MR 15-18 Team Challenge - Nassau Aquatic Center - 3/9-11/2018
  HomeLast update:  03-12-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Stephanie Alvarez (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.52Y
BB
JO
# 15
Female 15-18 100 Fly
84
+0.63
 
 
Aj Bances (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:01.85Y
B
SIL
# 30
Male 15-18 100 Back
104
+2.27
 
 
Victoria Bogdanski (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.78Y
BB
JO
# 29
Female 15-18 100 Back
77
+2.70
 
 
Kasper Buchen (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
4:42.05Y
A
SIL
# 14
Male 15-18 400 IM
51
+2.14
 
 
Kiersten Clancy (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
NS    
 
 
# 27
Female 15-18 200 Breast
---
---  
 
 
Jack Dillon (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:05.38Y
2:04.64Y
4:26.73Y
56.26Y
2:11.43Y
2:22.98Y
AA*
A
AA*
A
BB
A*
EZ*
EZ*
EZ*
JO
SIL
JO
# 8
# 10
# 14
# 16
# 18
# 28
Male 15-18 200 IM
Male 15-18 200 Fly
Male 15-18 400 IM
Male 15-18 100 Fly
Male 15-18 200 Back
Male 15-18 200 Breast
22
11
19
44
71
42
-2.08
-2.84
-6.47
-0.93
+1.29
-6.93
 
 
Kaitlyn Ehlers (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:11.89Y
25.91Y
2:21.51Y
1:01.45Y
55.01Y
2:40.20Y
A
AA
A*
AA
AA*
A
EZ*
JO
JO
EZ
EZ*
JO
# 3
# 5
# 9
# 15
# 25
# 27
Female 15-18 100 Breast
Female 15-18 50 Free
Female 15-18 200 Fly
Female 15-18 100 Fly
Female 15-18 100 Free
Female 15-18 200 Breast
36
41
25
31
11
55
-1.54
+0.25
-3.16
+0.22
-2.22
-0.36
 
 
Erica Lin (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:15.32Y
BB
SIL
# 3
Female 15-18 100 Breast
69
+1.87
 
 
Noah Mond (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:15.52Y
BB
SIL
# 18
Male 15-18 200 Back
75
+5.57
 
 
Michael Muroff (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:07.77Y
2:27.92Y
BB
BB
SIL
JO
# 4
# 28
Male 15-18 100 Breast
Male 15-18 200 Breast
59
75
+1.74
+0.76
 
 
Frankie Pellegrino (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
26.53Y
1:06.00Y
A
BB
JO
SIL
# 5
# 15
Female 15-18 50 Free
Female 15-18 100 Fly
76
102
+0.01
+2.67
 
 
Charlie Shemet (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
24.79Y
2:13.41Y
NS    
BB
BB
 
SIL
SIL
 
# 6
# 8
# 10
Male 15-18 50 Free
Male 15-18 200 IM
Male 15-18 200 Fly
76
47
---
+1.05
+7.72
---  
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 15-18 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
36
69
Kaitlyn Ehlers
Erica Lin
15
15
1:11.89Y
1:15.32Y
-1.54
+1.87
A
BB
EZ*
SIL
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
59
Michael Muroff
16
1:07.77Y
+1.74
BB
SIL
 
 
Female 15-18 50 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
41
76
Kaitlyn Ehlers
Frankie Pellegrino
15
15
25.91Y
26.53Y
+0.25
+0.01
AA
A
JO
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 50 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
76
Charlie Shemet
17
24.79Y
+1.05
BB
SIL
 
 
Male 15-18 200 IM  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
22
47
Jack Dillon
Charlie Shemet
16
17
2:05.38Y
2:13.41Y
-2.08
+7.72
AA*
BB
EZ*
SIL
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Fly  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
25
Kaitlyn Ehlers
15
2:21.51Y
-3.16
A*
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Fly  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
11
Charlie Shemet
Jack Dillon
17
16
NS    
2:04.64Y
---  
-2.84
 
A
 
EZ*
 
 
Male 15-18 400 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
19
51
Jack Dillon
Kasper Buchen
16
15
4:26.73Y
4:42.05Y
-6.47
+2.14
AA*
A
EZ*
SIL
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
31
84
102
Kaitlyn Ehlers
Stephanie Alvarez
Frankie Pellegrino
15
17
15
1:01.45Y
1:04.52Y
1:06.00Y
+0.22
+0.63
+2.67
AA
BB
BB
EZ
JO
SIL
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
44
Jack Dillon
16
56.26Y
-0.93
A
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
71
75
Jack Dillon
Noah Mond
16
16
2:11.43Y
2:15.52Y
+1.29
+5.57
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Free  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
Kaitlyn Ehlers
15
55.01Y
-2.22
AA*
EZ*
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
55
Kiersten Clancy
Kaitlyn Ehlers
16
15
NS    
2:40.20Y
---  
-0.36
 
A
 
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
42
75
Jack Dillon
Michael Muroff
16
16
2:22.98Y
2:27.92Y
-6.93
+0.76
A*
BB
JO
JO
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Back  # 29
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
77
Victoria Bogdanski
17
1:04.78Y
+2.70
BB
JO
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Back  # 30
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
104
Aj Bances
17
1:01.85Y
+2.27
B
SIL
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 15-18 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
36
Kaitlyn Ehlers
33.74
1:11.89
(38.15)
 
69
Erica Lin
35.25
1:15.32
(40.07)
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
59
Michael Muroff
32.46
1:07.77
(35.31)
 
 
Male 15-18 200 IM  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
22
Jack Dillon
26.66
1:00.95
(34.29)
1:37.07
(36.12)
2:05.38
(28.31)
 
47
Charlie Shemet
27.74
1:01.08
(33.34)
1:41.10
(40.02)
2:13.41
(32.31)
 
 
Female 15-18 200 Fly  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
25
Kaitlyn Ehlers
31.21
1:07.02
(35.81)
1:44.50
(37.48)
2:21.51
(37.01)
 
 
Male 15-18 400 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Jack Dillon
26.90
2:47.60
 
(39.12)
58.70
3:27.13
(31.80)
(39.53)
1:33.30
3:57.62
(34.60)
(30.49)
2:08.48
4:26.73
(35.18)
(29.11)
 
51
Kasper Buchen
28.56
2:55.30
 
(41.25)
1:00.86
3:37.28
(32.30)
(41.98)
1:37.80
4:09.97
(36.94)
(32.69)
2:14.05
4:42.05
(36.25)
(32.08)
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
31
Kaitlyn Ehlers
28.81
1:01.45
(32.64)
 
84
Stephanie Alvarez
29.70
1:04.52
(34.82)
 
102
Frankie Pellegrino
30.53
1:06.00
(35.47)
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
44
Jack Dillon
26.45
56.26
(29.81)
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
71
Jack Dillon
31.03
1:04.37
(33.34)
1:38.89
(34.52)
2:11.43
(32.54)
 
75
Noah Mond
30.83
1:04.25
(33.42)
1:39.41
(35.16)
2:15.52
(36.11)
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Free  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Kaitlyn Ehlers
26.52
55.01
(28.49)
 
 
Male 15-18 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
42
Jack Dillon
32.39
1:07.90
(35.51)
1:45.21
(37.31)
2:22.98
(37.77)
 
75
Michael Muroff
32.51
1:09.54
(37.03)
1:48.41
(38.87)
2:27.92
(39.51)
 
 
Female 15-18 100 Back  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
77
Victoria Bogdanski
30.97
1:04.78
(33.81)
 
 
Male 15-18 100 Back  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
104
Aj Bances
29.71
1:01.85
(32.14)