Age Group Zones - Richmond VA - 8/8-11/2018
  Home Last update:  08-13-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Hope Farrell (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:20.30L
2:56.12L
AAA
AA
EZ
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
# 19
# 121
Female 13-14 100 Breast
Female 13-14 200 Breast
13
23
--
--
+0.34
+0.34
 
 
Emily Herr (10)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
38.45L
1:13.44L
31.33L
1:24.14L
2:39.37L
30.19L
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 33
# 35
# 69
# 105
# 133
# 135
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 100 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 100 Breast
Female 10 & U 200 IM
Female 10 & U 50 Free
2
2
1
2
1
1
7
7
9
7
9
9
-0.55
+0.60
+0.20
-2.04
-3.34
-0.31
 
 
Nick Londono (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:02.98L
DQ    
30.15L
27.88L
27.85L
AAA
 
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA
EZ
 
EZ
EZ
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 10
# 46
# 76
# 114
# 114
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 100 Fly
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 50 Free
19
0
9
5
6
--
--
--
--
3
+0.09
---  
-0.27
-0.11
-0.03
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (12)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:21.60L
38.72L
2:53.44L
2:53.15L
AAA
AA
AAAA*
AAAA
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 15
# 93
# 119
# 119
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 200 Breast
Female 11-12 200 Breast
10
33
6
7
--
--
--
2
-0.99
+0.54
-2.05
-0.29
 
 
Lila Monti (10)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
43.53L
1:32.21L
AA
AAA
EZ
EZ
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 33
# 105
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 100 Breast
23
12
--
--
-0.97
-3.49
 
 
Anthony Scalia (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:12.98L
33.34L
AAA
AAA
EZ
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
# 82
# 110
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 50 Back
35
24
--
--
+0.37
-0.43
 
 
Olivia Schlegel (13)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:11.94L
AA
EZ
Prelims
# 83
Female 13-14 100 Back
27
--
+0.33
 
 
Jacqueline Vinciguerra (10)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
34.65L
37.95L
32.58L
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
EZ
EZ
EZ
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 69
# 101
# 135
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Free
13
20
22
--
--
--
-0.73
-1.40
-0.75
 
 
Vinny Vinciguerra (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:03.25L
30.42L
37.07L
35.70L
28.26L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
EZ
EZ
EZ
JO
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 10
# 76
# 94
# 110
# 114
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Back
Male 11-12 50 Free
24
17
31
51
11
--
--
--
--
--
+1.32
-0.60
-0.11
+1.47
+0.17
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
24
Nick Londono
Vinny Vinciguerra
12
12
Prelims
Prelims
1:02.98L
1:03.25L
+0.09
+1.32
AAA
AAA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
AvaGrace Monti
12
Prelims
1:21.60L
-0.99
AAA
EZ
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
13
Hope Farrell
14
Prelims
1:20.30L
+0.34
AAA
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Breast  # 33
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
23
Emily Herr
Lila Monti
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
38.45L
43.53L
-0.55
-0.97
AAAA
AA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Fly  # 35
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
Emily Herr
10
Timed finals
1:13.44L
+0.60
AAAA
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Fly  # 46
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Fly  # 69
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
13
Emily Herr
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
31.33L
34.65L
+0.20
-0.73
AAAA
AAA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Fly  # 76
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
17
Nick Londono
Vinny Vinciguerra
12
12
Prelims
Prelims
30.15L
30.42L
-0.27
-0.60
AAAA*
AAA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back  # 82
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
35
Anthony Scalia
12
Prelims
1:12.98L
+0.37
AAA
EZ
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Back  # 83
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
27
Olivia Schlegel
13
Prelims
1:11.94L
+0.33
AA
EZ
 
 
Female 11-12 50 Breast  # 93
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
33
AvaGrace Monti
12
Prelims
38.72L
+0.54
AA
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Breast  # 94
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
31
Vinny Vinciguerra
12
Prelims
37.07L
-0.11
AAA
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Back  # 101
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
20
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
10
Timed finals
37.95L
-1.40
AAA*
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Breast  # 105
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
12
Emily Herr
Lila Monti
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:24.14L
1:32.21L
-2.04
-3.49
AAAA
AAA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Back  # 110
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
24
51
Anthony Scalia
Vinny Vinciguerra
12
12
Prelims
Prelims
33.34L
35.70L
-0.43
+1.47
AAA
AA
EZ
JO
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Free  # 114
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
5
11
Nick Londono
Nick Londono
Vinny Vinciguerra
12
12
12
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
27.85L
27.88L
28.26L
-0.03
-0.11
+0.17
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
EZ
EZ
EZ
 
 
Female 11-12 200 Breast  # 119
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
6
AvaGrace Monti
AvaGrace Monti
12
12
Finals
Prelims
2:53.15L
2:53.44L
-0.29
-2.05
AAAA
AAAA*
EZ
EZ
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Breast  # 121
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
23
Hope Farrell
14
Prelims
2:56.12L
+0.34
AA
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 200 IM  # 133
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
Emily Herr
10
Timed finals
2:39.37L
-3.34
AAAA
EZ
 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Free  # 135
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
22
Emily Herr
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
30.19L
32.58L
-0.31
-0.75
AAAA
AAA*
EZ
EZ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Nick Londono
30.54
1:02.98
(32.44)
Prelims
 
24
Vinny Vinciguerra
30.68
1:03.25
(32.57)
Prelims
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
AvaGrace Monti
38.80
1:21.60
(42.80)
Prelims
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
13
Hope Farrell
36.67
1:20.30
(43.63)
Prelims
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Fly  # 35
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Emily Herr
33.16
1:13.44
(40.28)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back  # 82
 
place
    name
splits
 
35
Anthony Scalia
36.17
1:12.98
(36.81)
Prelims
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Back  # 83
 
place
    name
splits
 
27
Olivia Schlegel
35.34
1:11.94
(36.60)
Prelims
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Breast  # 105
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Emily Herr
39.19
1:24.14
(44.95)
 
12
Lila Monti
45.58
1:32.21
(46.63)
 
 
Female 11-12 200 Breast  # 119
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
AvaGrace Monti
38.82
1:22.46
(43.64)
2:07.63
(45.17)
2:53.15
(45.52)
Finals
 
6
AvaGrace Monti
39.84
1:23.64
(43.80)
2:08.48
(44.84)
2:53.44
(44.96)
Prelims
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Breast  # 121
 
place
    name
splits
 
23
Hope Farrell
38.49
1:23.46
(44.97)
2:09.47
(46.01)
2:56.12
(46.65)
Prelims
 
 
Female 10 & U 200 IM  # 133
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Emily Herr
33.79
1:16.05
(42.26)
2:04.08
(48.03)
2:39.37
(35.29)