.68
4:32.43
 
(30.70)
(30.76)
57.19
3:00.27
5:02.71
(29.96)
(30.59)
(30.28)
1:28.02
3:30.91
(30.83)
(30.64)
1:58.98
4:01.67
(30.96)
(30.76)
Prelims
 
10
Emily Bardak
27.34
2:31.30
4:37.42
 
(31.34)
(31.64)
57.54
3:02.77
5:08.38
(30.20)
(31.47)
(30.96)
1:28.57
3:34.11
(31.03)
(31.34)
1:59.96
4:05.78
(31.39)
(31.67)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Kyra Sommerstad
27.78
56.59
(28.81)
Finals
 
10
Kyra Sommerstad
28.13
57.07
(28.94)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Riley Gavigan
30.62
1:05.28
(34.66)
Prelims
 
10
Riley Gavigan
30.82
1:05.41
(34.59)
Finals
 
17
Angelina Harris
31.63
1:06.54
(34.91)
Prelims
 
14
Angelina Harris
31.45
1:06.60
(35.15)
Finals