Girls HS State Qualifier - Suffolk County CC - Brentwood NY - 11/3/2018
  HomeLast update:  11-22-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
24.15Y
52.02Y
AAA
AAAA*
HC   NCSA*
HC   NCSA*
# 4
# 7
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
1
1
-0.49
-0.43
 
 
Kathryn Brady (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:12.01Y
1:08.96Y
AAA
AAA*
HC   SM
HC   SM*
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
4
7
-1.67
-2.75
 
 
Hannah Brockman (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:02.72Y
5:27.62Y
AA
AA
HC*   JO*
HC   SIL
# 2
# 8
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 500 Free
9
5
-2.32
-3.51
 
 
Jessica Chen (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
55.91Y
1:02.88Y
AA
AA*
HC   JO
HC   JO
# 7
# 10
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Back
5
13
-0.21
-0.79
 
 
Kaitlyn Ehlers (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
25.17Y
AAA*
HC   SM
# 4
Female Open 50 Free
5
-0.31
 
 
Hope Farrell (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:14.17Y
1:09.68Y
AAA
AAA
HC   SM
HC   SM
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
7
8
+1.83
+1.65
 
 
Riley Gavigan (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:06.32Y
1:05.13Y
AAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
3
4
+1.22
+0.82
 
 
Sophia Genao (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:10.82Y
1:06.90Y
B
BB

SIL
# 6
# 10
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Back
33
29
+0.41
-2.62
 
 
Angelina Harris (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:05.78Y
1:04.78Y
AAAA*
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
2
1
-1.99
+0.33
 
 
Brenna Horan (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
59.83Y
56.43Y
AA*
AA
HC   SM*
HCB*   JO
# 6
# 7
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Free
5
6
-2.79
-0.06
 
 
Saige Kazlauskas (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
25.11Y
1:00.93Y
AAA
AA
HC   SM
HC   SM
# 4
# 6
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
4
8
-0.24
-0.46
 
 
Kylie Kramer (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:02.88Y
5:36.73Y
A
A
JO
SIL
# 2
# 8
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 500 Free
11
9
-0.44
+3.09
 
 
Emma Libohova (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
58.10Y
5:36.54Y
A*
A*
SIL
SIL*
# 7
# 8
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 500 Free
17
8
-2.53
-9.30
 
 
Erica Lin (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
57.99Y
1:12.73Y
A*
A
SIL
HC*   JO
# 7
# 11
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
15
12
-1.83
-0.72
 
 
Isabela Londono (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:20.25Y
BB
SIL
# 11
Female Open 100 Breast
32
+0.28
 
 
Rebecca Muroff (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.89Y
1:14.60Y
BB
BB
JO
JO*
# 6
# 11
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Breast
19
17
+0.00
-3.68
 
 
Chelsea Pan (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:00.93Y
BB*
SIL*
# 7
Female Open 100 Free
35
***  
 
 
Karsten Pergan (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:42.23Y
A
SIL
# 8
Female Open 500 Free
13
-4.26
 
 
Jordan Profeta (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:19.14Y
BB
SIL
# 11
Female Open 100 Breast
30
+2.67
 
 
Noelle Profeta (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:05.64Y
1:12.99Y
BB
A
SIL
HC   JO
# 6
# 11
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Breast
24
15
+0.31
+2.46
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:12.70Y
1:00.40Y
AAA
AAA*
HC   SM*
HC   SM
# 8
# 10
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Back
2
7
-3.98
-0.64
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:04.53Y
55.75Y
AAAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
# 3
# 10
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
1
1
+0.82
+0.14
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
11
Hannah Brockman
Kylie Kramer
14
17
2:02.72Y
2:02.88Y
-2.32
-0.44
AA
A
HC*   JO*
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
4
7
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Kathryn Brady
Hope Farrell
16
15
15
14
14
2:04.53Y
2:05.78Y
2:06.32Y
2:12.01Y
2:14.17Y
+0.82
-1.99
+1.22
-1.67
+1.83
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   SM
HC   SM
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
5
Sydney Boals
Saige Kazlauskas
Kaitlyn Ehlers
15
14
15
24.15Y
25.11Y
25.17Y
-0.49
-0.24
-0.31
AAA
AAA
AAA*
HC   NCSA*
HC   SM
HC   SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
8
19
24
33
Brenna Horan
Saige Kazlauskas
Rebecca Muroff
Noelle Profeta
Sophia Genao
15
14
17
16
15
59.83Y
1:00.93Y
1:04.89Y
1:05.64Y
1:10.82Y
-2.79
-0.46
+0.00
+0.31
+0.41
AA*
AA
BB
BB
B
HC   SM*
HC   SM
JO
SIL

 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
5
6
15
17
35
Sydney Boals
Jessica Chen
Brenna Horan
Erica Lin
Emma Libohova
Chelsea Pan
15
14
15
16
15
16
52.02Y
55.91Y
56.43Y
57.99Y
58.10Y
1:00.93Y
-0.43
-0.21
-0.06
-1.83
-2.53
***  
AAAA*
AA
AA
A*
A*
BB*
HC   NCSA*
HC   JO
HCB*   JO
SIL
SIL
SIL*
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
5
8
9
13
Kate Sommerstad
Hannah Brockman
Emma Libohova
Kylie Kramer
Karsten Pergan
14
14
15
17
13
5:12.70Y
5:27.62Y
5:36.54Y
5:36.73Y
5:42.23Y
-3.98
-3.51
-9.30
+3.09
-4.26
AAA
AA
A*
A
A
HC   SM*
HC   SIL
SIL*
SIL
SIL
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
7
13
29
Kyra Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Jessica Chen
Sophia Genao
16
14
14
15
55.75Y
1:00.40Y
1:02.88Y
1:06.90Y
+0.14
-0.64
-0.79
-2.62
AAAA
AAA*
AA*
BB
HC   NCSA
HC   SM
HC   JO
SIL
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
7
8
12
15
17
30
32
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Kathryn Brady
Hope Farrell
Erica Lin
Noelle Profeta
Rebecca Muroff
Jordan Profeta
Isabela Londono
15
15
14
14
16
16
17
13
15
1:04.78Y
1:05.13Y
1:08.96Y
1:09.68Y
1:12.73Y
1:12.99Y
1:14.60Y
1:19.14Y
1:20.25Y
+0.33
+0.82
-2.75
+1.65
-0.72
+2.46
-3.68
+2.67
+0.28
AAAA
AAAA
AAA*
AAA
A
A
BB
BB
BB
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   SM*
HC   SM
HC*   JO
HC   JO
JO*
SIL
SIL
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Hannah Brockman
28.96
59.95
(30.99)
1:31.77
(31.82)
2:02.72
(30.95)
 
11
Kylie Kramer
28.66
59.82
(31.16)
1:31.04
(31.22)
2:02.88
(31.84)
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
26.70
56.75
(30.05)
1:34.98
(38.23)
2:04.53
(29.55)
 
2
Angelina Harris
28.06
1:00.82
(32.76)
1:36.25
(35.43)
2:05.78
(29.53)
 
3
Riley Gavigan
27.67
58.61
(30.94)
1:35.10
(36.49)
2:06.32
(31.22)
 
4
Kathryn Brady
30.10
1:03.19
(33.09)
1:41.03
(37.84)
2:12.01
(30.98)
 
7
Hope Farrell
28.21
1:00.39
(32.18)
1:40.88
(40.49)
2:14.17
(33.29)
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Brenna Horan
27.54
59.83
(32.29)
 
8
Saige Kazlauskas
28.39
1:00.93
(32.54)
 
19
Rebecca Muroff
30.15
1:04.89
(34.74)
 
24
Noelle Profeta
29.79
1:05.64
(35.85)
 
33
Sophia Genao
31.17
1:10.82
(39.65)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Sydney Boals
25.39
52.02
(26.63)
 
5
Jessica Chen
27.23
55.91
(28.68)
 
6
Brenna Horan
26.86
56.43
(29.57)
 
15
Erica Lin
27.66
57.99
(30.33)
 
17
Emma Libohova
28.71
58.10
(29.39)
 
35
Chelsea Pan
29.16
1:00.93
(31.77)
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kate Sommerstad
28.12
2:35.07
4:42.41
 
(32.52)
(31.83)
58.93
3:07.12
5:12.70
(30.81)
(32.05)
(30.29)
1:30.63
3:38.71
(31.70)
(31.59)
2:02.55
4:10.58
(31.92)
(31.87)
 
5
Hannah Brockman
29.57
2:40.91
4:55.98
 
(33.37)
(33.54)
1:01.42
3:15.08
5:27.62
(31.85)
(34.17)
(31.64)
1:34.31
3:48.82
(32.89)
(33.74)
2:07.54
4:22.44
(33.23)
(33.62)
 
8
Emma Libohova
30.79
2:45.35
5:04.10
 
(33.76)
(34.26)
1:03.68
3:19.72
5:36.54
(32.89)
(34.37)
(32.44)
1:37.36
3:55.12
(33.68)
(35.40)
2:11.59
4:29.84
(34.23)
(34.72)
 
9
Kylie Kramer
30.61
2:49.06
5:03.97
 
(34.70)
(33.38)
1:04.95
3:23.52
5:36.73
(34.34)
(34.46)
(32.76)
1:39.84
3:57.31
(34.89)
(33.79)
2:14.36
4:30.59
(34.52)
(33.28)
 
13
Karsten Pergan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
27.40
55.75
(28.35)
 
7
Kate Sommerstad
29.96
1:00.40
(30.44)
 
13
Jessica Chen
30.78
1:02.88
(32.10)
 
29
Sophia Genao
28.26
1:06.90
(38.64)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Angelina Harris
30.65
1:04.78
(34.13)
 
4
Riley Gavigan
30.43
1:05.13
(34.70)
 
7
Kathryn Brady
33.00
1:08.96
(35.96)
 
8
Hope Farrell
32.28
1:09.68
(37.40)
 
12
Erica Lin
33.50
1:12.73
(39.23)
 
15
Noelle Profeta
33.78
1:12.99
(39.21)
 
17
Rebecca Muroff
35.24
1:14.60
(39.36)
 
30
Jordan Profeta
37.43
1:19.14
(41.71)
 
32
Isabela Londono
35.79
1:20.25
(44.46)