Junior Nationals - East - Greensboro NC - 12/5-8/2018
  HomeLast update:  12-09-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Jocelyn Fisher (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
4:59.55Y
57.23Y
1:04.95Y
2:21.99Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
HC   NCSA*
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 5
# 15
# 19
# 31
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
67
138
77
83
--
--
--
--
-1.94
+1.38
+2.18
+5.66
 
 
Angelina Harris (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:05.46Y
4:29.30Y
1:03.25Y
2:15.63Y
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA*
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 7
# 13
# 19
# 31
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
88
76
28
14
--
--
--
--
-0.32
-1.47
-1.20
-4.50
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:05.48Y
4:24.17Y
55.97Y
2:00.17Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 7
# 13
# 21
# 27
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
90
39
53
34
--
--
--
--
+2.59
+0.87
+0.36
+1.73
 
 
Mackenzie Thomas (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
58.10Y
57.97Y
2:06.31Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
HC   SECT
HC   NCSA
HC   SECT
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 15
# 21
# 27
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
158
144
129
--
--
--
+0.68
+1.58
-0.19
 
 
Jake Vecchio (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
49.56Y
1:46.85Y
1:50.36Y
AAA
AA
AAAA*
HC   NCSA
HC   SM
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 16
# 18
# 34
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
33
100
35
--
--
--
-1.36
+0.47
-2.49
 
 
Brendan Williams (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
4:34.15Y
15:54.12Y
AAAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
Prelims
Timed finals
# 6
# 26
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 1650 Free
60
38
--
--
-1.67
-10.22
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
67
Jocelyn Fisher
17
Prelims
4:59.55Y
-1.94
AAA
HC   NCSA*
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
60
Brendan Williams
16
Prelims
4:34.15Y
-1.67
AAAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
88
90
Angelina Harris
Kyra Sommerstad
15
16
Prelims
Prelims
2:05.46Y
2:05.48Y
-0.32
+2.59
AAAA
AAAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
39
76
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
16
15
Prelims
Prelims
4:24.17Y
4:29.30Y
+0.87
-1.47
AAAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA*
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
138
158
Jocelyn Fisher
Mackenzie Thomas
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
57.23Y
58.10Y
+1.38
+0.68
AAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   SECT
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
33
Jake Vecchio
17
Prelims
49.56Y
-1.36
AAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
100
Jake Vecchio
17
Prelims
1:46.85Y
+0.47
AA
HC   SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
28
77
Angelina Harris
Jocelyn Fisher
15
17
Prelims
Prelims
1:03.25Y
1:04.95Y
-1.20
+2.18
AAAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
53
144
Kyra Sommerstad
Mackenzie Thomas
16
16
Prelims
Prelims
55.97Y
57.97Y
+0.36
+1.58
AAAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 1650 Free  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
38
Brendan Williams
16
Timed finals
15:54.12Y
-10.22
AAAA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
34
129
Kyra Sommerstad
Mackenzie Thomas
16
16
Prelims
Prelims
2:00.17Y
2:06.31Y
+1.73
-0.19
AAAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
14
83
Angelina Harris
Jocelyn Fisher
15
17
Prelims
Prelims
2:15.63Y
2:21.99Y
-4.50
+5.66
AAAA
AAA
HC   NCSA
HC   NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 34
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
35
Jake Vecchio
17
Prelims
1:50.36Y
-2.49
AAAA*
HC   NCSA
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
67
Jocelyn Fisher
26.42
2:26.62
4:29.47
 
(30.56)
(30.52)
55.79
2:57.18
4:59.55
(29.37)
(30.56)
(30.08)
1:25.68
3:27.93
(29.89)
(30.75)
1:56.06
3:58.95
(30.38)
(31.02)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
60
Brendan Williams
24.62
 
4:06.87
 
 
(28.02)
 
2:42.74
4:34.15
 
 
(27.28)
 
3:10.61
 
(27.87)
 
3:38.85
 
 
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
88
Angelina Harris
27.65
1:00.57
(32.92)
1:36.19
(35.62)
2:05.46
(29.27)
Prelims
 
90
Kyra Sommerstad
26.87
57.11
(30.24)
1:35.78
(38.67)
2:05.48
(29.70)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
39
Kyra Sommerstad
28.06
2:44.09
 
(39.73)
1:00.30
3:23.89
(32.24)
(39.80)
1:32.56
3:54.40
(32.26)
(30.51)
2:04.36
4:24.17
(31.80)
(29.77)
Prelims
 
76
Angelina Harris
28.43
2:50.38
 
(37.46)
1:00.84
3:28.17
(32.41)
(37.79)
1:37.03
3:59.53
(36.19)
(31.36)
2:12.92
4:29.30
(35.89)
(29.77)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
138
Jocelyn Fisher
26.24
57.23
(30.99)
Prelims
 
158
Mackenzie Thomas
26.93
58.10
(31.17)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
33
Jake Vecchio
23.34
49.56
(26.22)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
100
Jake Vecchio
24.19
50.79
(26.60)
1:18.17
(27.38)
1:46.85
(28.68)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
28
Angelina Harris
30.15
1:03.25
(33.10)
Prelims
 
77
Jocelyn Fisher
30.44
1:04.95
(34.51)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
53
Kyra Sommerstad
27.48
55.97
(28.49)
Prelims
 
144
Mackenzie Thomas
27.65
57.97
(30.32)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 1650 Free  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
38
Brendan Williams
25.80
 
4:13.71
6:09.86
8:06.98
10:03.97
12:01.22
13:58.82
15:54.12
 
(-2:09.62)
(28.76)
(29.15)
(29.27)
(29.12)
(29.39)
(29.54)
 
53.47
2:47.88
4:42.66
6:39.31
8:35.93
 
12:30.62
14:28.42
(27.67)
 
(28.95)
(29.45)
(28.95)
 
(29.40)
(29.60)
1:22.03
3:16.25
 
7:08.60
9:05.25
 
13:00.37
14:57.27
(28.56)
(28.37)
 
(29.29)
(29.32)
 
(29.75)
(28.85)
1:50.38
3:44.95
5:40.71
7:37.71
9:34.85
11:31.83
13:29.28
 
(28.35)
 
(5:40.71)
(29.11)
(29.60)
(11:31.83)
(28.91)
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
34
Kyra Sommerstad
28.23
58.09
(29.86)
1:28.89
(30.80)
2:00.17
(31.28)
Prelims
 
129
Mackenzie Thomas
28.80
1:00.28
(31.48)
1:32.99
(32.71)
2:06.31
(33.32)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
14
Angelina Harris
30.68
1:05.34
(34.66)
1:40.60
(35.26)
2:15.63
(35.03)
Prelims
 
83
Jocelyn Fisher
30.78
1:06.25
(35.47)
1:43.97
(37.72)
2:21.99
(38.02)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 34
 
place
    name
splits
 
35
Jake Vecchio
24.68
53.03
(28.35)
1:20.85
(27.82)
1:50.36
(29.51)
Prelims