Sr Zones - ECCC - Buffalo NY - 8/2-5/2018
  Home Last update:  08-06-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:26.30L
2:23.89L
1:00.10L
59.17L
1:19.97L
1:18.47L
2:09.45L
2:10.04L
5:11.17L
5:10.51L
4:34.52L
4:29.58L
2:10.03L
27.40L
27.31L
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA*
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
SM
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 1
# 3
# 3
# 5
# 5
# 11
# 11
# 15
# 15
# 23
# 23
# 25
# 29
# 29
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 400 Free
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 50 Free
4
3
6
4
27
25
3
7
4
5
7
5

3
5
--
16
--
15
--
--
--
12
--
14
--
14

--
14
-0.35
-2.41
+0.26
-0.67
+1.37
-0.13
+0.75
+1.34
+0.89
+0.23
+0.55
-4.39
+1.33
-0.22
-0.09
 
 
Jocelyn Fisher (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:30.60L
2:28.22L
1:16.17L
1:15.07L
2:13.10L
2:09.89L
1:08.60L
4:36.51L
4:33.82L
28.45L
28.07L
2:45.33L
2:47.27L
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRA
EZ
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 1
# 5
# 5
# 11
# 11
# 13
# 23
# 23
# 29
# 29
# 31
# 31
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
23
19
5
4
21
17
37
13
11
32
25
5
6
--
--
--
15
--
--
--
--
6
--
--
--
13
+4.93
+2.55
+2.84
+1.74
+2.60
-0.61
+2.86
+3.10
+0.41
+0.28
-0.10
+5.99
+7.93
 
 
Riley Gavigan (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:26.38L
2:24.96L
1:15.24L
1:14.94L
5:12.01L
5:13.82L
1:05.85L
1:05.67L
2:27.51L
2:25.78L
2:47.26L
2:47.36L
1:06.49L
1:15.50L
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Timed finals
# 1
# 1
# 5
# 5
# 15
# 15
# 21
# 21
# 27
# 27
# 31
# 31
# 35
# 405
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Female Open 100 Breast
5
5
4
3
5
7
4
6
10
8
6
7

1
--
14
--
16
--
12
--
13
--
11
--
12

--
-0.31
-1.42
+0.48
+0.18
-2.76
+1.81
-1.68
-0.18
-0.89
-1.73
+1.70
+1.80
+0.82
+0.74
 
 
Angelina Harris (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:26.39L
2:27.63L
1:14.81L
1:15.63L
1:09.00L
5:13.02L
5:06.92L
2:32.17L
2:30.93L
2:43.10L
2:40.44L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
AAAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 1
# 5
# 5
# 13
# 15
# 15
# 19
# 19
# 31
# 31
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
6
8
3
5
44
6
3
27
28
3
3
--
11
--
14
--
--
16
--
--
--
16
-0.16
+1.24
+0.68
+1.50
-0.64
+1.82
-4.28
+4.89
+3.65
+3.57
+0.91
 
 
Cj Pergan (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:23.64L
1:02.58L
1:03.01L
2:17.50L
2:16.42L
1:02.35L
58.76L
AA*
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AA
EZ*
ZSRA*
ZSRB
ZSRB
ZSRB
ZSRA
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Timed finals
# 2
# 22
# 22
# 28
# 28
# 36
# 304
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Male Open 100 Free
51
19
23
22
22

3
--
--
--
--
--

--
-5.21
-0.35
+0.43
+2.36
+1.28
-0.23
+0.28
 
 
Henry Shemet (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:13.82L
2:13.67L
55.83L
1:10.93L
1:10.50L
1:00.33L
1:00.53L
55.61L
2:02.90L
2:33.75L
2:36.29L
1:04.17L
AAA*
AAA
AAA*
AA
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
AA
AA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
ZSRA*
ZSRB
EZ
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
# 2
# 2
# 4
# 6
# 6
# 14
# 14
# 18
# 26
# 32
# 32
# 422
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Back
6
6
38
16
13
27
29


7
8
2
--
13
--
--
4
--
--


--
11
--
-5.66
-0.15
-6.47
-0.32
-0.43
-6.35
+0.20
-0.22
-3.21
-5.85
+2.54
-2.06
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:09.44L
1:08.90L
4:46.61L
4:44.08L
2:27.61L
2:24.66L
1:05.69L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AA*
EZ
ZSRB
JO
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA

Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
# 21
# 21
# 23
# 23
# 27
# 27
# 303
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 100 Free
26
26
31
28
11
9
6
--
--
--
--
--
9
--
+0.42
-0.12
+2.28
-0.25
+3.36
+0.41
-2.20
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:23.36L
2:19.97L
1:00.74L
1:00.05L
28.48L
2:08.70L
2:08.09L
5:05.85L
4:59.60L
1:00.55L
1:04.81L
1:03.61L
4:34.05L
4:29.31L
2:22.88L
2:17.46L
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 1
# 3
# 3
# 9
# 11
# 11
# 15
# 15
# 17
# 21
# 21
# 23
# 23
# 27
# 27
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 400 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
1
2
11
10

2
2
1
1

1
1
5
4
1
1
--
17
--
7

--
17
--
20

--
20
--
15
--
20
+1.46
-1.93
+0.08
-0.61
+0.09
+0.76
+0.15
+5.91
-0.34
+0.50
+0.60
-0.60
+3.64
-1.10
+4.89
-0.53
 
 
Jake Vecchio (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:13.67L
2:14.20L
55.99L
25.50L
1:59.39L
1:57.64L
57.22L
56.91L
2:09.33L
2:07.25L
1:04.72L
2:15.67L
2:15.39L
AAA*
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AA
AAA*
AAA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
ZSRA*
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 2
# 2
# 4
# 10
# 12
# 12
# 14
# 14
# 20
# 20
# 22
# 28
# 28
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Free
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
4
8
43

9
9
1
2
4
3
52
18
15
--
11
--

--
9
--
17
--
16
--
--
2
-6.98
+0.53
-1.68
-0.26
-2.36
-1.75
+0.08
-0.23
+0.45
-1.63
+1.22
-2.21
-0.28
 
 
Brendan Williams (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
55.14L
54.03L
16:13.03L
2:02.43L
1:02.79L
1:02.13L
4:15.93L
4:06.34L
2:13.79L
2:16.14L
8:51.54L
AAA*
AAAA*
AAAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRB
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
# 4
# 4
# 8
# 12
# 22
# 22
# 24
# 24
# 28
# 28
# 34
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 1500 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 800 Free
26
25
1
36
22
21
12
9
7
8
15
--
--
20
--
--
--
--
9
--
11
2
-2.04
-1.11
-18.08
+3.43
-0.58
-0.66
+5.76
-3.83
-0.62
+2.35
+14.84
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 1
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
1
3
5
4
5
6
8
19
23
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Jocelyn Fisher
Jocelyn Fisher
16
16
15
15
15
15
15
15
17
17
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
2:19.97L
2:23.36L
2:23.89L
2:24.96L
2:26.30L
2:26.38L
2:26.39L
2:27.63L
2:28.22L
2:30.60L
-1.93
+1.46
-2.41
-1.42
-0.35
-0.31
-0.16
+1.24
+2.55
+4.93
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
4
6
8
51
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Cj Pergan
16
16
16
16
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
2:13.67L
2:13.67L
2:13.82L
2:14.20L
2:23.64L
-0.15
-6.98
-5.66
+0.53
-5.21
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
AA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
EZ*
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
10
6
11
Sydney Boals
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Kyra Sommerstad
15
16
15
16
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
59.17L
1:00.05L
1:00.10L
1:00.74L
-0.67
-0.61
+0.26
+0.08
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
25
26
38
43
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
16
16
16
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
54.03L
55.14L
55.83L
55.99L
-1.11
-2.04
-6.47
-1.68
AAAA*
AAA*
AAA*
AAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
3
4
4
5
5
25
27
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Jocelyn Fisher
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
15
15
17
15
15
17
15
15
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:14.81L
1:14.94L
1:15.07L
1:15.24L
1:15.63L
1:16.17L
1:18.47L
1:19.97L
+0.68
+0.18
+1.74
+0.48
+1.50
+2.84
-0.13
+1.37
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
13
16
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
16
16
Finals
Prelims
1:10.50L
1:10.93L
-0.43
-0.32
AAA*
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
Brendan Williams
16
Timed finals
16:13.03L
-18.08
AAAA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 200 Free Relay  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
 
16
15
15
15
1:53.80L
28.48L
28.53L
29.23L
27.56L
 
+0.09
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Free Relay  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Jake Vecchio
Cj Pergan
Henry Shemet
Brendan Williams
 
16
16
16
16
1:42.06L
25.50L


25.44L
 
-0.26
 
 
 
 
AAA*
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 11
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
2
3
17
7
21
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
16
16
15
17
15
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
2:08.09L
2:08.70L
2:09.45L
2:09.89L
2:10.04L
2:13.10L
+0.15
+0.76
+0.75
-0.61
+1.34
+2.60
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 12
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
9
36
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
16
16
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:57.64L
1:59.39L
2:02.43L
-1.75
-2.36
+3.43
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
37
44
Jocelyn Fisher
Angelina Harris
17
15
Prelims
Prelims
1:08.60L
1:09.00L
+2.86
-0.64
AA
AA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
1
27
29
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
16
16
16
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
56.91L
57.22L
1:00.33L
1:00.53L
-0.23
+0.08
-6.35
+0.20
AAAA
AAAA
AAA*
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
1
3
5
4
5
6
7
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
16
16
15
15
15
15
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
4:59.60L
5:05.85L
5:06.92L
5:10.51L
5:11.17L
5:12.01L
5:13.02L
5:13.82L
-0.34
+5.91
-4.28
+0.23
+0.89
-2.76
+1.82
+1.81
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 400 Free Relay  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
 
16
15
15
15
4:07.63L
1:00.55L
1:03.12L
1:02.77L
1:01.19L
 
+0.50
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Free Relay  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
 
16
16
16
16
3:44.45L
55.61L
56.23L
57.52L
55.09L
 
-0.22
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
28
27
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
15
15
Finals
Prelims
2:30.93L
2:32.17L
+3.65
+4.89
AA
AA
ZSRB
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
4
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
16
16
Finals
Prelims
2:07.25L
2:09.33L
-1.63
+0.45
AAAA
AAAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
1
6
4
26
26
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
16
16
15
15
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:03.61L
1:04.81L
1:05.67L
1:05.85L
1:08.90L
1:09.44L
-0.60
+0.60
-0.18
-1.68
-0.12
+0.42
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 22
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
21
19
22
23
52
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
Jake Vecchio
16
16
16
16
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:02.13L
1:02.58L
1:02.79L
1:03.01L
1:04.72L
-0.66
-0.35
-0.58
+0.43
+1.22
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRB
ZSRB
EZ
 
 
Female Open 400 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
5
11
5
7
13
28
31
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
Kate Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
16
15
17
16
15
17
14
14
Finals
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
4:29.31L
4:29.58L
4:33.82L
4:34.05L
4:34.52L
4:36.51L
4:44.08L
4:46.61L
-1.10
-4.39
+0.41
+3.64
+0.55
+3.10
-0.25
+2.28
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
JO
 
 
Male Open 400 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
12
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
16
16
Finals
Prelims
4:06.34L
4:15.93L
-3.83
+5.76
AAAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 800 Free Relay  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Kyra Sommerstad
 
15
15
15
16
8:50.46L
2:10.03L
2:17.17L
2:12.73L
2:10.53L
 
+1.33
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 800 Free Relay  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Henry Shemet
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
 
16
16
16
16
8:07.80L
2:02.90L
2:05.40L
1:59.75L
1:59.75L
 
-3.21
 
 
 
 
AAA*
 
 
 
 
ZSRB*
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
1
9
8
10
11
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
16
16
14
15
15
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:17.46L
2:22.88L
2:24.66L
2:25.78L
2:27.51L
2:27.61L
-0.53
+4.89
+0.41
-1.73
-0.89
+3.36
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
15
18
8
22
22
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
Cj Pergan
16
16
16
16
16
16
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
2:13.79L
2:15.39L
2:15.67L
2:16.14L
2:16.42L
2:17.50L
-0.62
-0.28
-2.21
+2.35
+1.28
+2.36
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRB
ZSRB
ZSRB
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
3
25
32
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
Jocelyn Fisher
15
15
17
17
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
27.31L
27.40L
28.07L
28.45L
-0.09
-0.22
-0.10
+0.28
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
3
5
6
6
7
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Jocelyn Fisher
Riley Gavigan
Jocelyn Fisher
Riley Gavigan
15
15
17
15
17
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
2:40.44L
2:43.10L
2:45.33L
2:47.26L
2:47.27L
2:47.36L
+0.91
+3.57
+5.99
+1.70
+7.93
+1.80
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
8
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
16
16
Prelims
Finals
2:33.75L
2:36.29L
-5.85
+2.54
AAA*
AA
ZSRA*
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
15
Brendan Williams
16
Timed finals
8:51.54L
+14.84
AAA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 400 Medley Relay  # 35
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
 
15
15
16
15
4:23.44L
1:06.49L
1:14.40L
1:03.55L
59.00L
 
+0.82
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Medley Relay  # 36
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Cj Pergan
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
 
16
16
16
16
4:04.49L
1:02.35L
1:10.30L
57.74L
54.10L
 
-0.23
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 303
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
Kate Sommerstad
14
Timed finals
1:05.69L
-2.20
AA*

 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 304
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
Cj Pergan
16
Timed finals
58.76L
+0.28
AA
JO
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 405
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
Riley Gavigan
15
Timed finals
1:15.50L
+0.74
AAA
ZSRA
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 422
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
Henry Shemet
16
Timed finals
1:04.17L
-2.06
AA*
EZ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 1
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
29.60
1:04.37
(34.77)
1:48.10
(43.73)
2:19.97
(31.87)
Finals
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
29.98
1:04.62
(34.64)
1:50.09
(45.47)
2:23.36
(33.27)
Prelims
 
3
Sydney Boals
30.57
1:07.98
(37.41)
1:50.77
(42.79)
2:23.89
(33.12)
Finals
 
5
Riley Gavigan
30.52
1:07.54
(37.02)
1:49.33
(41.79)
2:24.96
(35.63)
Finals
 
4
Sydney Boals
31.29
1:10.03
(38.74)
1:53.05
(43.02)
2:26.30
(33.25)
Prelims
 
5
Riley Gavigan
31.93
1:07.81
(35.88)
1:51.16
(43.35)
2:26.38
(35.22)
Prelims
 
6
Angelina Harris
31.85
1:10.93
(39.08)
1:52.43
(41.50)
2:26.39
(33.96)
Prelims
 
8
Angelina Harris
31.77
1:11.79
(40.02)
1:52.15
(40.36)
2:27.63
(35.48)
Finals
 
19
Jocelyn Fisher
30.40
1:10.38
(39.98)
1:52.71
(42.33)
2:28.22
(35.51)
Finals
 
23
Jocelyn Fisher
30.63
1:10.09
(39.46)
1:54.12
(44.03)
2:30.60
(36.48)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Henry Shemet
27.94
1:01.93
(33.99)
1:41.69
(39.76)
2:13.67
(31.98)
Finals
 
4
Jake Vecchio
27.26
1:00.15
(32.89)
1:42.03
(41.88)
2:13.67
(31.64)
Prelims
 
6
Henry Shemet
28.27
1:01.92
(33.65)
1:41.31
(39.39)
2:13.82
(32.51)
Prelims
 
8
Jake Vecchio
26.94
59.46
(32.52)
1:41.97
(42.51)
2:14.20
(32.23)
Finals
 
51
Cj Pergan
29.86
1:04.80
(34.94)
1:52.02
(47.22)
2:23.64
(31.62)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Sydney Boals
28.59
59.17
(30.58)
Finals
 
10
Kyra Sommerstad
29.35
1:00.05
(30.70)
Finals
 
6
Sydney Boals
28.60
1:00.10
(31.50)
Prelims
 
11
Kyra Sommerstad
29.50
1:00.74
(31.24)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
25
Brendan Williams
26.28
54.03
(27.75)
Finals
 
26
Brendan Williams
26.42
55.14
(28.72)
Prelims
 
38
Henry Shemet
26.47
55.83
(29.36)
Prelims
 
43
Jake Vecchio
26.39
55.99
(29.60)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Angelina Harris
34.93
1:14.81
(39.88)
Prelims
 
3
Riley Gavigan
35.05
1:14.94
(39.89)
Finals
 
4
Jocelyn Fisher
34.76
1:15.07
(40.31)
Finals
 
4
Riley Gavigan
34.95
1:15.24
(40.29)
Prelims
 
5
Angelina Harris
35.39
1:15.63
(40.24)
Finals
 
5
Jocelyn Fisher
36.54
1:16.17
(39.63)
Prelims
 
25
Sydney Boals
37.46
1:18.47
(41.01)
Finals
 
27
Sydney Boals
37.57
1:19.97
(42.40)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
13
Henry Shemet
32.75
1:10.50
(37.75)
Finals
 
16
Henry Shemet
33.29
1:10.93
(37.64)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 1500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Brendan Williams
29.24
2:39.62
4:48.83
6:54.30
9:08.57
11:18.78
13:26.93
15:41.51
 
(33.20)
(32.63)
(28.41)
(33.08)
(32.72)
(29.56)
(32.83)
1:00.93
3:11.60
5:20.91
7:30.36
9:40.85
11:51.41
14:02.93
16:13.03
(31.69)
(31.98)
(32.08)
(36.06)
(32.28)
(32.63)
(36.00)
(31.52)
1:33.84
3:39.75
5:53.65
8:03.01
10:13.56
12:24.48
14:29.00
(32.91)
(28.15)
(32.74)
(32.65)
(32.71)
(33.07)
(26.07)
2:06.42
4:16.20
6:25.89
8:35.49
10:46.06
12:57.37
15:08.68
(32.58)
(36.45)
(32.24)
(32.48)
(32.50)
(32.89)
(39.68)
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
29.94
1:01.93
(31.99)
1:35.38
(33.45)
2:08.09
(32.71)
Finals
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
30.30
1:02.59
(32.29)
1:36.20
(33.61)
2:08.70
(32.50)
Prelims
 
3
Sydney Boals
30.31
1:03.07
(32.76)
1:36.30
(33.23)
2:09.45
(33.15)
Prelims
 
17
Jocelyn Fisher
30.31
1:02.87
(32.56)
1:37.16
(34.29)
2:09.89
(32.73)
Finals
 
7
Sydney Boals
30.16
1:03.21
(33.05)
1:36.72
(33.51)
2:10.04
(33.32)
Finals
 
21
Jocelyn Fisher
30.09
1:03.35
(33.26)
1:38.27
(34.92)
2:13.10
(34.83)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 12
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Jake Vecchio
27.71
57.61
(29.90)
1:28.29
(30.68)
1:57.64
(29.35)
Finals
 
9
Jake Vecchio
28.41
59.04
(30.63)
1:29.47
(30.43)
1:59.39
(29.92)
Prelims
 
36
Brendan Williams
27.54
58.44
(30.90)
1:30.80
(32.36)
2:02.43
(31.63)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
37
Jocelyn Fisher
30.77
1:08.60
(37.83)
Prelims
 
44
Angelina Harris
32.55
1:09.00
(36.45)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Jake Vecchio
26.80
56.91
(30.11)
Finals
 
1
Jake Vecchio
26.46
57.22
(30.76)
Prelims
 
27
Henry Shemet
27.37
1:00.33
(32.96)
Prelims
 
29
Henry Shemet
27.81
1:00.53
(32.72)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
31.12
3:07.78
 
(46.28)
1:06.44
3:52.27
(35.32)
(44.49)
1:45.16
4:26.49
(38.72)
(34.22)
2:21.50
4:59.60
(36.34)
(33.11)
Finals
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
31.65
3:11.08
 
(46.89)
1:07.55
3:56.77
(35.90)
(45.69)
1:46.48
4:31.95
(38.93)
(35.18)
2:24.19
5:05.85
(37.71)
(33.90)
Prelims
 
3
Angelina Harris
32.26
3:14.29
 
(42.24)
1:09.58
3:58.50
(37.32)
(44.21)
1:50.88
4:33.05
(41.30)
(34.55)
2:32.05
5:06.92
(41.17)
(33.87)
Finals
 
5
Sydney Boals
32.21
3:16.89
 
(44.89)
1:09.40
4:02.10
(37.19)
(45.21)
1:51.24
4:36.19
(41.84)
(34.09)
2:32.00
5:10.51
(40.76)
(34.32)
Finals
 
4
Sydney Boals
32.70
3:18.39
 
(46.47)
1:10.16
4:03.43
(37.46)
(45.04)
1:51.80
4:38.40
(41.64)
(34.97)
2:31.92
5:11.17
(40.12)
(32.77)
Prelims
 
5
Riley Gavigan
32.32
3:14.85
 
(45.12)
1:10.30
4:00.36
(37.98)
(45.51)
1:50.08
4:37.08
(39.78)
(36.72)
2:29.73
5:12.01
(39.65)
(34.93)
Prelims
 
6
Angelina Harris
33.04
3:18.11
 
(42.66)
1:10.46
4:01.88
(37.42)
(43.77)
1:53.45
4:38.77
(42.99)
(36.89)
2:35.45
5:13.02
(42.00)
(34.25)
Prelims
 
7
Riley Gavigan
31.85
3:14.53
 
(44.18)
1:10.30
4:01.15
(38.45)
(46.62)
1:49.99
4:37.49
(39.69)
(36.34)
2:30.35
5:13.82
(40.36)
(36.33)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
28
Angelina Harris
33.87
1:11.71
(37.84)
1:52.31
(40.60)
2:30.93
(38.62)
Finals
 
27
Angelina Harris
33.04
1:11.38
(38.34)
1:51.23
(39.85)
2:32.17
(40.94)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Jake Vecchio
28.43
1:00.64
(32.21)
1:33.81
(33.17)
2:07.25
(33.44)
Finals
 
4
Jake Vecchio
28.93
1:01.82
(32.89)
1:35.95
(34.13)
2:09.33
(33.38)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
31.52
1:03.61
(32.09)
Finals
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
31.88
1:04.81
(32.93)
Prelims
 
6
Riley Gavigan
31.64
1:05.67
(34.03)
Finals
 
4
Riley Gavigan
31.91
1:05.85
(33.94)
Prelims
 
26
Kate Sommerstad
34.21
1:08.90
(34.69)
Finals
 
26
Kate Sommerstad
34.16
1:09.44
(35.28)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 22
 
place
    name
splits
 
21
Brendan Williams
30.57
1:02.13
(31.56)
Finals
 
19
Cj Pergan
29.99
1:02.58
(32.59)
Prelims
 
22
Brendan Williams
30.51
1:02.79
(32.28)
Prelims
 
23
Cj Pergan
30.81
1:03.01
(32.20)
Finals
 
52
Jake Vecchio
31.39
1:04.72
(33.33)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
31.02
2:47.79
 
(34.15)
1:04.74
3:22.61
(33.72)
(34.82)
1:38.92
3:56.18
(34.18)
(33.57)
2:13.64
4:29.31
(34.72)
(33.13)
Finals
 
5
Sydney Boals
30.92
2:47.82
 
(33.70)
1:05.28
3:22.56
(34.36)
(34.74)
1:39.11
3:56.47
(33.83)
(33.91)
2:14.12
4:29.58
(35.01)
(33.11)
Finals
 
11
Jocelyn Fisher
30.98
2:49.99
 
(34.66)
1:05.50
3:25.47
(34.52)
(35.48)
1:40.19
3:59.41
(34.69)
(33.94)
2:15.33
4:33.82
(35.14)
(34.41)
Finals
 
5
Kyra Sommerstad
31.34
2:50.75
 
(34.72)
1:05.55
3:25.49
(34.21)
(34.74)
1:40.74
4:00.23
(35.19)
(34.74)
2:16.03
4:34.05
(35.29)
(33.82)
Prelims
 
7
Sydney Boals
31.96
2:49.75
 
(34.04)
1:06.77
3:25.04
(34.81)
(35.29)
1:40.75
4:00.20
(33.98)
(35.16)
2:15.71
4:34.52
(34.96)
(34.32)
Prelims
 
13
Jocelyn Fisher
31.37
2:51.22
 
(34.70)
1:06.29
3:26.83
(34.92)
(35.61)
1:40.81
4:01.67
(34.52)
(34.84)
2:16.52
4:36.51
(35.71)
(34.84)
Prelims
 
28
Kate Sommerstad
32.57
2:56.20
 
(35.97)
1:07.70
3:32.59
(35.13)
(36.39)
1:43.89
4:08.82
(36.19)
(36.23)
2:20.23
4:44.08
(36.34)
(35.26)
Finals
 
31
Kate Sommerstad
32.92
2:59.35
 
(36.98)
1:08.62
3:35.74
(35.70)
(36.39)
1:45.90
4:12.13
(37.28)
(36.39)
2:22.37
4:46.61
(36.47)
(34.48)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Brendan Williams
28.73
2:34.00
 
(31.94)
59.62
3:05.41
(30.89)
(31.41)
1:31.18
3:36.75
(31.56)
(31.34)
2:02.06
4:06.34
(30.88)
(29.59)
Finals
 
12
Brendan Williams
28.65
2:38.54
 
(33.17)
1:00.32
3:11.37
(31.67)
(32.83)
1:32.89
3:44.70
(32.57)
(33.33)
2:05.37
4:15.93
(32.48)
(31.23)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
32.53
1:06.97
(34.44)
1:42.77
(35.80)
2:17.46
(34.69)
Finals
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
33.55
1:09.32
(35.77)
1:46.52
(37.20)
2:22.88
(36.36)
Prelims
 
9
Kate Sommerstad
34.82
1:10.81
(35.99)
1:48.58
(37.77)
2:24.66
(36.08)
Finals
 
8
Riley Gavigan
33.57
1:10.67
(37.10)
1:48.13
(37.46)
2:25.78
(37.65)
Finals
 
10
Riley Gavigan
33.06
1:10.18
(37.12)
1:48.55
(38.37)
2:27.51
(38.96)
Prelims
 
11
Kate Sommerstad
35.36
1:12.20
(36.84)
1:50.41
(38.21)
2:27.61
(37.20)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Brendan Williams
31.90
1:05.69
(33.79)
1:40.01
(34.32)
2:13.79
(33.78)
Prelims
 
15
Jake Vecchio
31.79
1:06.14
(34.35)
1:41.01
(34.87)
2:15.39
(34.38)
Finals
 
18
Jake Vecchio
31.90
1:06.83
(34.93)
1:41.45
(34.62)
2:15.67
(34.22)
Prelims
 
8
Brendan Williams
31.17
1:05.42
(34.25)
1:41.00
(35.58)
2:16.14
(35.14)
Finals
 
22
Cj Pergan
31.58
1:05.40
(33.82)
1:41.03
(35.63)
2:16.42
(35.39)
Finals
 
22
Cj Pergan
31.37
1:05.45
(34.08)
1:41.60
(36.15)
2:17.50
(35.90)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Angelina Harris
35.98
1:15.98
(40.00)
1:58.77
(42.79)
2:40.44
(41.67)
Finals
 
3
Angelina Harris
36.16
1:16.74
(40.58)
2:00.30
(43.56)
2:43.10
(42.80)
Prelims
 
5
Jocelyn Fisher
36.78
1:17.88
(41.10)
2:02.19
(44.31)
2:45.33
(43.14)
Prelims
 
6
Riley Gavigan
36.48
1:18.41
(41.93)
2:03.28
(44.87)
2:47.26
(43.98)
Prelims
 
6
Jocelyn Fisher
36.88
1:19.36
(42.48)
2:02.81
(43.45)
2:47.27
(44.46)
Finals
 
7
Riley Gavigan
36.22
1:18.45
(42.23)
2:02.64
(44.19)
2:47.36
(44.72)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Henry Shemet
33.88
1:13.21
(39.33)
1:52.88
(39.67)
2:33.75
(40.87)
Prelims
 
8
Henry Shemet
33.73
1:12.52
(38.79)
1:53.24
(40.72)
2:36.29
(43.05)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
splits
 
15
Brendan Williams
29.20
2:37.59
4:51.87
7:09.75
 
(32.94)
(34.72)
(34.91)
1:00.35
3:10.49
5:25.11
7:43.83
(31.15)
(32.90)
(33.24)
(34.08)
1:32.65
3:44.43
6:00.02
8:18.28
(32.30)
(33.94)
(34.91)
(34.45)
2:04.65
4:17.15
6:34.84
8:51.54
(32.00)
(32.72)
(34.82)
(33.26)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 303
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Kate Sommerstad
31.99
1:05.69
(33.70)
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 304
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Cj Pergan
28.16
58.76
(30.60)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 405
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Riley Gavigan
34.33
1:15.50
(41.17)
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 422
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Henry Shemet
31.00
1:04.17
(33.17)