Section XI Boys HS State Quals - Suffolk County CC - Brentwood NY - 2/17/2018
  HomeLast update:  03-04-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Nick Bogush (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
22.02Y
49.98Y
AA
AA
SECT
EZ
# 4
# 7
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Free
2
10
+0.91
+3.06
 
 
Matthew Chan (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
58.46Y
1:00.66Y
A
BB
SIL
SIL
# 6
# 10
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
23
19
+0.33
-0.38
 
 
Jack Dillon (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:54.06Y
5:02.58Y
A
AA
SIL
JO
# 2
# 8
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 500 Free
15
4
-0.60
-1.48
 
 
Hunter Emerson (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:16.47Y
A
SIL
# 3
Male Open 200 IM
24
+1.79
 
 
Noah Giunta (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:01.61Y
AAA
EZ
# 6
Male Open 100 Fly
35
-0.17
 
 
David He (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:52.51Y
51.15Y
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
# 3
# 6
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Fly
2
2
+0.64
+0.76
 
 
Ryan Kaplan (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:58.51Y
53.18Y
AA
AA
SECT
SECT
# 3
# 10
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
5
4
+3.72
+1.10
 
 
Cameron Kubik (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
52.14Y
57.96Y
AA
AAA
SECT
NCSA*
# 6
# 11
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Breast
5
3
-0.25
-1.61
 
 
Michael Muroff (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
59.79Y
1:06.83Y
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
# 6
# 11
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Breast
28
15
+0.02
+0.80
 
 
Charlie Shemet (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:06.53Y
57.26Y
A
BB
JO
JO
# 3
# 6
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Fly
10
17
+0.84
+1.08
 
 
Henry Shemet (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:58.92Y
1:00.68Y
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
# 3
# 11
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
6
5
+1.01
+0.39
 
 
William Sun (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:18.10Y
1:10.91Y
BB
BB*
SIL

# 3
# 11
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
26
23
-3.17
-2.09
 
 
Jake Vecchio (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
51.39Y
54.24Y
AAA
AA
NCSA
SECT
# 6
# 10
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
3
9
+0.24
+1.14
 
 
Brian Veit (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:10.80Y
1:00.96Y
AA
A
JO
JO
# 8
# 10
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 100 Back
8
21
-2.57
-0.49
 
 
Brendan Williams (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:51.31Y
NS    
AA
 
JO
 
# 2
# 8
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 500 Free
13
---
+5.24
---  
 
 
Kevin Xu (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
22.83Y
50.86Y
AA
AA*
EZ
EZ*
# 4
# 7
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Free
8
13
-0.49
-1.00
 
 
Luka Zuric (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:42.81Y
51.48Y
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
# 2
# 10
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
2
2
+0.56
+0.06
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
13
15
Luka Zuric
Brendan Williams
Jack Dillon
17
16
16
1:42.81Y
1:51.31Y
1:54.06Y
+0.56
+5.24
-0.60
AAA
AA
A
NCSA
JO
SIL
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
5
6
10
24
26
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Henry Shemet
Charlie Shemet
Hunter Emerson
William Sun
17
17
16
17
13
15
1:52.51Y
1:58.51Y
1:58.92Y
2:06.53Y
2:16.47Y
2:18.10Y
+0.64
+3.72
+1.01
+0.84
+1.79
-3.17
AAAA
AA
AAA
A
A
BB
NCSA
SECT
SECT
JO
SIL
SIL
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
8
Nick Bogush
Kevin Xu
17
16
22.02Y
22.83Y
+0.91
-0.49
AA
AA
SECT
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
5
17
23
28
35
David He
Jake Vecchio
Cameron Kubik
Charlie Shemet
Matthew Chan
Michael Muroff
Noah Giunta
17
16
17
17
16
16
12
51.15Y
51.39Y
52.14Y
57.26Y
58.46Y
59.79Y
1:01.61Y
+0.76
+0.24
-0.25
+1.08
+0.33
+0.02
-0.17
AAA
AAA
AA
BB
A
BB
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
JO
SIL
SIL
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
13
Nick Bogush
Kevin Xu
17
16
49.98Y
50.86Y
+3.06
-1.00
AA
AA*
EZ
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
4
8
Brendan Williams
Jack Dillon
Brian Veit
16
16
14
NS    
5:02.58Y
5:10.80Y
---  
-1.48
-2.57
 
AA
AA
 
JO
JO
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
9
19
21
Luka Zuric
Ryan Kaplan
Jake Vecchio
Matthew Chan
Brian Veit
17
17
16
16
14
51.48Y
53.18Y
54.24Y
1:00.66Y
1:00.96Y
+0.06
+1.10
+1.14
-0.38
-0.49
AAA
AA
AA
BB
A
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SIL
JO
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
5
15
23
Cameron Kubik
Henry Shemet
Michael Muroff
William Sun
17
16
16
15
57.96Y
1:00.68Y
1:06.83Y
1:10.91Y
-1.61
+0.39
+0.80
-2.09
AAA
AAA
BB
BB*
NCSA*
SECT
SIL

 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Luka Zuric
23.84
49.50
(25.66)
1:16.38
(26.88)
1:42.81
(26.43)
 
13
Brendan Williams
24.86
52.79
(27.93)
1:22.09
(29.30)
1:51.31
(29.22)
 
15
Jack Dillon
26.14
55.13
(28.99)
1:25.24
(30.11)
1:54.06
(28.82)
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
David He
25.06
53.64
(28.58)
1:24.94
(31.30)
1:52.51
(27.57)
 
5
Ryan Kaplan
25.53
53.68
(28.15)
1:29.78
(36.10)
1:58.51
(28.73)
 
6
Henry Shemet
25.41
55.17
(29.76)
1:30.18
(35.01)
1:58.92
(28.74)
 
10
Charlie Shemet
26.38
58.45
(32.07)
1:37.09
(38.64)
2:06.53
(29.44)
 
24
Hunter Emerson
30.32
1:03.45
(33.13)
1:45.61
(42.16)
2:16.47
(30.86)
 
26
William Sun
29.64
1:05.69
(36.05)
1:47.06
(41.37)
2:18.10
(31.04)
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
David He
24.31
51.15
(26.84)
 
3
Jake Vecchio
24.28
51.39
(27.11)
 
5
Cameron Kubik
23.99
52.14
(28.15)
 
17
Charlie Shemet
26.80
57.26
(30.46)
 
23
Matthew Chan
27.24
58.46
(31.22)
 
28
Michael Muroff
28.12
59.79
(31.67)
 
35
Noah Giunta
28.95
1:01.61
(32.66)
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Nick Bogush
22.97
49.98
(27.01)
 
13
Kevin Xu
24.16
50.86
(26.70)
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Luka Zuric
25.33
51.48
(26.15)
 
4
Ryan Kaplan
26.01
53.18
(27.17)
 
9
Jake Vecchio
26.23
54.24
(28.01)
 
19
Matthew Chan
29.70
1:00.66
(30.96)
 
21
Brian Veit
30.04
1:00.96
(30.92)
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Cameron Kubik
27.18
57.96
(30.78)
 
5
Henry Shemet
28.51
1:00.68
(32.17)
 
15
Michael Muroff
31.81
1:06.83
(35.02)
 
23
William Sun
33.76
1:10.91
(37.15)