Sr Mets - Nassau Aquatic Center - East Meadow NY - 2/17-20/2017
  HomeLast update:  04-29-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
DSC
SIL
JO
ZQ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
DSC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Zone Qualifier time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Emily Bardak (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:53.12Y
1:53.06Y
59.25Y
58.25Y
2:09.87Y
5:03.25Y
5:00.52Y
52.82Y
53.19Y
2:08.72Y
2:07.89Y
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA*
NCSA
SM
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 7
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 19
# 29
# 29
# 31
# 31
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Fly
11
11
33
26
27
11
13
17
14
20
20
--
6
--
--
--
--
4
--
3
--
--
-1.06
-0.06
+2.68
+1.68
+2.58
+0.04
-2.69
+0.55
+0.92
+2.61
+1.78
 
 
Sydney Boals (13)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
55.28Y
AAA
ZQ
Prelims
# 29
Female Open 100 Free
66
--
+0.68
 
 
Riley Gavigan (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:07.16Y
1:06.74Y
4:38.72Y
2:12.46Y
1:00.20Y
2:08.33Y
2:30.04Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
SM
SM
SM
SECT*
SM
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 3
# 3
# 9
# 13
# 17
# 25
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
22
23
36
52
51
33
35
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
+1.28
+0.86
+4.21
+2.14
+0.54
-1.43
+3.39
 
 
Angelina Harris (13)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:06.11Y
1:05.40Y
1:02.53Y
4:36.91Y
2:09.86Y
2:10.99Y
2:21.15Y
2:21.55Y
2:14.96Y
AAAA
AAAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
ZQ
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SM
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 3
# 3
# 7
# 9
# 13
# 13
# 27
# 27
# 31
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Fly
19
18
81
33
26
24
7
7
55
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
12
--
+1.22
+0.51
+3.01
+0.28
+2.63
+3.76
+2.79
+3.19
+2.06
 
 
David He (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:57.03Y
1:55.98Y
4:53.37Y
1:59.10Y
2:11.90Y
2:12.67Y
1:53.75Y
1:53.58Y
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAAA
SECT
NCSA*
SM
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 14
# 14
# 20
# 26
# 28
# 28
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
22
23
49
36
20
21
7
6
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13
+0.72
-0.33
+1.27
+1.14
+2.17
+2.94
+1.39
+1.22
 
 
Sidney Judson (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
4:41.21Y
2:13.02Y
AA
AA
SM
ZQ
Prelims
Prelims
# 9
# 13
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
47
59
--
--
+3.64
+1.59
 
 
Ryan Kaplan (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:57.77Y
53.44Y
52.87Y
1:56.11Y
1:54.11Y
2:16.78Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
SECT
SECT
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
SM
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 14
# 18
# 18
# 26
# 26
# 28
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
27
20
18
20
19
41
--
--
--
--
--
--
+1.76
+0.59
+0.02
+3.93
+1.93
+5.54
 
 
Cameron Kubik (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
49.15Y
2:04.15Y
AAA
AA
SM
ZQ
Prelims
Prelims
# 30
# 32
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
44
60
--
--
+0.28
+2.32
 
 
Christopher O'Shea (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:01.30Y
4:52.76Y
1:54.37Y
1:52.54Y
47.95Y
46.05Y
2:01.48Y
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AA*
SM
SM
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA*
SM
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 14
# 20
# 26
# 26
# 30
# 30
# 32
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
50
47
12
9
22
17
46
--
--
--
9
--
--
--
+5.70
+11.45
+5.62
+3.79
+0.34
-1.56
-1.98
 
 
Cj Pergan (14)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
54.75Y
1:57.00Y
1:56.87Y
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
SECT
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 18
# 26
# 26
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
37
24
24
--
--
--
-0.01
-0.60
-0.13
 
 
Charles Shemet (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:05.84Y
A
ZQ
Prelims
# 32
Male Open 200 Fly
63
--
+2.03
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:55.61Y
1:55.55Y
4:30.35Y
4:27.96Y
57.42Y
57.13Y
5:06.59Y
5:04.96Y
17:23.24Y
2:02.16Y
2:01.75Y
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA
SM
SM
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 9
# 9
# 17
# 17
# 19
# 19
# 23
# 25
# 25
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 1650 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
23
22
11
10
12
11
18
19
7
6
6
--
--
--
7
--
6
--
--
12
--
13
+1.80
+1.74
+0.71
-1.68
+0.78
+0.49
+5.62
+3.99
-22.85
+1.11
+0.70
 
 
Andrew Stange (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:38.87Y
1:40.05Y
51.65Y
51.60Y
1:54.02Y
1:54.17Y
4:38.51Y
4:35.84Y
45.68Y
45.66Y
1:52.24Y
1:55.37Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 6
# 8
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 20
# 20
# 30
# 30
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
1
5
15
15
11
13
11
12
3
5
4
7
--
14
--
2
--
4
--
5
--
14
--
12
-0.44
+1.18
+1.15
+1.10
+0.93
+1.08
+1.95
-0.72
-0.57
-0.02
+0.86
+3.99
 
 
Christopher Stange (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:05.94Y
23.69Y
A
AA
ZQ
JO
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 16
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 50 Free
63
92
--
--
+2.18
+0.18
 
 
Jake Vecchio (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
55.29Y
1:59.70Y
1:57.94Y
1:57.00Y
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
SM
SM
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 18
# 26
# 32
# 32
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
50
42
24
22
--
--
--
--
+0.42
-1.65
-0.34
-0.94
 
 
Brendan Williams (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:04.52Y
55.22Y
1:57.75Y
AA
AA
AAA*
ZQ
SM
SECT
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 14
# 18
# 26
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
63
47
27
--
--
--
+3.32
+0.70
-0.29
 
 
Luka Zuric (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:56.62Y
1:54.66Y
52.24Y
51.51Y
4:48.08Y
1:51.51Y
1:50.28Y
49.32Y
1:58.71Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SM
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
# 14
# 14
# 18
# 18
# 20
# 26
# 26
# 30
# 32
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
18
17
9
9
29
7
4
53
30
--
--
--
9
--
--
15
--
--
+1.41
-0.55
+0.53
-0.20
+4.45
+0.95
-0.28
+1.30
+4.13
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
19
23
22
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
13
13
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:05.40Y
1:06.11Y
1:06.74Y
1:07.16Y
+0.51
+1.22
+0.86
+1.28
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
63
Christopher Stange
15
Prelims
1:05.94Y
+2.18
A
ZQ
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
11
22
23
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
16
16
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:53.06Y
1:53.12Y
1:55.55Y
1:55.61Y
-0.06
-1.06
+1.74
+1.80
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA*
SM
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
5
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
18
18
Prelims
Finals
1:38.87Y
1:40.05Y
-0.44
+1.18
AAAA
AAAA
NCSA
NCSA
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
33
81
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
Angelina Harris
16
16
13
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
58.25Y
59.25Y
1:02.53Y
+1.68
+2.68
+3.01
AAA
AA
AA
SECT
SM
ZQ
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
15
15
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
18
18
Finals
Prelims
51.60Y
51.65Y
+1.10
+1.15
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
11
33
36
47
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Sidney Judson
14
14
13
14
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
4:27.96Y
4:30.35Y
4:36.91Y
4:38.72Y
4:41.21Y
-1.68
+0.71
+0.28
+4.21
+3.64
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
27
24
52
59
Angelina Harris
Emily Bardak
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Sidney Judson
13
16
13
14
16
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:09.86Y
2:09.87Y
2:10.99Y
2:12.46Y
2:13.02Y
+2.63
+2.58
+3.76
+2.14
+1.59
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
ZQ
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
13
17
23
18
22
27
50
63
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
Luka Zuric
David He
Luka Zuric
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Christopher O'Shea
Brendan Williams
18
18
16
16
16
16
16
17
15
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:54.02Y
1:54.17Y
1:54.66Y
1:55.98Y
1:56.62Y
1:57.03Y
1:57.77Y
2:01.30Y
2:04.52Y
+0.93
+1.08
-0.55
-0.33
+1.41
+0.72
+1.76
+5.70
+3.32
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA*
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
ZQ
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
92
Christopher Stange
15
Prelims
23.69Y
+0.18
AA
JO
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
12
51
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
14
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
57.13Y
57.42Y
1:00.20Y
+0.49
+0.78
+0.54
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
9
18
20
37
47
50
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Ryan Kaplan
Ryan Kaplan
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
16
16
16
16
14
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
51.51Y
52.24Y
52.87Y
53.44Y
54.75Y
55.22Y
55.29Y
-0.20
+0.53
+0.02
+0.59
-0.01
+0.70
+0.42
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
13
11
19
18
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
16
16
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
5:00.52Y
5:03.25Y
5:04.96Y
5:06.59Y
-2.69
+0.04
+3.99
+5.62
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
11
29
47
49
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
Luka Zuric
Christopher O'Shea
David He
18
18
16
17
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
4:35.84Y
4:38.51Y
4:48.08Y
4:52.76Y
4:53.37Y
-0.72
+1.95
+4.45
+11.45
+1.27
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Female Open 1650 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
Kyra Sommerstad
14
Timed finals
17:23.24Y
-22.85
AAAA*
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
6
33
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
14
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:01.75Y
2:02.16Y
2:08.33Y
+0.70
+1.11
-1.43
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT*
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
7
9
19
12
20
24
24
27
36
42
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Christopher O'Shea
Ryan Kaplan
Christopher O'Shea
Ryan Kaplan
Cj Pergan
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
David He
Jake Vecchio
16
16
17
16
17
16
14
14
15
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:50.28Y
1:51.51Y
1:52.54Y
1:54.11Y
1:54.37Y
1:56.11Y
1:56.87Y
1:57.00Y
1:57.75Y
1:59.10Y
1:59.70Y
-0.28
+0.95
+3.79
+1.93
+5.62
+3.93
-0.13
-0.60
-0.29
+1.14
-1.65
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA*
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
7
35
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
13
13
14
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
2:21.15Y
2:21.55Y
2:30.04Y
+2.79
+3.19
+3.39
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
20
21
41
David He
David He
Ryan Kaplan
16
16
16
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
2:11.90Y
2:12.67Y
2:16.78Y
+2.17
+2.94
+5.54
AAA
AA
AA
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
17
14
66
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
Sydney Boals
16
16
13
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
52.82Y
53.19Y
55.28Y
+0.55
+0.92
+0.68
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
SM
ZQ
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
3
17
22
44
53
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
Christopher O'Shea
Christopher O'Shea
Cameron Kubik
Luka Zuric
18
18
17
17
16
16
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
45.66Y
45.68Y
46.05Y
47.95Y
49.15Y
49.32Y
-0.02
-0.57
-1.56
+0.34
+0.28
+1.30
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA*
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
20
20
55
Emily Bardak
Emily Bardak
Angelina Harris
16
16
13
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:07.89Y
2:08.72Y
2:14.96Y
+1.78
+2.61
+2.06
AAA
AAA
AA
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
6
7
7
22
24
30
46
60
63
Andrew Stange
David He
David He
Andrew Stange
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Luka Zuric
Christopher O'Shea
Cameron Kubik
Charles Shemet
18
16
16
18
15
15
16
17
16
16
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:52.24Y
1:53.58Y
1:53.75Y
1:55.37Y
1:57.00Y
1:57.94Y
1:58.71Y
2:01.48Y
2:04.15Y
2:05.84Y
+0.86
+1.22
+1.39
+3.99
-0.94
-0.34
+4.13
-1.98
+2.32
+2.03
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA*
AA
A
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
ZQ
ZQ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Angelina Harris
31.43
1:05.40
(33.97)
Finals
 
19
Angelina Harris
31.90
1:06.11
(34.21)
Prelims
 
23
Riley Gavigan
31.85
1:06.74
(34.89)
Finals
 
22
Riley Gavigan
31.53
1:07.16
(35.63)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
63
Christopher Stange
30.35
1:05.94
(35.59)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Emily Bardak
26.40
54.96
(28.56)
1:24.09
(29.13)
1:53.06
(28.97)
Finals
 
11
Emily Bardak
26.12
54.50
(28.38)
1:23.73
(29.23)
1:53.12
(29.39)
Prelims
 
22
Kyra Sommerstad
27.00
56.31
(29.31)
1:26.29
(29.98)
1:55.55
(29.26)
Finals
 
23
Kyra Sommerstad
26.90
56.19
(29.29)
1:26.13
(29.94)
1:55.61
(29.48)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Andrew Stange
23.64
48.73
(25.09)
1:13.61
(24.88)
1:38.87
(25.26)
Prelims
 
5
Andrew Stange
23.91
49.60
(25.69)
1:15.04
(25.44)
1:40.05
(25.01)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
26
Emily Bardak
27.33
58.25
(30.92)
Finals
 
33
Emily Bardak
28.02
59.25
(31.23)
Prelims
 
81
Angelina Harris
29.65
1:02.53
(32.88)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
15
Andrew Stange
23.99
51.60
(27.61)
Finals
 
15
Andrew Stange
24.28
51.65
(27.37)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Kyra Sommerstad
29.45
2:48.23
 
(39.75)
1:02.99
3:28.26
(33.54)
(40.03)
1:35.89
3:58.65
(32.90)
(30.39)
2:08.48
4:27.96
(32.59)
(29.31)
Finals
 
11
Kyra Sommerstad
29.30
2:49.08
 
(40.63)
1:02.86
3:29.51
(33.56)
(40.43)
1:35.94
4:00.15
(33.08)
(30.64)
2:08.45
4:30.35
(32.51)
(30.20)
Prelims
 
33
Angelina Harris
30.49
2:55.57
 
(38.66)
1:04.57
3:34.42
(34.08)
(38.85)
1:40.71
4:06.13
(36.14)
(31.71)
2:16.91
4:36.91
(36.20)
(30.78)
Prelims
 
36
Riley Gavigan
30.18
2:54.66
 
(39.64)
1:05.03
3:35.04
(34.85)
(40.38)
1:40.31
4:08.40
(35.28)
(33.36)
2:15.02
4:38.72
(34.71)
(30.32)
Prelims
 
47
Sidney Judson
29.61
2:53.67
 
(40.82)
1:03.73
3:35.24
(34.12)
(41.57)
1:38.14
4:08.92
(34.41)
(33.68)
2:12.85
4:41.21
(34.71)
(32.29)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
26
Angelina Harris
28.50
1:03.52
(35.02)
1:39.93
(36.41)
2:09.86
(29.93)
Prelims
 
27
Emily Bardak
28.11
1:00.98
(32.87)
1:40.11
(39.13)
2:09.87
(29.76)
Prelims
 
24
Angelina Harris
29.47
1:02.67
(33.20)
1:39.37
(36.70)
2:10.99
(31.62)
Finals
 
52
Riley Gavigan
28.85
1:02.36
(33.51)
1:40.98
(38.62)
2:12.46
(31.48)
Prelims
 
59
Sidney Judson
29.10
1:02.19
(33.09)
1:41.59
(39.40)
2:13.02
(31.43)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Andrew Stange
24.32
52.46
(28.14)
1:27.28
(34.82)
1:54.02
(26.74)
Prelims
 
13
Andrew Stange
24.42
53.20
(28.78)
1:28.09
(34.89)
1:54.17
(26.08)
Finals
 
17
Luka Zuric
24.47
52.69
(28.22)
1:27.99
(35.30)
1:54.66
(26.67)
Finals
 
23
David He
25.56
55.68
(30.12)
1:29.26
(33.58)
1:55.98
(26.72)
Finals
 
18
Luka Zuric
24.59
53.29
(28.70)
1:29.72
(36.43)
1:56.62
(26.90)
Prelims
 
22
David He
24.99
54.43
(29.44)
1:28.57
(34.14)
1:57.03
(28.46)
Prelims
 
27
Ryan Kaplan
26.40
55.21
(28.81)
1:30.44
(35.23)
1:57.77
(27.33)
Prelims
 
50
Christopher O'Shea
24.94
53.77
(28.83)
1:32.31
(38.54)
2:01.30
(28.99)
Prelims
 
63
Brendan Williams
25.89
57.60
(31.71)
1:35.69
(38.09)
2:04.52
(28.83)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Kyra Sommerstad
28.24
57.13
(28.89)
Finals
 
12
Kyra Sommerstad
28.25
57.42
(29.17)
Prelims
 
51
Riley Gavigan
29.44
1:00.20
(30.76)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Luka Zuric
25.29
51.51
(26.22)
Finals
 
9
Luka Zuric
25.72
52.24
(26.52)
Prelims
 
18
Ryan Kaplan
26.08
52.87
(26.79)
Finals
 
20
Ryan Kaplan
26.42
53.44
(27.02)
Prelims
 
37
Cj Pergan
26.87
54.75
(27.88)
Prelims
 
47
Brendan Williams
27.14
55.22
(28.08)
Prelims
 
50
Jake Vecchio
26.51
55.29
(28.78)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
13
Emily Bardak
27.40
2:28.65
4:30.64
 
(30.57)
(30.54)
56.88
2:59.08
5:00.52
(29.48)
(30.43)
(29.88)
1:27.34
3:29.41
(30.46)
(30.33)
1:58.08
4:00.10
(30.74)
(30.69)
Finals
 
11
Emily Bardak
28.04
2:31.44
4:33.40
 
(31.04)
(30.35)
58.48
3:02.23
5:03.25
(30.44)
(30.79)
(29.85)
1:29.20
3:32.75
(30.72)
(30.52)
2:00.40
4:03.05
(31.20)
(30.30)
Prelims
 
19
Kyra Sommerstad
28.35
2:31.84
4:35.44
 
(31.63)
(30.53)
58.47
3:03.02
5:04.96
(30.12)
(31.18)
(29.52)
1:29.17
3:34.06
(30.70)
(31.04)
2:00.21
4:04.91
(31.04)
(30.85)
Finals
 
18
Kyra Sommerstad
28.59
2:32.04
4:36.16
 
(31.05)
(30.82)
59.05
3:03.23
5:06.59
(30.46)
(31.19)
(30.43)
1:29.86
3:34.45
(30.81)
(31.22)
2:00.99
4:05.34
(31.13)
(30.89)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Andrew Stange
24.73
2:16.48
4:09.30
 
(28.28)
(27.69)
51.96
2:44.96
4:35.84
(27.23)
(28.48)
(26.54)
1:20.02
3:13.23
(28.06)
(28.27)
1:48.20
3:41.61
(28.18)
(28.38)
Finals
 
11
Andrew Stange
24.74
2:15.57
4:09.77
 
(28.15)
(28.68)
51.73
2:43.79
4:38.51
(26.99)
(28.22)
(28.74)
1:19.46
3:12.43
(27.73)
(28.64)
1:47.42
3:41.09
(27.96)
(28.66)
Prelims
 
29
Luka Zuric
25.83
2:21.09
4:19.29
 
(28.89)
(29.56)
54.40
2:50.30
4:48.08
(28.57)
(29.21)
(28.79)
1:23.22
3:19.65
(28.82)
(29.35)
1:52.20
3:49.73
(28.98)
(30.08)
Prelims
 
47
Christopher O'Shea
26.07
2:22.43
4:23.60
 
(30.10)
(30.37)
53.69
2:52.82
4:52.76
(27.62)
(30.39)
(29.16)
1:22.87
3:23.14
(29.18)
(30.32)
1:52.33
3:53.23
(29.46)
(30.09)
Prelims
 
49
David He
26.25
2:25.28
4:24.90
 
(30.04)
(29.71)
55.27
2:54.93
4:53.37
(29.02)
(29.65)
(28.47)
1:24.95
3:24.89
(29.68)
(29.96)
1:55.24
3:55.19
(30.29)
(30.30)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 1650 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Kyra Sommerstad
29.34
2:37.07
4:44.69
6:52.24
8:58.82
11:04.91
13:11.64
15:18.31
17:23.24
 
(32.18)
(31.48)
(31.96)
(31.59)
(31.56)
(31.65)
(31.86)
(30.76)
1:00.68
3:09.06
5:16.58
7:23.72
9:30.14
11:36.55
13:43.11
15:49.78
(31.34)
(31.99)
(31.89)
(31.48)
(31.32)
(31.64)
(31.47)
(31.47)
1:32.79
3:40.99
5:48.50
7:55.54
10:01.88
12:08.30
14:14.76
16:21.08
(32.11)
(31.93)
(31.92)
(31.82)
(31.74)
(31.75)
(31.65)
(31.30)
2:04.89
4:13.21
6:20.28
8:27.23
10:33.35
12:39.99
14:46.45
16:52.48
(32.10)
(32.22)
(31.78)
(31.69)
(31.47)
(31.69)
(31.69)
(31.40)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Kyra Sommerstad
28.53
58.98
(30.45)
1:30.26
(31.28)
2:01.75
(31.49)
Finals
 
6
Kyra Sommerstad
28.94
59.82
(30.88)
1:31.15
(31.33)
2:02.16
(31.01)
Prelims
 
33
Riley Gavigan
30.14
1:02.81
(32.67)
1:36.01
(33.20)
2:08.33
(32.32)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Luka Zuric
25.61
52.74
(27.13)
1:21.45
(28.71)
1:50.28
(28.83)
Finals
 
7
Luka Zuric
26.30
54.24
(27.94)
1:22.70
(28.46)
1:51.51
(28.81)
Prelims
 
9
Christopher O'Shea
26.39
54.91
(28.52)
1:23.97
(29.06)
1:52.54
(28.57)
Finals
 
19
Ryan Kaplan
26.77
54.94
(28.17)
1:24.03
(29.09)
1:54.11
(30.08)
Finals
 
12
Christopher O'Shea
26.78
55.75
(28.97)
1:25.09
(29.34)
1:54.37
(29.28)
Prelims
 
20
Ryan Kaplan
27.26
56.28
(29.02)
1:26.17
(29.89)
1:56.11
(29.94)
Prelims
 
24
Cj Pergan
27.43
56.38
(28.95)
1:26.50
(30.12)
1:56.87
(30.37)
Finals
 
24
Cj Pergan
27.44
56.40
(28.96)
1:26.50
(30.10)
1:57.00
(30.50)
Prelims
 
27
Brendan Williams
27.14
56.35
(29.21)
1:27.05
(30.70)
1:57.75
(30.70)
Prelims
 
36
David He
27.60
57.40
(29.80)
1:28.48
(31.08)
1:59.10
(30.62)
Prelims
 
42
Jake Vecchio
27.43
57.62
(30.19)
1:27.99
(30.37)
1:59.70
(31.71)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Angelina Harris
32.37
1:08.08
(35.71)
1:45.57
(37.49)
2:21.15
(35.58)
Prelims
 
7
Angelina Harris
32.54
1:07.69
(35.15)
1:44.40
(36.71)
2:21.55
(37.15)
Finals
 
35
Riley Gavigan
33.12
1:11.49
(38.37)
1:50.67
(39.18)
2:30.04
(39.37)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
20
David He
29.91
1:03.60
(33.69)
1:37.54
(33.94)
2:11.90
(34.36)
Prelims
 
21
David He
29.53
1:03.06
(33.53)
1:37.69
(34.63)
2:12.67
(34.98)
Finals
 
41
Ryan Kaplan
30.09
1:04.89
(34.80)
1:40.74
(35.85)
2:16.78
(36.04)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
17
Emily Bardak
25.66
52.82
(27.16)
Prelims
 
14
Emily Bardak
25.53
53.19
(27.66)
Finals
 
66
Sydney Boals
26.28
55.28
(29.00)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Andrew Stange
22.05
45.66
(23.61)
Finals
 
3
Andrew Stange
22.23
45.68
(23.45)
Prelims
 
17
Christopher O'Shea
22.38
46.05
(23.67)
Finals
 
22
Christopher O'Shea
23.48
47.95
(24.47)
Prelims
 
44
Cameron Kubik
23.21
49.15
(25.94)
Prelims
 
53
Luka Zuric
23.80
49.32
(25.52)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
20
Emily Bardak
29.07
1:01.81
(32.74)
1:34.81
(33.00)
2:07.89
(33.08)
Finals
 
20
Emily Bardak
29.44
1:02.23
(32.79)
1:35.26
(33.03)
2:08.72
(33.46)
Prelims
 
55
Angelina Harris
32.16
1:06.52
(34.36)
1:40.81
(34.29)
2:14.96
(34.15)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Andrew Stange
25.31
53.53
(28.22)
1:22.77
(29.24)
1:52.24
(29.47)
Prelims
 
6
David He
25.25
54.67
(29.42)
1:23.86
(29.19)
1:53.58
(29.72)
Finals
 
7
David He
25.56
54.62
(29.06)
1:24.59
(29.97)
1:53.75
(29.16)
Prelims
 
7
Andrew Stange
25.45
54.29
(28.84)
1:24.36
(30.07)
1:55.37
(31.01)
Finals
 
22
Jake Vecchio
25.64
55.32
(29.68)
1:25.39
(30.07)
1:57.00
(31.61)
Finals
 
24
Jake Vecchio
26.50
56.74
(30.24)
1:26.62
(29.88)
1:57.94
(31.32)
Prelims
 
30
Luka Zuric
26.39
57.00
(30.61)
1:28.12
(31.12)
1:58.71
(30.59)
Prelims
 
46
Christopher O'Shea
27.14
57.79
(30.65)
1:29.82
(32.03)
2:01.48
(31.66)
Prelims
 
60
Cameron Kubik
26.37
57.34
(30.97)
1:30.20
(32.86)
2:04.15
(33.95)
Prelims
 
63
Charles Shemet
26.99
58.10
(31.11)
1:31.30
(33.20)
2:05.84
(34.54)
Prelims
 
    Entries first posted: 1/23/2017 - entries close: 2/6/2017 - entries updated: 1/31/2017
 
Emily Bardak (16)
 
# 3
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 29
# 31
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Fly
1:10.09Y
57.99Y
2:07.29Y
5:03.21Y
52.27Y
2:09.94Y





 
 
Sydney Boals (13)
 
# 29
Female Open 100 Free
54.60Y
 
 
Riley Gavigan (14)
 
# 3
# 9
# 13
# 17
# 25
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
1:05.88Y
4:34.51Y
2:10.32Y
59.66Y
2:09.76Y
2:26.65Y





 
 
Angelina Harris (13)
 
# 3
# 7
# 9
# 13
# 27
# 31
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Fly
1:04.89Y
59.52Y
4:36.63Y
2:07.23Y
2:18.36Y
2:12.90Y





 
 
Sidney Judson (16)
 
# 9
# 13
# 17
# 25
# 27
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
4:37.57Y
2:11.43Y
59.00Y
2:08.30Y
2:30.33Y




 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (14)
 
# 1
# 5
# 9
# 17
# 25
# 31
Female Open 1000 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Fly
10:19.81Y
1:53.81Y
4:29.64Y
56.64Y
2:01.05Y
2:12.18Y





 
 
Nicholas Bogush (17)
 
# 16
Male Open 50 Free
22.97Y
 
 
David He (16)
 
# 14
# 18
# 20
# 26
# 28
# 32
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Fly
1:56.31Y
53.99Y
4:52.10Y
1:57.96Y
2:09.73Y
1:52.36Y





 
 
Ryan Kaplan (16)
 
# 14
# 18
# 26
# 28
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
1:56.01Y
52.85Y
1:52.18Y
2:11.24Y



 
 
Cameron Kubik (16)
 
# 30
# 32
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
48.87Y
2:01.83Y

 
 
Christopher O'Shea (17)
 
# 14
# 18
# 26
# 30
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
1:55.60Y
49.27Y
1:48.75Y
47.61Y



 
 
Chester Pergan III (14)
 
# 18
# 26
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
54.76Y
1:57.60Y

 
 
Charles Shemet (16)
 
# 32
Male Open 200 Fly
2:03.81Y
 
 
Andrew Stange (18)
 
# 6
# 8
# 14
# 20
# 30
# 32
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
1:40.00Y
50.50Y
1:55.70Y
4:36.56Y
46.27Y
1:51.38Y





 
 
Jake Vecchio (15)
 
# 18
# 26
# 32
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Fly
54.87Y
2:01.35Y
1:58.28Y


 
 
Brendan Williams (15)
 
# 2
# 18
# 20
# 24
# 26
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 1650 Free
Male Open 200 Back
9:39.37Y
54.52Y
4:47.06Y
16:09.13Y
1:58.04Y




 
 
Luka Zuric (16)
 
# 14
# 18
# 20
# 26
# 30
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
1:55.21Y
51.71Y
4:43.63Y
1:50.56Y
48.02Y
 
 
Number of athletes: 17