Girls HS League 2 Champs - 10/20/2018
  Home Last update:  11-22-2018
  Entries
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:53.35Y
57.29Y
AAA
AAA
HC   SECT
HC   NCSA*
# 2
# 6
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
1
1
+0.12
-0.71
 
 
Hannah Brockman (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:05.04Y
5:31.13Y
AA*
AA
HCB*   SIL
HC   SIL
# 2
# 8
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 500 Free
3
1
-2.31
-0.79
 
 
Jessica Chen (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
56.12Y
1:03.69Y
AA
A
HC   JO*
HC   JO
# 7
# 10
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Back
1
2
-0.83
+0.02
 
 
Kaitlyn Ehlers (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
25.48Y
1:01.07Y
AA
AA
HC   SM
HC   SM
# 4
# 6
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
1
2
-0.18
+0.25
 
 
Hope Farrell (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:14.79Y
1:09.84Y
AA
AA
HC   SM
HC   SM
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
2
1
+2.45
+1.81
 
 
Riley Gavigan (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:12.63Y
59.35Y
AA
AA
HC   SM
HC   SM
# 3
# 10
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
1
1
+7.53
+2.42
 
 
Kylie Kramer (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:05.81Y
5:42.55Y
A
BB
SIL

# 2
# 8
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 500 Free
4
3
+2.49
+8.91
 
 
Anna Libohova (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:31.65Y
1:08.40Y
BB
BB*

SIL*
# 3
# 10
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
5
4
-3.96
-4.09
 
 
Emma Libohova (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:46.08Y
1:19.04Y
BB
BB*

SIL
# 8
# 11
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
5
7
+0.24
-1.77
 
 
Erica Lin (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:00.07Y
1:16.81Y
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
# 7
# 11
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
6
5
+0.25
+3.36
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
4
Sydney Boals
Hannah Brockman
Kylie Kramer
15
14
17
1:53.35Y
2:05.04Y
2:05.81Y
+0.12
-2.31
+2.49
AAA
AA*
A
HC   SECT
HCB*   SIL
SIL
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
5
Riley Gavigan
Hope Farrell
Anna Libohova
15
14
15
2:12.63Y
2:14.79Y
2:31.65Y
+7.53
+2.45
-3.96
AA
AA
BB
HC   SM
HC   SM

 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Kaitlyn Ehlers
15
25.48Y
-0.18
AA
HC   SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Sydney Boals
Kaitlyn Ehlers
15
15
57.29Y
1:01.07Y
-0.71
+0.25
AAA
AA
HC   NCSA*
HC   SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
6
Jessica Chen
Erica Lin
14
16
56.12Y
1:00.07Y
-0.83
+0.25
AA
BB
HC   JO*
SIL
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
5
Hannah Brockman
Kylie Kramer
Emma Libohova
14
17
15
5:31.13Y
5:42.55Y
5:46.08Y
-0.79
+8.91
+0.24
AA
BB
BB
HC   SIL


 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
Riley Gavigan
Jessica Chen
Anna Libohova
15
14
15
59.35Y
1:03.69Y
1:08.40Y
+2.42
+0.02
-4.09
AA
A
BB*
HC   SM
HC   JO
SIL*
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
5
7
Hope Farrell
Erica Lin
Emma Libohova
14
16
15
1:09.84Y
1:16.81Y
1:19.04Y
+1.81
+3.36
-1.77
AA
BB
BB*
HC   SM
SIL
SIL
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Sydney Boals
26.22
54.79
(28.57)
1:23.97
(29.18)
1:53.35
(29.38)
 
3
Hannah Brockman
29.56
1:01.71
(32.15)
1:33.99
(32.28)
2:05.04
(31.05)
 
4
Kylie Kramer
29.55
1:01.51
(31.96)
1:33.44
(31.93)
2:05.81
(32.37)
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Riley Gavigan
28.41
1:01.22
(32.81)
1:40.74
(39.52)
2:12.63
(31.89)
 
2
Hope Farrell
29.14
1:02.72
(33.58)
1:42.03
(39.31)
2:14.79
(32.76)
 
5
Anna Libohova
31.71
1:08.34
(36.63)
1:56.04
(47.70)
2:31.65
(35.61)
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Sydney Boals
26.85
57.29
(30.44)
 
2
Kaitlyn Ehlers
27.88
1:01.07
(33.19)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Jessica Chen
27.44
56.12
(28.68)
 
6
Erica Lin
28.41
1:00.07
(31.66)
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Hannah Brockman
30.53
2:45.47
4:59.16
 
(33.90)
(32.73)
1:03.93
3:19.33
5:31.13
(33.40)
(33.86)
(31.97)
1:37.63
3:53.12
(33.70)
(33.79)
2:11.57
4:26.43
(33.94)
(33.31)
 
3
Kylie Kramer
31.03
2:50.37
5:09.61
 
(35.18)
(34.71)
1:05.56
3:25.28
5:42.55
(34.53)
(34.91)
(32.94)
1:40.38
3:59.84
(34.82)
(34.56)
2:15.19
4:34.90
(34.81)
(35.06)
 
5
Emma Libohova
31.08
2:51.41
5:12.98
 
(35.66)
(35.06)
1:05.44
3:26.62
5:46.08
(34.36)
(35.21)
(33.10)
1:40.54
4:02.51
(35.10)
(35.89)
2:15.75
4:37.92
(35.21)
(35.41)
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Riley Gavigan
29.15
59.35
(30.20)
 
2
Jessica Chen
31.21
1:03.69
(32.48)
 
4
Anna Libohova
33.73
1:08.40
(34.67)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Hope Farrell
32.20
1:09.84
(37.64)
 
5
Erica Lin
36.13
1:16.81
(40.68)
 
7
Emma Libohova
38.19
1:19.04
(40.85)
 
 
 
place
    name
age
 
time
 
 
 
place
    name
age
 
time
 
 
 
place
    name
age
 
time
 
 
 
place
    name
age
 
time
 
 
 
place
    name
age
 
time