NCSA Jr Natationals - Orlando FL - 3/13-17/2019
  HomeLast update:  03-20-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Emily Bardak (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:02.15Y
1:55.30Y
59.38Y
2:13.39Y
5:05.09Y
2:30.99Y
 
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
AA

SM
SM
EZ
SECT
SM
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 3
# 17
# 33
# 39
# 229
# 431
Female Open 100 IM
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
158
171
262
225
2
20
--
--
--
--
--
--
***  
+2.24
+1.72
+5.60
+4.57
+0.94
 
 
Sydney Boals (14)   L
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:53.83Y
1:06.75Y
1:56.44Y
31.63Y
2:09.68Y
2:10.22Y
1:00.89Y
AAAA
AAA
AAA
 
AAA
AAA
AA*
SECT
SECT
SM

SECT
SM
EZ
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 5
# 11
# 17
# 19
# 39
# 407
# 527
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 50 Breast
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 100 Back

133
206
159
173
9
2

--
--
--
--
--
--
+0.60
+0.72
+3.21
-0.56
+1.07
+0.28
-3.23
 
 
Nick Bogush (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
24.29Y
49.45Y
22.07Y
21.84Y
53.96Y
 
AA
AA
AAA
AA*

SM
SECT
SECT
SM*
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Timed finals
# 24
# 30
# 36
# 42
# 434
Male Open 50 Fly
Male Open 100 Free
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
207
182

107
16
--
--

--
--
***  
+2.53
+0.96
+0.73
-2.02
 
 
Riley Gavigan (15)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:05.00Y
30.26Y
27.44Y
2:23.31Y
2:12.57Y
2:04.69Y
55.89Y
AAAA
 
 
AAA
AA
AAA
AA
NCSA


SECT
EZ
NCSA*
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 11
# 19
# 23
# 31
# 39
# 307
# 409
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 50 Breast
Female Open 50 Fly
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 100 Free
72
55
297
92
217
7
23
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
+0.02
-1.66
-0.95
+1.49
+4.35
-2.42
-0.72
 
 
Angelina Harris (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:01.42Y
1:04.84Y
30.22Y
4:32.83Y
2:20.13Y
29.79Y
2:08.62Y
1:04.71Y
NS    
 
AAAA
 
AAAA
AAAA
 
AAA
AAAA
 

NCSA

SECT
NCSA

SECT
NCSA
 
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 3
# 11
# 19
# 21
# 31
# 37
# 39
# 311
# 527
Female Open 100 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 50 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 50 Back
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Back
156
65
53
97
50
266
132
4
---
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0.70
+0.39
-0.26
+2.06
+1.77
+0.06
+0.73
+0.26
---  
 
 
David He (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
52.25Y
1:44.98Y
57.70Y
1:51.96Y
4:04.54Y
23.58Y
2:06.47Y
51.82Y
1:57.63Y
23.29Y
 
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
 
AAA
AA
AAA
A

SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA

NCSA
NCSA
SECT
EZ
Timed finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 6
# 12
# 14
# 22
# 24
# 32
# 34
# 40
# 42
Male Open 100 IM
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 50 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 50 Free
41

46
61
77
105
55
148
164
210
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
***  
+1.10
+1.29
+1.94
+5.23
***  
+2.85
+1.43
+6.50
+1.52
 
 
Ryan Kaplan (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
53.23Y
1:51.60Y
DQ    
24.92Y
28.58Y
4:09.52Y
48.93Y
52.34Y
2:12.51Y
1:54.26Y
 
AAA
 
 
 
AAA
AA
AA
AA
AAA

NCSA
 


SECT
SM*
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 8
# 12
# 16
# 20
# 22
# 26
# 28
# 32
# 40
Male Open 100 IM
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Breast
Back leg 200 Medley Relay
Male Open 50 Breast
Male Open 400 IM
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
74
55
0

164
121

96
136
68
--
--
--

--
--

--
--
--
***  
+0.27
---  
-0.89
***  
+0.78
-0.97
+0.30
+1.27
-0.11
 
 
Cameron Kubik (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
59.19Y
27.33Y
23.76Y
2:15.16Y
DQ    
22.02Y
AAA
 
 
AA
 
AA
NCSA


SECT
 
SECT
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 12
# 20
# 24
# 32
# 34
# 42
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 50 Breast
Male Open 50 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Free
105
64
130
150
0
147
--
--
--
--
--
--
+1.23
***  
-1.50
+4.10
---  
+0.40
 
 
Cj Pergan (15)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:56.96Y
53.70Y
25.07Y
1:49.24Y
1:55.54Y
AAA
AAA
 
AA
AAA
SECT
SECT

EZ
SECT
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 8
# 28
# 38
# 218
# 408
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 50 Back
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Back
152
181
122
10
6
--
--
--
--
--
+2.75
+0.80
-0.76
-0.32
+1.33
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
59.02Y
1:59.57Y
1:58.44Y
27.04Y
1:55.16Y
4:25.44Y
56.03Y
55.61Y
5:01.44Y
58.58Y
2:05.55Y
56.30Y
 
AAAA
AAAA
 
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA

NCSA
NCSA

SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
# 3
# 7
# 7
# 15
# 17
# 21
# 27
# 27
# 29
# 33
# 39
# 43
Female Open 100 IM
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Back leg 200 Medley Relay
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
93
18
12

165
41
25
27
61
229
48

--
--
15

--
--
--
--
--
--
--

***  
+0.65
-0.48
-0.15
+2.05
+2.14
+0.24
-0.18
+1.16
+1.50
+0.82
+0.69
 
 
Jake Vecchio (16)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:52.85Y
23.70Y
54.58Y
51.25Y
25.56Y
49.07Y
AAAA
 
AA
AAA
 
AAA*
NCSA

SM
NCSA

SM
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
# 14
# 24
# 28
# 34
# 38
# 330
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 50 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Back
Male Open 100 Free
79
124
214
105
157
11
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0.11
-1.02
+1.48
+0.16
-0.95
-0.41
 
 
Brendan Williams (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
9:37.81Y
4:35.82Y
1:44.55Y
26.14Y
16:04.34Y
1:56.74Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
 
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT

NCSA
SECT
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
Timed finals
# 2
# 10
# 18
# 38
# 46
# 408
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 50 Back
Male Open 1650 Free
Male Open 200 Back
73
55
146
183
57
8
--
--
--
--
--
--
+6.70
-2.38
-1.52
+0.00
+2.91
-1.01
 
 
Luka Zuric (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
53.22Y
1:52.57Y
1:55.33Y
1:46.62Y
52.03Y
48.28Y
51.68Y
1:58.41Y
 
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA

NCSA
SECT
SM
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
SECT
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 8
# 14
# 18
# 28
# 30
# 34
# 40
Male Open 100 IM
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
73
72
128
204
80
165
140
190
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
***  
+2.95
+0.75
+4.37
+0.61
+1.04
+1.44
+4.04
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
73
Brendan Williams
16
Timed finals
9:37.81Y
+6.70
AAAA
NCSA
 
 
Female Open 100 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
93
156
158
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Emily Bardak
15
14
17
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
59.02Y
1:01.42Y
1:02.15Y
***  
-0.70
***  
 
 
 



 
 
Male Open 100 IM  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
41
73
74
David He
Luka Zuric
Ryan Kaplan
17
17
18
Timed finals
Timed finals
Timed finals
52.25Y
53.22Y
53.23Y
***  
***  
***  
 
 
 



 
 
Female Open 800 Free Relay  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
43
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Emily Bardak
Kyra Sommerstad
 
14
15
17
15
7:40.12Y
1:53.83Y
1:57.94Y
1:55.55Y
1:52.80Y
 
+0.60
 
 
 
 
AAAA
 
 
 
 
SECT
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 800 Free Relay  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
45
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
David He
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
Luka Zuric
 
17
16
16
17
6:59.48Y
1:44.98Y
1:45.30Y
1:45.58Y
1:43.62Y
 
+1.10
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
SECT
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
18
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
15
15
Finals
Prelims
1:58.44Y
1:59.57Y
-0.48
+0.65
AAAA
AAAA
NCSA
NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
55
72
152
Ryan Kaplan
Luka Zuric
Cj Pergan
18
17
15
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:51.60Y
1:52.57Y
1:56.96Y
+0.27
+2.95
+2.75
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
55
Brendan Williams
16
Prelims
4:35.82Y
-2.38
AAAA
NCSA
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
65
72
133
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
14
15
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:04.84Y
1:05.00Y
1:06.75Y
+0.39
+0.02
+0.72
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
46
105
David He
Cameron Kubik
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
57.70Y
59.19Y
+1.29
+1.23
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
61
79
128
David He
Jake Vecchio
Luka Zuric
17
16
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:51.96Y
1:52.85Y
1:55.33Y
+1.94
-0.11
+0.75
AAA
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Medley Relay  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
56
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Emily Bardak
Sydney Boals
 
15
14
17
14
1:48.75Y
27.04Y
30.70Y
26.51Y
24.50Y
 
-0.15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Medley Relay  # 16
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
43
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Ryan Kaplan
David He
Luka Zuric
Cameron Kubik
 
18
17
17
17
1:35.79Y
24.92Y
26.37Y
23.09Y
21.41Y
 
-0.89
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
165
171
206
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Bardak
Sydney Boals
15
17
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:55.16Y
1:55.30Y
1:56.44Y
+2.05
+2.24
+3.21
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
146
204
Brendan Williams
Luka Zuric
16
17
Prelims
Prelims
1:44.55Y
1:46.62Y
-1.52
+4.37
AAA
AA
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 50 Breast  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
53
55
159
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
14
15
14
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
30.22Y
30.26Y
31.63Y
-0.26
-1.66
-0.56
 
 
 



 
 
Male Open 50 Breast  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
64
164
Cameron Kubik
Ryan Kaplan
17
18
Prelims
Prelims
27.33Y
28.58Y
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 21
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
41
97
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
15
14
Prelims
Prelims
4:25.44Y
4:32.83Y
+2.14
+2.06
AAAA
AAAA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 22
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
77
121
David He
Ryan Kaplan
17
18
Prelims
Prelims
4:04.54Y
4:09.52Y
+5.23
+0.78
AAA
AAA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 50 Fly  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
297
Riley Gavigan
15
Prelims
27.44Y
-0.95
 

 
 
Male Open 50 Fly  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
105
124
130
207
David He
Jake Vecchio
Cameron Kubik
Nick Bogush
17
16
17
18
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
23.58Y
23.70Y
23.76Y
24.29Y
***  
-1.02
-1.50
***  
 
 
 
 




 
 
Male Open 400 Free Relay  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
57
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Ryan Kaplan
Nick Bogush
David He
Cameron Kubik
 
18
18
17
17
3:12.49Y
48.93Y
47.84Y
48.11Y
47.61Y
 
-0.97
 
 
 
 
AA
 
 
 
 
SM*
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
27
25
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
15
15
Finals
Prelims
55.61Y
56.03Y
-0.18
+0.24
AAAA
AAAA
NCSA
NCSA
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
80
96
181
214
Luka Zuric
Ryan Kaplan
Cj Pergan
Jake Vecchio
17
18
15
16
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
52.03Y
52.34Y
53.70Y
54.58Y
+0.61
+0.30
+0.80
+1.48
AAA
AA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
61
Kyra Sommerstad
15
Prelims
5:01.44Y
+1.16
AAA
SECT
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
165
182
Luka Zuric
Nick Bogush
17
18
Prelims
Prelims
48.28Y
49.45Y
+1.04
+2.53
AAA
AA
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
50
92
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
14
15
Prelims
Prelims
2:20.13Y
2:23.31Y
+1.77
+1.49
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
55
136
150
David He
Ryan Kaplan
Cameron Kubik
17
18
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:06.47Y
2:12.51Y
2:15.16Y
+2.85
+1.27
+4.10
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 33
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
229
262
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Bardak
15
17
Prelims
Prelims
58.58Y
59.38Y
+1.50
+1.72
AAA
AA
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 34
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
105
140
148
Jake Vecchio
Luka Zuric
David He
16
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
51.25Y
51.68Y
51.82Y
+0.16
+1.44
+1.43
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Free Relay  # 36
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
58
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Nick Bogush
Luka Zuric
David He
Cameron Kubik
 
18
17
17
17
1:28.09Y
22.07Y
21.95Y
22.16Y
21.91Y
 
+0.96
 
 
 
 
AA
 
 
 
 
SECT
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 50 Back  # 37
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
266
Angelina Harris
14
Prelims
29.79Y
+0.06
 

 
 
Male Open 50 Back  # 38
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
122
157
183
Cj Pergan
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
15
16
16
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
25.07Y
25.56Y
26.14Y
-0.76
-0.95
+0.00
 
 
 



 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 39
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
48
132
173
217
225
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Emily Bardak
15
14
14
15
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:05.55Y
2:08.62Y
2:09.68Y
2:12.57Y
2:13.39Y
+0.82
+0.73
+1.07
+4.35
+5.60
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
EZ
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 40
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
68
164
190
Ryan Kaplan
David He
Luka Zuric
18
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:54.26Y
1:57.63Y
1:58.41Y
-0.11
+6.50
+4.04
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 42
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
107
147
210
Nick Bogush
Cameron Kubik
David He
18
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
21.84Y
22.02Y
23.29Y
+0.73
+0.40
+1.52
AAA
AA
A
SECT
SECT
EZ
 
 
Female Open 400 Medley Relay  # 43
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
41
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
Emily Bardak
 
15
15
14
17
3:53.92Y
56.30Y
1:05.75Y
58.53Y
53.34Y
 
+0.69
 
 
 
 
AAAA
 
 
 
 
NCSA
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Medley Relay  # 44
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
TVSC-A
 
NS    
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 1650 Free  # 46
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
57
Brendan Williams
16
Timed finals
16:04.34Y
+2.91
AAAA
NCSA
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 218
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
Cj Pergan
15
Timed finals
1:49.24Y
-0.32
AA
EZ
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 229
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
Emily Bardak
17
Timed finals
5:05.09Y
+4.57
AAA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 307
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
7
Riley Gavigan
15
Timed finals
2:04.69Y
-2.42
AAA
NCSA*
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 311
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
Angelina Harris
14
Timed finals
1:04.71Y
+0.26
AAAA
NCSA
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 330
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
Jake Vecchio
16
Timed finals
49.07Y
-0.41
AAA*
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 407
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
Sydney Boals
14
Timed finals
2:10.22Y
+0.28
AAA
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 408
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
8
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
15
16
Timed finals
Timed finals
1:55.54Y
1:56.74Y
+1.33
-1.01
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 409
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
23
Riley Gavigan
15
Timed finals
55.89Y
-0.72
AA
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 431
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
20
Emily Bardak
17
Timed finals
2:30.99Y
+0.94
AA
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 434
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
Nick Bogush
18
Timed finals
53.96Y
-2.02
AA*
SM*
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 527
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
---
2
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
14
14
Timed finals
Timed finals
NS    
1:00.89Y
---  
-3.23
 
AA*
 
EZ
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
73
Brendan Williams
25.18
2:18.95
4:14.73
6:12.68
8:11.25
 
(28.81)
(28.83)
(29.81)
(29.36)
52.83
2:47.85
4:44.24
6:42.22
8:40.82
(27.65)
(28.90)
(29.51)
(29.54)
(29.57)
1:21.29
3:17.21
5:13.46
7:12.07
9:09.89
(28.46)
(29.36)
(29.22)
(29.85)
(29.07)
1:50.14
3:45.90
5:42.87
7:41.89
9:37.81
(28.85)
(28.69)
(29.41)
(29.82)
(27.92)
 
 
Female Open 100 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
93
Kyra Sommerstad
26.83
59.02
(32.19)
 
156
Angelina Harris
29.22
1:01.42
(32.20)
 
158
Emily Bardak
28.56
1:02.15
(33.59)
 
 
Male Open 100 IM  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
41
David He
24.29
52.25
(27.96)
 
73
Luka Zuric
24.03
53.22
(29.19)
 
74
Ryan Kaplan
24.69
53.23
(28.54)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Kyra Sommerstad
28.05
57.82
(29.77)
1:28.26
(30.44)
1:58.44
(30.18)
Finals
 
18
Kyra Sommerstad
28.05
57.97
(29.92)
1:28.64
(30.67)
1:59.57
(30.93)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
55
Ryan Kaplan
26.24
54.81
(28.57)
1:23.54
(28.73)
1:51.60
(28.06)
Prelims
 
72
Luka Zuric
26.34
54.67
(28.33)
1:23.67
(29.00)
1:52.57
(28.90)
Prelims
 
152
Cj Pergan
26.54
55.42
(28.88)
1:25.75
(30.33)
1:56.96
(31.21)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
55
Brendan Williams
25.10
2:16.45
4:08.87
 
(28.12)
(28.14)
52.42
2:44.30
4:35.82
(27.32)
(27.85)
(26.95)
1:20.08
3:12.37
(27.66)
(28.07)
1:48.33
3:40.73
(28.25)
(28.36)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
65
Angelina Harris
30.83
1:04.84
(34.01)
Prelims
 
72
Riley Gavigan
30.73
1:05.00
(34.27)
Prelims
 
133
Sydney Boals
30.97
1:06.75
(35.78)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
61
David He
25.56
53.84
(28.28)
1:22.39
(28.55)
1:51.96
(29.57)
Prelims
 
79
Jake Vecchio
25.03
53.85
(28.82)
1:22.74
(28.89)
1:52.85
(30.11)
Prelims
 
128
Luka Zuric
25.04
54.48
(29.44)
1:25.31
(30.83)
1:55.33
(30.02)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
165
Kyra Sommerstad
27.53
56.66
(29.13)
1:26.18
(29.52)
1:55.16
(28.98)
Prelims
 
171
Emily Bardak
26.97
55.97
(29.00)
1:25.54
(29.57)
1:55.30
(29.76)
Prelims
 
206
Sydney Boals
26.93
56.18
(29.25)
1:26.02
(29.84)
1:56.44
(30.42)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
146
Brendan Williams
24.15
50.60
(26.45)
1:17.80
(27.20)
1:44.55
(26.75)
Prelims
 
204
Luka Zuric
23.68
50.14
(26.46)
1:18.19
(28.05)
1:46.62
(28.43)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
41
Kyra Sommerstad
28.15
2:46.09
 
(40.15)
1:00.30
3:25.31
(32.15)
(39.22)
1:33.20
3:56.30
(32.90)
(30.99)
2:05.94
4:25.44
(32.74)
(29.14)
Prelims
 
97
Angelina Harris
29.50
2:50.98
 
(37.86)
1:02.64
3:28.96
(33.14)
(37.98)
1:37.88
4:01.37
(35.24)
(32.41)
2:13.12
4:32.83
(35.24)
(31.46)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 22
 
place
    name
splits
 
77
David He
26.27
2:33.13
 
(34.47)
55.61
3:07.62
(29.34)
(34.49)
1:27.17
3:36.45
(31.56)
(28.83)
1:58.66
4:04.54
(31.49)
(28.09)
Prelims
 
121
Ryan Kaplan
26.21
2:35.62
 
(36.34)
57.19
3:12.68
(30.98)
(37.06)
1:28.40
3:42.07
(31.21)
(29.39)
1:59.28
4:09.52
(30.88)
(27.45)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
27
Kyra Sommerstad
27.32
55.61
(28.29)
Finals
 
25
Kyra Sommerstad
27.56
56.03
(28.47)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
80
Luka Zuric
25.22
52.03
(26.81)
Prelims
 
96
Ryan Kaplan
25.65
52.34
(26.69)
Prelims
 
181
Cj Pergan
25.94
53.70
(27.76)
Prelims
 
214
Jake Vecchio
26.27
54.58
(28.31)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
61
Kyra Sommerstad
27.93
2:29.00
4:31.80
 
(30.81)
(30.65)
57.53
2:59.66
5:01.44
(29.60)
(30.66)
(29.64)
1:27.63
3:30.49
(30.10)
(30.83)
1:58.19
4:01.15
(30.56)
(30.66)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
165
Luka Zuric
23.27
48.28
(25.01)
Prelims
 
182
Nick Bogush
23.18
49.45
(26.27)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
50
Angelina Harris
31.62
1:07.07
(35.45)
1:43.48
(36.41)
2:20.13
(36.65)
Prelims
 
92
Riley Gavigan
31.57
1:07.72
(36.15)
1:45.71
(37.99)
2:23.31
(37.60)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
55
David He
28.49
1:00.43
(31.94)
1:33.23
(32.80)
2:06.47
(33.24)
Prelims
 
136
Ryan Kaplan
29.07
1:02.70
(33.63)
1:37.41
(34.71)
2:12.51
(35.10)
Prelims
 
150
Cameron Kubik
28.85
1:02.00
(33.15)
1:36.99
(34.99)
2:15.16
(38.17)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 33
 
place
    name
splits
 
229
Kyra Sommerstad
27.46
58.58
(31.12)
Prelims
 
262
Emily Bardak
27.90
59.38
(31.48)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 39
 
place
    name
splits
 
48
Kyra Sommerstad
26.98
57.61
(30.63)
1:36.08
(38.47)
2:05.55
(29.47)
Prelims
 
132
Angelina Harris
28.91
1:02.16
(33.25)
1:38.42
(36.26)
2:08.62
(30.20)
Prelims
 
173
Sydney Boals
27.69
1:01.07
(33.38)
1:39.04
(37.97)
2:09.68
(30.64)
Prelims
 
217
Riley Gavigan
28.89
1:02.51
(33.62)
1:40.60
(38.09)
2:12.57
(31.97)
Prelims
 
225
Emily Bardak
28.68
1:02.93
(34.25)
1:42.88
(39.95)
2:13.39
(30.51)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 40
 
place
    name
splits
 
68
Ryan Kaplan
25.14
53.83
(28.69)
1:27.54
(33.71)
1:54.26
(26.72)
Prelims
 
164
David He
25.63
55.56
(29.93)
1:28.98
(33.42)
1:57.63
(28.65)
Prelims
 
190
Luka Zuric
24.49
53.10
(28.61)
1:30.35
(37.25)
1:58.41
(28.06)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 1650 Free  # 46
 
place
    name
splits
 
57
Brendan Williams
25.54
2:20.25
4:15.65
6:13.60
8:11.87
10:10.31
12:09.35
14:08.14
16:04.34
 
(28.71)
(28.97)
(29.76)
(29.63)
(29.59)
(29.77)
(29.81)
(27.95)
54.33
2:48.80
4:44.92
6:43.08
8:41.60
10:39.85
12:38.87
14:37.46
(28.79)
(28.55)
(29.27)
(29.48)
(29.73)
(29.54)
(29.52)
(29.32)
1:23.16
3:17.78
5:14.36
7:12.72
9:11.17
11:09.78
13:08.67
15:06.88
(28.83)
(28.98)
(29.44)
(29.64)
(29.57)
(29.93)
(29.80)
(29.42)
1:51.54
3:46.68
5:43.84
7:42.24
9:40.72
11:39.58
13:38.33
15:36.39
(28.38)
(28.90)
(29.48)
(29.52)
(29.55)
(29.80)
(29.66)
(29.51)
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 218
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Cj Pergan
24.98
52.65
(27.67)
1:20.62
(27.97)
1:49.24
(28.62)
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 229
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Emily Bardak
28.02
2:31.31
4:35.11
 
(30.80)
(30.89)
58.41
3:02.37
5:05.09
(30.39)
(31.06)
(29.98)
1:29.42
3:33.36
(31.01)
(30.99)
2:00.51
4:04.22
(31.09)
(30.86)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 307
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Riley Gavigan
29.08
1:00.37
(31.29)
1:32.39
(32.02)
2:04.69
(32.30)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 311
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Angelina Harris
31.04
1:04.71
(33.67)
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 330
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Jake Vecchio
23.52
49.07
(25.55)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 407
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Sydney Boals
30.42
1:02.97
(32.55)
1:36.39
(33.42)
2:10.22
(33.83)
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 408
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Cj Pergan
26.83
55.90
(29.07)
1:25.32
(29.42)
1:55.54
(30.22)
 
8
Brendan Williams
27.01
56.31
(29.30)
1:26.60
(30.29)
1:56.74
(30.14)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 409
 
place
    name
splits
 
23
Riley Gavigan
26.93
55.89
(28.96)
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 431
 
place
    name
splits
 
20
Emily Bardak
34.24
1:12.46
(38.22)
1:51.60
(39.14)
2:30.99
(39.39)
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 434
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Nick Bogush
24.43
53.96
(29.53)