MR LIAC Jr Mets #3 - Nassau Aquatic Center - East Meadow NY - 7/18/2018
  HomeLast update:  07-19-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Nick Bibolov (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:09.46L
3:08.59L
BB
BB*


# 4
# 10
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
25
9
+2.22
-4.22
 
 
Sergei Boudreau (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
41.95L
3:19.09L
40.98L
BB
BB*
B

JO*

# 8
# 10
# 14
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Fly
2
15
7
-0.73
***  
+0.99
 
 
Timmy Brady (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:14.01L
BB*
JO*
# 10
Male Open 200 Breast
12
***  
 
 
Alyssa Casalinuovo (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:56.45L
3:57.26L
44.62L
BB
 
BB



# 1B
# 9
# 11B
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Fly
3
14
6
-6.89
***  
+0.40
 
 
Johnny Casalinuovo (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:00.25L
1:22.57L
1:51.21L
BB
BB
BB*



# 2B
# 4
# 16
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
7
45
36
-2.52
+2.51
-1.65
 
 
Marissa DeMarco (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
40.43L
3:13.58L
43.29L
A
A*
 
JO
JO*

# 7
# 9
# 13
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
2
2
13
-0.36
***  
+1.69
 
 
Bella Dimaculangan (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:29.63L
42.04L
35.94L
AA*
BB
BB



# 1C
# 7
# 13
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
2
3
2
-2.29
+0.34
+1.47
 
 
Ava Emmerich (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:23.09L
1:45.18L
46.04L
BB
A
BB*



# 3
# 5B
# 11B
Female Open 100 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Fly
23
4
8
-0.01
+1.02
-6.21
 
 
Deaglan Farrell (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:48.30L
46.47L
BB
B


# 6B
# 12B
Male 9-10 100 Breast
Male 9-10 50 Fly
3
5
+2.38
+0.16
 
 
Jacob Field (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:15.01L
55.70L
51.10L
 
 
 



# 2C
# 8
# 14
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Fly
20
25
24
-19.48
+4.21
-0.03
 
 
Noah Giunta (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:02.94L
1:05.82L
A
AA

JO
# 4
# 16
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
6
1
-0.06
-0.31
 
 
Emily Herr (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:07.41L
31.92L
1:12.84L
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
EZ
EZ
EZ
# 3
# 11B
# 15
Female Open 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
5
1
3
-0.19
+0.45
-0.92
 
 
Abigeal Higgins (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:23.22L
52.70L
52.37L
 
 
 



# 1C
# 7
# 13
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
19
20
32
***  
-1.17
-1.56
 
 
Ryan Kittilsen (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:24.72L
43.69L
BB
BB


# 4
# 12B
Male Open 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Fly
47
3
-1.70
-1.22
 
 
Amanda Kranich-Schaefer (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:03.87L
1:47.61L
45.62L
BB*
BB
BB*



# 1B
# 5B
# 11B
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Fly
5
5
7
***  
-3.85
***  
 
 
Sabrina Lisica (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
43.74L
3:23.77L
38.42L
BB
BB*
B



# 7
# 9
# 13
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
5
6
5
+1.47
***  
+0.00
 
 
Nick Londono (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:19.86L
1:11.34L
AA
AA
JO
EZ*
# 2C
# 16
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
1
7
-1.03
-2.38
 
 
Kallie Micena (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:35.17L
3:59.85L
B*
 


# 3
# 9
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
45
15
***  
***  
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:26.55L
39.85L
33.85L
AA
AA
AA
JO
JO

# 1C
# 7
# 13
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
1
1
1
-1.01
+1.67
+0.16
 
 
Lila Monti (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:40.45L
1:39.37L
40.95L
AA
AA
A*
JO
JO

# 1B
# 5B
# 11B
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Fly
1
1
4
+0.18
+3.32
-0.54
 
 
Jack Pacifico (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:14.55L
4:00.76L
56.27L
B*
 
 



# 2B
# 10
# 12B
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male 9-10 50 Fly
11
36
20
***  
***  
-4.58
 
 
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:47.79L
52.09L
38.72L
B
 
B



# 2C
# 8
# 14
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Fly
4
13
5
-7.98
+0.16
+1.11
 
 
Sofia Primak (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:42.37L
3:30.22L
37.28L
BB
BB*
BB



# 1C
# 9
# 13
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
4
7
3
-3.11
***  
-0.66
 
 
Claudia Retzlaff (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:17.45L
1:58.58L
39.72L
A
BB
A
JO

JO
# 3
# 5B
# 11B
Female Open 100 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Fly
18
12
3
+1.03
+3.47
+1.12
 
 
Genevieve Rochlin (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:37.64L
1:02.88L
B*
 


# 3
# 11A
Female Open 100 Free
Female 8 & U 50 Fly
51
7
***  
***  
 
 
Anthony Scalia (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
NS    
NS    
NS    
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 2C
# 8
# 14
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Fly
---
---
---
---  
---  
---  
 
 
Nicolette Scarpinato (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:32.02L
2:02.13L
47.28L
B*
B*
BB



# 3
# 5B
# 11B
Female Open 100 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Fly
42
16
12
***  
***  
+0.63
 
 
Olivia Schlegel (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:07.93L
3:05.31L
A
A*


# 3
# 9
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
6
1
-0.12
***  
 
 
Antonio Vavalle (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:02.94L
3:13.65L
1:13.66L
A
B
BB



# 4
# 10
# 16
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
6
11
8
-1.01
-12.19
+0.16
 
 
Giuliana Vavalle (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:47.05L
1:41.59L
1:28.02L
AA
A*
AA*
JO
JO*
JO*
# 1B
# 5B
# 15
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
2
2
8
-0.32
-7.62
-15.02
 
 
Jacqueline Vinciguerra (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:16.67L
37.23L
1:42.19L
AA
AA
BB
JO
JO

# 3
# 11B
# 15
Female Open 100 Free
Female 9-10 50 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
17
2
15
+1.86
-0.68
+4.92
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 9-10 200 Free  # 1B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
5
Lila Monti
Giuliana Vavalle
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Amanda Kranich-Schaefer
10
10
10
10
2:40.45L
2:47.05L
2:56.45L
3:03.87L
+0.18
-0.32
-6.89
***  
AA
AA
BB
BB*
JO
JO


 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free  # 1C
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
19
AvaGrace Monti
Bella Dimaculangan
Sofia Primak
Abigeal Higgins
12
11
12
11
2:26.55L
2:29.63L
2:42.37L
3:23.22L
-1.01
-2.29
-3.11
***  
AA
AA*
BB
 
JO



 
 
Male 9-10 200 Free  # 2B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
11
Johnny Casalinuovo
Jack Pacifico
10
10
3:00.25L
3:14.55L
-2.52
***  
BB
B*


 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 2C
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
1
4
20
Anthony Scalia
Nick Londono
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Jacob Field
12
12
11
11
NS    
2:19.86L
2:47.79L
3:15.01L
---  
-1.03
-7.98
-19.48
 
AA
B
 
 
JO


 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
6
17
18
23
42
45
51
Emily Herr
Olivia Schlegel
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Claudia Retzlaff
Ava Emmerich
Nicolette Scarpinato
Kallie Micena
Genevieve Rochlin
10
13
10
9
10
10
9
8
1:07.41L
1:07.93L
1:16.67L
1:17.45L
1:23.09L
1:32.02L
1:35.17L
1:37.64L
-0.19
-0.12
+1.86
+1.03
-0.01
***  
***  
***  
AAAA
A
AA
A
BB
B*
B*
B*
EZ

JO
JO




 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
6
25
45
47
Noah Giunta
Antonio Vavalle
Nick Bibolov
Johnny Casalinuovo
Ryan Kittilsen
13
13
13
10
9
1:02.94L
1:02.94L
1:09.46L
1:22.57L
1:24.72L
-0.06
-1.01
+2.22
+2.51
-1.70
A
A
BB
BB
BB





 
 
Female 9-10 100 Breast  # 5B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
5
12
16
Lila Monti
Giuliana Vavalle
Ava Emmerich
Amanda Kranich-Schaefer
Claudia Retzlaff
Nicolette Scarpinato
10
10
10
10
9
10
1:39.37L
1:41.59L
1:45.18L
1:47.61L
1:58.58L
2:02.13L
+3.32
-7.62
+1.02
-3.85
+3.47
***  
AA
A*
A
BB
BB
B*
JO
JO*




 
 
Male 9-10 100 Breast  # 6B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
Deaglan Farrell
9
1:48.30L
+2.38
BB

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Breast  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
5
20
AvaGrace Monti
Marissa DeMarco
Bella Dimaculangan
Sabrina Lisica
Abigeal Higgins
12
12
11
11
11
39.85L
40.43L
42.04L
43.74L
52.70L
+1.67
-0.36
+0.34
+1.47
-1.17
AA
A
BB
BB
 
JO
JO



 
 
Male 11-12 50 Breast  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
2
13
25
Anthony Scalia
Sergei Boudreau
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Jacob Field
12
11
11
11
NS    
41.95L
52.09L
55.70L
---  
-0.73
+0.16
+4.21
 
BB
 
 
 



 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
6
7
14
15
Olivia Schlegel
Marissa DeMarco
Sabrina Lisica
Sofia Primak
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Kallie Micena
13
12
11
12
10
9
3:05.31L
3:13.58L
3:23.77L
3:30.22L
3:57.26L
3:59.85L
***  
***  
***  
***  
***  
***  
A*
A*
BB*
BB*
 
 

JO*




 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
11
12
15
36
Nick Bibolov
Antonio Vavalle
Timmy Brady
Sergei Boudreau
Jack Pacifico
13
13
11
11
10
3:08.59L
3:13.65L
3:14.01L
3:19.09L
4:00.76L
-4.22
-12.19
***  
***  
***  
BB*
B
BB*
BB*
 


JO*
JO*

 
 
Female 8 & U 50 Fly  # 11A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
Genevieve Rochlin
8
1:02.88L
***  
 

 
 
Female 9-10 50 Fly  # 11B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
12
Emily Herr
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Claudia Retzlaff
Lila Monti
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Amanda Kranich-Schaefer
Ava Emmerich
Nicolette Scarpinato
10
10
9
10
10
10
10
10
31.92L
37.23L
39.72L
40.95L
44.62L
45.62L
46.04L
47.28L
+0.45
-0.68
+1.12
-0.54
+0.40
***  
-6.21
+0.63
AAAA
AA
A
A*
BB
BB*
BB*
BB
EZ
JO
JO





 
 
Male 9-10 50 Fly  # 12B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
5
20
Ryan Kittilsen
Deaglan Farrell
Jack Pacifico
9
9
10
43.69L
46.47L
56.27L
-1.22
+0.16
-4.58
BB
B
 



 
 
Female 11-12 50 Fly  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
5
13
32
AvaGrace Monti
Bella Dimaculangan
Sofia Primak
Sabrina Lisica
Marissa DeMarco
Abigeal Higgins
12
11
12
11
12
11
33.85L
35.94L
37.28L
38.42L
43.29L
52.37L
+0.16
+1.47
-0.66
+0.00
+1.69
-1.56
AA
BB
BB
B
 
 






 
 
Male 11-12 50 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
5
7
24
Anthony Scalia
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Sergei Boudreau
Jacob Field
12
11
11
11
NS    
38.72L
40.98L
51.10L
---  
+1.11
+0.99
-0.03
 
B
B
 
 



 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
8
15
Emily Herr
Giuliana Vavalle
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
10
10
10
1:12.84L
1:28.02L
1:42.19L
-0.92
-15.02
+4.92
AAAA
AA*
BB
EZ
JO*

 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
7
8
36
Noah Giunta
Nick Londono
Antonio Vavalle
Johnny Casalinuovo
13
12
13
10
1:05.82L
1:11.34L
1:13.66L
1:51.21L
-0.31
-2.38
+0.16
-1.65
AA
AA
BB
BB*
JO
EZ*


 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 9-10 200 Free  # 1B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Lila Monti
1:19.43
2:40.45
(1:21.02)
 
2
Giuliana Vavalle
1:20.43
2:47.05
(1:26.62)
 
3
Alyssa Casalinuovo
1:24.21
2:56.45
(1:32.24)
 
5
Amanda Kranich-Schaefer
1:27.70
3:03.87
(1:36.17)
 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free  # 1C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
AvaGrace Monti
1:11.42
2:26.55
(1:15.13)
 
2
Bella Dimaculangan
1:13.53
2:29.63
(1:16.10)
 
4
Sofia Primak
1:17.93
2:42.37
(1:24.44)
 
19
Abigeal Higgins
1:36.33
3:23.22
(1:46.89)
 
 
Male 9-10 200 Free  # 2B
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Johnny Casalinuovo
1:25.39
3:00.25
(1:34.86)
 
11
Jack Pacifico
1:33.73
3:14.55
(1:40.82)
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Olivia Schlegel
1:30.42
3:05.31
(1:34.89)
 
2
Marissa DeMarco
1:33.12
3:13.58
(1:40.46)
 
6
Sabrina Lisica
1:39.72
3:23.77
(1:44.05)
 
7
Sofia Primak
1:40.40
3:30.22
(1:49.82)
 
14
Alyssa Casalinuovo
1:55.49
3:57.26
(2:01.77)
 
15
Kallie Micena
1:57.02
3:59.85
(2:02.83)
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Nick Bibolov
1:30.69
3:08.59
(1:37.90)
 
11
Antonio Vavalle
1:34.51
3:13.65
(1:39.14)
 
12
Timmy Brady
1:32.99
3:14.01
(1:41.02)
 
15
Sergei Boudreau
1:36.34
3:19.09
(1:42.75)
 
36
Jack Pacifico
1:57.48
4:00.76
(2:03.28)