MR Sr Mets - Nassau Aquatic Center - East Meadow NY - 7/19-22/2018
  HomeLast update:  07-23-2018
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:10.06L
2:08.70L
5:11.60L
5:10.28L
2:29.44L
2:26.65L
28.18L
27.62L
2:51.37L
2:47.70L
1:00.76L
59.84L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 9
# 9
# 13
# 13
# 15
# 15
# 27
# 27
# 29
# 29
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
19
19
12
11
24
18
23
17
20
22
19
18
--
--
--
6
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
+0.66
-0.70
-6.84
-1.32
+2.62
-0.17
+0.27
-0.29
+2.01
-1.66
+0.30
-0.62
 
 
Hope Farrell (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:22.22L
2:36.71L
3:01.18L
AA
AA
AA
JO
JO

Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 3
# 25
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
51
53
44
--
--
--
+2.26
-1.68
+5.40
 
 
Riley Gavigan (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:15.33L
1:08.52L
2:31.08L
1:08.05L
1:07.53L
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
EZ*
ZSRB*
ZSRB
ZSRA*
ZSRA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 7
# 13
# 17
# 17
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
56
46
33
20
20
--
--
--
--
--
-3.83
-0.86
+4.39
-0.95
-0.52
 
 
Angelina Harris (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:15.42L
1:14.13L
2:13.97L
2:39.83L
2:39.53L
2:28.14L
2:27.28L
AAA
AAAA
AAA*
AAAA
AAAA
AA
AAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 3
# 5
# 27
# 27
# 31
# 31
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Fly
5
4
46
2
2
23
23
--
15
--
--
17
--
--
+0.93
-0.36
-1.50
-0.85
-0.30
-0.60
-0.86
 
 
David He (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:07.21L
1:07.37L
DQ    
AAA
AAA
 
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 4
# 4
# 8
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
9
8
0
--
11
--
+0.09
+0.25
---  
 
 
Ryan Kaplan (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
DQ    
1:01.80L
1:00.39L
 
AAA
AAA
 
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 14
# 18
# 18
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
0
13
9
--
--
9
---  
+1.98
+0.57
 
 
Cameron Kubik (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:16.15L
1:01.55L
BB
AA
JO
ZSRA
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 8
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
68
39
--
--
+4.11
+0.93
 
 
Cj Pergan (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:03.48L
1:04.47L
2:20.62L
AA
AA
AA
ZSRB
EZ
EZ
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 18
# 18
# 26
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
22
24
29
--
--
--
+0.55
+1.54
+5.48
 
 
Henry Shemet (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:13.42L
2:08.40L
2:19.48L
AA
AA
AA
EZ
JO
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 6
# 14
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 IM
54
58
46
--
--
--
+2.17
+2.29
-0.63
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:26.39L
2:25.12L
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
# 25
# 25
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
12
12
--
5
+2.14
+0.87
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:09.50L
2:07.94L
1:06.67L
1:04.43L
2:25.03L
2:22.37L
1:05.71L
1:04.47L
2:21.54L
2:18.76L
2:26.32L
2:25.01L
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA*
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 7
# 7
# 13
# 13
# 17
# 17
# 25
# 25
# 31
# 31
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Fly
16
11
28
25
3
2
3
2
1
2
16
12
--
6
--
--
--
17
--
17
--
17
--
5
+0.31
-1.25
+0.61
-1.63
+3.13
+0.47
+1.50
+0.26
+3.55
+0.77
-3.51
-1.31
 
 
Jake Vecchio (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:01.75L
59.13L
58.48L
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 8
# 8
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
29
9
10
--
--
7
-0.85
+1.99
+1.34
 
 
Brendan Williams (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
8:44.86L
2:01.02L
1:59.00L
2:20.83L
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 2
# 6
# 6
# 26
Male Open 800 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Back
12
23
18
30
5
--
--
--
+8.16
+1.32
-0.70
+6.42
 
 
Luka Zuric (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
58.21L
56.68L
2:15.94L
1:00.67L
1:00.65L
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 8
# 8
# 14
# 18
# 18
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
6
4
25
2
6
--
15
--
--
13
+0.80
-0.73
+5.47
+0.88
+0.86
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
Brendan Williams
16
Timed finals
8:44.86L
+8.16
AAAA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
5
51
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Hope Farrell
15
15
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:14.13L
1:15.42L
1:22.22L
-0.36
+0.93
+2.26
AAAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
JO
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
8
54
68
David He
David He
Henry Shemet
Cameron Kubik
17
17
16
17
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:07.21L
1:07.37L
1:13.42L
1:16.15L
+0.09
+0.25
+2.17
+4.11
AAA
AAA
AA
BB
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
19
16
19
46
56
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
16
15
16
15
15
15
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:07.94L
2:08.70L
2:09.50L
2:10.06L
2:13.97L
2:15.33L
-1.25
-0.70
+0.31
+0.66
-1.50
-3.83
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
23
29
58
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
16
16
16
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:59.00L
2:01.02L
2:01.75L
2:08.40L
-0.70
+1.32
-0.85
+2.29
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
JO
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
25
28
46
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
16
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:04.43L
1:06.67L
1:08.52L
-1.63
+0.61
-0.86
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB*
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
6
10
9
39
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Cameron Kubik
17
17
16
16
17
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
56.68L
58.21L
58.48L
59.13L
1:01.55L
-0.73
+0.80
+1.34
+1.99
+0.93
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
12
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
15
15
Finals
Prelims
5:10.28L
5:11.60L
-1.32
-6.84
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
3
18
24
33
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
16
16
15
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:22.37L
2:25.03L
2:26.65L
2:29.44L
2:31.08L
+0.47
+3.13
-0.17
+2.62
+4.39
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
25
46
Luka Zuric
Henry Shemet
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
2:15.94L
2:19.48L
+5.47
-0.63
AAA
AA
ZSRA
EZ
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
17
23
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
15
15
Finals
Prelims
27.62L
28.18L
-0.29
+0.27
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
3
20
20
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
16
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:04.47L
1:05.71L
1:07.53L
1:08.05L
+0.26
+1.50
-0.52
-0.95
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
6
2
13
22
24
Ryan Kaplan
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Ryan Kaplan
Cj Pergan
Cj Pergan
18
17
17
18
16
16
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
1:00.39L
1:00.65L
1:00.67L
1:01.80L
1:03.48L
1:04.47L
+0.57
+0.86
+0.88
+1.98
+0.55
+1.54
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
EZ
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
1
12
12
53
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Hope Farrell
16
16
14
14
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:18.76L
2:21.54L
2:25.12L
2:26.39L
2:36.71L
+0.77
+3.55
+0.87
+2.14
-1.68
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
JO
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
29
30
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
16
16
Prelims
Prelims
2:20.62L
2:20.83L
+5.48
+6.42
AA
AA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
2
22
20
44
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Hope Farrell
15
15
15
15
14
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:39.53L
2:39.83L
2:47.70L
2:51.37L
3:01.18L
-0.30
-0.85
-1.66
+2.01
+5.40
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB

 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
19
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
15
15
Finals
Prelims
59.84L
1:00.76L
-0.62
+0.30
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
16
23
23
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
16
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
2:25.01L
2:26.32L
2:27.28L
2:28.14L
-1.31
-3.51
-0.86
-0.60
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Brendan Williams
27.84
 
4:46.40
7:03.99
 
(-3:29.35)
(29.04)
(32.15)
1:00.61
3:32.96
5:24.34
7:39.37
(32.77)
 
(37.94)
(35.38)
1:30.80
 
5:56.06
8:02.97
(30.19)
 
(31.72)
(23.60)
2:30.65
4:17.36
6:31.84
8:44.86
(59.85)
 
(35.78)
(41.89)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Angelina Harris
34.85
1:14.13
(39.28)
Finals
 
5
Angelina Harris
35.95
1:15.42
(39.47)
Prelims
 
51
Hope Farrell
38.32
1:22.22
(43.90)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
David He
32.27
1:07.21
(34.94)
Prelims
 
8
David He
31.29
1:07.37
(36.08)
Finals
 
54
Henry Shemet
34.42
1:13.42
(39.00)
Prelims
 
68
Cameron Kubik
33.85
1:16.15
(42.30)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Kyra Sommerstad
30.08
1:02.23
(32.15)
1:35.42
(33.19)
2:07.94
(32.52)
Finals
 
19
Sydney Boals
30.21
1:03.19
(32.98)
1:36.05
(32.86)
2:08.70
(32.65)
Finals
 
16
Kyra Sommerstad
30.71
1:03.32
(32.61)
1:36.72
(33.40)
2:09.50
(32.78)
Prelims
 
19
Sydney Boals
30.80
1:04.02
(33.22)
1:37.04
(33.02)
2:10.06
(33.02)
Prelims
 
46
Angelina Harris
32.04
1:06.37
(34.33)
1:41.18
(34.81)
2:13.97
(32.79)
Prelims
 
56
Riley Gavigan
31.06
1:05.66
(34.60)
1:40.50
(34.84)
2:15.33
(34.83)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Brendan Williams
27.64
58.17
(30.53)
1:28.79
(30.62)
1:59.00
(30.21)
Finals
 
23
Brendan Williams
27.77
58.40
(30.63)
1:29.77
(31.37)
2:01.02
(31.25)
Prelims
 
29
Jake Vecchio
28.51
59.39
(30.88)
1:30.57
(31.18)
2:01.75
(31.18)
Prelims
 
58
Henry Shemet
28.36
1:00.69
(32.33)
1:34.89
(34.20)
2:08.40
(33.51)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
25
Kyra Sommerstad
30.30
1:04.43
(34.13)
Finals
 
28
Kyra Sommerstad
31.46
1:06.67
(35.21)
Prelims
 
46
Riley Gavigan
31.90
1:08.52
(36.62)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Sydney Boals
32.39
3:17.01
 
(44.70)
1:10.54
4:02.52
(38.15)
(45.51)
1:51.72
4:36.96
(41.18)
(34.44)
2:32.31
5:10.28
(40.59)
(33.32)
Finals
 
12
Sydney Boals
32.56
3:16.79
 
(44.78)
1:10.03
4:02.53
(37.47)
(45.74)
1:51.08
4:37.75
(41.05)
(35.22)
2:32.01
5:11.60
(40.93)
(33.85)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
30.13
1:05.47
(35.34)
1:49.98
(44.51)
2:22.37
(32.39)
Finals
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
30.61
1:07.19
(36.58)
1:51.48
(44.29)
2:25.03
(33.55)
Prelims
 
18
Sydney Boals
31.32
1:10.09
(38.77)
1:53.94
(43.85)
2:26.65
(32.71)
Finals
 
24
Sydney Boals
31.96
1:11.45
(39.49)
1:56.17
(44.72)
2:29.44
(33.27)
Prelims
 
33
Riley Gavigan
32.38
1:10.76
(38.38)
1:55.42
(44.66)
2:31.08
(35.66)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
31.86
1:04.47
(32.61)
Finals
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
32.37
1:05.71
(33.34)
Prelims
 
20
Riley Gavigan
32.80
1:07.53
(34.73)
Finals
 
20
Riley Gavigan
33.15
1:08.05
(34.90)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Ryan Kaplan
29.79
1:00.39
(30.60)
Finals
 
6
Luka Zuric
29.68
1:00.65
(30.97)
Finals
 
2
Luka Zuric
29.87
1:00.67
(30.80)
Prelims
 
13
Ryan Kaplan
30.40
1:01.80
(31.40)
Prelims
 
22
Cj Pergan
30.54
1:03.48
(32.94)
Prelims
 
24
Cj Pergan
30.81
1:04.47
(33.66)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
32.67
1:07.51
(34.84)
1:43.18
(35.67)
2:18.76
(35.58)
Finals
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
33.39
1:08.67
(35.28)
1:45.07
(36.40)
2:21.54
(36.47)
Prelims
 
12
Kate Sommerstad
34.81
1:11.18
(36.37)
1:48.18
(37.00)
2:25.12
(36.94)
Finals
 
12
Kate Sommerstad
35.29
1:12.37
(37.08)
1:49.88
(37.51)
2:26.39
(36.51)
Prelims
 
53
Hope Farrell
35.84
1:14.78
(38.94)
1:55.80
(41.02)
2:36.71
(40.91)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
29
Cj Pergan
32.10
1:07.15
(35.05)
1:44.45
(37.30)
2:20.62
(36.17)
Prelims
 
30
Brendan Williams
32.83
1:08.39
(35.56)
1:45.25
(36.86)
2:20.83
(35.58)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Angelina Harris
35.50
1:15.60
(40.10)
1:57.57
(41.97)
2:39.53
(41.96)
Finals
 
2
Angelina Harris
35.98
1:15.63
(39.65)
1:57.15
(41.52)
2:39.83
(42.68)
Prelims
 
22
Sydney Boals
37.86
1:20.12
(42.26)
2:03.39
(43.27)
2:47.70
(44.31)
Finals
 
20
Sydney Boals
38.85
1:22.68
(43.83)
2:06.64
(43.96)
2:51.37
(44.73)
Prelims
 
44
Hope Farrell
41.40
1:26.77
(45.37)
2:15.23
(48.46)
3:01.18
(45.95)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Sydney Boals
28.67
59.84
(31.17)
Finals
 
19
Sydney Boals
29.00
1:00.76
(31.76)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Kyra Sommerstad
31.93
1:08.57
(36.64)
1:46.63
(38.06)
2:25.01
(38.38)
Finals
 
16
Kyra Sommerstad
32.00
1:08.65
(36.65)
1:47.44
(38.79)
2:26.32
(38.88)
Prelims
 
23
Angelina Harris
33.20
1:10.27
(37.07)
1:48.94
(38.67)
2:27.28
(38.34)
Finals
 
23
Angelina Harris
33.60
1:11.00
(37.40)
1:49.26
(38.26)
2:28.14
(38.88)
Prelims