LBA Snowball Mini meet - Long Beach HS - Long Beach NY - 1/7/2017
  HomeLast update:  04-29-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Alan Bangiyev (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
56.31Y
1:19.82Y
1:17.64Y
 
 
 



# 2
# 14
# 24
Male 50 Free
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Breast
22
23
13
-3.28
***  
***  
 
 
Melody Chen (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
47.14Y
1:59.02Y
53.89Y
DQ    
 
 
 
 



 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Breast
25
15
24
---
-0.15
***  
+0.23
---  
 
 
Abby DeGeronimo (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
59.86Y
1:14.40Y
1:19.21Y
 
 
 



# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Breast
46
44
35
-5.40
***  
***  
 
 
Amanda Halliday (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
52.41Y
1:07.69Y
DQ    
 
 
 


 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Breast
41
40
---
-4.26
***  
---  
 
 
Bora Karaosmanoglu (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
54.28Y
DQ    
 
 

 
# 14
# 24
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Breast
10
---
***  
---  
 
 
Maksim Klaric (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
42.00Y
1:42.51Y
46.02Y
52.07Y
58.22Y
 
 
B
 
 





# 2
# 8
# 14
# 20
# 24
Male 50 Free
Male 100 IM
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Fly
Male 50 Breast
9
2
2
2
5
-3.64
-1.33
+1.19
-2.24
-5.25
 
 
Maxwell LeGrady (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
40.06Y
1:46.15Y
50.75Y
59.50Y
 
 
 
 




# 2
# 8
# 14
# 24
Male 50 Free
Male 100 IM
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Breast
4
5
7
6
-4.25
-8.71
+2.22
***  
 
 
Xiomara Llerena (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
35.51Y
1:38.83Y
44.01Y
45.72Y
54.69Y
B
B
B
B
 





# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Fly
Female 50 Breast
3
4
5
4
7
-1.46
-3.63
+1.27
+1.82
-2.79
 
 
Kallie Micena (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
47.25Y
56.90Y
58.89Y
 
 
 



# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Breast
26
34
14
-3.78
***  
***  
 
 
Ayush Mojumdar (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.90Y
1:04.34Y
1:19.13Y
 
 
 



# 2
# 14
# 24
Male 50 Free
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Breast
23
20
14
-3.69
***  
***  
 
 
Joseph Monahan (7)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
18.25Y
23.34Y
22.17Y
25.64Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 4
# 12
# 18
# 22
Male 25 Free
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 25 Breast
5
5
7
4
-1.05
+2.04
-4.94
-3.33
 
 
Lila Monti (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
36.15Y
1:30.07Y
43.84Y
45.00Y
47.82Y
B
BB
B
B
B





# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Fly
Female 50 Breast
4
2
3
3
1
+0.63
-0.90
+1.76
+2.32
+0.08
 
 
Jack Pacifico (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
45.45Y
55.51Y
1:01.55Y
 
 
 



# 2
# 14
# 24
Male 50 Free
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Breast
13
14
8
-2.07
***  
***  
 
 
Caroline Price (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
53.72Y
1:08.56Y
DQ    
 
 
 


 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Breast
43
41
---
-9.03
***  
---  
 
 
Claudia Retzlaff (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.29Y
1:29.36Y
41.12Y
41.25Y
49.71Y
BB
BB
BB
BB
B
SIL

SIL
SIL

# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Fly
Female 50 Breast
1
1
1
1
4
-0.69
+1.43
-0.26
+3.06
-0.14
 
 
Kayla Seale (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
40.13Y
1:44.83Y
46.27Y
50.77Y
57.50Y
 
 
B*
 
 





# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Fly
Female 50 Breast
12
8
8
7
11
-1.21
-8.13
-3.97
-6.09
-1.18
 
 
Alexa Surdi (6)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
21.13Y
24.85Y
34.33Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 5
# 9
# 15
Female 25 Free
Female 25 Back
Female 25 Fly
1
2
6
-1.35
-2.67
***  
 
 
Julianna Tribble (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
45.45Y
2:11.12Y
1:09.43Y
1:10.20Y
 
 
 
 




# 1
# 7
# 13
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Breast
22
20
42
27
-3.49
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Cayden Veit (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
40.64Y
1:50.95Y
51.58Y
52.78Y
1:05.65Y
 
 
 
 
 





# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Fly
Female 50 Breast
13
13
20
9
20
-2.57
***  
+4.94
+0.61
-0.27
 
 
Jacqueline Vinciguerra (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
36.80Y
1:46.33Y
46.53Y
51.31Y
1:04.14Y
B*
 
B
 
 





# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Fly
Female 50 Breast
5
10
9
8
19
-2.54
+2.65
+1.74
+3.68
+5.39
 
 
Angela Wang (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
49.75Y
2:05.69Y
DQ    
1:07.57Y
 
 
 
 


 

# 1
# 7
# 13
# 23
Female 50 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 50 Breast
34
17
---
24
-6.08
***  
---  
***  
 
 
Derek Xikis (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
38.69Y
1:35.96Y
46.32Y
53.19Y
 
B*
B
 




# 2
# 8
# 14
# 24
Male 50 Free
Male 100 IM
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Breast
1
1
3
1
-0.74
***  
+2.97
+0.98
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 50 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
4
5
12
13
22
25
26
34
41
43
46
Claudia Retzlaff
Xiomara Llerena
Lila Monti
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Kayla Seale
Cayden Veit
Julianna Tribble
Melody Chen
Kallie Micena
Angela Wang
Amanda Halliday
Caroline Price
Abby DeGeronimo
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
34.29Y
35.51Y
36.15Y
36.80Y
40.13Y
40.64Y
45.45Y
47.14Y
47.25Y
49.75Y
52.41Y
53.72Y
59.86Y
-0.69
-1.46
+0.63
-2.54
-1.21
-2.57
-3.49
-0.15
-3.78
-6.08
-4.26
-9.03
-5.40
BB
B
B
B*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SIL












 
 
Male 50 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
9
13
22
23
Derek Xikis
Maxwell LeGrady
Maksim Klaric
Jack Pacifico
Alan Bangiyev
Ayush Mojumdar
8
8
8
8
8
8
38.69Y
40.06Y
42.00Y
45.45Y
56.31Y
1:04.90Y
-0.74
-4.25
-3.64
-2.07
-3.28
-3.69
 
 
 
 
 
 






 
 
Male 25 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Joseph Monahan
7
18.25Y
-1.05
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Alexa Surdi
6
21.13Y
-1.35
 
 
 
 
Female 100 IM  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
8
10
13
15
17
20
Claudia Retzlaff
Lila Monti
Xiomara Llerena
Kayla Seale
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Cayden Veit
Melody Chen
Angela Wang
Julianna Tribble
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
1:29.36Y
1:30.07Y
1:38.83Y
1:44.83Y
1:46.33Y
1:50.95Y
1:59.02Y
2:05.69Y
2:11.12Y
+1.43
-0.90
-3.63
-8.13
+2.65
***  
***  
***  
***  
BB
BB
B
 
 
 
 
 
 









 
 
Male 100 IM  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
5
Derek Xikis
Maksim Klaric
Maxwell LeGrady
8
8
8
1:35.96Y
1:42.51Y
1:46.15Y
***  
-1.33
-8.71
B*
 
 



 
 
Female 25 Back  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
Alexa Surdi
6
24.85Y
-2.67
 
 
 
 
Male 25 Back  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Joseph Monahan
7
23.34Y
+2.04
 
 
 
 
Female 50 Back  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
5
8
9
20
24
34
40
41
42
44
Claudia Retzlaff
Lila Monti
Xiomara Llerena
Kayla Seale
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Cayden Veit
Melody Chen
Kallie Micena
Amanda Halliday
Caroline Price
Julianna Tribble
Abby DeGeronimo
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
41.12Y
43.84Y
44.01Y
46.27Y
46.53Y
51.58Y
53.89Y
56.90Y
1:07.69Y
1:08.56Y
1:09.43Y
1:14.40Y
-0.26
+1.76
+1.27
-3.97
+1.74
+4.94
+0.23
***  
***  
***  
***  
***  
BB
B
B
B*
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SIL











 
 
Male 50 Back  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
7
10
14
20
23
Maksim Klaric
Derek Xikis
Maxwell LeGrady
Bora Karaosmanoglu
Jack Pacifico
Ayush Mojumdar
Alan Bangiyev
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
46.02Y
46.32Y
50.75Y
54.28Y
55.51Y
1:04.34Y
1:19.82Y
+1.19
+2.97
+2.22
***  
***  
***  
***  
B
B
 
 
 
 
 







 
 
Female 25 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
Alexa Surdi
6
34.33Y
***  
 
 
 
 
Male 25 Fly  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
Joseph Monahan
7
22.17Y
-4.94
 
 
 
 
Female 50 Fly  # 19
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
4
7
8
9
Claudia Retzlaff
Lila Monti
Xiomara Llerena
Kayla Seale
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Cayden Veit
8
8
8
8
8
8
41.25Y
45.00Y
45.72Y
50.77Y
51.31Y
52.78Y
+3.06
+2.32
+1.82
-6.09
+3.68
+0.61
BB
B
B
 
 
 
SIL





 
 
Male 50 Fly  # 20
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
Maksim Klaric
8
52.07Y
-2.24
 

 
 
Male 25 Breast  # 22
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
Joseph Monahan
7
25.64Y
-3.33
 
 
 
 
Female 50 Breast  # 23
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
7
11
14
19
20
24
27
35
Lila Monti
Claudia Retzlaff
Xiomara Llerena
Kayla Seale
Kallie Micena
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Cayden Veit
Angela Wang
Julianna Tribble
Abby DeGeronimo
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
47.82Y
49.71Y
54.69Y
57.50Y
58.89Y
1:04.14Y
1:05.65Y
1:07.57Y
1:10.20Y
1:19.21Y
+0.08
-0.14
-2.79
-1.18
***  
+5.39
-0.27
***  
***  
***  
B
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 










 
 
Male 50 Breast  # 24
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
5
6
8
13
14
Derek Xikis
Maksim Klaric
Maxwell LeGrady
Jack Pacifico
Alan Bangiyev
Ayush Mojumdar
8
8
8
8
8
8
53.19Y
58.22Y
59.50Y
1:01.55Y
1:17.64Y
1:19.13Y
+0.98
-5.25
***  
***  
***  
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 






 
 
    Results by event with splits
    Entries first posted: 12/19/2016 - final posting: 1/3/2017
 
Anne Agnese (8)
 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
40.00Y
50.00Y
1:10.00Y


 
 
Melody Chen (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
47.29Y
1:50.00Y
53.66Y
1:15.00Y



 
 
Abby Degeronimo (8)
 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
42.00Y
50.00Y
1:05.00Y


 
 
Sophia Fang (6)
 
# 5
# 9
# 15
Female 6 & Under 25 Free
Female 6 & Under 25 Back
Female 6 & Under 25 Fly
22.00Y
28.00Y
30.00Y


 
 
Amanda Halliday (8)
 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
47.00Y
58.00Y
1:15.00Y


 
 
Bora Karaosmanoglu (8)
 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
52.06Y
56.00Y
1:01.00Y


 
 
Xiomara Llerena (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Fly
Female 8-8 50 Breast
37.54Y
1:42.46Y
42.74Y
43.90Y
57.48Y




 
 
Miranda Mia (8)
 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
48.00Y
59.00Y
1:15.00Y


 
 
Kallie Micena (8)
 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
45.00Y
52.00Y
1:15.00Y


 
 
Lila Monti (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Fly
Female 8-8 50 Breast
35.76Y
1:30.97Y
42.08Y
42.68Y
47.74Y




 
 
Caroline Price (8)
 
# 1
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
44.00Y
50.00Y
1:05.00Y


 
 
Eden Price (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
51.91Y
1:50.00Y
1:05.49Y
1:15.00Y



 
 
Claudia Retzlaff (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Fly
Female 8-8 50 Breast
34.98Y
1:27.93Y
41.38Y
38.19Y
49.85Y




 
 
Kayla Seale (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Fly
Female 8-8 50 Breast
41.34Y
1:52.96Y
50.24Y
1:02.21Y
58.68Y




 
 
Alexa Surdi (6)
 
# 5
# 9
# 15
Female 6 & Under 25 Free
Female 6 & Under 25 Back
Female 6 & Under 25 Fly
24.00Y
29.00Y
35.00Y


 
 
Julianna Tribble (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
48.94Y
1:46.00Y
59.00Y
1:05.00Y



 
 
Cayden Veit (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Fly
Female 8-8 50 Breast
46.06Y
1:50.00Y
49.91Y
52.17Y
1:07.65Y




 
 
Jacqueline Vinciguerra (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Fly
Female 8-8 50 Breast
39.36Y
1:48.26Y
48.12Y
47.63Y
58.87Y




 
 
Angela Wang (8)
 
# 1
# 7
# 13
# 23
Female 8-8 50 Free
Female 8-8 100 IM
Female 8-8 50 Back
Female 8-8 50 Breast
47.00Y
1:55.00Y
55.00Y
1:15.00Y



 
 
Alan Bangiyev (8)
 
# 2
# 14
# 24
Male 8-8 50 Free
Male 8-8 50 Back
Male 8-8 50 Breast
45.00Y
55.00Y
1:15.00Y


 
 
Byrce Baranowski (6)
 
# 6
# 10
# 16
Male 6 & Under 25 Free
Male 6 & Under 25 Back
Male 6 & Under 25 Fly
22.00Y
25.00Y
30.00Y


 
 
Landon Emmerich (7)
 
# 4
# 12
# 22
Male 7-7 25 Free
Male 7-7 25 Back
Male 7-7 50 Breast
28.00Y
32.00Y
1:10.00Y


 
 
Maksim Klaric (8)
 
# 2
# 8
# 20
# 24
Male 8-8 50 Free
Male 8-8 100 IM
Male 8-8 50 Fly
Male 8-8 50 Breast
45.64Y
1:43.84Y
54.31Y
1:03.47Y



 
 
Maxwell Legrady (8)
 
# 2
# 8
# 14
# 24
Male 8-8 50 Free
Male 8-8 100 IM
Male 8-8 50 Back
Male 8-8 50 Breast
44.31Y
1:54.86Y
48.53Y
1:05.00Y



 
 
Ayush Mojumdar (8)
 
# 2
# 14
# 24
Male 8-8 50 Free
Male 8-8 50 Back
Male 8-8 50 Breast
45.00Y
55.00Y
1:10.00Y


 
 
Joseph Monahan (7)
 
# 4
# 12
# 18
Male 7-7 25 Free
Male 7-7 25 Back
Male 7-7 25 Fly
19.30Y
21.30Y
27.11Y


 
 
David Moshkovich (6)
 
# 6
# 10
# 16
Male 6 & Under 25 Free
Male 6 & Under 25 Back
Male 6 & Under 25 Fly
27.00Y
35.00Y
45.00Y


 
 
Jack Pacifico (8)
 
# 2
# 14
# 24
Male 8-8 50 Free
Male 8-8 50 Back
Male 8-8 50 Breast
46.00Y
55.00Y
1:10.00Y


 
 
Derek Xikis (8)
 
# 2
# 8
# 14
# 24
Male 8-8 50 Free
Male 8-8 100 IM
Male 8-8 50 Back
Male 8-8 50 Breast
39.43Y
1:45.00Y
43.35Y
52.21Y
 
 
Number of athletes: 29