LIAC Sunday in November Meet - Nassau Aquatic Center - 11/12/2017
  HomeLast update:  11-13-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Adam Albert (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.33Y
1:33.30Y
2:48.67Y
B
 
 



# 6
# 12
# 26
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
23
23
11
-1.17
-5.80
+3.46
 
 
Anna Albert (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
31.98Y
43.49Y
41.21Y
B
 
 



# 3B
# 9B
# 21B
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
4
3
8
-0.52
-1.23
+0.70
 
 
Chase Boals (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
29.86Y
44.27Y
37.58Y
BB
 
B
SIL


# 4B
# 10B
# 16B
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Back
2
5
2
-0.08
+2.20
+0.64
 
 
Sergei Boudreau (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
42.79Y
1:32.79Y
3:02.47Y
BB
BB
BB
JO*
SIL
SIL
# 10A
# 24
# 26
Male 9-10 50 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
1
23
14
-0.60
+0.65
+3.78
 
 
Emma Canudas (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:00.07Y
2:36.06Y
1:07.48Y
A*
B*
BB
SIL
SIL*
SIL
# 5
# 17
# 23
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 100 Fly
4
5
4
-0.83
***  
+1.79
 
 
Rachel Chan (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:12.07Y
1:26.16Y
2:45.87Y
 
B
B



# 5
# 11
# 25
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 IM
28
11
11
+6.26
+0.79
+9.04
 
 
Ethan Cybulski (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.73Y
1:18.87Y
2:37.81Y
B*
B
B



# 6
# 12
# 26
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
25
10
5
-2.69
-1.31
+3.80
 
 
Marissa DeMarco (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:24.23Y
1:24.44Y
2:51.48Y
BB
B*
B
SIL


# 11
# 23
# 25
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
10
12
15
-0.32
-3.74
-0.24
 
 
Ava Emmerich (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:17.59Y
42.10Y
42.53Y
BB*
B
B
SIL*


# 5
# 15A
# 21A
Female Open 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 50 Fly
42
7
3
-3.55
-3.08
-1.36
 
 
Owen Gavigan (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:06.61Y
1:40.67Y
2:49.53Y
 
 
 



# 6
# 12
# 26
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
32
27
12
-1.22
-1.59
+3.37
 
 
Eren Goral (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:03.98Y
1:23.25Y
2:39.26Y
B
 
B



# 6
# 12
# 26
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
21
12
6
+0.34
+1.33
+6.45
 
 
Maksim Klaric (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
52.61Y
42.83Y
52.44Y
 
B
 

SIL

# 10A
# 16A
# 22A
Male 9-10 50 Breast
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male 9-10 50 Fly
7
5
16
-1.17
+2.17
+2.30
 
 
Julianna Kohlus (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:10.31Y
1:37.20Y
2:52.20Y
 
 
 



# 5
# 11
# 25
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 IM
25
21
16
+3.31
-4.43
***  
 
 
Declan Kubik (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.05Y
DQ    
2:45.76Y
B
 
 

 

# 6
# 18
# 26
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 IM
22
---
9
-0.15
---  
+7.98
 
 
Anna Libohova (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:06.88Y
2:39.94Y
2:44.49Y
B
B
B



# 5
# 17
# 25
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 IM
19
6
10
+0.69
-0.77
+6.28
 
 
Sabrina Lisica (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
38.64Y
36.94Y
1:26.62Y
BB
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
SIL
# 15A
# 21A
# 23
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 50 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
1
1
14
-2.20
-0.95
-3.83
 
 
Thomas Miele (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
29.62Y
1:13.20Y
1:31.23Y
BB
 
B
SIL


# 4B
# 6
# 12
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
1
38
21
-0.08
+2.83
+4.42
 
 
Sean Muller (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:03.16Y
1:25.28Y
2:33.73Y
B
 
B



# 6
# 12
# 26
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
19
16
4
-0.90
+0.43
+0.70
 
 
Shane Muller (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
58.48Y
2:25.69Y
1:09.11Y
B
B
 



# 6
# 18
# 24
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Fly
16
3
14
-0.19
+2.84
+1.96
 
 
Ella O'Connor (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.40Y
1:14.95Y
44.69Y
 
 
 



# 3B
# 5
# 15B
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female 11-12 50 Back
9
34
13
-1.61
-6.96
-1.40
 
 
Ethan Placencia-Espinal (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.03Y
1:44.81Y
1:44.75Y
BB
B
B
SIL
SIL

# 4A
# 12
# 24
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
2
30
27
+1.94
-1.90
+13.08
 
 
Sofia Primak (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:13.49Y
1:34.64Y
1:24.81Y
B*
 
B*



# 5
# 11
# 23
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
29
19
13
-1.77
-1.52
-0.61
 
 
Sarah Seale (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:09.08Y
1:32.90Y
2:53.59Y
B
B
B



# 5
# 11
# 25
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 IM
23
17
17
-0.99
+0.65
+0.77
 
 
Lauren Woody (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:44.34Y
AA*
HC*   SIL*
# 25
Female Open 200 IM
8
***  
 
 
Oliver Wu (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
35.74Y
1:19.13Y
48.90Y
B
B
B



# 4A
# 6
# 10A
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Breast
4
50
3
-0.34
-1.53
-1.50
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 11-12 50 Free  # 3B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
9
Anna Albert
Ella O'Connor
11
11
31.98Y
34.40Y
-0.52
-1.61
B
 


 
 
Male 9-10 50 Free  # 4A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
Ethan Placencia-Espinal
Oliver Wu
10
10
34.03Y
35.74Y
+1.94
-0.34
BB
B
SIL

 
 
Male 11-12 50 Free  # 4B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Thomas Miele
Chase Boals
11
11
29.62Y
29.86Y
-0.08
-0.08
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
19
23
25
28
29
34
42
Emma Canudas
Anna Libohova
Sarah Seale
Julianna Kohlus
Rachel Chan
Sofia Primak
Ella O'Connor
Ava Emmerich
13
14
11
17
16
11
11
10
1:00.07Y
1:06.88Y
1:09.08Y
1:10.31Y
1:12.07Y
1:13.49Y
1:14.95Y
1:17.59Y
-0.83
+0.69
-0.99
+3.31
+6.26
-1.77
-6.96
-3.55
A*
B
B
 
 
B*
 
BB*
SIL






SIL*
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
16
19
21
22
23
25
32
38
50
Shane Muller
Sean Muller
Eren Goral
Declan Kubik
Adam Albert
Ethan Cybulski
Owen Gavigan
Thomas Miele
Oliver Wu
15
13
13
14
13
13
13
11
10
58.48Y
1:03.16Y
1:03.98Y
1:04.05Y
1:04.33Y
1:04.73Y
1:06.61Y
1:13.20Y
1:19.13Y
-0.19
-0.90
+0.34
-0.15
-1.17
-2.69
-1.22
+2.83
-1.53
B
B
B
B
B
B*
 
 
B









 
 
Female 11-12 50 Breast  # 9B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
Anna Albert
11
43.49Y
-1.23
 

 
 
Male 9-10 50 Breast  # 10A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
7
Sergei Boudreau
Oliver Wu
Maksim Klaric
10
10
9
42.79Y
48.90Y
52.61Y
-0.60
-1.50
-1.17
BB
B
 
JO*


 
 
Male 11-12 50 Breast  # 10B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Chase Boals
11
44.27Y
+2.20
 

 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
11
17
19
21
Marissa DeMarco
Rachel Chan
Sarah Seale
Sofia Primak
Julianna Kohlus
11
16
11
11
17
1:24.23Y
1:26.16Y
1:32.90Y
1:34.64Y
1:37.20Y
-0.32
+0.79
+0.65
-1.52
-4.43
BB
B
B
 
 
SIL




 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
12
16
21
23
27
30
Ethan Cybulski
Eren Goral
Sean Muller
Thomas Miele
Adam Albert
Owen Gavigan
Ethan Placencia-Espinal
13
13
13
11
13
13
10
1:18.87Y
1:23.25Y
1:25.28Y
1:31.23Y
1:33.30Y
1:40.67Y
1:44.81Y
-1.31
+1.33
+0.43
+4.42
-5.80
-1.59
-1.90
B
 
 
B
 
 
B






SIL
 
 
Female 9-10 50 Back  # 15A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
7
Sabrina Lisica
Ava Emmerich
10
10
38.64Y
42.10Y
-2.20
-3.08
BB
B
SIL

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Back  # 15B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
13
Ella O'Connor
11
44.69Y
-1.40
 

 
 
Male 9-10 50 Back  # 16A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Maksim Klaric
9
42.83Y
+2.17
B
SIL
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Back  # 16B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
Chase Boals
11
37.58Y
+0.64
B

 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
6
Emma Canudas
Anna Libohova
13
14
2:36.06Y
2:39.94Y
***  
-0.77
B*
B
SIL*

 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
Shane Muller
15
2:25.69Y
+2.84
B

 
 
Female 9-10 50 Fly  # 21A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
Sabrina Lisica
Ava Emmerich
10
10
36.94Y
42.53Y
-0.95
-1.36
BB
B
SIL

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Fly  # 21B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
Anna Albert
11
41.21Y
+0.70
 

 
 
Male 9-10 50 Fly  # 22A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
16
Maksim Klaric
9
52.44Y
+2.30
 

 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 23
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
12
13
14
Emma Canudas
Marissa DeMarco
Sofia Primak
Sabrina Lisica
13
11
11
10
1:07.48Y
1:24.44Y
1:24.81Y
1:26.62Y
+1.79
-3.74
-0.61
-3.83
BB
B*
B*
BB
SIL


SIL
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 24
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
14
23
27
Shane Muller
Sergei Boudreau
Ethan Placencia-Espinal
15
10
10
1:09.11Y
1:32.79Y
1:44.75Y
+1.96
+0.65
+13.08
 
BB
B

SIL

 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
10
11
15
16
17
Lauren Woody
Anna Libohova
Rachel Chan
Marissa DeMarco
Julianna Kohlus
Sarah Seale
10
14
16
11
17
11
2:44.34Y
2:44.49Y
2:45.87Y
2:51.48Y
2:52.20Y
2:53.59Y
***  
+6.28
+9.04
-0.24
***  
+0.77
AA*
B
B
B
 
B
HC*   SIL*





 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
5
6
9
11
12
14
Sean Muller
Ethan Cybulski
Eren Goral
Declan Kubik
Adam Albert
Owen Gavigan
Sergei Boudreau
13
13
13
14
13
13
10
2:33.73Y
2:37.81Y
2:39.26Y
2:45.76Y
2:48.67Y
2:49.53Y
3:02.47Y
+0.70
+3.80
+6.45
+7.98
+3.46
+3.37
+3.78
B
B
B
 
 
 
BB






SIL
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Emma Canudas
29.22
1:00.07
(30.85)
 
19
Anna Libohova
32.37
1:06.88
(34.51)
 
23
Sarah Seale
31.99
1:09.08
(37.09)
 
25
Julianna Kohlus
32.55
1:10.31
(37.76)
 
28
Rachel Chan
34.28
1:12.07
(37.79)
 
29
Sofia Primak
34.62
1:13.49
(38.87)
 
34
Ella O'Connor
36.17
1:14.95
(38.78)
 
42
Ava Emmerich
36.99
1:17.59
(40.60)
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Shane Muller
27.72
58.48
(30.76)
 
19
Sean Muller
30.47
1:03.16
(32.69)
 
21
Eren Goral
30.44
1:03.98
(33.54)
 
22
Declan Kubik
29.45
1:04.05
(34.60)
 
23
Adam Albert
30.14
1:04.33
(34.19)
 
25
Ethan Cybulski
31.53
1:04.73
(33.20)
 
32
Owen Gavigan
31.20
1:06.61
(35.41)
 
38
Thomas Miele
34.12
1:13.20
(39.08)
 
50
Oliver Wu
37.02
1:19.13
(42.11)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Marissa DeMarco
39.65
1:24.23
(44.58)
 
11
Rachel Chan
41.67
1:26.16
(44.49)
 
17
Sarah Seale
42.30
1:32.90
(50.60)
 
19
Sofia Primak
44.30
1:34.64
(50.34)
 
21
Julianna Kohlus
46.08
1:37.20
(51.12)
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Ethan Cybulski
37.69
1:18.87
(41.18)
 
12
Eren Goral
39.35
1:23.25
(43.90)
 
16
Sean Muller
38.53
1:25.28
(46.75)
 
21
Thomas Miele
44.52
1:31.23
(46.71)
 
23
Adam Albert
43.91
1:33.30
(49.39)
 
27
Owen Gavigan
46.36
1:40.67
(54.31)
 
30
Ethan Placencia-Espinal
50.91
1:44.81
(53.90)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Emma Canudas
37.11
 
 
 
 
2:36.06
(2:36.06)
 
6
Anna Libohova
37.95
1:18.70
(40.75)
1:59.86
(41.16)
2:39.94
(40.08)
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Emma Canudas
32.57
1:07.48
(34.91)
 
12
Marissa DeMarco
39.73
1:24.44
(44.71)
 
13
Sofia Primak
38.59
1:24.81
(46.22)
 
14
Sabrina Lisica
40.75
1:26.62
(45.87)
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
14
Shane Muller
32.24
1:09.11
(36.87)
 
23
Sergei Boudreau
42.65
1:32.79
(50.14)
 
27
Ethan Placencia-Espinal
46.27
1:44.75
(58.48)
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Lauren Woody
37.70
1:17.87
(40.17)
2:07.19
(49.32)
2:44.34
(37.15)
 
10
Anna Libohova
37.28
1:18.47
(41.19)
2:09.66
(51.19)
2:44.49
(34.83)
 
11
Rachel Chan
36.97
1:20.05
(43.08)
2:08.00
(47.95)
2:45.87
(37.87)
 
15
Marissa DeMarco
39.44
1:23.95
(44.51)
2:13.55
(49.60)
2:51.48
(37.93)
 
16
Julianna Kohlus
36.30
1:19.75
(43.45)
2:14.70
(54.95)
2:52.20
(37.50)
 
17
Sarah Seale
41.24
1:24.62
(43.38)
2:16.90
(52.28)
2:53.59
(36.69)
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Sean Muller
34.09
1:11.59
(37.50)
1:59.62
(48.03)
2:33.73
(34.11)
 
5
Ethan Cybulski
36.46
1:19.08
(42.62)
2:03.58
(44.50)
2:37.81
(34.23)
 
6
Eren Goral
35.69
1:17.55
(41.86)
2:03.41
(45.86)
2:39.26
(35.85)
 
9
Declan Kubik
36.37
1:16.35
(39.98)
2:09.96
(53.61)
2:45.76
(35.80)
 
11
Adam Albert
36.09
1:19.40
(43.31)
2:13.19
(53.79)
2:48.67
(35.48)
 
12
Owen Gavigan
36.97
1:17.23
(40.26)
2:12.27
(55.04)
2:49.53
(37.26)
 
14
Sergei Boudreau
43.05
1:31.05
(48.00)
2:22.64
(51.59)
3:02.47
(39.83)
 
    Entries first posted: 9/26/2017 - entries close: 10/29/2017 - final posting: 11/4/2017
 
Anna Albert (11)
 
# 3B
# 9B
# 15B
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Back
32.50Y
44.72Y
43.03Y


 
 
Rachel Chan (16)
 
# 5E
# 11E
# 25E
Female 15-16 100 Free
Female 15-16 100 Breast
Female 15-16 200 IM
1:04.47Y
1:24.76Y
2:36.78Y


 
 
Marissa DeMarco (11)
 
# 11C
# 23C
# 25C
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 100 Fly
Female 11-12 200 IM
1:29.34Y
1:30.47Y
3:03.30Y


 
 
Julianna Kohlus (17)
 
# 5F
# 11F
# 25F
Female 17-18 100 Free
Female 17-18 100 Breast
Female 17-18 200 IM
1:08.62Y
1:41.63Y
2:56.84Y


 
 
Anna Libohova (14)
 
# 5D
# 17D
# 25D
Female 13-14 100 Free
Female 13-14 200 Back
Female 13-14 200 IM
1:06.19Y
2:40.71Y
2:38.21Y


 
 
Kiera Mutarelli (13)
 
# 5D
# 11D
# 25D
Female 13-14 100 Free
Female 13-14 100 Breast
Female 13-14 200 IM
1:06.94Y
1:28.34Y
2:38.99Y


 
 
Ella O'Connor (11)
 
# 3B
# 5C
# 15B
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 50 Back
36.01Y
1:23.84Y
46.09Y


 
 
Sofia Primak (11)
 
# 3B
# 11C
# 23C
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 100 Fly
33.87Y
1:43.51Y
1:28.41Y


 
 
Sarah Seale (11)
 
# 3B
# 9B
# 11C
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 100 Breast
30.84Y
41.08Y
1:43.06Y


 
 
Adam Albert (13)
 
# 6D
# 12D
# 26D
Male 13-14 100 Free
Male 13-14 100 Breast
Male 13-14 200 IM
1:05.50Y
1:39.10Y
2:57.43Y


 
 
Chase Boals (11)
 
# 4B
# 10B
# 16B
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Back
29.94Y
42.07Y
36.64Y


 
 
Ethan Cybulski (13)
 
# 6D
# 12D
# 24D
Male 13-14 100 Free
Male 13-14 100 Breast
Male 13-14 100 Fly
1:07.42Y
1:21.15Y
1:39.81Y


 
 
Owen Gavigan (13)
 
# 6D
# 12D
# 26D
Male 13-14 100 Free
Male 13-14 100 Breast
Male 13-14 200 IM
1:07.83Y
1:42.26Y
2:49.22Y


 
 
Eren Goral (13)
 
# 6D
# 12D
# 26D
Male 13-14 100 Free
Male 13-14 100 Breast
Male 13-14 200 IM
1:03.64Y
1:21.92Y
2:33.73Y


 
 
Declan Kubik (14)
 
# 6D
# 18D
# 26D
Male 13-14 100 Free
Male 13-14 200 Back
Male 13-14 200 IM
1:04.20Y
2:42.82Y
2:37.78Y


 
 
Thomas Miele (11)
 
# 4B
# 6C
# 12C
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 100 Breast
29.70Y
1:10.37Y
1:26.81Y


 
 
Sean Muller (13)
 
# 6D
# 12D
# 26D
Male 13-14 100 Free
Male 13-14 100 Breast
Male 13-14 200 IM
1:04.35Y
1:26.50Y
2:36.23Y


 
 
Oliver Wu (10)
 
# 4A
# 6B
# 10A
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Breast
36.08Y
1:21.35Y
50.40Y
 
 
Number of athletes: 18