Girls HS State Qualifier - Suffolk County CC - Brentwood NY - 11/4/2017
  HomeLast update:  03-04-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Stephanie Alvarez (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:03.89Y
5:44.22Y
BB
BB
JO

# 6
# 8
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 500 Free
20
16
-0.44
-7.11
 
 
Sydney Boals (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:54.14Y
53.13Y
AAAA*
AAA
HC   SECT*
HC   SM
# 2
# 7
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Free
2
1
-2.69
-0.65
 
 
Victoria Bogdanski (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:39.57Y
1:02.08Y
28:14Y
A*
A
 
SIL*
HC   EZ

# 8
# 10
# 10
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 50 Back
12
8
---
-8.72
-1.38
+1664.23
 
 
Kathryn Brady (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:18.70Y
1:02.75Y
AA
AA*
HC*   JO*
HC   EZ
# 3
# 10
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
10
11
-1.97
-0.89
 
 
Olivia Ebenstein (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:56.49Y
BB

# 8
Female Open 500 Free
26
+4.46
 
 
Kaitlyn Ehlers (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:01.23Y
AA
HC   EZ*
# 6
Female Open 100 Fly
9
-1.29
 
 
Hope Farrell (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
26.08Y
2:16.33Y
1:09.41Y
AA
AA
AAA*
HC*   JO
HC   EZ*
HC   SM
 
# 3
# 11
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
---
5
6
-0.53
-1.59
-0.42
 
 
Riley Gavigan (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:08.22Y
1:04.98Y
AAAA*
AAAA
HC   NCSA*
HC   NCSA
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
2
2
-1.22
-0.68
 
 
Kylie Kramer (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:01.63Y
5:29.84Y
AA*
A
JO
JO*
# 2
# 8
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 500 Free
8
6
-1.69
-3.80
 
 
Emma Libohova (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:44.86Y
A*
SIL*
# 8
Female Open 500 Free
17
-10.77
 
 
Erica Lin (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
58.77Y
1:13.89Y
A
A*
SIL
JO*
# 7
# 11
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
19
12
-0.75
-2.36
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:04.73Y
56.61Y
AAAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
# 3
# 10
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
1
1
-1.23
-0.03
 
 
Emily Yang (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:15.67Y
BB
SIL
# 11
Female Open 100 Breast
18
+0.05
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 50 Free  #
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
Hope Farrell
13
26.08Y
-0.53
AA
HC*   JO
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
8
Sydney Boals
Kylie Kramer
14
16
1:54.14Y
2:01.63Y
-2.69
-1.69
AAAA*
AA*
HC   SECT*
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
5
10
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Hope Farrell
Kathryn Brady
15
14
13
13
2:04.73Y
2:08.22Y
2:16.33Y
2:18.70Y
-1.23
-1.22
-1.59
-1.97
AAAA
AAAA*
AA
AA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA*
HC   EZ*
HC*   JO*
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
20
Kaitlyn Ehlers
Stephanie Alvarez
14
17
1:01.23Y
1:03.89Y
-1.29
-0.44
AA
BB
HC   EZ*
JO
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
19
Sydney Boals
Erica Lin
14
15
53.13Y
58.77Y
-0.65
-0.75
AAA
A
HC   SM
SIL
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
12
16
17
26
Kylie Kramer
Victoria Bogdanski
Stephanie Alvarez
Emma Libohova
Olivia Ebenstein
16
17
17
14
14
5:29.84Y
5:39.57Y
5:44.22Y
5:44.86Y
5:56.49Y
-3.80
-8.72
-7.11
-10.77
+4.46
A
A*
BB
A*
BB
JO*
SIL*

SIL*

 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
8
11
---
Kyra Sommerstad
Victoria Bogdanski
Kathryn Brady
Victoria Bogdanski
15
17
13
17
56.61Y
1:02.08Y
1:02.75Y
28:14Y
-0.03
-1.38
-0.89
+1664.23
AAA
A
AA*
 
HC   NCSA
HC   EZ
HC   EZ

 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
6
12
18
Riley Gavigan
Hope Farrell
Erica Lin
Emily Yang
14
13
15
16
1:04.98Y
1:09.41Y
1:13.89Y
1:15.67Y
-0.68
-0.42
-2.36
+0.05
AAAA
AAA*
A*
BB
HC   NCSA
HC   SM
JO*
SIL
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Sydney Boals
26.62
55.17
(28.55)
1:24.81
(29.64)
1:54.14
(29.33)
 
8
Kylie Kramer
28.08
58.28
(30.20)
1:29.33
(31.05)
2:01.63
(32.30)
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
26.45
57.13
(30.68)
1:35.31
(38.18)
2:04.73
(29.42)
 
2
Riley Gavigan
28.24
1:00.10
(31.86)
1:37.46
(37.36)
2:08.22
(30.76)
 
5
Hope Farrell
29.79
1:03.87
(34.08)
1:42.83
(38.96)
2:16.33
(33.50)
 
10
Kathryn Brady
31.40
1:05.64
(34.24)
1:47.51
(41.87)
2:18.70
(31.19)
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Kaitlyn Ehlers
28.39
1:01.23
(32.84)
 
20
Stephanie Alvarez
28.98
1:03.89
(34.91)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Sydney Boals
25.76
53.13
(27.37)
 
19
Erica Lin
27.44
58.77
(31.33)
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Kylie Kramer
29.29
2:41.11
4:56.34
 
(33.23)
(33.79)
1:01.63
3:14.56
5:29.84
(32.34)
(33.45)
(33.50)
1:34.47
3:48.54
(32.84)
(33.98)
2:07.88
4:22.55
(33.41)
(34.01)
 
12
Victoria Bogdanski
30.46
2:47.59
5:05.86
 
(34.28)
(35.14)
1:04.11
3:21.65
5:39.57
(33.65)
(34.06)
(33.71)
1:38.85
3:56.10
(34.74)
(34.45)
2:13.31
4:30.72
(34.46)
(34.62)
 
16
Stephanie Alvarez
31.12
2:49.95
5:09.84
 
(35.37)
(34.99)
1:05.00
3:24.56
5:44.22
(33.88)
(34.61)
(34.38)
1:39.62
3:59.46
(34.62)
(34.90)
2:14.58
4:34.85
(34.96)
(35.39)
 
17
Emma Libohova
30.48
2:47.91
5:10.65
 
(35.05)
(35.55)
1:04.09
3:23.61
5:44.86
(33.61)
(35.70)
(34.21)
1:38.43
3:59.58
(34.34)
(35.97)
2:12.86
4:35.10
(34.43)
(35.52)
 
26
Olivia Ebenstein
30.20
2:51.74
5:20.74
 
(36.18)
(37.39)
1:04.26
3:28.39
5:56.49
(34.06)
(36.65)
(35.75)
1:39.46
4:05.70
(35.20)
(37.31)
2:15.56
4:43.35
(36.10)
(37.65)
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
27.98
56.61
(28.63)
 
8
Victoria Bogdanski
29.97
1:02.08
(32.11)
 
11
Kathryn Brady
30.67
1:02.75
(32.08)
 
---
Victoria Bogdanski
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Riley Gavigan
30.99
1:04.98
(33.99)
 
6
Hope Farrell
32.19
1:09.41
(37.22)
 
12
Erica Lin
34.35
1:13.89
(39.54)
 
18
Emily Yang
35.96
1:15.67
(39.71)