MR LIAC Jr Mets #1 - Nassau Aquatic Center - East Meadow NY - 6/27/2018
  HomeLast update:  06-28-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Adam Albert (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:36.30L
NS    
1:21.59L
B
 
B

 

# 6
# 12
# 18
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
23
---
17
+1.17
---  
+0.02
 
 
Anna Albert (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
35.78L
1:39.54L
1:41.27L
BB
 
 



# 3
# 9
# 15
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Back
Female 11-12 100 Fly
16
20
9
+0.41
+1.24
-15.50
 
 
Sergei Boudreau (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:18.72L
43.82L
1:36.82L
A
BB
BB



# 2B
# 8B
# 14B
Male 9-10 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male 9-10 100 Fly
1
4
2
+1.38
-0.08
-5.92
 
 
Carina Cao (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:31.44L
47.88L
2:00.36L
BB*
BB*
B*



# 1B
# 7B
# 13B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
16
15
12
-6.55
-3.36
***  
 
 
Alyssa Casalinuovo (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:19.60L
41.55L
1:44.27L
A*
A*
BB*
JO*
JO*

# 1B
# 7B
# 13B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
3
1
5
-1.99
-1.87
-9.90
 
 
Johnny Casalinuovo (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:22.66L
43.31L
1:54.97L
BB*
BB
B



# 2B
# 8B
# 14B
Male 9-10 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male 9-10 100 Fly
7
3
9
***  
-0.93
+2.11
 
 
Siena Cipriano (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
NS    
NS    
NS    
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 1B
# 7B
# 13B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
---
---
---
---  
---  
---  
 
 
Marissa DeMarco (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
36.45L
1:35.28L
1:42.16L
B
B
 



# 3
# 9
# 15
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Back
Female 11-12 100 Fly
18
15
10
-0.76
+1.74
-7.64
 
 
Katie Duong (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:30.09L
46.16L
1:46.78L
BB
BB
BB*



# 1B
# 7B
# 13B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
11
7
7
+2.74
+1.21
***  
 
 
Kevin Duong (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
NS    
50.11L
 
B*
 

# 2A
# 8A
Male 8 & U 100 Free
Male 8 & U 50 Back
---
6
---  
***  
 
 
Noah Giunta (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:34.71L
1:09.93L
A
A
JO
JO*
# 12
# 18
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
2
2
+5.92
-0.54
 
 
Emily Herr (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:27.51L
DQ    
1:13.76L
AAAA
 
AAAA
EZ
 
EZ
# 5
# 7B
# 13B
Female Open 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
1
---
1
-2.19
---  
-0.74
 
 
Ryan Kittilsen (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
42.10L
1:56.39L
A*
B*
JO*

# 8B
# 14B
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male 9-10 100 Fly
1
11
-1.00
***  
 
 
Sabrina Lisica (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.50L
2:48.83L
1:27.17L
BB
BB
BB*



# 3
# 5
# 15
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female 11-12 100 Fly
6
11
4
+0.95
+0.20
-5.09
 
 
Isabela Londono (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:27.30L
B

# 17
Female Open 100 Back
7
-0.68
 
 
Nick Londono (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
28.84L
1:14.09L
AAA
AA
EZ
JO
# 4
# 16
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Fly
2
2
+0.44
+0.37
 
 
Hantao Lu (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:41.86L
51.59L
NS    
 
B*
 


 
# 2B
# 8B
# 18
Male 9-10 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male Open 100 Back
28
24
---
-0.46
-5.23
---  
 
 
Hanna Matheson (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.06L
1:18.66L
1:19.23L
BB
AA
A



# 3
# 9
# 15
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Back
Female 11-12 100 Fly
4
1
2
+1.32
+0.79
-0.98
 
 
Ryan Matheson (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:15.07L
2:40.45L
1:15.82L
A
BB*
BB
JO


# 6
# 12
# 18
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
4
3
9
-0.38
***  
+1.74
 
 
Matthew Miele (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
39.66L
1:48.56L
 
 


# 4
# 10
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Back
27
31
-0.02
-6.27
 
 
Joseph Monahan (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:36.11L
52.04L
1:55.42L
B
B
B



# 2B
# 8B
# 14B
Male 9-10 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male 9-10 100 Fly
23
26
10
+0.54
+1.56
-3.60
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
31.00L
1:19.21L
1:13.34L
AA*
AA*
AA


JO
# 3
# 9
# 15
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Back
Female 11-12 100 Fly
1
2
1
-0.83
-9.44
-0.77
 
 
Lila Monti (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:16.19L
43.54L
1:37.54L
AA
BB
BB
JO


# 1B
# 7B
# 13B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
2
4
3
+1.56
+1.02
+3.15
 
 
Jack Pacifico (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:31.61L
48.00L
1:59.03L
B
BB*
B*



# 2B
# 8B
# 14B
Male 9-10 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Back
Male 9-10 100 Fly
16
13
13
+0.09
-1.50
***  
 
 
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.40L
1:34.94L
1:37.80L
BB
B
 



# 4
# 10
# 16
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 100 Fly
6
8
9
+0.59
+2.90
+3.01
 
 
Sofia Primak (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.75L
1:33.00L
1:26.78L
BB
B
BB



# 3
# 9
# 15
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Back
Female 11-12 100 Fly
9
10
3
-0.89
+0.40
+0.88
 
 
Anthony Scalia (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
31.89L
1:12.61L
1:17.67L
A
AAA*
A*

EZ*
JO*
# 4
# 10
# 16
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 100 Fly
4
1
3
+0.56
-2.30
-2.39
 
 
Marc Staiano (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
37.67L
1:36.24L
1:35.33L
 
B*
 



# 4
# 10
# 16
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 100 Fly
22
12
7
-4.70
-0.76
-19.07
 
 
Julianna Tribble (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:35.25L
54.63L
B
B


# 1B
# 7B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
26
41
-0.03
-0.15
 
 
Brennyn Veit (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:27.91L
3:04.64L
1:19.67L
A*
B
BB



# 5
# 11
# 17
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 100 Back
2
1
2
-2.70
+2.86
+0.77
 
 
Brian Veit (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:17.74L
1:13.28L
BB
BB


# 6
# 18
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
6
7
-0.89
+0.39
 
 
Cayden Veit (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:36.58L
48.53L
2:02.92L
B
BB
B*



# 1B
# 7B
# 13B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
29
17
13
-4.47
+0.54
***  
 
 
Colin Veit (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
33.41L
1:23.06L
1:27.10L
BB
BB
B



# 4
# 10
# 16
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 100 Fly
5
4
4
-1.16
+2.34
+3.20
 
 
Jacqueline Vinciguerra (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:14.81L
42.69L
1:37.27L
AA
A
BB
JO
JO

# 1B
# 7B
# 13B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
1
2
2
-1.02
+1.67
-1.56
 
 
Vinny Vinciguerra (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
28.76L
1:15.56L
1:11.94L
AAA
AA
AA
EZ
JO
JO
# 4
# 10
# 16
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 100 Fly
1
2
1
-0.09
+0.06
-0.98
 
 
Andrew Wang (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
37.06L
1:42.37L
1:44.27L
B*
 
 



# 4
# 10
# 16
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 100 Fly
17
20
11
***  
-3.80
***  
 
 
Angela Wang (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:30.48L
47.05L
DQ    
BB*
BB
 


 
# 1B
# 7B
# 13B
Female 9-10 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Back
Female 9-10 100 Fly
12
11
---
***  
-1.41
---  
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 9-10 100 Free  # 1B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
1
2
3
11
12
16
26
29
Siena Cipriano
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Lila Monti
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Katie Duong
Angela Wang
Carina Cao
Julianna Tribble
Cayden Veit
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
9
NS    
1:14.81L
1:16.19L
1:19.60L
1:30.09L
1:30.48L
1:31.44L
1:35.25L
1:36.58L
---  
-1.02
+1.56
-1.99
+2.74
***  
-6.55
-0.03
-4.47
 
AA
AA
A*
BB
BB*
BB*
B
B
 
JO
JO
JO*





 
 
Male 8 & U 100 Free  # 2A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
Kevin Duong
8
NS    
---  
 
 
 
 
Male 9-10 100 Free  # 2B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
7
16
23
28
Sergei Boudreau
Johnny Casalinuovo
Jack Pacifico
Joseph Monahan
Hantao Lu
10
10
10
9
9
1:18.72L
1:22.66L
1:31.61L
1:36.11L
1:41.86L
+1.38
***  
+0.09
+0.54
-0.46
A
BB*
B
B
 





 
 
Female 11-12 50 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
6
9
16
18
AvaGrace Monti
Hanna Matheson
Sabrina Lisica
Sofia Primak
Anna Albert
Marissa DeMarco
12
12
11
12
12
12
31.00L
34.06L
34.50L
34.75L
35.78L
36.45L
-0.83
+1.32
+0.95
-0.89
+0.41
-0.76
AA*
BB
BB
BB
BB
B






 
 
Male 11-12 50 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
5
6
17
22
27
Vinny Vinciguerra
Nick Londono
Anthony Scalia
Colin Veit
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Andrew Wang
Marc Staiano
Matthew Miele
12
12
12
11
11
12
12
11
28.76L
28.84L
31.89L
33.41L
34.40L
37.06L
37.67L
39.66L
-0.09
+0.44
+0.56
-1.16
+0.59
***  
-4.70
-0.02
AAA
AAA
A
BB
BB
B*
 
 
EZ
EZ






 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
11
Emily Herr
Brennyn Veit
Sabrina Lisica
10
14
11
2:27.51L
2:27.91L
2:48.83L
-2.19
-2.70
+0.20
AAAA
A*
BB
EZ


 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
6
23
Ryan Matheson
Brian Veit
Adam Albert
14
15
14
2:15.07L
2:17.74L
2:36.30L
-0.38
-0.89
+1.17
A
BB
B
JO


 
 
Female 9-10 50 Back  # 7B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
1
2
4
7
11
15
17
41
Siena Cipriano
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Lila Monti
Katie Duong
Angela Wang
Carina Cao
Cayden Veit
Julianna Tribble
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
9
NS    
41.55L
42.69L
43.54L
46.16L
47.05L
47.88L
48.53L
54.63L
---  
-1.87
+1.67
+1.02
+1.21
-1.41
-3.36
+0.54
-0.15
 
A*
A
BB
BB
BB
BB*
BB
B
 
JO*
JO






 
 
Male 8 & U 50 Back  # 8A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
Kevin Duong
8
50.11L
***  
B*

 
 
Male 9-10 50 Back  # 8B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
4
13
24
26
Ryan Kittilsen
Johnny Casalinuovo
Sergei Boudreau
Jack Pacifico
Hantao Lu
Joseph Monahan
9
10
10
10
9
9
42.10L
43.31L
43.82L
48.00L
51.59L
52.04L
-1.00
-0.93
-0.08
-1.50
-5.23
+1.56
A*
BB
BB
BB*
B*
B
JO*





 
 
Female 11-12 100 Back  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
10
15
20
Hanna Matheson
AvaGrace Monti
Sofia Primak
Marissa DeMarco
Anna Albert
12
12
12
12
12
1:18.66L
1:19.21L
1:33.00L
1:35.28L
1:39.54L
+0.79
-9.44
+0.40
+1.74
+1.24
AA
AA*
B
B
 





 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
8
12
20
31
Anthony Scalia
Vinny Vinciguerra
Colin Veit
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Marc Staiano
Andrew Wang
Matthew Miele
12
12
11
11
12
12
11
1:12.61L
1:15.56L
1:23.06L
1:34.94L
1:36.24L
1:42.37L
1:48.56L
-2.30
+0.06
+2.34
+2.90
-0.76
-3.80
-6.27
AAA*
AA
BB
B
B*
 
 
EZ*
JO





 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Brennyn Veit
14
3:04.64L
+2.86
B

 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
2
3
Adam Albert
Noah Giunta
Ryan Matheson
14
13
14
NS    
2:34.71L
2:40.45L
---  
+5.92
***  
 
A
BB*
 
JO

 
 
Female 9-10 100 Fly  # 13B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
1
2
3
5
7
12
13
Siena Cipriano
Emily Herr
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Lila Monti
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Katie Duong
Carina Cao
Cayden Veit
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
NS    
1:13.76L
1:37.27L
1:37.54L
1:44.27L
1:46.78L
2:00.36L
2:02.92L
---  
-0.74
-1.56
+3.15
-9.90
***  
***  
***  
 
AAAA
BB
BB
BB*
BB*
B*
B*
 
EZ






 
 
Male 9-10 100 Fly  # 14B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
9
10
11
13
Sergei Boudreau
Johnny Casalinuovo
Joseph Monahan
Ryan Kittilsen
Jack Pacifico
10
10
9
9
10
1:36.82L
1:54.97L
1:55.42L
1:56.39L
1:59.03L
-5.92
+2.11
-3.60
***  
***  
BB
B
B
B*
B*





 
 
Female 11-12 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
4
9
10
AvaGrace Monti
Hanna Matheson
Sofia Primak
Sabrina Lisica
Anna Albert
Marissa DeMarco
12
12
12
11
12
12
1:13.34L
1:19.23L
1:26.78L
1:27.17L
1:41.27L
1:42.16L
-0.77
-0.98
+0.88
-5.09
-15.50
-7.64
AA
A
BB
BB*
 
 
JO





 
 
Male 11-12 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
4
7
9
11
Vinny Vinciguerra
Nick Londono
Anthony Scalia
Colin Veit
Marc Staiano
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Andrew Wang
12
12
12
11
12
11
12
1:11.94L
1:14.09L
1:17.67L
1:27.10L
1:35.33L
1:37.80L
1:44.27L
-0.98
+0.37
-2.39
+3.20
-19.07
+3.01
***  
AA
AA
A*
B
 
 
 
JO
JO
JO*




 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
7
Brennyn Veit
Isabela Londono
14
14
1:19.67L
1:27.30L
+0.77
-0.68
BB
B


 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
2
7
9
17
Hantao Lu
Noah Giunta
Brian Veit
Ryan Matheson
Adam Albert
9
13
15
14
14
NS    
1:09.93L
1:13.28L
1:15.82L
1:21.59L
---  
-0.54
+0.39
+1.74
+0.02
 
A
BB
BB
B
 
JO*



 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male 9-10 100 Free  # 2B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Sergei Boudreau
37.36
1:18.72
(41.36)
 
7
Johnny Casalinuovo
40.16
1:22.66
(42.50)
 
16
Jack Pacifico
41.55
1:31.61
(50.06)
 
23
Joseph Monahan
44.68
1:36.11
(51.43)
 
28
Hantao Lu
46.14
1:41.86
(55.72)
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Emily Herr
33.06
1:10.54
(37.48)
1:49.65
(39.11)
2:27.51
(37.86)
 
2
Brennyn Veit
34.24
1:11.43
(37.19)
1:49.96
(38.53)
2:27.91
(37.95)
 
11
Sabrina Lisica
37.98
1:22.26
(44.28)
2:07.10
(44.84)
2:48.83
(41.73)
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Ryan Matheson
31.83
1:06.84
(35.01)
1:42.01
(35.17)
2:15.07
(33.06)
 
6
Brian Veit
31.06
1:06.45
(35.39)
1:42.88
(36.43)
2:17.74
(34.86)
 
23
Adam Albert
34.51
1:14.55
(40.04)
1:57.40
(42.85)
2:36.30
(38.90)
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Brennyn Veit
1:23.46
3:04.64
(1:41.18)