15-18 Team Challenge - Nassau Aquatic Center - East Meadow NY - 3/10-12/2017
  HomeLast update:  04-29-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Stephanie Alvarez (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
DQ    
 
 
# 15
Female 15-18 100 Fly
---
---  
 
 
Victoria Bogdanski (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:03.80Y
A
ZQ
# 29
Female 15-18 100 Back
57
-0.51
 
 
Kiersten Clancy (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:14.97Y
26.48Y
2:21.09Y
1:02.63Y
2:17.78Y
2:01.20Y
56.67Y
2:38.96Y
1:06.78Y
BB
A
A
A
A
AA*
AA
A
BB
JO
JO
SIL
ZQ
ZQ
ZQ*
ZQ
JO
SIL
# 3
# 5
# 7
# 15
# 17
# 19
# 25
# 27
# 29
Female 15-18 100 Breast
Female 15-18 50 Free
Female 15-18 200 IM
Female 15-18 100 Fly
Female 15-18 200 Back
Female 15-18 200 Free
Female 15-18 100 Free
Female 15-18 200 Breast
Female 15-18 100 Back
78
77
54
50
50
31
63
46
102
+0.39
+0.19
+2.73
-0.76
-1.38
-2.56
+0.65
+1.07
+2.93
 
 
Jack Dillon (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:07.05Y
2:07.72Y
4:33.20Y
A
A*
A
ZQ
ZQ
ZQ
# 2
# 10
# 14
Male 15-18 500 Free
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 400 IM
28
18
24
+2.99
-4.07
-4.09
 
 
Keelyn Friberg (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:22.69Y
57.64Y
BB
A
SIL
JO
# 17
# 25
Female 15-18 200 Back
Female 15-18 100 Free
81
91
+3.91
+0.49
 
 
Natalia Giunta (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:28.54Y
5:08.08Y
2:21.76Y
1:04.51Y
BB
BB
BB
BB
JO
SIL
SIL
ZQ
# 9
# 13
# 17
# 29
Female 15-18 200 Fly
Female 15-18 400 IM
Female 15-18 200 Back
Female 15-18 100 Back
47
47
77
74
+1.18
+4.11
+5.52
+2.48
 
 
Logan Gregory (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
4:59.99Y
2:07.95Y
2:07.03Y
54.93Y
2:04.36Y
1:50.47Y
51.35Y
57.13Y
18:05.37Y
AA*
A
A
A
A
AA
A
BB
A
ZQ
ZQ
ZQ
SM
ZQ
ZQ
JO
ZQ

# 2
# 8
# 10
# 16
# 18
# 20
# 26
# 30
# 32
Male 15-18 500 Free
Male 15-18 200 IM
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 100 Fly
Male 15-18 200 Back
Male 15-18 200 Free
Male 15-18 100 Free
Male 15-18 100 Back
Male 15-18 1650 Free
12
34
15
19
22
27
69
24
9
-2.99
+2.72
+2.82
+0.29
+1.22
+1.58
+0.46
+0.97
+25.22
 
 
Kylie Kramer (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:17.44Y
A*
ZQ
# 17
Female 15-18 200 Back
47
-3.45
 
 
Josh Louser (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
57.24Y
A
ZQ
# 30
Male 15-18 100 Back
26
+0.24
 
 
Charlie Shemet (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:05.93Y
A
ZQ
# 10
Male 15-18 200 Fly
12
+2.12
 
 
Henry Shemet (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:02.80Y
2:02.97Y
2:07.98Y
2:00.97Y
1:51.01Y
2:17.16Y
57.72Y
AA*
AA*
A*
AA*
AA
AA
A*
SM*
ZQ
ZQ
SM*
ZQ
SM
ZQ
# 4
# 8
# 10
# 18
# 20
# 28
# 30
Male 15-18 100 Breast
Male 15-18 200 IM
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 200 Back
Male 15-18 200 Free
Male 15-18 200 Breast
Male 15-18 100 Back
18
12
19
10
31
14
33
-1.16
-4.37
-3.66
-8.23
-0.50
+0.98
-1.63
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male 15-18 500 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
28
Logan Gregory
Jack Dillon
17
15
4:59.99Y
5:07.05Y
-2.99
+2.99
AA*
A
ZQ
ZQ
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
78
Kiersten Clancy
15
1:14.97Y
+0.39
BB
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
18
Henry Shemet
15
1:02.80Y
-1.16
AA*
SM*
 
 
Female 15-18 50 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
77
Kiersten Clancy
15
26.48Y
+0.19
A
JO
 
 
Female 15-18 200 IM  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
54
Kiersten Clancy
15
2:21.09Y
+2.73
A
SIL
 
 
Male 15-18 200 IM  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
34
Henry Shemet
Logan Gregory
15
17
2:02.97Y
2:07.95Y
-4.37
+2.72
AA*
A
ZQ
ZQ
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Fly  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
47
Natalia Giunta
17
2:28.54Y
+1.18
BB
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Fly  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
15
18
19
Charlie Shemet
Logan Gregory
Jack Dillon
Henry Shemet
16
17
15
15
2:05.93Y
2:07.03Y
2:07.72Y
2:07.98Y
+2.12
+2.82
-4.07
-3.66
A
A
A*
A*
ZQ
ZQ
ZQ
ZQ
 
 
Female 15-18 400 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
47
Natalia Giunta
17
5:08.08Y
+4.11
BB
SIL
 
 
Male 15-18 400 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
24
Jack Dillon
15
4:33.20Y
-4.09
A
ZQ
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
50
Kiersten Clancy
15
1:02.63Y
-0.76
A
ZQ
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
19
Logan Gregory
17
54.93Y
+0.29
A
SM
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
47
50
77
81
Kylie Kramer
Kiersten Clancy
Natalia Giunta
Keelyn Friberg
15
15
17
17
2:17.44Y
2:17.78Y
2:21.76Y
2:22.69Y
-3.45
-1.38
+5.52
+3.91
A*
A
BB
BB
ZQ
ZQ
SIL
SIL
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
22
Henry Shemet
Logan Gregory
15
17
2:00.97Y
2:04.36Y
-8.23
+1.22
AA*
A
SM*
ZQ
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
31
Kiersten Clancy
15
2:01.20Y
-2.56
AA*
ZQ*
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
27
31
Logan Gregory
Henry Shemet
17
15
1:50.47Y
1:51.01Y
+1.58
-0.50
AA
AA
ZQ
ZQ
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Free  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
63
91
Kiersten Clancy
Keelyn Friberg
15
17
56.67Y
57.64Y
+0.65
+0.49
AA
A
ZQ
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Free  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
69
Logan Gregory
17
51.35Y
+0.46
A
JO
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
46
Kiersten Clancy
15
2:38.96Y
+1.07
A
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
14
Henry Shemet
15
2:17.16Y
+0.98
AA
SM
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Back  # 29
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
57
74
102
Victoria Bogdanski
Natalia Giunta
Kiersten Clancy
16
17
15
1:03.80Y
1:04.51Y
1:06.78Y
-0.51
+2.48
+2.93
A
BB
BB
ZQ
ZQ
SIL
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Back  # 30
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
24
26
33
Logan Gregory
Josh Louser
Henry Shemet
17
15
15
57.13Y
57.24Y
57.72Y
+0.97
+0.24
-1.63
BB
A
A*
ZQ
ZQ
ZQ
 
 
Male 15-18 1650 Free  # 32
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
Logan Gregory
17
18:05.37Y
+25.22
A

 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male 15-18 500 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Logan Gregory
26.17
2:24.83
4:29.14
 
(30.62)
(31.47)
54.75
2:55.50
4:59.99
(28.58)
(30.67)
(30.85)
1:24.31
3:26.28
(29.56)
(30.78)
1:54.21
3:57.67
(29.90)
(31.39)
 
28
Jack Dillon
27.14
2:31.11
4:37.60
 
(31.84)
(31.27)
56.86
3:02.74
5:07.05
(29.72)
(31.63)
(29.45)
1:27.67
3:35.12
(30.81)
(32.38)
1:59.27
4:06.33
(31.60)
(31.21)
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
78
Kiersten Clancy
35.24
1:14.97
(39.73)
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Henry Shemet
30.00
1:02.80
(32.80)
 
 
Female 15-18 200 IM  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
54
Kiersten Clancy
30.40
1:06.66
(36.26)
1:48.67
(42.01)
2:21.09
(32.42)
 
 
Male 15-18 200 IM  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Henry Shemet
27.24
57.86
(30.62)
1:34.01
(36.15)
2:02.97
(28.96)
 
34
Logan Gregory
26.25
57.75
(31.50)
1:39.30
(41.55)
2:07.95
(28.65)
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Fly  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
47
Natalia Giunta
32.98
1:09.81
(36.83)
1:48.55
(38.74)
2:28.54
(39.99)
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Fly  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Charlie Shemet
26.72
57.75
(31.03)
1:31.09
(33.34)
2:05.93
(34.84)
 
15
Logan Gregory
27.14
57.73
(30.59)
1:30.97
(33.24)
2:07.03
(36.06)
 
18
Jack Dillon
28.46
1:01.07
(32.61)
1:33.81
(32.74)
2:07.72
(33.91)
 
19
Henry Shemet
28.44
1:00.78
(32.34)
1:34.57
(33.79)
2:07.98
(33.41)
 
 
Female 15-18 400 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
47
Natalia Giunta
33.11
3:12.96
 
(44.94)
1:10.86
3:58.01
(37.75)
(45.05)
1:49.68
4:33.75
(38.82)
(35.74)
2:28.02
5:08.08
(38.34)
(34.33)
 
 
Male 15-18 400 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
24
Jack Dillon
28.17
2:53.87
 
(39.08)
1:01.53
3:33.41
(33.36)
(39.54)
1:37.33
4:03.82
(35.80)
(30.41)
2:14.79
4:33.20
(37.46)
(29.38)
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Logan Gregory
25.61
54.93
(29.32)
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
47
Kylie Kramer
32.73
1:07.41
(34.68)
1:42.36
(34.95)
2:17.44
(35.08)
 
50
Kiersten Clancy
32.24
1:06.99
(34.75)
1:42.62
(35.63)
2:17.78
(35.16)
 
77
Natalia Giunta
33.23
1:08.74
(35.51)
1:45.14
(36.40)
2:21.76
(36.62)
 
81
Keelyn Friberg
32.56
1:08.41
(35.85)
1:45.53
(37.12)
2:22.69
(37.16)
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Henry Shemet
28.13
58.13
(30.00)
1:29.30
(31.17)
2:00.97
(31.67)
 
22
Logan Gregory
28.72
59.56
(30.84)
1:31.38
(31.82)
2:04.36
(32.98)
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
31
Kiersten Clancy
28.27
59.09
(30.82)
1:29.72
(30.63)
2:01.20
(31.48)
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
27
Logan Gregory
25.53
52.86
(27.33)
1:21.35
(28.49)
1:50.47
(29.12)
 
31
Henry Shemet
24.96
52.76
(27.80)
1:22.00
(29.24)
1:51.01
(29.01)
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Free  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
63
Kiersten Clancy
27.23
56.67
(29.44)
 
91
Keelyn Friberg
27.46
57.64
(30.18)
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Free  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
69
Logan Gregory
24.70
51.35
(26.65)
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
46
Kiersten Clancy
36.58
1:16.53
(39.95)
1:57.33
(40.80)
2:38.96
(41.63)
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
14
Henry Shemet
29.98
1:04.50
(34.52)
1:40.43
(35.93)
2:17.16
(36.73)
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Back  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
57
Victoria Bogdanski
30.30
1:03.80
(33.50)
 
74
Natalia Giunta
30.96
1:04.51
(33.55)
 
102
Kiersten Clancy
32.72
1:06.78
(34.06)
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Back  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
24
Logan Gregory
27.29
57.13
(29.84)
 
26
Josh Louser
27.57
57.24
(29.67)
 
33
Henry Shemet
28.29
57.72
(29.43)
 
 
Male 15-18 1650 Free  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Logan Gregory
27.73
2:36.06
4:48.83
7:04.20
9:19.27
11:33.08
13:45.43
15:56.99
18:05.37
 
(33.10)
(33.11)
(34.01)
(33.97)
(33.14)
(33.00)
(32.54)
(31.55)
57.68
3:09.12
5:22.85
7:37.93
9:52.79
12:06.39
14:18.58
16:29.40
(29.95)
(33.06)
(34.02)
(33.73)
(33.52)
(33.31)
(33.15)
(32.41)
1:30.01
3:42.31
5:56.49
8:12.16
10:26.51
12:39.50
14:51.43
17:01.62
(32.33)
(33.19)
(33.64)
(34.23)
(33.72)
(33.11)
(32.85)
(32.22)
2:02.96
4:15.72
6:30.19
8:45.30
10:59.94
13:12.43
15:24.45
17:33.82
(32.95)
(33.41)
(33.70)
(33.14)
(33.43)
(32.93)
(33.02)
(32.20)
 
    Entries first posted: 2/17/2017 - entries close: 2/28/2017 - entries updated: 2/27/2017
 
Kiersten Clancy (15)
 
# 3
# 5
# 7
# 15
# 17
# 19
# 25
# 27
# 29
Female 15-18 100 Breast
Female 15-18 50 Free
Female 15-18 200 IM
Female 15-18 100 Fly
Female 15-18 200 Back
Female 15-18 200 Free
Female 15-18 100 Free
Female 15-18 200 Breast
Female 15-18 100 Back
1:14.58Y
26.29Y
2:18.36Y
1:03.39Y
2:20.04Y
2:03.76Y
56.02Y
2:37.89Y
1:04.47Y








 
 
Keelyn Friberg (17)
 
# 25
Female 15-18 100 Free
57.15Y
 
 
Natalia Giunta (17)
 
# 9
# 17
# 29
Female 15-18 200 Fly
Female 15-18 200 Back
Female 15-18 100 Back
2:27.36Y
2:16.24Y
1:02.03Y


 
 
Emily Yang (16)
 
# 3
Female 15-18 100 Breast
1:14.93Y
 
 
John Dillon (15)
 
# 2
# 10
# 14
Male 15-18 500 Free
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 400 IM
5:04.06Y
2:11.79Y
4:37.29Y


 
 
Logan Gregory (17)
 
# 2
# 8
# 10
# 16
# 18
# 20
# 30
# 32
Male 15-18 500 Free
Male 15-18 200 IM
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 100 Fly
Male 15-18 200 Back
Male 15-18 200 Free
Male 15-18 100 Back
Male 15-18 1650 Free
5:03.07Y
2:05.23Y
2:04.21Y
54.76Y
2:03.14Y
1:50.53Y
56.16Y
17:40.15Y







 
 
Joshua Louser (15)
 
# 10
# 18
# 30
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 200 Back
Male 15-18 100 Back
2:11.95Y
2:06.46Y
58.56Y


 
 
Charles Shemet (16)
 
# 10
# 14
# 16
# 18
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 400 IM
Male 15-18 100 Fly
Male 15-18 200 Back
2:03.81Y
4:31.58Y
56.36Y
2:05.53Y



 
 
Henry Shemet (15)
 
# 2
# 8
# 10
# 14
# 18
# 20
# 28
# 30
Male 15-18 500 Free
Male 15-18 200 IM
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 400 IM
Male 15-18 200 Back
Male 15-18 200 Free
Male 15-18 200 Breast
Male 15-18 100 Back
5:10.34Y
2:07.34Y
2:11.64Y
4:31.34Y
2:09.20Y
1:52.97Y
2:24.55Y
59.35Y
 
 
Number of athletes: 9