Junior Nationals - East - Knoxville TN - 12/6-9/2017
  HomeLast update:  03-04-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Angelina Harris (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:04.45Y
2:20.36Y
AAAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
# 19
# 31
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
60
53
--
--
-0.19
+2.00
 
 
David He (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:53.83Y
51.02Y
57.75Y
2:06.25Y
1:52.02Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 8
# 16
# 20
# 32
# 34
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Fly
105
98
78
74
57
--
--
--
--
--
-0.14
-0.04
-1.39
-1.91
+0.32
 
 
Ryan Kaplan (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
52.08Y
1:51.33Y
AAA*
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
# 22
# 28
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
117
70
--
--
-0.61
-0.71
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
4:26.15Y
57.30Y
2:01.24Y
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 13
# 21
# 27
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
51
117
45
--
--
--
+1.73
+0.71
+0.42
 
 
Jake Vecchio (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
51.15Y
1:52.96Y
AAAA*
AAAA*
HC   NCSA*
HC   NCSA*
Prelims
Prelims
# 16
# 34
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
101
73
--
--
-1.14
-3.96
 
 
Luka Zuric (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:56.56Y
51.61Y
1:47.03Y
53.53Y
1:52.20Y
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
HC   SECT
HC   NCSA
HC   SM
HC   SECT
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 8
# 16
# 18
# 22
# 28
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
139
108
107
136
83
--
--
--
--
--
+2.19
+1.15
+4.78
+2.04
+1.92
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
105
139
David He
Luka Zuric
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
1:53.83Y
1:56.56Y
-0.14
+2.19
AAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   SECT
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
51
Kyra Sommerstad
15
Prelims
4:26.15Y
+1.73
AAAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
98
101
108
David He
Jake Vecchio
Luka Zuric
17
16
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
51.02Y
51.15Y
51.61Y
-0.04
-1.14
+1.15
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA*
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
107
Luka Zuric
17
Prelims
1:47.03Y
+4.78
AA
HC   SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
60
Angelina Harris
14
Prelims
1:04.45Y
-0.19
AAAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
78
David He
17
Prelims
57.75Y
-1.39
AAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
117
Kyra Sommerstad
15
Prelims
57.30Y
+0.71
AAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 22
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
117
136
Ryan Kaplan
Luka Zuric
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
52.08Y
53.53Y
-0.61
+2.04
AAA*
AA
HC   NCSA
HC   SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
45
Kyra Sommerstad
15
Prelims
2:01.24Y
+0.42
AAAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
70
83
Ryan Kaplan
Luka Zuric
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
1:51.33Y
1:52.20Y
-0.71
+1.92
AAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
53
Angelina Harris
14
Prelims
2:20.36Y
+2.00
AAAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
74
David He
17
Prelims
2:06.25Y
-1.91
AAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 34
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
57
73
David He
Jake Vecchio
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
1:52.02Y
1:52.96Y
+0.32
-3.96
AAA
AAAA*
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA*
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
105
David He
25.21
54.09
(28.88)
1:26.84
(32.75)
1:53.83
(26.99)
Prelims
 
139
Luka Zuric
24.04
52.48
(28.44)
1:28.56
(36.08)
1:56.56
(28.00)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
51
Kyra Sommerstad
28.38
2:46.16
 
(40.03)
1:00.13
3:25.64
(31.75)
(39.48)
1:33.34
3:56.36
(33.21)
(30.72)
2:06.13
4:26.15
(32.79)
(29.79)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
98
David He
24.08
51.02
(26.94)
Prelims
 
101
Jake Vecchio
23.79
51.15
(27.36)
Prelims
 
108
Luka Zuric
23.98
51.61
(27.63)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
107
Luka Zuric
24.80
51.49
(26.69)
1:19.34
(27.85)
1:47.03
(27.69)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
60
Angelina Harris
30.43
1:04.45
(34.02)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
78
David He
27.34
57.75
(30.41)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
117
Kyra Sommerstad
28.30
57.30
(29.00)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 22
 
place
    name
splits
 
117
Ryan Kaplan
25.71
52.08
(26.37)
Prelims
 
136
Luka Zuric
26.13
53.53
(27.40)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
45
Kyra Sommerstad
28.76
59.02
(30.26)
1:30.09
(31.07)
2:01.24
(31.15)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
70
Ryan Kaplan
26.43
54.48
(28.05)
1:22.80
(28.32)
1:51.33
(28.53)
Prelims
 
83
Luka Zuric
25.89
54.05
(28.16)
1:23.08
(29.03)
1:52.20
(29.12)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
53
Angelina Harris
31.41
1:06.62
(35.21)
1:43.50
(36.88)
2:20.36
(36.86)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
74
David He
28.46
1:00.69
(32.23)
1:33.05
(32.36)
2:06.25
(33.20)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 34
 
place
    name
splits
 
57
David He
25.13
53.41
(28.28)
1:22.36
(28.95)
1:52.02
(29.66)
Prelims
 
73
Jake Vecchio
25.58
54.21
(28.63)
1:23.06
(28.85)
1:52.96
(29.90)
Prelims