LC Sr Mets - Nassau Aquatic Center - East Meadow NY - 7/20-23/2017
  HomeLast update:  08-17-2017
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Emily Bardak (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:13.47L
1:08.59L
2:32.47L
28.70L
1:01.49L
1:01.08L
2:30.78L
AA
AA
AA
AA
AAA*
AAA
AA
ZSRB
EZ
EZ
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRB
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 5
# 7
# 13
# 15
# 29
# 29
# 31
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Fly
47
57
47
42
28
27
27
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
+1.52
+2.72
-2.06
-0.75
-0.59
-0.41
-1.66
 
 
Sydney Boals (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:21.79L
2:14.63L
5:23.63L
2:32.50L
28.52L
27.91L
1:01.36L
1:00.63L
AA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA*
EZ
ZSRB
EZ*
EZ
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 5
# 9
# 13
# 15
# 15
# 29
# 29
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
47
53
37
48
36
26
23
20
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0.58
+1.41
-17.77
+0.95
-0.09
-0.61
-1.45
-0.73
 
 
Riley Gavigan (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:19.68L
1:16.21L
1:11.72L
2:33.82L
1:11.74L
2:32.85L
2:51.71L
2:53.80L
AAA
AAAA*
A
AAA*
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
SM
ZSRA

EZ*
EZ
EZ*
ZSRB
EZ
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 3
# 7
# 13
# 17
# 25
# 27
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
31
25
78
61
54
45
16
16
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
1
+1.73
-1.74
-1.47
-3.17
+0.37
-4.58
+2.74
+4.83
 
 
Angelina Harris (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:16.64L
1:15.67L
1:10.29L
5:21.36L
2:28.27L
2:29.34L
2:44.70L
2:46.42L
AAAA
AAAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
SM*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 3
# 7
# 9
# 13
# 13
# 27
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
13
11
71
36
20
22
6
7
--
6
--
--
--
--
--
12
+1.36
+0.39
+1.35
-2.48
+0.25
+1.32
+4.02
+5.74
 
 
David He (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:09.97L
1:07.37L
58.77L
57.80L
2:14.61L
2:11.68L
25.63L
25.46L
2:38.17L
2:09.88L
2:06.82L
AAA*
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA*
AA
AAA*
AA
AAA
AAAA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
SM
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 4
# 4
# 8
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 16
# 16
# 28
# 32
# 32
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
27
25
14
11
22
18
29
27
26
6
4
--
--
--
6
--
--
--
--
--
--
15
-2.50
-2.60
-0.60
-0.97
-1.65
-2.93
-0.29
-0.17
+3.10
-1.98
-3.06
 
 
Ryan Kaplan (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:12.93L
1:05.92L
2:14.75L
2:15.81L
1:01.31L
1:00.43L
2:11.22L
2:12.65L
2:43.69L
A*
BB
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
A*
EZ*
JO
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 4
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 18
# 18
# 26
# 26
# 28
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
45
74
23
24
9
14
6
6
45
--
--
--
--
--
3
--
13
--
-4.89
+0.25
+0.71
+1.77
+1.02
+0.14
+2.16
+3.59
-10.49
 
 
Chris O'Shea (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:03.53L
59.73L
57.62L
24.74L
25.07L
57.75L
58.01L
2:10.45L
57.64L
AA
AAA*
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AA
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
# 6
# 8
# 8
# 16
# 16
# 18
# 18
# 26
# 30
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
49
23
17
6
8
1
1
4
52
--
--
--
--
11
--
20
--
--
+5.78
-0.88
-2.11
-1.47
+0.33
-0.59
+0.26
+2.86
+1.68
 
 
Cj Pergan (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
5:12.75L
1:04.28L
2:21.97L
A
AA
AA
JO
EZ
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 10
# 18
# 26
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
43
44
51
--
--
--
-6.73
+0.06
+0.50
 
 
Charlie Shemet (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:32.87L
BB
JO
Prelims
# 32
Male Open 200 Fly
47
--
+0.78
 
 
Henry Shemet (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:13.88L
2:27.22L
2:44.85L
A*
A*
A
EZ*
JO
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 26
# 28
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
52
64
49
--
--
--
-4.35
-3.67
+2.89
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:11.34L
5:08.83L
5:02.08L
2:26.63L
2:23.90L
1:05.83L
1:04.91L
17:57.11L
2:22.93L
2:20.61L
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA*
AAAA*
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 9
# 9
# 13
# 13
# 17
# 17
# 23
# 25
# 25
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 1500 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
26
7
4
11
10
5
5
12
4
3
--
--
15
--
7
--
14
5
--
16
-0.40
-2.80
-6.75
-0.82
-2.73
-0.53
-0.92
-14.00
+1.01
-1.31
 
 
Andrew Stange (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:53.37L
1:54.17L
57.72L
57.25L
2:11.66L
2:10.99L
24.62L
24.69L
52.76L
52.50L
2:10.41L
2:10.52L
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 6
# 8
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 16
# 16
# 30
# 30
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
1
2
5
5
8
8
5
7
3
3
7
8
--
17
--
14
--
11
--
12
--
16
--
11
-0.90
+0.80
+0.53
+0.06
-1.89
-0.67
-0.21
+0.07
+0.44
+0.18
+0.74
+0.85
 
 
Chris Stange (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:14.75L
26.66L
2:52.17L
59.11L
58.14L
A
AA*
BB
AA
AA
JO
EZ*
JO
JO
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
Time trial
# 4
# 16
# 28
# 218
# 317
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
57
66
59
---
---
--
--
--
--
--
-0.37
-0.41
+4.30
+1.15
+0.18
 
 
Jake Vecchio (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
58.35L
58.18L
1:04.92L
2:20.89L
58.24L
2:13.90L
2:12.72L
AAA
AAA
AA
AA*
AA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
EZ*
EZ*
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 8
# 8
# 18
# 26
# 30
# 32
# 32
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
10
12
50
41
60
17
20
--
5
--
--
--
--
--
-1.87
-0.17
+0.12
-3.43
-0.61
-0.30
-1.18
 
 
Brendan Williams (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:03.00L
2:22.79L
1:04.19L
4:17.30L
16:41.90L
2:17.14L
2:22.71L
AAA*
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
AA
A
ZSRB*
EZ
EZ
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 14
# 18
# 20
# 24
# 26
# 26
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 1500 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
39
62
43
27
4
22
23
--
--
--
--
15
--
--
-1.67
-0.11
+0.50
-1.59
-14.20
-1.09
+5.57
 
 
Luka Zuric (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:58.39L
1:57.92L
58.31L
57.41L
2:14.44L
2:10.47L
1:01.52L
59.79L
2:09.85L
2:10.87L
56.64L
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA*
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 6
# 6
# 8
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 18
# 18
# 26
# 26
# 30
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
14
12
8
7
20
17
11
10
2
5
41
--
4
--
12
--
--
--
7
--
14
--
-2.69
-0.47
-0.97
-0.90
+0.43
-3.54
-0.27
-1.73
-1.59
+1.02
+1.32
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
25
13
31
47
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
14
14
14
14
14
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:15.67L
1:16.21L
1:16.64L
1:19.68L
1:21.79L
+0.39
-1.74
+1.36
+1.73
-0.58
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
SM
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
25
27
45
52
57
David He
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Henry Shemet
Chris Stange
16
16
17
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:07.37L
1:09.97L
1:12.93L
1:13.88L
1:14.75L
-2.60
-2.50
-4.89
-4.35
-0.37
AAAA*
AAA*
A*
A*
A
ZSRA
ZSRA*
EZ*
EZ*
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
47
53
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Bardak
Sydney Boals
15
17
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:11.34L
2:13.47L
2:14.63L
-0.40
+1.52
+1.41
AAA
AA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
2
12
14
39
49
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Brendan Williams
Chris O'Shea
18
18
16
16
15
18
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:53.37L
1:54.17L
1:57.92L
1:58.39L
2:03.00L
2:03.53L
-0.90
+0.80
-0.47
-2.69
-1.67
+5.78
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA*
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
ZSRB
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
57
71
78
Emily Bardak
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
17
14
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:08.59L
1:10.29L
1:11.72L
+2.72
+1.35
-1.47
AA
AA
A
EZ
EZ

 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
7
17
5
11
12
8
10
14
23
74
Andrew Stange
Luka Zuric
Chris O'Shea
Andrew Stange
David He
Jake Vecchio
Luka Zuric
Jake Vecchio
David He
Chris O'Shea
Ryan Kaplan
18
16
18
18
16
15
16
15
16
18
17
Finals
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
57.25L
57.41L
57.62L
57.72L
57.80L
58.18L
58.31L
58.35L
58.77L
59.73L
1:05.92L
+0.06
-0.90
-2.11
+0.53
-0.97
-0.17
-0.97
-1.87
-0.60
-0.88
+0.25
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
BB
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
JO
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
7
36
37
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
15
15
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
5:02.08L
5:08.83L
5:21.36L
5:23.63L
-6.75
-2.80
-2.48
-17.77
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
SM*
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
43
Cj Pergan
15
Prelims
5:12.75L
-6.73
A
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
11
20
22
47
48
61
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Emily Bardak
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
15
15
14
14
17
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:23.90L
2:26.63L
2:28.27L
2:29.34L
2:32.47L
2:32.50L
2:33.82L
-2.73
-0.82
+0.25
+1.32
-2.06
+0.95
-3.17
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
EZ
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
17
8
8
18
20
22
23
24
62
Luka Zuric
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
David He
Luka Zuric
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Ryan Kaplan
Brendan Williams
16
18
18
16
16
16
17
17
15
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
2:10.47L
2:10.99L
2:11.66L
2:11.68L
2:14.44L
2:14.61L
2:14.75L
2:15.81L
2:22.79L
-3.54
-0.67
-1.89
-2.93
+0.43
-1.65
+0.71
+1.77
-0.11
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
36
42
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Emily Bardak
14
14
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
27.91L
28.52L
28.70L
-0.61
-0.09
-0.75
AAAA*
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
7
6
8
27
29
66
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
Chris O'Shea
Chris O'Shea
David He
David He
Chris Stange
18
18
18
18
16
16
15
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
24.62L
24.69L
24.74L
25.07L
25.46L
25.63L
26.66L
-0.21
+0.07
-1.47
+0.33
-0.17
-0.29
-0.41
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA*
AA
AA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ*
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
5
54
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
15
15
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:04.91L
1:05.83L
1:11.74L
-0.92
-0.53
+0.37
AAAA
AAAA*
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
1
10
14
9
11
43
44
50
Chris O'Shea
Chris O'Shea
Luka Zuric
Ryan Kaplan
Ryan Kaplan
Luka Zuric
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
Jake Vecchio
18
18
16
17
17
16
15
15
15
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
57.75L
58.01L
59.79L
1:00.43L
1:01.31L
1:01.52L
1:04.19L
1:04.28L
1:04.92L
-0.59
+0.26
-1.73
+0.14
+1.02
-0.27
+0.50
+0.06
+0.12
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
EZ
EZ
 
 
Male Open 400 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
27
Brendan Williams
15
Prelims
4:17.30L
-1.59
AAA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 1500 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
Kyra Sommerstad
15
Timed finals
17:57.11L
-14.00
AAA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
Brendan Williams
15
Timed finals
16:41.90L
-14.20
AAA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
4
45
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
15
15
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:20.61L
2:22.93L
2:32.85L
-1.31
+1.01
-4.58
AAAA*
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
4
5
6
6
22
41
51
23
64
Luka Zuric
Chris O'Shea
Luka Zuric
Ryan Kaplan
Ryan Kaplan
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Henry Shemet
16
18
16
17
17
15
15
15
15
15
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
2:09.85L
2:10.45L
2:10.87L
2:11.22L
2:12.65L
2:17.14L
2:20.89L
2:21.97L
2:22.71L
2:27.22L
-1.59
+2.86
+1.02
+2.16
+3.59
-1.09
-3.43
+0.50
+5.57
-3.67
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA*
AA
A
A*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
EZ*
EZ
JO
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
7
16
16
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
14
14
14
14
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
2:44.70L
2:46.42L
2:51.71L
2:53.80L
+4.02
+5.74
+2.74
+4.83
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
45
49
59
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Henry Shemet
Chris Stange
16
17
15
15
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:38.17L
2:43.69L
2:44.85L
2:52.17L
+3.10
-10.49
+2.89
+4.30
AA
A*
A
BB
SM
JO
JO
JO
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
20
27
23
28
Sydney Boals
Emily Bardak
Sydney Boals
Emily Bardak
14
17
14
17
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:00.63L
1:01.08L
1:01.36L
1:01.49L
-0.73
-0.41
-1.45
-0.59
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
3
41
52
60
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
Luka Zuric
Chris O'Shea
Jake Vecchio
18
18
16
18
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
52.50L
52.76L
56.64L
57.64L
58.24L
+0.18
+0.44
+1.32
+1.68
-0.61
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
EZ
EZ*
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
27
Emily Bardak
17
Prelims
2:30.78L
-1.66
AA
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
6
7
8
20
17
47
David He
David He
Andrew Stange
Andrew Stange
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Charlie Shemet
16
16
18
18
15
15
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:06.82L
2:09.88L
2:10.41L
2:10.52L
2:12.72L
2:13.90L
2:32.87L
-3.06
-1.98
+0.74
+0.85
-1.18
-0.30
+0.78
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
BB
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
JO
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 218 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Chris Stange
15
Time trial
59.11L
+1.15
AA
JO
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 317 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Chris Stange
15
Time trial
58.14L
+0.18
AA
EZ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Angelina Harris
35.70
1:15.67
(39.97)
Finals
 
25
Riley Gavigan
36.21
1:16.21
(40.00)
Finals
 
13
Angelina Harris
35.55
1:16.64
(41.09)
Prelims
 
31
Riley Gavigan
36.97
1:19.68
(42.71)
Prelims
 
47
Sydney Boals
38.33
1:21.79
(43.46)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
25
David He
31.56
1:07.37
(35.81)
Finals
 
27
David He
32.38
1:09.97
(37.59)
Prelims
 
45
Ryan Kaplan
34.54
1:12.93
(38.39)
Prelims
 
52
Henry Shemet
33.99
1:13.88
(39.89)
Prelims
 
57
Chris Stange
35.21
1:14.75
(39.54)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
26
Kyra Sommerstad
30.67
1:03.75
(33.08)
1:37.73
(33.98)
2:11.34
(33.61)
Prelims
 
47
Emily Bardak
30.65
1:04.21
(33.56)
1:38.81
(34.60)
2:13.47
(34.66)
Prelims
 
53
Sydney Boals
32.49
1:06.32
(33.83)
1:40.42
(34.10)
2:14.63
(34.21)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Andrew Stange
26.27
54.91
(28.64)
1:23.89
(28.98)
1:53.37
(29.48)
Prelims
 
2
Andrew Stange
26.52
55.37
(28.85)
1:25.19
(29.82)
1:54.17
(28.98)
Finals
 
12
Luka Zuric
27.57
57.66
(30.09)
1:28.18
(30.52)
1:57.92
(29.74)
Finals
 
14
Luka Zuric
27.51
57.55
(30.04)
1:28.56
(31.01)
1:58.39
(29.83)
Prelims
 
39
Brendan Williams
28.05
59.41
(31.36)
1:31.57
(32.16)
2:03.00
(31.43)
Prelims
 
49
Chris O'Shea
27.92
58.65
(30.73)
1:30.94
(32.29)
2:03.53
(32.59)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
57
Emily Bardak
32.06
1:08.59
(36.53)
Prelims
 
71
Angelina Harris
32.84
1:10.29
(37.45)
Prelims
 
78
Riley Gavigan
32.40
1:11.72
(39.32)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Andrew Stange
26.63
57.25
(30.62)
Finals
 
7
Luka Zuric
27.11
57.41
(30.30)
Finals
 
17
Chris O'Shea
26.99
57.62
(30.63)
Finals
 
5
Andrew Stange
27.03
57.72
(30.69)
Prelims
 
11
David He
27.21
57.80
(30.59)
Finals
 
12
Jake Vecchio
26.94
58.18
(31.24)
Finals
 
8
Luka Zuric
27.58
58.31
(30.73)
Prelims
 
10
Jake Vecchio
27.30
58.35
(31.05)
Prelims
 
14
David He
28.51
58.77
(30.26)
Prelims
 
23
Chris O'Shea
27.71
59.73
(32.02)
Prelims
 
74
Ryan Kaplan
30.37
1:05.92
(35.55)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
32.34
3:09.43
 
(46.44)
1:08.33
3:54.60
(35.99)
(45.17)
1:46.18
4:28.95
(37.85)
(34.35)
2:22.99
5:02.08
(36.81)
(33.13)
Finals
 
7
Kyra Sommerstad
32.79
3:13.27
 
(45.92)
1:10.85
3:59.51
(38.06)
(46.24)
1:49.42
4:34.67
(38.57)
(35.16)
2:27.35
5:08.83
(37.93)
(34.16)
Prelims
 
36
Angelina Harris
34.38
3:22.91
 
(44.24)
1:14.67
4:09.02
(40.29)
(46.11)
1:57.25
4:45.88
(42.58)
(36.86)
2:38.67
5:21.36
(41.42)
(35.48)
Prelims
 
37
Sydney Boals
33.20
3:24.03
 
(46.39)
1:12.98
4:11.51
(39.78)
(47.48)
1:55.62
4:48.35
(42.64)
(36.84)
2:37.64
5:23.63
(42.02)
(35.28)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
43
Cj Pergan
32.14
3:12.75
 
(48.06)
1:09.34
4:01.99
(37.20)
(49.24)
1:47.36
4:37.36
(38.02)
(35.37)
2:24.69
5:12.75
(37.33)
(35.39)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Kyra Sommerstad
30.97
1:06.36
(35.39)
1:51.56
(45.20)
2:23.90
(32.34)
Finals
 
11
Kyra Sommerstad
31.40
1:07.60
(36.20)
1:52.88
(45.28)
2:26.63
(33.75)
Prelims
 
20
Angelina Harris
32.22
1:11.46
(39.24)
1:53.66
(42.20)
2:28.27
(34.61)
Prelims
 
22
Angelina Harris
32.82
1:11.43
(38.61)
1:54.47
(43.04)
2:29.34
(34.87)
Finals
 
47
Emily Bardak
32.39
1:12.39
(40.00)
1:58.93
(46.54)
2:32.47
(33.54)
Prelims
 
48
Sydney Boals
31.36
1:11.77
(40.41)
1:58.83
(47.06)
2:32.50
(33.67)
Prelims
 
61
Riley Gavigan
33.47
1:12.78
(39.31)
1:58.62
(45.84)
2:33.82
(35.20)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
17
Luka Zuric
27.06
59.24
(32.18)
1:40.28
(41.04)
2:10.47
(30.19)
Finals
 
8
Andrew Stange
27.65
1:00.88
(33.23)
1:40.74
(39.86)
2:10.99
(30.25)
Finals
 
8
Andrew Stange
27.57
1:00.39
(32.82)
1:41.02
(40.63)
2:11.66
(30.64)
Prelims
 
18
David He
28.14
1:03.60
(35.46)
1:41.53
(37.93)
2:11.68
(30.15)
Finals
 
20
Luka Zuric
27.52
1:01.14
(33.62)
1:43.32
(42.18)
2:14.44
(31.12)
Prelims
 
22
David He
28.40
1:02.90
(34.50)
1:41.73
(38.83)
2:14.61
(32.88)
Prelims
 
23
Ryan Kaplan
28.98
1:02.26
(33.28)
1:42.23
(39.97)
2:14.75
(32.52)
Prelims
 
24
Ryan Kaplan
29.12
1:02.77
(33.65)
1:43.61
(40.84)
2:15.81
(32.20)
Finals
 
62
Brendan Williams
29.72
1:04.06
(34.34)
1:50.80
(46.74)
2:22.79
(31.99)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Kyra Sommerstad
32.02
1:04.91
(32.89)
Finals
 
5
Kyra Sommerstad
32.71
1:05.83
(33.12)
Prelims
 
54
Riley Gavigan
34.81
1:11.74
(36.93)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Chris O'Shea
28.44
57.75
(29.31)
Prelims
 
1
Chris O'Shea
28.58
58.01
(29.43)
Finals
 
10
Luka Zuric
29.31
59.79
(30.48)
Finals
 
14
Ryan Kaplan
29.76
1:00.43
(30.67)
Finals
 
9
Ryan Kaplan
30.07
1:01.31
(31.24)
Prelims
 
11
Luka Zuric
30.18
1:01.52
(31.34)
Prelims
 
43
Brendan Williams
31.36
1:04.19
(32.83)
Prelims
 
44
Cj Pergan
31.25
1:04.28
(33.03)
Prelims
 
50
Jake Vecchio
30.83
1:04.92
(34.09)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
27
Brendan Williams
29.03
2:40.66
 
(33.51)
1:00.67
3:13.39
(31.64)
(32.73)
1:34.00
3:45.73
(33.33)
(32.34)
2:07.15
4:17.30
(33.15)
(31.57)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 1500 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Kyra Sommerstad
32.47
2:54.55
5:17.97
7:41.85
10:06.07
12:31.63
14:58.83
17:23.37
 
(35.90)
(35.97)
(36.29)
(36.33)
(36.46)
(37.13)
(36.28)
1:07.41
3:30.46
5:53.77
8:17.64
10:42.22
13:08.20
15:34.83
17:57.11
(34.94)
(35.91)
(35.80)
(35.79)
(36.15)
(36.57)
(36.00)
(33.74)
1:43.10
4:06.37
6:29.80
8:53.91
11:18.66
13:45.42
16:11.49
(35.69)
(35.91)
(36.03)
(36.27)
(36.44)
(37.22)
(36.66)
2:18.65
4:42.00
7:05.56
9:29.74
11:55.17
14:21.70
16:47.09
(35.55)
(35.63)
(35.76)
(35.83)
(36.51)
(36.28)
(35.60)
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Brendan Williams
29.62
2:40.70
4:53.49
7:07.65
9:21.98
11:37.71
13:53.90
16:09.20
 
(33.14)
(33.40)
(33.38)
(33.71)
(34.18)
(34.34)
(33.65)
1:01.68
3:13.79
5:26.78
7:41.15
9:56.02
12:11.74
14:27.95
16:41.90
(32.06)
(33.09)
(33.29)
(33.50)
(34.04)
(34.03)
(34.05)
(32.70)
1:34.46
3:47.01
6:00.49
8:15.02
10:29.72
12:45.70
15:02.12
(32.78)
(33.22)
(33.71)
(33.87)
(33.70)
(33.96)
(34.17)
2:07.56
4:20.09
6:34.27
8:48.27
11:03.53
13:19.56
15:35.55
(33.10)
(33.08)
(33.78)
(33.25)
(33.81)
(33.86)
(33.43)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
33.06
1:08.14
(35.08)
1:44.49
(36.35)
2:20.61
(36.12)
Finals
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
33.68
1:09.51
(35.83)
1:46.45
(36.94)
2:22.93
(36.48)
Prelims
 
45
Riley Gavigan
34.98
1:13.54
(38.56)
1:53.96
(40.42)
2:32.85
(38.89)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Luka Zuric
30.36
1:02.97
(32.61)
1:36.96
(33.99)
2:09.85
(32.89)
Prelims
 
4
Chris O'Shea
30.23
1:02.72
(32.49)
1:36.81
(34.09)
2:10.45
(33.64)
Prelims
 
5
Luka Zuric
 
1:02.44
 
1:36.75
(34.31)
2:10.87
 
Finals
 
6
Ryan Kaplan
30.58
1:03.10
(32.52)
1:36.77
(33.67)
2:11.22
(34.45)
Prelims
 
6
Ryan Kaplan
31.10
1:04.21
(33.11)
1:38.47
(34.26)
2:12.65
(34.18)
Finals
 
22
Brendan Williams
31.94
1:06.50
(34.56)
1:42.10
(35.60)
2:17.14
(35.04)
Prelims
 
41
Jake Vecchio
31.93
1:07.50
(35.57)
1:44.30
(36.80)
2:20.89
(36.59)
Prelims
 
51
Cj Pergan
32.58
1:08.25
(35.67)
1:45.88
(37.63)
2:21.97
(36.09)
Prelims
 
23
Brendan Williams
32.86
1:09.41
(36.55)
1:46.60
(37.19)
2:22.71
(36.11)
Finals
 
64
Henry Shemet
33.54
1:10.61
(37.07)
1:48.96
(38.35)
2:27.22
(38.26)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Angelina Harris
37.30
1:18.11
(40.81)
2:01.61
(43.50)
2:44.70
(43.09)
Prelims
 
7
Angelina Harris
37.11
1:18.82
(41.71)
2:02.10
(43.28)
2:46.42
(44.32)
Finals
 
16
Riley Gavigan
38.13
1:22.50
(44.37)
2:07.91
(45.41)
2:51.71
(43.80)
Prelims
 
16
Riley Gavigan
37.86
1:21.85
(43.99)
2:08.23
(46.38)
2:53.80
(45.57)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
26
David He
35.93
1:16.17
(40.24)
1:56.91
(40.74)
2:38.17
(41.26)
Prelims
 
45
Ryan Kaplan
36.62
1:18.31
(41.69)
2:01.28
(42.97)
2:43.69
(42.41)
Prelims
 
49
Henry Shemet
37.38
1:18.10
(40.72)
2:01.74
(43.64)
2:44.85
(43.11)
Prelims
 
59
Chris Stange
38.00
1:20.72
(42.72)
2:05.81
(45.09)
2:52.17
(46.36)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
20
Sydney Boals
29.01
1:00.63
(31.62)
Finals
 
27
Emily Bardak
29.62
1:01.08
(31.46)
Finals
 
23
Sydney Boals
29.20
1:01.36
(32.16)
Prelims
 
28
Emily Bardak
29.95
1:01.49
(31.54)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Andrew Stange
25.33
52.50
(27.17)
Finals
 
3
Andrew Stange
25.57
52.76
(27.19)
Prelims
 
41
Luka Zuric
27.40
56.64
(29.24)
Prelims
 
52
Chris O'Shea
27.38
57.64
(30.26)
Prelims
 
60
Jake Vecchio
27.87
58.24
(30.37)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
27
Emily Bardak
33.61
1:11.86
(38.25)
1:51.10
(39.24)
2:30.78
(39.68)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
David He
28.72
1:00.09
(31.37)
1:33.57
(33.48)
2:06.82
(33.25)
Finals
 
6
David He
29.26
1:02.49
(33.23)
1:36.09
(33.60)
2:09.88
(33.79)
Prelims
 
7
Andrew Stange
29.16
1:02.12
(32.96)
1:36.36
(34.24)
2:10.41
(34.05)
Prelims
 
8
Andrew Stange
28.99
1:01.71
(32.72)
1:35.86
(34.15)
2:10.52
(34.66)
Finals
 
20
Jake Vecchio
28.80
1:01.81
(33.01)
1:37.00
(35.19)
2:12.72
(35.72)
Finals
 
17
Jake Vecchio
29.37
1:03.64
(34.27)
1:38.15
(34.51)
2:13.90
(35.75)
Prelims
 
47
Charlie Shemet
31.64
1:08.76
(37.12)
1:49.86
(41.10)
2:32.87
(43.01)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 218
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Chris Stange
28.55
59.11
(30.56)
Time trial
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 317
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Chris Stange
27.98
58.14
(30.16)
Time trial