MR HAA Halloween Invite - Hauppauge HS - Hauppauge NY - 10/28/2018
  HomeLast update:  11-12-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Julian Angland (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
51.42Y
53.47Y
DQ    
46.20Y
 
 
 
 


 

# 2
# 6
# 10
# 14
Male 10 & U 50 Fly
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 50 Breast
Male 10 & U 50 Free
17
53
---
51
***  
+0.98
---  
+4.24
 
 
Bryce Baranowski (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
DQ    
48.19Y
36.13Y
1:47.92Y
 
 
B
 
 



# 2
# 6
# 14
# 18
Male 10 & U 50 Fly
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 50 Free
Male 10 & U 100 IM
---
29
11
15
---  
+0.10
+1.00
***  
 
 
Joey Casalinuovo (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
19.62Y
24.07Y
32.24Y
32.48Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 22
# 24
# 26
# 28
Male 8 & U 25 Free
Male 8 & U 25 Back
Male 8 & U 25 Breast
Male 8 & U 25 Fly
18
17
17
23
+0.31
+1.83
+4.05
+6.21
 
 
Mikael Choi (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:01.40Y
51.60Y
58.82Y
42.35Y
DQ    
 
 
 
 
 




 
# 2
# 6
# 10
# 14
# 18
Male 10 & U 50 Fly
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 50 Breast
Male 10 & U 50 Free
Male 10 & U 100 IM
24
46
21
40
---
-1.98
-12.59
-10.75
-1.99
---  
 
 
Alexandra Cole (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
48.89Y
43.04Y
DQ    
37.69Y
1:36.98Y
 
B*
 
B
B*


 


# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
# 17
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 IM
25
17
---
21
13
-0.44
-6.37
---  
-0.99
***  
 
 
Abby Degeronimo (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:07.00Y
1:02.07Y
1:09.67Y
51.98Y
DQ    
 
 
 
 
 




 
# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
# 17
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 IM
51
63
59
78
---
***  
+1.50
+1.81
+7.28
---  
 
 
Landon Emmerich (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
51.55Y
51.20Y
39.82Y
1:41.72Y
 
B
 
 




# 2
# 10
# 14
# 18
Male 10 & U 50 Fly
Male 10 & U 50 Breast
Male 10 & U 50 Free
Male 10 & U 100 IM
18
10
26
11
-0.42
+0.16
+2.83
***  
 
 
Maja Fischbach (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
47.43Y
41.87Y
53.24Y
39.84Y
 
BB*
B
 




# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
20
10
28
33
***  
-1.00
+1.34
+4.46
 
 
Olivia Genao (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
56.21Y
50.70Y
1:01.96Y
49.70Y
1:57.34Y
 
 
 
 
 





# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
# 17
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 IM
45
46
47
74
33
-1.14
-1.45
+0.37
+6.49
+3.78
 
 
Liam George (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
52.39Y
50.84Y
42.13Y
1:52.37Y
 
 
 
 




# 8
# 12
# 16
# 20
Male 11-12 50 Back
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 IM
41
24
42
24
-1.70
+0.53
+0.98
+5.81
 
 
Bryce Gergely (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
51.75Y
38.62Y
 
 


# 6
# 14
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 50 Free
49
22
+0.41
-1.66
 
 
Abaigeal Higgins (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
49.92Y
44.84Y
47.84Y
36.83Y
 
 
 
 




# 3
# 7
# 11
# 15
Female 11-12 50 Fly
Female 11-12 50 Back
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Free
43
45
35
46
+2.93
+2.73
+1.80
-0.12
 
 
Bora Karaosmanoglu (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
43.64Y
35.10Y
B
B

SIL
# 6
# 14
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 50 Free
12
6
+1.12
+1.11
 
 
Sean Kozak (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
DQ    
49.47Y
40.91Y
 
 
 
 


# 2
# 6
# 14
Male 10 & U 50 Fly
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 50 Free
---
34
35
---  
+2.06
+2.99
 
 
Tom Liu (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
41.07Y
44.53Y
49.12Y
NS    
NS    
 
 
 
 
 



 
 
# 4
# 8
# 12
# 16
# 20
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 50 Back
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 IM
22
30
23
---
---
+0.00
-6.11
-5.22
---  
---  
 
 
Tess Micena (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
51.07Y
48.80Y
1:13.71Y
51.19Y
 
 
 
 




# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
35
40
62
77
-1.50
-5.21
+6.87
+0.79
 
 
Ayush Mojumdar (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
50.10Y
1:05.68Y
44.11Y
 
 
 



# 6
# 10
# 14
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 50 Breast
Male 10 & U 50 Free
39
33
43
-1.22
+3.10
+3.87
 
 
Haley Moran (7)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.33Y
35.80Y
DQ    
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 21
# 23
# 25
Female 8 & U 25 Free
Female 8 & U 25 Back
Female 8 & U 25 Breast
58
51
---
***  
***  
---  
 
 
Rayna Mossey (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
21.75Y
27.01Y
DQ    
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 21
# 23
# 25
Female 8 & U 25 Free
Female 8 & U 25 Back
Female 8 & U 25 Breast
34
37
---
***  
***  
---  
 
 
Pranav Mukhi (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
21.60Y
27.65Y
35.52Y
NS    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 22
# 24
# 26
# 28
Male 8 & U 25 Free
Male 8 & U 25 Back
Male 8 & U 25 Breast
Male 8 & U 25 Fly
25
25
21
---
-0.76
-3.23
+0.90
---  
 
 
Caroline Price (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
53.48Y
45.60Y
1:00.23Y
39.32Y
1:54.61Y
 
B*
 
 
 





# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
# 17
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 IM
38
23
45
31
30
***  
-2.01
+1.95
+0.22
***  
 
 
Morgan Primak (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
59.67Y
52.72Y
1:05.57Y
45.73Y
 
 
 
 




# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
46
54
55
62
+2.12
+0.87
+4.95
+4.41
 
 
Caroline Qian (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
52.66Y
DQ    
49.17Y
 
 
 

 

# 5
# 9
# 13
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
53
---
73
***  
---  
***  
 
 
Genevieve Rochlin (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
49.41Y
49.94Y
36.93Y
1:37.79Y
 
B
B
B




# 1
# 9
# 13
# 17
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 IM
27
11
17
15
***  
-1.53
-0.31
+1.20
 
 
Vanessa Russo (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
DQ    
1:01.12Y
43.30Y
DQ    
 
 
 
 
 


 
# 7
# 11
# 15
# 19
Female 11-12 50 Back
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 IM
---
48
65
---
---  
***  
+0.89
---  
 
 
Alexa Surdi (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
18.01Y
22.58Y
30.99Y
20.87Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 21
# 23
# 25
# 27
Female 8 & U 25 Free
Female 8 & U 25 Back
Female 8 & U 25 Breast
Female 8 & U 25 Fly
9
11
20
3
+1.07
+1.06
***  
+2.03
 
 
Sophia Syritsyna (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
47.49Y
49.02Y
1:37.23Y
 
 
 



# 3
# 11
# 19
Female 11-12 50 Fly
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 100 IM
41
37
37
***  
***  
-5.90
 
 
Duretti Teressa (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
50.91Y
50.75Y
54.77Y
42.54Y
1:48.26Y
 
 
 
 
 





# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
# 17
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 IM
31
47
35
49
27
***  
***  
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Avery Timm (7)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
25.33Y
33.69Y
37.13Y
31.19Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 21
# 23
# 25
# 27
Female 8 & U 25 Free
Female 8 & U 25 Back
Female 8 & U 25 Breast
Female 8 & U 25 Fly
52
47
26
25
-0.30
+4.72
***  
+6.71
 
 
Paulina Tsybysheva (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:05.42Y
DQ    
1:01.02Y
47.29Y
 
 
 
 

 


# 1
# 5
# 9
# 13
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
49
---
46
67
+5.53
---  
+1.56
+1.36
 
 
Angela Wang (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
43.48Y
44.92Y
1:28.04Y
B
BB
BB

SIL
SIL*
# 1
# 9
# 17
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 100 IM
14
3
3
+0.62
+0.74
-1.57
 
 
SARAH XU (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
50.44Y
20.50Y
26.28Y
DQ    
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
# 13
# 21
# 23
# 25
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 8 & U 25 Free
Female 8 & U 25 Back
Female 8 & U 25 Breast
76
27
33
---
-3.48
-3.03
-0.55
---  
 
 
Dasha Zakharova (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
56.28Y
34.37Y
1:39.00Y
 
BB
B*

SIL

# 9
# 13
# 17
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 IM
39
6
18
-0.65
-0.06
***  
 
 
Chelsie Zhao (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
18.52Y
21.66Y
28.29Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 21
# 23
# 25
Female 8 & U 25 Free
Female 8 & U 25 Back
Female 8 & U 25 Breast
11
7
16
-0.94
-4.93
***  
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 10 & U 50 Fly  # 1
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
14
20
25
27
31
35
38
45
46
49
51
Angela Wang
Maja Fischbach
Alexandra Cole
Genevieve Rochlin
Duretti Teressa
Tess Micena
Caroline Price
Olivia Genao
Morgan Primak
Paulina Tsybysheva
Abby Degeronimo
10
10
10
9
10
8
10
9
8
9
10
43.48Y
47.43Y
48.89Y
49.41Y
50.91Y
51.07Y
53.48Y
56.21Y
59.67Y
1:05.42Y
1:07.00Y
+0.62
***  
-0.44
***  
***  
-1.50
***  
-1.14
+2.12
+5.53
***  
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 











 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Fly  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
17
18
24
Julian Angland
Landon Emmerich
Mikael Choi
10
9
10
51.42Y
51.55Y
1:01.40Y
***  
-0.42
-1.98
 
 
 



 
 
Female 11-12 50 Fly  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
41
43
Sophia Syritsyna
Abaigeal Higgins
11
11
47.49Y
49.92Y
***  
+2.93
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 50 Fly  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
22
Tom Liu
11
41.07Y
+0.00
 

 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Back  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
17
23
40
46
47
53
54
63
Maja Fischbach
Alexandra Cole
Caroline Price
Tess Micena
Olivia Genao
Duretti Teressa
Caroline Qian
Morgan Primak
Abby Degeronimo
10
10
10
8
9
10
9
8
10
41.87Y
43.04Y
45.60Y
48.80Y
50.70Y
50.75Y
52.66Y
52.72Y
1:02.07Y
-1.00
-6.37
-2.01
-5.21
-1.45
***  
***  
+0.87
+1.50
BB*
B*
B*
 
 
 
 
 
 









 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Back  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
29
34
39
46
49
53
Bora Karaosmanoglu
Bryce Baranowski
Sean Kozak
Ayush Mojumdar
Mikael Choi
Bryce Gergely
Julian Angland
10
8
10
10
10
9
10
43.64Y
48.19Y
49.47Y
50.10Y
51.60Y
51.75Y
53.47Y
+1.12
+0.10
+2.06
-1.22
-12.59
+0.41
+0.98
B
 
 
 
 
 
 







 
 
Female 11-12 50 Back  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
45
Abaigeal Higgins
11
44.84Y
+2.73
 

 
 
Male 11-12 50 Back  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
30
41
Tom Liu
Liam George
11
12
44.53Y
52.39Y
-6.11
-1.70
 
 


 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Breast  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
11
28
35
39
45
46
47
55
59
62
Angela Wang
Genevieve Rochlin
Maja Fischbach
Duretti Teressa
Dasha Zakharova
Caroline Price
Paulina Tsybysheva
Olivia Genao
Morgan Primak
Abby Degeronimo
Tess Micena
10
9
10
10
9
10
9
9
8
10
8
44.92Y
49.94Y
53.24Y
54.77Y
56.28Y
1:00.23Y
1:01.02Y
1:01.96Y
1:05.57Y
1:09.67Y
1:13.71Y
+0.74
-1.53
+1.34
***  
-0.65
+1.95
+1.56
+0.37
+4.95
+1.81
+6.87
BB
B
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SIL










 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Breast  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
21
33
Landon Emmerich
Mikael Choi
Ayush Mojumdar
9
10
10
51.20Y
58.82Y
1:05.68Y
+0.16
-10.75
+3.10
B
 
 



 
 
Female 11-12 50 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
35
37
48
Abaigeal Higgins
Sophia Syritsyna
Vanessa Russo
11
11
11
47.84Y
49.02Y
1:01.12Y
+1.80
***  
***  
 
 
 



 
 
Male 11-12 50 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
23
24
Tom Liu
Liam George
11
12
49.12Y
50.84Y
-5.22
+0.53
 
 


 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Free  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
17
21
31
33
49
62
67
73
74
76
77
78
Dasha Zakharova
Genevieve Rochlin
Alexandra Cole
Caroline Price
Maja Fischbach
Duretti Teressa
Morgan Primak
Paulina Tsybysheva
Caroline Qian
Olivia Genao
SARAH XU
Tess Micena
Abby Degeronimo
9
9
10
10
10
10
8
9
9
9
8
8
10
34.37Y
36.93Y
37.69Y
39.32Y
39.84Y
42.54Y
45.73Y
47.29Y
49.17Y
49.70Y
50.44Y
51.19Y
51.98Y
-0.06
-0.31
-0.99
+0.22
+4.46
***  
+4.41
+1.36
***  
+6.49
-3.48
+0.79
+7.28
BB
B
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SIL












 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Free  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
11
22
26
35
40
43
51
Bora Karaosmanoglu
Bryce Baranowski
Bryce Gergely
Landon Emmerich
Sean Kozak
Mikael Choi
Ayush Mojumdar
Julian Angland
10
8
9
9
10
10
10
10
35.10Y
36.13Y
38.62Y
39.82Y
40.91Y
42.35Y
44.11Y
46.20Y
+1.11
+1.00
-1.66
+2.83
+2.99
-1.99
+3.87
+4.24
B
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
SIL







 
 
Female 11-12 50 Free  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
46
65
Abaigeal Higgins
Vanessa Russo
11
11
36.83Y
43.30Y
-0.12
+0.89
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 50 Free  # 16
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
42
Tom Liu
Liam George
11
12
NS    
42.13Y
---  
+0.98
 
 
 

 
 
Female 10 & U 100 IM  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
13
15
18
27
30
33
Angela Wang
Alexandra Cole
Genevieve Rochlin
Dasha Zakharova
Duretti Teressa
Caroline Price
Olivia Genao
10
10
9
9
10
10
9
1:28.04Y
1:36.98Y
1:37.79Y
1:39.00Y
1:48.26Y
1:54.61Y
1:57.34Y
-1.57
***  
+1.20
***  
***  
***  
+3.78
BB
B*
B
B*
 
 
 
SIL*






 
 
Male 10 & U 100 IM  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
15
Landon Emmerich
Bryce Baranowski
9
8
1:41.72Y
1:47.92Y
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Female 11-12 100 IM  # 19
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
37
Sophia Syritsyna
11
1:37.23Y
-5.90
 

 
 
Male 11-12 100 IM  # 20
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
24
Tom Liu
Liam George
11
12
NS    
1:52.37Y
---  
+5.81
 
 
 

 
 
Female 8 & U 25 Free  # 21
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
11
27
34
52
58
Alexa Surdi
Chelsie Zhao
SARAH XU
Rayna Mossey
Avery Timm
Haley Moran
8
8
8
8
7
7
18.01Y
18.52Y
20.50Y
21.75Y
25.33Y
34.33Y
+1.07
-0.94
-3.03
***  
-0.30
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 8 & U 25 Free  # 22
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
18
25
Joey Casalinuovo
Pranav Mukhi
8
8
19.62Y
21.60Y
+0.31
-0.76
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 8 & U 25 Back  # 23
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
11
33
37
47
51
Chelsie Zhao
Alexa Surdi
SARAH XU
Rayna Mossey
Avery Timm
Haley Moran
8
8
8
8
7
7
21.66Y
22.58Y
26.28Y
27.01Y
33.69Y
35.80Y
-4.93
+1.06
-0.55
***  
+4.72
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 8 & U 25 Back  # 24
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
17
25
Joey Casalinuovo
Pranav Mukhi
8
8
24.07Y
27.65Y
+1.83
-3.23
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 8 & U 25 Breast  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
16
20
26
Chelsie Zhao
Alexa Surdi
Avery Timm
8
8
7
28.29Y
30.99Y
37.13Y
***  
***  
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 8 & U 25 Breast  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
17
21
Joey Casalinuovo
Pranav Mukhi
8
8
32.24Y
35.52Y
+4.05
+0.90
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 8 & U 25 Fly  # 27
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
25
Alexa Surdi
Avery Timm
8
7
20.87Y
31.19Y
+2.03
+6.71
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 8 & U 25 Fly  # 28
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
23
Pranav Mukhi
Joey Casalinuovo
8
8
NS    
32.48Y
---  
+6.21
 
 
 
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits