MR LIAC Long Island Challenge - Nassau Aquatic Center - East Meadow NY - 4/27-29/2018
  HomeLast update:  05-03-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sergei Boudreau (10)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:34.12L
3:14.10L
43.63L
1:42.74L
AAA*
A*
AA*
BB*




Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 28B
# 46B
# 88B
# 94B
Male 9-10 100 Breast
Male 9-10 200 IM
Male 9-10 50 Breast
Male 9-10 100 Fly
2
11
3
11
9
--
8
--
-13.91
***  
-6.43
***  
 
 
Timmy Brady (11)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:18.27L
1:31.84L
32.54L
2:50.06L
34.77L
1:20.61L
A*
BB
BB
A*
A*
A*
JO*





Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 20
# 26
# 32
# 66
# 72
# 78
Male 11-12 100 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 200 IM
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Back
17
15
18
24
14
10
--
--
--
--
--
1
-4.96
-6.08
-0.17
-10.58
-1.66
-4.57
 
 
Max Buchen (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:20.87L
31.48L
1:07.87L
2:38.56L
2:26.47L
37.18L
AAA*
A*
A*
AA
A
AAA*






Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 26
# 32
# 44
# 66
# 84
# 90
Male 11-12 100 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 200 IM
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Breast
1
10
5
5
6
1
11
1
6
6
5
11
-1.99
-1.01
-2.02
-4.77
-0.82
-0.84
 
 
Hunter Emerson (13)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:40.24L
2:36.11L
3:06.81L
1:12.40L
2:39.47L
BB
A
BB
BB
BB





Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 36
# 42
# 70
# 76
# 82
Male 13-14 200 Fly
Male 13-14 200 Back
Male 13-14 200 Breast
Male 13-14 100 Fly
Male 13-14 200 IM
8
12
15
10
18
3
--
--
1
--
+3.72
+0.24
+12.45
+2.11
+2.46
 
 
Noah Giunta (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:06.18L
32.90L
1:03.39L
2:30.98L
30.84L
1:10.77L
AAAA*
AAA*
AAA*
AAA*
AAA*
AAA*
JO*





Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 20
# 38
# 44
# 66
# 72
# 78
Male 11-12 100 Fly
Male 11-12 50 Back
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 200 IM
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Back
2
1
3
1
2
1
9
11
8
11
9
11
-7.62
-1.93
-6.55
-18.03
-2.96
-5.31
 
 
Richie Hall (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:22.58L
32.28L
1:09.78L
2:55.08L
1:20.19L
2:33.12L
BB
BB
A*
BB*
A*
BB*






Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 20
# 32
# 44
# 66
# 78
# 84
Male 11-12 100 Fly
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 200 IM
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 200 Free
25
16
13
32
9
11
--
--
--
--
2
--
-0.37
-1.21
-2.38
***  
-3.79
-13.42
 
 
Emily Herr (10)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:28.61L
37.28L
2:49.72L
1:08.60L
39.00L
1:14.50L
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
EZ
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 27B
# 39B
# 45B
# 67B
# 87B
# 93B
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 200 IM
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Breast
Female 9-10 100 Fly
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
11
11
11
11
11
-0.69
-1.27
+1.66
-2.80
-1.63
-1.59
 
 
Hannah Lin (12)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:27.48L
31.68L
1:08.39L
2:46.39L
33.81L
2:29.95L
AA*
AA*
AA*
AA*
AA*
AA*
JO*





Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 25
# 31
# 43
# 65
# 71
# 83
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 200 IM
Female 11-12 50 Fly
Female 11-12 200 Free
7
13
3
9
12
6
4
--
8
1
--
5
-4.23
-0.90
-1.71
-8.22
-1.62
-8.62
 
 
Sabrina Lisica (10)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:17.83L
39.88L
46.04L
A*
A*
A*



Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 67B
# 73B
# 87B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Fly
Female 9-10 50 Breast
12
9
3
--
2
8
-4.92
-7.84
-2.89
 
 
Nick Londono (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:13.72L
28.45L
1:03.13L
30.98L
1:18.91L
2:20.89L
28.65L
AA*
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
A*
AA*
AAA*
JO
EZ*
EZ*
EZ*

JO*
EZ*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Lead-off
# 20
# 32
# 44
# 72
# 78
# 84
# 96
Male 11-12 100 Fly
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 200 Free
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
6
1
1
3
8
3

5
11
11
8
3
8

-2.62
-1.10
-1.48
-0.92
-2.74
-9.91
-0.90
 
 
Hanna Matheson (12)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
32.74L
37.41L
1:12.37L
2:52.72L
35.61L
1:19.27L
A*
A*
A*
A*
BB*
AA*






Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 31
# 37
# 43
# 65
# 71
# 77
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 50 Back
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 200 IM
Female 11-12 50 Fly
Female 11-12 100 Back
18
17
16
29
25
7
--
--
--
--
--
4
-2.08
-0.94
-2.96
-10.50
-2.84
-5.98
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (12)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:14.11L
1:24.13L
32.33L
2:41.07L
34.26L
2:27.56L
AA*
AAA
A
AAA*
A
AA*
JO*
EZ

JO*

JO*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 19
# 25
# 31
# 65
# 71
# 83
Female 11-12 100 Fly
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 200 IM
Female 11-12 50 Fly
Female 11-12 200 Free
3
3
16
2
15
4
8
8
--
9
--
7
-3.16
+1.54
+0.39
-6.14
-0.54
-3.71
 
 
Lila Monti (9)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:37.02L
35.20L
43.91L
1:14.63L
1:30.98L
46.61L
AA*
A*
BB
AA*
A*
A*
JO*
JO*

JO*
JO*
JO*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 27B
# 33B
# 39B
# 67B
# 79B
# 87B
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 100 Back
Female 9-10 50 Breast
2
10
11
6
8
4
9
1
--
5
3
7
-27.65
-3.08
-2.50
-7.56
-5.26
-6.12
 
 
Karsten Pergan (12)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
39.89L
1:14.47L
2:59.13L
1:23.65L
2:31.12L
BB*
BB*
BB*
BB
A*





Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 37
# 43
# 65
# 77
# 83
Female 11-12 50 Back
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 200 IM
Female 11-12 100 Back
Female 11-12 200 Free
46
21
43
18
8
--
--
--
--
2
-2.97
-4.44
***  
-4.21
-14.46
 
 
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno (10)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
33.81L
44.17L
1:22.18L
42.50L
AA*
BB
BB
BB*




Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 34B
# 40B
# 68B
# 74B
Male 9-10 50 Free
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male 9-10 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Fly
6
19
18
22
5
--
--
--
-5.90
-2.43
-6.35
-4.18
 
 
Liam Preston (14)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:11.35L
28.19L
2:32.65L
2:33.07L
1:11.29L
1:00.91L
AA
AA*
A*
A*
A*
AA*
JO




JO*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 18
# 30
# 42
# 82
# 86
# 92
Male 13-14 200 Free
Male 13-14 50 Free
Male 13-14 200 Back
Male 13-14 200 IM
Male 13-14 100 Back
Male 13-14 100 Free
7
6
6
11
5
6
4
5
5
--
6
5
-3.37
-0.72
-6.38
-5.85
-1.59
-2.22
 
 
Claudia Retzlaff (9)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:43.78L
35.39L
42.05L
1:17.05L
38.60L
1:30.13L
AA*
A*
A*
A*
AA
A*
JO*
JO*
JO*
JO*
JO
JO*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 21B
# 33B
# 39B
# 67B
# 73B
# 79B
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Fly
Female 9-10 100 Back
4
11
8
11
6
6
7
--
3
--
5
5
-8.31
-1.63
-2.04
-4.01
-0.20
-3.79
 
 
Anthony Scalia (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
31.33L
34.58L
1:08.61L
2:46.49L
34.24L
1:14.91L
A*
AA
A*
A*
A*
AA*

EZ*

JO*
JO*
JO*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 32
# 38
# 44
# 66
# 72
# 78
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 50 Back
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 200 IM
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Back
9
3
7
17
10
3
2
8
4
--
1
8
-0.94
-1.17
-2.84
-9.11
-3.33
-8.20
 
 
Olivia Schlegel (13)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:29.54L
1:29.41L
2:46.55L
A*
BB
BB



Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 17
# 23
# 41
Female 13-14 200 Free
Female 13-14 100 Breast
Female 13-14 200 Back
31
13
18
--
--
--
-1.88
-4.10
+6.22
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:24.61L
32.73L
2:33.06L
2:42.96L
1:13.92L
1:09.30L
A
BB
AA
A*
A
A*


EZ*

JO*

Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 17
# 29
# 41
# 81
# 85
# 91
Female 13-14 200 Free
Female 13-14 50 Free
Female 13-14 200 Back
Female 13-14 200 IM
Female 13-14 100 Back
Female 13-14 100 Free
16
43
2
14
10
28
--
--
9
--
1
--
-3.72
-0.76
-2.03
-9.08
-0.60
-2.49
 
 
Ryan Sommerstad (10)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:34.22L
1:39.55L
40.30L
1:13.78L
1:25.55L
47.48L
AAA*
AA*
AA*
AA
AA*
BB
JO
JO*
JO*
JO
JO
JO*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 22B
# 28B
# 40B
# 68B
# 80B
# 88B
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 100 Breast
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male 9-10 100 Free
Male 9-10 100 Back
Male 9-10 50 Breast
2
5
7
6
4
6
9
6
4
5
7
5
-5.05
-5.47
-7.20
-0.02
-3.94
-0.76
 
 
Brennyn Veit (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:30.76L
1:32.87L
2:47.83L
3:16.45L
2:48.63L
1:18.90L
BB*
BB*
BB
BB
A*
BB






Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 17
# 23
# 41
# 69
# 81
# 85
Female 13-14 200 Free
Female 13-14 100 Breast
Female 13-14 200 Back
Female 13-14 200 Breast
Female 13-14 200 IM
Female 13-14 100 Back
36
21
23
18
24
21
--
--
--
--
--
--
***  
-8.49
-5.79
-8.11
-8.29
-4.12
 
 
Jacqueline Vinciguerra (10)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:57.14L
34.07L
41.02L
1:20.66L
39.34L
1:31.20L
BB
AA*
A*
BB
A*
A*

JO*
JO*

JO*
JO*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 21B
# 33B
# 39B
# 67B
# 73B
# 79B
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Fly
Female 9-10 100 Back
8
6
7
15
7
9
3
5
4
--
4
2
-5.66
-5.56
-4.80
-1.43
-4.88
-5.74
 
 
Vinny Vinciguerra (12)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
28.85L
34.29L
1:03.25L
2:40.40L
DQ    
2:18.69L
AAA*
AA
AAA*
AA*
 
AAA*
EZ*
EZ*
EZ*
JO*
 
JO*
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 32
# 38
# 44
# 66
# 72
# 84
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 50 Back
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 200 IM
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 200 Free
2
2
2
6
---
1
9
9
9
5
--
11
-1.51
-0.73
-2.99
-10.14
---  
-8.22
 
 
Isabel Xu (12)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
31.57L
36.97L
1:09.81L
32.95L
1:18.72L
2:30.75L
31.99L
AA*
A*
A
AA*
AA*
AA*
A







Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Lead-off
# 31
# 37
# 43
# 71
# 77
# 83
# 95
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 50 Back
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 50 Fly
Female 11-12 100 Back
Female 11-12 200 Free
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
8
12
7
4
5
7

3
--
4
7
6
4

-0.68
-1.27
-1.91
-3.88
-5.33
-8.22
-0.26
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 13-14 200 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
31
36
Kate Sommerstad
Olivia Schlegel
Brennyn Veit
14
13
14
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:24.61L
2:29.54L
2:30.76L
-3.72
-1.88
***  
A
A*
BB*



 
 
Male 13-14 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
Liam Preston
14
Timed finals
2:11.35L
-3.37
AA
JO
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Fly  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
AvaGrace Monti
12
Timed finals
1:14.11L
-3.16
AA*
JO*
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Fly  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
6
17
25
Noah Giunta
Nick Londono
Timmy Brady
Richie Hall
12
12
11
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:06.18L
1:13.72L
1:18.27L
1:22.58L
-7.62
-2.62
-4.96
-0.37
AAAA*
AA*
A*
BB
JO*
JO
JO*

 
 
Female 9-10 200 Free  # 21B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
8
Claudia Retzlaff
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
9
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:43.78L
2:57.14L
-8.31
-5.66
AA*
BB
JO*

 
 
Male 9-10 200 Free  # 22B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
Ryan Sommerstad
10
Timed finals
2:34.22L
-5.05
AAA*
JO
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Breast  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
13
21
Olivia Schlegel
Brennyn Veit
13
14
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:29.41L
1:32.87L
-4.10
-8.49
BB
BB*


 
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
7
AvaGrace Monti
Hannah Lin
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:24.13L
1:27.48L
+1.54
-4.23
AAA
AA*
EZ
JO*
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Breast  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
15
Max Buchen
Timmy Brady
12
11
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:20.87L
1:31.84L
-1.99
-6.08
AAA*
BB


 
 
Female 9-10 100 Breast  # 27B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
2
Emily Herr
Lila Monti
10
9
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:28.61L
1:37.02L
-0.69
-27.65
AAAA
AA*
EZ
JO*
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Breast  # 28B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
5
Sergei Boudreau
Ryan Sommerstad
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:34.12L
1:39.55L
-13.91
-5.47
AAA*
AA*

JO*
 
 
Female 13-14 50 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
43
Kate Sommerstad
14
Timed finals
32.73L
-0.76
BB

 
 
Male 13-14 50 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
Liam Preston
14
Timed finals
28.19L
-0.72
AA*

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Free  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
8
13
16
18
Isabel Xu
Hannah Lin
AvaGrace Monti
Hanna Matheson
12
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
31.57L
31.68L
32.33L
32.74L
-0.68
-0.90
+0.39
-2.08
AA*
AA*
A
A*




 
 
Male 11-12 50 Free  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
2
9
10
16
18
Nick Londono
Vinny Vinciguerra
Anthony Scalia
Max Buchen
Richie Hall
Timmy Brady
12
12
12
12
12
11
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
28.45L
28.85L
31.33L
31.48L
32.28L
32.54L
-1.10
-1.51
-0.94
-1.01
-1.21
-0.17
AAA*
AAA*
A*
A*
BB
BB
EZ*
EZ*




 
 
Female 9-10 50 Free  # 33B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
10
11
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Lila Monti
Claudia Retzlaff
10
9
9
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
34.07L
35.20L
35.39L
-5.56
-3.08
-1.63
AA*
A*
A*
JO*
JO*
JO*
 
 
Male 9-10 50 Free  # 34B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
10
Timed finals
33.81L
-5.90
AA*

 
 
Male 13-14 200 Fly  # 36
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
8
Hunter Emerson
13
Timed finals
2:40.24L
+3.72
BB

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Back  # 37
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
17
46
Isabel Xu
Hanna Matheson
Karsten Pergan
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
36.97L
37.41L
39.89L
-1.27
-0.94
-2.97
A*
A*
BB*



 
 
Male 11-12 50 Back  # 38
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
2
3
Noah Giunta
Vinny Vinciguerra
Anthony Scalia
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
32.90L
34.29L
34.58L
-1.93
-0.73
-1.17
AAA*
AA
AA

EZ*
EZ*
 
 
Female 9-10 50 Back  # 39B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
7
8
11
Emily Herr
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Claudia Retzlaff
Lila Monti
10
10
9
9
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
37.28L
41.02L
42.05L
43.91L
-1.27
-4.80
-2.04
-2.50
AAA
A*
A*
BB
EZ
JO*
JO*

 
 
Male 9-10 50 Back  # 40B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
19
Ryan Sommerstad
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
40.30L
44.17L
-7.20
-2.43
AA*
BB
JO*

 
 
Female 13-14 200 Back  # 41
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
18
23
Kate Sommerstad
Olivia Schlegel
Brennyn Veit
14
13
14
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:33.06L
2:46.55L
2:47.83L
-2.03
+6.22
-5.79
AA
BB
BB
EZ*


 
 
Male 13-14 200 Back  # 42
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
12
Liam Preston
Hunter Emerson
14
13
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:32.65L
2:36.11L
-6.38
+0.24
A*
A


 
 
Female 11-12 100 Free  # 43
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
7
16
21
Hannah Lin
Isabel Xu
Hanna Matheson
Karsten Pergan
12
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:08.39L
1:09.81L
1:12.37L
1:14.47L
-1.71
-1.91
-2.96
-4.44
AA*
A
A*
BB*




 
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 44
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
2
3
5
7
13
Nick Londono
Vinny Vinciguerra
Noah Giunta
Max Buchen
Anthony Scalia
Richie Hall
12
12
12
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:03.13L
1:03.25L
1:03.39L
1:07.87L
1:08.61L
1:09.78L
-1.48
-2.99
-6.55
-2.02
-2.84
-2.38
AAA*
AAA*
AAA*
A*
A*
A*
EZ*
EZ*




 
 
Female 9-10 200 IM  # 45B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
Emily Herr
10
Timed finals
2:49.72L
+1.66
AAAA
EZ
 
 
Male 9-10 200 IM  # 46B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
Sergei Boudreau
10
Timed finals
3:14.10L
***  
A*

 
 
Female 11-12 200 IM  # 65
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
9
29
43
AvaGrace Monti
Hannah Lin
Hanna Matheson
Karsten Pergan
12
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:41.07L
2:46.39L
2:52.72L
2:59.13L
-6.14
-8.22
-10.50
***  
AAA*
AA*
A*
BB*
JO*



 
 
Male 11-12 200 IM  # 66
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
5
6
17
24
32
Noah Giunta
Max Buchen
Vinny Vinciguerra
Anthony Scalia
Timmy Brady
Richie Hall
12
12
12
12
11
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:30.98L
2:38.56L
2:40.40L
2:46.49L
2:50.06L
2:55.08L
-18.03
-4.77
-10.14
-9.11
-10.58
***  
AAA*
AA
AA*
A*
A*
BB*


JO*
JO*


 
 
Female 9-10 100 Free  # 67B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
6
11
12
15
Emily Herr
Lila Monti
Claudia Retzlaff
Sabrina Lisica
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
10
9
9
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:08.60L
1:14.63L
1:17.05L
1:17.83L
1:20.66L
-2.80
-7.56
-4.01
-4.92
-1.43
AAAA*
AA*
A*
A*
BB
EZ
JO*
JO*


 
 
Male 9-10 100 Free  # 68B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
18
Ryan Sommerstad
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:13.78L
1:22.18L
-0.02
-6.35
AA
BB
JO

 
 
Female 13-14 200 Breast  # 69
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
Brennyn Veit
14
Timed finals
3:16.45L
-8.11
BB

 
 
Male 13-14 200 Breast  # 70
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
15
Hunter Emerson
13
Timed finals
3:06.81L
+12.45
BB

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Fly  # 71
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
12
15
25
Isabel Xu
Hannah Lin
AvaGrace Monti
Hanna Matheson
12
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
32.95L
33.81L
34.26L
35.61L
-3.88
-1.62
-0.54
-2.84
AA*
AA*
A
BB*




 
 
Male 11-12 50 Fly  # 72
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
3
10
14
Noah Giunta
Nick Londono
Anthony Scalia
Timmy Brady
12
12
12
11
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
30.84L
30.98L
34.24L
34.77L
-2.96
-0.92
-3.33
-1.66
AAA*
AAA
A*
A*

EZ*
JO*

 
 
Female 9-10 50 Fly  # 73B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
7
9
Claudia Retzlaff
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Sabrina Lisica
9
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
38.60L
39.34L
39.88L
-0.20
-4.88
-7.84
AA
A*
A*
JO
JO*

 
 
Male 9-10 50 Fly  # 74B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
22
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
10
Timed finals
42.50L
-4.18
BB*

 
 
Male 13-14 100 Fly  # 76
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
Hunter Emerson
13
Timed finals
1:12.40L
+2.11
BB

 
 
Female 11-12 100 Back  # 77
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
7
18
Isabel Xu
Hanna Matheson
Karsten Pergan
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:18.72L
1:19.27L
1:23.65L
-5.33
-5.98
-4.21
AA*
AA*
BB



 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back  # 78
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
3
8
9
10
Noah Giunta
Anthony Scalia
Nick Londono
Richie Hall
Timmy Brady
12
12
12
12
11
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:10.77L
1:14.91L
1:18.91L
1:20.19L
1:20.61L
-5.31
-8.20
-2.74
-3.79
-4.57
AAA*
AA*
A*
A*
A*

JO*



 
 
Female 9-10 100 Back  # 79B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
8
9
Claudia Retzlaff
Lila Monti
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
9
9
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:30.13L
1:30.98L
1:31.20L
-3.79
-5.26
-5.74
A*
A*
A*
JO*
JO*
JO*
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Back  # 80B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
Ryan Sommerstad
10
Timed finals
1:25.55L
-3.94
AA*
JO
 
 
Female 13-14 200 IM  # 81
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
14
24
Kate Sommerstad
Brennyn Veit
14
14
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:42.96L
2:48.63L
-9.08
-8.29
A*
A*


 
 
Male 13-14 200 IM  # 82
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
18
Liam Preston
Hunter Emerson
14
13
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:33.07L
2:39.47L
-5.85
+2.46
A*
BB


 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free  # 83
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
6
7
8
AvaGrace Monti
Hannah Lin
Isabel Xu
Karsten Pergan
12
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:27.56L
2:29.95L
2:30.75L
2:31.12L
-3.71
-8.62
-8.22
-14.46
AA*
AA*
AA*
A*
JO*



 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 84
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
3
6
11
Vinny Vinciguerra
Nick Londono
Max Buchen
Richie Hall
12
12
12
12
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
2:18.69L
2:20.89L
2:26.47L
2:33.12L
-8.22
-9.91
-0.82
-13.42
AAA*
AA*
A
BB*
JO*
JO*


 
 
Female 13-14 100 Back  # 85
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
21
Kate Sommerstad
Brennyn Veit
14
14
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:13.92L
1:18.90L
-0.60
-4.12
A
BB
JO*

 
 
Male 13-14 100 Back  # 86
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
Liam Preston
14
Timed finals
1:11.29L
-1.59
A*

 
 
Female 9-10 50 Breast  # 87B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
3
4
Emily Herr
Sabrina Lisica
Lila Monti
10
10
9
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
39.00L
46.04L
46.61L
-1.63
-2.89
-6.12
AAAA
A*
A*
EZ

JO*
 
 
Male 9-10 50 Breast  # 88B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
6
Sergei Boudreau
Ryan Sommerstad
10
10
Timed finals
Timed finals
43.63L
47.48L
-6.43
-0.76
AA*
BB

JO*
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Breast  # 90
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
Max Buchen
12
Timed finals
37.18L
-0.84
AAA*

 
 
Female 13-14 100 Free  # 91
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
28
Kate Sommerstad
14
Timed finals
1:09.30L
-2.49
A*

 
 
Male 13-14 100 Free  # 92
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
Liam Preston
14
Timed finals
1:00.91L
-2.22
AA*
JO*
 
 
Female 9-10 100 Fly  # 93B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
Emily Herr
10
Timed finals
1:14.50L
-1.59
AAAA
EZ
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Fly  # 94B
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
Sergei Boudreau
10
Timed finals
1:42.74L
***  
BB*

 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free Relay  # 95
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Isabel Xu
AvaGrace Monti
Karsten Pergan
Hannah Lin
 
12
12
12
12
2:09.19L
31.99L
32.22L
33.35L
31.63L
 
-0.26
 
 
 
 
A
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free Relay  # 96
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Nick Londono
Max Buchen
Noah Giunta
Vinny Vinciguerra
 
12
12
12
12
1:56.90L
28.65L
30.99L
28.96L
28.30L
 
-0.90
 
 
 
 
AAA*
 
 
 
 
EZ*
 
 
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 13-14 200 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Kate Sommerstad
34.06
1:10.63
(36.57)
1:47.85
(37.22)
2:24.61
(36.76)
 
31
Olivia Schlegel
34.36
1:12.50
(38.14)
1:51.99
(39.49)
2:29.54
(37.55)
 
36
Brennyn Veit
35.43
1:13.74
(38.31)
1:52.49
(38.75)
2:30.76
(38.27)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Liam Preston
30.56
1:04.33
(33.77)
1:37.99
(33.66)
2:11.35
(33.36)
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Fly  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
AvaGrace Monti
35.09
1:14.11
(39.02)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Fly  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Noah Giunta
30.84
1:06.18
(35.34)
 
6
Nick Londono
32.55
1:13.72
(41.17)
 
17
Timmy Brady
36.14
1:18.27
(42.13)
 
25
Richie Hall
37.39
1:22.58
(45.19)
 
 
Female 9-10 200 Free  # 21B
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Claudia Retzlaff
37.43
1:19.52
(42.09)
2:01.71
(42.19)
2:43.78
(42.07)
 
8
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
39.07
1:25.43
(46.36)
2:11.97
(46.54)
2:57.14
(45.17)
 
 
Male 9-10 200 Free  # 22B
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Ryan Sommerstad
35.69
1:14.87
(39.18)
1:55.22
(40.35)
2:34.22
(39.00)
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Breast  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
13
Olivia Schlegel
42.28
1:29.41
(47.13)
 
21
Brennyn Veit
43.93
1:32.87
(48.94)
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
AvaGrace Monti
40.38
1:24.13
(43.75)
 
7
Hannah Lin
41.43
1:27.48
(46.05)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Breast  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Max Buchen
37.99
1:20.87
(42.88)
 
15
Timmy Brady
43.31
1:31.84
(48.53)
 
 
Female 9-10 100 Breast  # 27B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Emily Herr
41.13
1:28.61
(47.48)
 
2
Lila Monti
47.08
1:37.02
(49.94)
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Breast  # 28B
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Sergei Boudreau
45.60
1:34.12
(48.52)
 
5
Ryan Sommerstad
48.30
1:39.55
(51.25)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 Fly  # 36
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Hunter Emerson
33.97
1:14.03
(40.06)
1:56.95
(42.92)
2:40.24
(43.29)
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Back  # 41
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kate Sommerstad
36.88
1:15.90
(39.02)
1:55.17
(39.27)
2:33.06
(37.89)
 
18
Olivia Schlegel
38.87
1:21.12
(42.25)
2:04.76
(43.64)
2:46.55
(41.79)
 
23
Brennyn Veit
40.01
1:22.14
(42.13)
2:05.15
(43.01)
2:47.83
(42.68)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 Back  # 42
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Liam Preston
37.19
1:16.29
(39.10)
1:54.78
(38.49)
2:32.65
(37.87)
 
12
Hunter Emerson
37.89
1:18.87
(40.98)
1:58.73
(39.86)
2:36.11
(37.38)
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Free  # 43
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Hannah Lin
32.77
1:08.39
(35.62)
 
7
Isabel Xu
33.80
1:09.81
(36.01)
 
16
Hanna Matheson
35.04
1:12.37
(37.33)
 
21
Karsten Pergan
36.65
1:14.47
(37.82)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 44
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Nick Londono
29.76
1:03.13
(33.37)
 
2
Vinny Vinciguerra
31.39
1:03.25
(31.86)
 
3
Noah Giunta
30.54
1:03.39
(32.85)
 
5
Max Buchen
32.37
1:07.87
(35.50)
 
7
Anthony Scalia
33.25
1:08.61
(35.36)
 
13
Richie Hall
33.46
1:09.78
(36.32)
 
 
Female 9-10 200 IM  # 45B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Emily Herr
34.96
1:20.45
(45.49)
2:09.53
(49.08)
2:49.72
(40.19)
 
 
Male 9-10 200 IM  # 46B
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Sergei Boudreau
46.45
1:38.80
(52.35)
2:31.60
(52.80)
3:14.10
(42.50)
 
 
Female 11-12 200 IM  # 65
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
AvaGrace Monti
35.39
1:18.59
(43.20)
2:04.24
(45.65)
2:41.07
(36.83)
 
9
Hannah Lin
35.77
1:20.57
(44.80)
2:08.38
(47.81)
2:46.39
(38.01)
 
29
Hanna Matheson
37.58
1:20.84
(43.26)
2:13.35
(52.51)
2:52.72
(39.37)
 
43
Karsten Pergan
42.08
1:28.04
(45.96)
2:20.60
(52.56)
2:59.13
(38.53)
 
 
Male 11-12 200 IM  # 66
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Noah Giunta
31.87
1:09.37
(37.50)
1:55.32
(45.95)
2:30.98
(35.66)
 
5
Max Buchen
34.66
1:16.87
(42.21)
2:01.46
(44.59)
2:38.56
(37.10)
 
6
Vinny Vinciguerra
32.91
1:13.01
(40.10)
2:03.40
(50.39)
2:40.40
(37.00)
 
17
Anthony Scalia
36.54
1:17.01
(40.47)
2:09.15
(52.14)
2:46.49
(37.34)
 
24
Timmy Brady
36.92
1:22.07
(45.15)
2:11.26
(49.19)
2:50.06
(38.80)
 
32
Richie Hall
38.09
1:23.82
(45.73)
2:16.48
(52.66)
2:55.08
(38.60)
 
 
Female 9-10 100 Free  # 67B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Emily Herr
31.99
1:08.60
(36.61)
 
6
Lila Monti
36.24
1:14.63
(38.39)
 
11
Claudia Retzlaff
35.90
1:17.05
(41.15)
 
12
Sabrina Lisica
36.63
1:17.83
(41.20)
 
15
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
37.59
1:20.66
(43.07)
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Free  # 68B
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Ryan Sommerstad
36.03
1:13.78
(37.75)
 
18
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
38.05
1:22.18
(44.13)
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Breast  # 69
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Brennyn Veit
45.33
1:35.41
(50.08)
2:24.95
(49.54)
3:16.45
(51.50)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 Breast  # 70
 
place
    name
splits
 
15
Hunter Emerson
42.17
1:29.87
(47.70)
2:19.14
(49.27)
3:06.81
(47.67)
 
 
Male 13-14 100 Fly  # 76
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Hunter Emerson
33.65
1:12.40
(38.75)
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Back  # 77
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Isabel Xu
38.85
1:18.72
(39.87)
 
7
Hanna Matheson
39.16
1:19.27
(40.11)
 
18
Karsten Pergan
41.60
1:23.65
(42.05)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back  # 78
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Noah Giunta
34.66
1:10.77
(36.11)
 
3
Anthony Scalia
36.90
1:14.91
(38.01)
 
8
Nick Londono
38.23
1:18.91
(40.68)
 
9
Richie Hall
39.47
1:20.19
(40.72)
 
10
Timmy Brady
 
1:20.61
 
 
 
Female 9-10 100 Back  # 79B
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Claudia Retzlaff
44.38
1:30.13
(45.75)
 
8
Lila Monti
44.80
1:30.98
(46.18)
 
9
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
44.88
1:31.20
(46.32)
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Back  # 80B
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Ryan Sommerstad
41.46
1:25.55
(44.09)
 
 
Female 13-14 200 IM  # 81
 
place
    name
splits
 
14
Kate Sommerstad
36.80
1:15.80
(39.00)
2:06.54
(50.74)
2:42.96
(36.42)
 
24
Brennyn Veit
37.36
1:19.74
(42.38)
2:09.82
(50.08)
2:48.63
(38.81)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 IM  # 82
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Liam Preston
32.58
1:10.30
(37.72)
1:58.42
(48.12)
2:33.07
(34.65)
 
18
Hunter Emerson
34.47
1:14.40
(39.93)
2:03.46
(49.06)
2:39.47
(36.01)
 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free  # 83
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
AvaGrace Monti
34.31
1:12.79
(38.48)
1:51.17
(38.38)
2:27.56
(36.39)
 
6
Hannah Lin
34.11
1:13.06
(38.95)
1:52.11
(39.05)
2:29.95
(37.84)
 
7
Isabel Xu
34.85
1:12.39
(37.54)
1:51.41
(39.02)
2:30.75
(39.34)
 
8
Karsten Pergan
36.18
1:15.46
(39.28)
1:53.73
(38.27)
2:31.12
(37.39)
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 84
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Vinny Vinciguerra
32.57
1:08.25
(35.68)
1:43.85
(35.60)
2:18.69
(34.84)
 
3
Nick Londono
31.84
1:07.78
(35.94)
1:44.49
(36.71)
2:20.89
(36.40)
 
6
Max Buchen
33.37
1:10.85
(37.48)
1:49.37
(38.52)
2:26.47
(37.10)
 
11
Richie Hall
34.90
1:13.70
(38.80)
1:54.83
(41.13)
2:33.12
(38.29)
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Back  # 85
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Kate Sommerstad
36.64
1:13.92
(37.28)
 
21
Brennyn Veit
38.45
1:18.90
(40.45)
 
 
Male 13-14 100 Back  # 86
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Liam Preston
35.64
1:11.29
(35.65)
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Free  # 91
 
place
    name
splits
 
28
Kate Sommerstad
33.89
1:09.30
(35.41)
 
 
Male 13-14 100 Free  # 92
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Liam Preston
29.47
1:00.91
(31.44)
 
 
Female 9-10 100 Fly  # 93B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Emily Herr
33.43
1:14.50
(41.07)
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Fly  # 94B
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Sergei Boudreau
47.29
1:42.74
(55.45)