MR 8 & Under Champs - Felix Festa MS - West Nyack NY - 3/3-4/2018
  HomeLast update:  03-06-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Joey Casalinuovo (7)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
DQ    
DQ    
23.72Y
DQ    
DQ    
58.21Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

# 8
# 11
# 15
# 42
# 45
# 49
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 25 Free
Male 50 Back
Male 25 Breast
Male 50 Free
---
---
34
---
---
44
---  
---  
***  
---  
---  
***  
 
 
Kevin Duong (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
20.07Y
21.91Y
47.93Y
18.35Y
DQ    
45.39Y
22.53Y
43.31Y
 
 
B*
 
 
B
 
 
 
 
SIL*
 
 

 

# 23
# 26
# 29
# 31
# 52
# 57
# 60
# 65
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 50 Breast
Male 25 Free
Male 100 IM
Male 50 Back
Male 25 Breast
Male 50 Free
25
36
6
49
---
43
12
66
-0.51
-0.13
***  
-1.21
---  
-1.26
-0.81
+0.56
 
 
Landon Emmerich (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
24.25Y
23.59Y
52.52Y
19.01Y
53.72Y
23.87Y
51.97Y
41.19Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 


# 23
# 26
# 29
# 31
# 57
# 60
# 63
# 65
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 50 Breast
Male 25 Free
Male 50 Back
Male 25 Breast
Male 50 Fly
Male 50 Free
95
53
24
65
82
19
29
54
+0.81
-2.57
-1.91
+1.16
-1.44
-0.88
-20.92
-2.50
 
 
Isabella Fratticci-Cseri (7)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
DQ    
42.95Y
DQ    
NS    
DQ    
DQ    
1:20.42Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

# 25
# 28
# 30
# 32
# 59
# 62
# 66
Female 25 Back
Female 25 Fly
Female 50 Breast
Female 25 Free
Female 50 Back
Female 25 Breast
Female 50 Free
---
75
---
---
---
---
76
---  
-12.53
---  
---  
---  
---  
+1.56
 
 
Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
27.14Y
26.59Y
DQ    
20.98Y
NS    
DQ    
DQ    
47.22Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

# 23
# 26
# 29
# 31
# 52
# 57
# 60
# 65
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 50 Breast
Male 25 Free
Male 100 IM
Male 50 Back
Male 25 Breast
Male 50 Free
118
72
---
92
---
---
---
87
+1.19
+0.13
---  
-0.78
---  
---  
---  
-9.42
 
 
Olivia Genao (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
23.23Y
DQ    
1:08.09Y
22.18Y
2:01.96Y
56.53Y
30.58Y
48.57Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


 

# 6
# 9
# 12
# 14
# 35
# 40
# 43
# 48
Female 25 Back
Female 25 Fly
Female 50 Breast
Female 25 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 25 Breast
Female 50 Free
77
---
75
111
71
112
85
99
-2.84
---  
-4.47
-1.40
***  
+1.71
-0.18
-4.77
 
 
Bryce Gergely (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
23.29Y
23.85Y
19.53Y
51.34Y
52.10Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


# 23
# 26
# 31
# 57
# 65
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 25 Free
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Free
82
55
73
71
98
-1.09
***  
-2.90
***  
+4.83
 
 
Hantao Lu (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
20.30Y
20.06Y
55.12Y
18.93Y
1:45.20Y
51.79Y
25.89Y
49.71Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


 

# 23
# 26
# 29
# 31
# 52
# 57
# 60
# 63
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 50 Breast
Male 25 Free
Male 100 IM
Male 50 Back
Male 25 Breast
Male 50 Fly
29
26
29
63
43
74
37
25
-3.03
-2.97
***  
-0.34
-0.64
-0.02
***  
***  
 
 
Tess Micena (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
26.55Y
27.47Y
25.60Y
56.83Y
DQ    
54.45Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

# 6
# 9
# 14
# 40
# 43
# 48
Female 25 Back
Female 25 Fly
Female 25 Free
Female 50 Back
Female 25 Breast
Female 50 Free
130
102
135
117
---
120
-1.35
+0.86
+1.17
-5.22
---  
-4.44
 
 
Joseph Monahan (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:20.27Y
DQ    
DQ    
17.21Y
DQ    
43.56Y
42.61Y
36.24Y
B*
 
 
 
 
B
B*
B

 
 
 
 

SIL*

# 18
# 26
# 29
# 31
# 52
# 57
# 63
# 65
Male 100 Free
Male 25 Fly
Male 50 Breast
Male 25 Free
Male 100 IM
Male 50 Back
Male 50 Fly
Male 50 Free
19
---
---
28
---
28
16
23
-8.46
---  
---  
+0.01
---  
-0.22
-4.52
-1.65
 
 
David Moshkovich (7)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
29.71Y
35.02Y
1:09.79Y
23.90Y
DQ    
NS    
31.12Y
55.70Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 

# 8
# 11
# 13
# 15
# 36
# 42
# 45
# 49
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 50 Breast
Male 25 Free
Male 100 IM
Male 50 Back
Male 25 Breast
Male 50 Free
51
32
16
35
---
---
21
40
***  
+0.52
***  
-0.79
---  
---  
***  
+0.00
 
 
Pranav Mukhi (7)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
30.58Y
46.65Y
25.38Y
1:12.90Y
DQ    
1:00.45Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

# 8
# 11
# 15
# 42
# 45
# 49
Male 25 Back
Male 25 Fly
Male 25 Free
Male 50 Back
Male 25 Breast
Male 50 Free
55
38
40
49
---
48
-2.38
***  
-0.99
***  
---  
-6.33
 
 
Morgan Primak (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
25.61Y
DQ    
21.10Y
2:06.34Y
55.54Y
33.74Y
47.07Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

# 6
# 12
# 14
# 35
# 40
# 43
# 48
Female 25 Back
Female 50 Breast
Female 25 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 25 Breast
Female 50 Free
118
---
92
77
107
104
83
-2.12
---  
-0.53
***  
-14.98
-0.61
-4.82
 
 
Genevieve Rochlin (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
NS    
NS    
NS    
NS    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
# 1
# 6
# 9
# 14
Female 100 Free
Female 25 Back
Female 25 Fly
Female 25 Free
---
---
---
---
---  
---  
---  
---  
 
 
Alexa Surdi (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:33.48Y
23.60Y
22.42Y
18.83Y
52.51Y
30.23Y
56.03Y
42.38Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 

 


# 1
# 6
# 9
# 14
# 40
# 43
# 46
# 48
Female 100 Free
Female 25 Back
Female 25 Fly
Female 25 Free
Female 50 Back
Female 25 Breast
Female 50 Fly
Female 50 Free
41
91
43
47
82
80
29
50
***  
-0.05
-0.16
+0.20
-1.58
***  
***  
+1.12
 
 
Avery Timm (6)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
56.33Y
26.61Y
30.35Y
29.17Y
DQ    
38.42Y
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
# 22
# 24
# 27
# 56
# 58
# 61
Female 50 Free
Female 25 Back
Female 25 Fly
Female 25 Free
Female 50 Back
Female 25 Breast
18
9
6
20
---
10
-14.75
+0.21
-3.65
+3.93
---  
***  
 
 
Elizabeth Wright (8)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
21.96Y
23.50Y
DQ    
18.70Y
DQ    
55.00Y
27.77Y
43.56Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

# 6
# 9
# 12
# 14
# 35
# 40
# 43
# 48
Female 25 Back
Female 25 Fly
Female 50 Breast
Female 25 Free
Female 100 IM
Female 50 Back
Female 25 Breast
Female 50 Free
48
56
---
45
---
102
59
63
-0.92
-3.45
---  
+0.09
---  
+4.98
***  
-1.64
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 100 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
41
Genevieve Rochlin
Alexa Surdi
8
8
NS    
1:33.48Y
---  
***  
 
 
 

 
 
Female 25 Back  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
48
77
91
118
130
Genevieve Rochlin
Elizabeth Wright
Olivia Genao
Alexa Surdi
Morgan Primak
Tess Micena
8
8
8
8
8
8
NS    
21.96Y
23.23Y
23.60Y
25.61Y
26.55Y
---  
-0.92
-2.84
-0.05
-2.12
-1.35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 25 Back  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
51
55
David Moshkovich
Pranav Mukhi
7
7
29.71Y
30.58Y
***  
-2.38
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Fly  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
43
56
102
Genevieve Rochlin
Alexa Surdi
Elizabeth Wright
Tess Micena
8
8
8
8
NS    
22.42Y
23.50Y
27.47Y
---  
-0.16
-3.45
+0.86
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 25 Fly  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
32
38
David Moshkovich
Pranav Mukhi
7
7
35.02Y
46.65Y
+0.52
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 50 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
75
Olivia Genao
8
1:08.09Y
-4.47
 

 
 
Male 50 Breast  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
16
David Moshkovich
7
1:09.79Y
***  
 

 
 
Female 25 Free  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
45
47
92
111
135
Genevieve Rochlin
Elizabeth Wright
Alexa Surdi
Morgan Primak
Olivia Genao
Tess Micena
8
8
8
8
8
8
NS    
18.70Y
18.83Y
21.10Y
22.18Y
25.60Y
---  
+0.09
+0.20
-0.53
-1.40
+1.17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 25 Free  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
34
35
40
Joey Casalinuovo
David Moshkovich
Pranav Mukhi
7
7
7
23.72Y
23.90Y
25.38Y
***  
-0.79
-0.99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 100 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
19
Joseph Monahan
8
1:20.27Y
-8.46
B*

 
 
Female 50 Free  # 22
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
18
Avery Timm
6
56.33Y
-14.75
 

 
 
Male 25 Back  # 23
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
25
29
82
95
118
Kevin Duong
Hantao Lu
Bryce Gergely
Landon Emmerich
Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez
8
8
8
8
8
20.07Y
20.30Y
23.29Y
24.25Y
27.14Y
-0.51
-3.03
-1.09
+0.81
+1.19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Back  # 24
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
Avery Timm
6
26.61Y
+0.21
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
Male 25 Fly  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
26
36
53
55
72
Hantao Lu
Kevin Duong
Landon Emmerich
Bryce Gergely
Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez
8
8
8
8
8
20.06Y
21.91Y
23.59Y
23.85Y
26.59Y
-2.97
-0.13
-2.57
***  
+0.13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Fly  # 27
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
Avery Timm
6
30.35Y
-3.65
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Fly  # 28
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
75
Isabella Fratticci-Cseri
7
42.95Y
-12.53
 
 
 
 
Male 50 Breast  # 29
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
24
29
Kevin Duong
Landon Emmerich
Hantao Lu
8
8
8
47.93Y
52.52Y
55.12Y
***  
-1.91
***  
B*
 
 
SIL*


 
 
Female 50 Breast  # 30
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
Male 25 Free  # 31
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
28
49
63
65
73
92
Joseph Monahan
Kevin Duong
Hantao Lu
Landon Emmerich
Bryce Gergely
Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez
8
8
8
8
8
8
17.21Y
18.35Y
18.93Y
19.01Y
19.53Y
20.98Y
+0.01
-1.21
-0.34
+1.16
-2.90
-0.78
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Free  # 32
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
Isabella Fratticci-Cseri
7
NS    
---  
 
 
 
 
Female 100 IM  # 35
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
71
77
Olivia Genao
Morgan Primak
8
8
2:01.96Y
2:06.34Y
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Male 100 IM  # 36
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
Female 50 Back  # 40
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
82
102
107
112
117
Alexa Surdi
Elizabeth Wright
Morgan Primak
Olivia Genao
Tess Micena
8
8
8
8
8
52.51Y
55.00Y
55.54Y
56.53Y
56.83Y
-1.58
+4.98
-14.98
+1.71
-5.22
 
 
 
 
 





 
 
Male 50 Back  # 42
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
49
David Moshkovich
Pranav Mukhi
7
7
NS    
1:12.90Y
---  
***  
 
 
 

 
 
Female 25 Breast  # 43
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
59
80
85
104
Elizabeth Wright
Alexa Surdi
Olivia Genao
Morgan Primak
8
8
8
8
27.77Y
30.23Y
30.58Y
33.74Y
***  
***  
-0.18
-0.61
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Male 25 Breast  # 45
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
21
David Moshkovich
7
31.12Y
***  
 
 
 
 
Female 50 Fly  # 46
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
29
Alexa Surdi
8
56.03Y
***  
 

 
 
Female 50 Free  # 48
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
50
63
83
99
120
Alexa Surdi
Elizabeth Wright
Morgan Primak
Olivia Genao
Tess Micena
8
8
8
8
8
42.38Y
43.56Y
47.07Y
48.57Y
54.45Y
+1.12
-1.64
-4.82
-4.77
-4.44
 
 
 
 
 





 
 
Male 50 Free  # 49
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
40
44
48
David Moshkovich
Joey Casalinuovo
Pranav Mukhi
7
7
7
55.70Y
58.21Y
1:00.45Y
+0.00
***  
-6.33
 
 
 



 
 
Male 100 IM  # 52
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
---
43
Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez
Hantao Lu
8
8
NS    
1:45.20Y
---  
-0.64
 
 
 

 
 
Female 25 Free  # 56
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
20
Avery Timm
6
29.17Y
+3.93
 
 
 
 
Male 50 Back  # 57
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
28
43
71
74
82
Joseph Monahan
Kevin Duong
Bryce Gergely
Hantao Lu
Landon Emmerich
8
8
8
8
8
43.56Y
45.39Y
51.34Y
51.79Y
53.72Y
-0.22
-1.26
***  
-0.02
-1.44
B
B
 
 
 





 
 
Female 50 Back  # 58
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
Female 50 Back  # 59
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
Male 25 Breast  # 60
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
19
37
Kevin Duong
Landon Emmerich
Hantao Lu
8
8
8
22.53Y
23.87Y
25.89Y
-0.81
-0.88
***  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Breast  # 61
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
Avery Timm
6
38.42Y
***  
 
 
 
 
Female 25 Breast  # 62
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
Male 50 Fly  # 63
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
16
25
29
Joseph Monahan
Hantao Lu
Landon Emmerich
8
8
8
42.61Y
49.71Y
51.97Y
-4.52
***  
-20.92
B*
 
 
SIL*


 
 
Male 50 Free  # 65
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
23
54
66
87
98
Joseph Monahan
Landon Emmerich
Kevin Duong
Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez
Bryce Gergely
8
8
8
8
8
36.24Y
41.19Y
43.31Y
47.22Y
52.10Y
-1.65
-2.50
+0.56
-9.42
+4.83
B
 
 
 
 





 
 
Female 50 Free  # 66
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
76
Isabella Fratticci-Cseri
7
1:20.42Y
+1.56
 

 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male 100 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Joseph Monahan
37.29
1:20.27
(42.98)