EZ SC Sectionals - North - Ithaca College - Ithaca NY - 3/22-25/2018
  HomeLast update:  04-01-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:55.46Y
1:54.57Y
1:08.65Y
24.85Y
DQ    
5:13.82Y
53.84Y
2:12.97Y
24.68Y
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
 
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SM
SECT
SM
SM*
 
EZ
SM
EZ
SECT*
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
# 3
# 3
# 5
# 17
# 19
# 23
# 33
# 35
# 417
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 50 Free
33
31
49
47
0
40
44
49
---
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
+2.23
+1.34
+2.62
-0.45
---  
+7.19
+0.71
+4.36
-0.17
 
 
Hope Farrell (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:09.25Y
2:31.72Y
1:01.92Y
2:13.40Y
2:31.16Y
AAA
AA
AA
AA
AA
SM
SM
EZ
EZ
SM
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
# 5
# 19
# 21
# 31
# 419
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
60
54
65
61
---
--
--
--
--
--
+1.22
+2.88
+0.34
+1.38
+2.32
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (12)   B
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
27.33Y
2:34.35Y
AA
AAA
JO
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
# 17
# 19
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
98
62
--
--
-0.37
+5.42
 
 
Henry Shemet (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:47.22Y
1:00.82Y
2:12.43Y
2:12.53Y
1:59.42Y
48.73Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SM
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Time trial
# 4
# 6
# 20
# 20
# 36
# 334
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Free
63
46
34
33
39
---
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0.18
+0.53
+2.59
+2.69
+1.91
-0.31
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (14)   B
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
30.19Y
1:01.24Y
2:07.46Y
2:06.54Y
2:01.52Y
 
AA
AAA
AAA
AA

EZ
SECT
SECT
JO*
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Time trial
# 13
# 21
# 31
# 31
# 203
Back leg 200 Medley Relay
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Free

61
21
21
---

--
--
--
--
+0.60
+0.20
+0.71
-0.21
-4.05
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
31
33
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
14
14
Finals
Prelims
1:54.57Y
1:55.46Y
+1.34
+2.23
AAAA
AAA
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
63
Henry Shemet
16
Prelims
1:47.22Y
-0.18
AAA
SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
49
60
Sydney Boals
Hope Farrell
14
14
Prelims
Prelims
1:08.65Y
1:09.25Y
+2.62
+1.22
AAA
AAA
SM
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
46
Henry Shemet
16
Prelims
1:00.82Y
+0.53
AAA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Medley Relay  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
43
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kate Sommerstad
AvaGrace Monti
Sydney Boals
Hope Farrell
 
14
12
14
14
1:55.93Y
30.19Y
33.38Y
27.19Y
25.17Y
 
+0.60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
47
98
Sydney Boals
AvaGrace Monti
14
12
Prelims
Prelims
24.85Y
27.33Y
-0.45
-0.37
AAA
AA
SM*
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
54
62
Hope Farrell
AvaGrace Monti
14
12
Prelims
Prelims
2:31.72Y
2:34.35Y
+2.88
+5.42
AA
AAA
SM
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
34
33
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
16
16
Prelims
Finals
2:12.43Y
2:12.53Y
+2.59
+2.69
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
61
65
Kate Sommerstad
Hope Farrell
14
14
Prelims
Prelims
1:01.24Y
1:01.92Y
+0.20
+0.34
AA
AA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
40
Sydney Boals
14
Prelims
5:13.82Y
+7.19
AAA
EZ
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
21
21
61
Kate Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Hope Farrell
14
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:06.54Y
2:07.46Y
2:13.40Y
-0.21
+0.71
+1.38
AAA
AAA
AA
SECT
SECT
EZ
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 33
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
44
Sydney Boals
14
Prelims
53.84Y
+0.71
AAA
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 35
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
49
Sydney Boals
14
Prelims
2:12.97Y
+4.36
AAA
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 36
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
39
Henry Shemet
16
Prelims
1:59.42Y
+1.91
AAA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 203 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Kate Sommerstad
14
Time trial
2:01.52Y
-4.05
AA
JO*
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 334 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Henry Shemet
16
Time trial
48.73Y
-0.31
AAA
SM
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 417 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Sydney Boals
14
Time trial
24.68Y
-0.17
AAA
SECT*
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 419 Time Trial
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
Hope Farrell
14
Time trial
2:31.16Y
+2.32
AA
SM
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
31
Sydney Boals
26.52
55.43
(28.91)
1:24.85
(29.42)
1:54.57
(29.72)
Finals
 
33
Sydney Boals
27.16
56.16
(29.00)
1:25.71
(29.55)
1:55.46
(29.75)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
63
Henry Shemet
24.03
50.62
(26.59)
1:18.58
(27.96)
1:47.22
(28.64)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
49
Sydney Boals
31.91
1:08.65
(36.74)
Prelims
 
60
Hope Farrell
32.00
1:09.25
(37.25)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
46
Henry Shemet
28.53
1:00.82
(32.29)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
34
Henry Shemet
28.89
1:02.23
(33.34)
1:36.67
(34.44)
2:12.43
(35.76)
Prelims
 
33
Henry Shemet
28.89
1:02.30
(33.41)
1:36.69
(34.39)
2:12.53
(35.84)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
61
Kate Sommerstad
30.31
1:01.24
(30.93)
Prelims
 
65
Hope Farrell
30.18
1:01.92
(31.74)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
40
Sydney Boals
28.43
2:33.95
4:42.60
 
(31.82)
(31.85)
59.33
3:06.29
5:13.82
(30.90)
(32.34)
(31.22)
1:30.62
3:38.61
(31.29)
(32.32)
2:02.13
4:10.75
(31.51)
(32.14)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
21
Kate Sommerstad
30.61
1:02.54
(31.93)
1:34.71
(32.17)
2:06.54
(31.83)
Finals
 
21
Kate Sommerstad
30.63
1:02.27
(31.64)
1:34.97
(32.70)
2:07.46
(32.49)
Prelims
 
61
Hope Farrell
31.51
1:05.33
(33.82)
1:39.08
(33.75)
2:13.40
(34.32)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 33
 
place
    name
splits
 
44
Sydney Boals
26.19
53.84
(27.65)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 35
 
place
    name
splits
 
49
Sydney Boals
28.93
1:02.41
(33.48)
1:41.78
(39.37)
2:12.97
(31.19)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 36
 
place
    name
splits
 
39
Henry Shemet
25.48
55.62
(30.14)
1:30.78
(35.16)
1:59.42
(28.64)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 203
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Kate Sommerstad
28.57
59.17
(30.60)
1:30.62
(31.45)
2:01.52
(30.90)
Time trial
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 334
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Henry Shemet
23.34
48.73
(25.39)
Time trial
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 419
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Hope Farrell
33.42
1:11.33
(37.91)
1:50.95
(39.62)
2:31.16
(40.21)
Time trial