EZ SC Sectionals - North - Ithaca College - Ithaca NY - 3/28-31/2019
  HomeLast update:  04-03-2019
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (16)   A
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:53.91Y
1:54.28Y
1:07.16Y
5:07.37Y
5:06.92Y
24.11Y
24.08Y
4:29.83Y
4:27.13Y
24.31Y
52.55Y
53.52Y
2:07.92Y
2:08.34Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
NCSA
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 7
# 7
# 9
# 15
# 15
# 19
# 19
# 23
# 23
# 29
# 33
# 33
# 35
# 35
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
27
26
41
34
34
20
20
13
10

17
18
19
15
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
10

--
1
--
4
+1.99
+2.36
+2.06
+5.46
+5.01
-0.04
-0.03
+3.33
+0.63
+0.23
+0.71
+1.68
+2.51
+2.93
 
 
Kathryn Brady (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:09.01Y
2:24.74Y
2:24.14Y
2:14.78Y
2:15.88Y
1:09.58Y
AA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
SM
SECT
SECT


SM
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
# 9
# 21
# 21
# 31
# 35
# 209
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
70
24
23
108
100
---
--
--
--
--
--
--
+1.19
-1.69
-0.60
+0.91
+5.55
+1.76
 
 
Jack Dillon (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
53.72Y
1:58.64Y
2:14.74Y
DQ    
AA
AA
AA
 
SM
SECT
SECT
 
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 12
# 18
# 22
# 36
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
84
46
50
0
--
--
--
--
-0.26
-1.20
+0.21
---  
 
 
Hope Farrell (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:09.28Y
1:02.55Y
2:31.57Y
2:13.98Y
1:10.09Y
AA
A
AA
AA
AA
SM

SM
EZ
SM
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
# 9
# 13
# 21
# 35
# 309
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
74
101
73
91
---
--
--
--
--
--
+1.25
+1.28
+2.73
+1.64
+2.06
 
 
Jocelyn Fisher (18)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:53.99Y
1:53.37Y
1:04.43Y
1:05.46Y
5:04.51Y
5:10.27Y
24.56Y
2:18.90Y
2:21.57Y
53.29Y
52.50Y
53.01Y
2:09.83Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SM
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SM
SECT
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 7
# 7
# 9
# 9
# 15
# 15
# 19
# 21
# 21
# 25
# 33
# 33
# 35
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 IM
29
29
8
9
24
27
41
6
9

16
16
36
--
--
--
12
--
--
--
--
12

--
3
--
+0.50
-0.12
+1.66
+2.69
+4.96
+10.72
+0.10
+2.57
+5.24
+0.92
+0.13
+0.64
+4.99
 
 
Riley Gavigan (16)   A
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:03.97Y
1:03.55Y
56.27Y
56.82Y
2:17.04Y
2:17.27Y
4:27.64Y
4:26.44Y
54.46Y
2:03.17Y
2:03.33Y
2:05.56Y
2:07.54Y
57.63Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SM*
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
# 9
# 9
# 13
# 13
# 21
# 21
# 23
# 23
# 25
# 31
# 31
# 35
# 35
# 37
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
5
5
8
9
3
4
9
5

10
13
5
9

--
16
--
12
--
17
--
16

--
6
--
12

-0.29
-0.42
+0.12
+0.67
-3.65
+0.23
+2.24
+1.04
-0.70
+1.23
+1.39
+0.46
+2.44
+1.48
 
 
Angelina Harris (16)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:02.88Y
1:02.43Y
2:15.75Y
2:15.61Y
4:31.28Y
4:28.70Y
25.08Y
2:06.42Y
2:06.95Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
SM*
NCSA
NCSA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
# 9
# 9
# 21
# 21
# 23
# 23
# 29
# 35
# 35
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
2
2
1
2
15
12

8
7
--
19
--
19
--
7

--
14
+0.37
-0.08
+0.12
-0.02
+2.02
-0.56
-1.14
+0.96
+1.49
 
 
Brenna Horan (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
17:45.18Y
2:12.04Y
1:57.51Y
59.35Y
AAA
AA
AAA*
AA
SECT
SECT*
SM*
SM
Timed finals
Prelims
Time trial
Time trial
# 1
# 17
# 207
# 311
Female Open 1650 Free
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
23
62
---
---
--
--
--
--
-0.39
-0.19
-2.01
-0.03
 
 
Saige Kazlauskas (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:00.87Y
25.41Y
1:00.32Y
AA
AA
AA


EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
# 7
# 19
# 311
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
84
107
---
--
--
--
+0.76
+0.30
+0.11
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (13)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:30.03Y
4:53.09Y
AAA
AA
SM

Prelims
Prelims
# 21
# 23
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
58
66
--
--
+1.32
-0.38
 
 
Oisin O'Sullivan (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:00.39Y
51.96Y
51.85Y
2:14.84Y
1:59.64Y
51.30Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM

Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Time trial
# 10
# 12
# 12
# 22
# 36
# 333
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Free
46
28
32
52
61
---
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0.18
-0.07
-0.11
+0.49
+0.49
+1.92
 
 
Cj Pergan (17)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
25.17Y
1:48.81Y
52.77Y
53.04Y
4:22.04Y
1:58.54Y
1:56.44Y
53.93Y
50.90Y
 
AA
AA
AA
AA*
AA
AA
AA
A

EZ
NCSA
SECT
EZ
SECT
SECT
SECT

Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Time trial
# 6
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 24
# 32
# 32
# 38
# 333
Back leg 200 Medley Relay
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Male Open 100 Free

82
23
23
50
49
29

---

--
--
--
--
--
--

--
+0.10
-0.43
-0.10
+0.27
-1.97
+4.33
+2.23
+1.16
-0.53
 
 
Henry Shemet (17)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:44.26Y
1:44.50Y
58.80Y
58.03Y
52.01Y
52.76Y
2:05.84Y
2:06.11Y
4:08.36Y
4:07.20Y
1:54.68Y
1:56.61Y
47.09Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA*
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Time trial
# 8
# 8
# 10
# 10
# 12
# 12
# 22
# 22
# 24
# 24
# 36
# 36
# 433
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 400 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Free
23
24
17
14
31
36
9
6
18
16
11
9
---
--
--
--
5
--
--
--
15
--
3
--
12
--
+0.07
+0.31
+0.10
-0.67
-0.49
+0.75
-2.43
+0.27
+1.91
+0.75
-0.07
+1.93
-1.64
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
17:36.19Y
1:59.21Y
59.29Y
5:02.69Y
5:05.96Y
4:32.77Y
4:40.79Y
10:32.60Y
2:05.43Y
2:02.65Y
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
SECT
EZ
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
Timed finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 3
# 13
# 15
# 15
# 23
# 23
# 27
# 31
# 31
Female Open 1650 Free
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 1000 Free
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
21

66
17
18
20
27
25
24
20
--

--
--
1
--
--
--
--
--
-15.30
+1.58
+4.13
-0.94
+3.27
-4.03
+8.02
-6.64
+2.51
-0.27
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (16)   L
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:51.44Y
26.54Y
1:52.77Y
1:52.56Y
55.80Y
55.69Y
5:01.51Y
5:01.06Y
2:07.63Y
4:26.06Y
4:20.76Y
2:00.87Y
1:58.09Y
2:05.49Y
2:04.27Y
AAAA
 
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
NCSA

NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
Lead-off
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 5
# 7
# 7
# 13
# 13
# 15
# 15
# 17
# 23
# 23
# 31
# 31
# 35
# 35
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Back leg 200 Medley Relay
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM


14
16
5
5
13
13
26
4
2
3
1
3
4


--
3
--
16
--
6
--
--
19
--
22
--
17
-0.85
-0.32
+0.48
+0.27
+0.64
+0.53
+4.24
+3.79
+0.89
+6.18
+0.88
+2.43
-0.35
+2.77
+1.55
 
 
Mackenzie Thomas (16)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
26.90Y
58.09Y
58.89Y
57.99Y
58.50Y
24.76Y
4:41.50Y
2:08.86Y
2:12.40Y
57.83Y
 
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AA
AAA

SECT
SM
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
SECT
EZ
NCSA
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
# 5
# 11
# 11
# 13
# 13
# 19
# 23
# 31
# 35
# 37
Back leg 200 Medley Relay
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 IM
Back leg 400 Medley Relay

34
36
34
35
57
51
67
69


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

-0.02
+0.67
+1.47
+1.60
+2.11
+0.46
+8.16
+2.55
+3.34
+1.44
 
 
Jake Vecchio (17)   L
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:42.29Y
1:42.88Y
1:43.14Y
50.54Y
50.66Y
4:43.85Y
4:46.09Y
1:51.19Y
1:50.81Y
1:56.55Y
1:54.73Y
48.41Y
1:59.26Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AA
AAA*
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA*
SECT
SECT
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 8
# 8
# 12
# 12
# 16
# 16
# 18
# 18
# 32
# 32
# 34
# 36
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 IM

10
8
4
7
22
25
5
6
34
19
46
55

--
13
--
14
--
--
--
15
--
--
--
--
+0.59
+1.18
+1.44
+0.98
+1.10
-2.81
+2.24
+0.83
+0.45
-0.88
-1.82
+0.27
+2.41
 
 
Brendan Williams (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
9:23.69Y
1:42.94Y
1:41.53Y
52.91Y
54.78Y
4:31.17Y
4:31.30Y
47.12Y
15:53.28Y
1:54.25Y
1:57.19Y
1:56.08Y
2:02.90Y
DQ    
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AA
A
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA*
AA
AAA
AA
 
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SM
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA*
SECT
NCSA
EZ
 
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Timed finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Time trial
# 2
# 8
# 8
# 14
# 14
# 16
# 16
# 26
# 28
# 32
# 32
# 36
# 36
# 309
Male Open 1000 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 500 Free
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
Male Open 1650 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
5
11
10
24
27
3
4

1
16
16
20
18
---
16
--
10
--
--
--
17

22
--
3
--
1
--
-1.93
+2.51
+1.10
-0.20
+1.87
+0.95
+1.08
-0.91
+13.30
-1.43
+2.94
+0.26
+7.08
---  
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 1650 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
21
23
Kate Sommerstad
Brenna Horan
15
15
Timed finals
Timed finals
17:36.19Y
17:45.18Y
-15.30
-0.39
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
Brendan Williams
17
Timed finals
9:23.69Y
-1.93
AAAA
NCSA
 
 
Female Open 800 Free Relay  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
 
 
 
 

14
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals

TVSC-B
Kate Sommerstad
Brenna Horan
Mackenzie Thomas
Riley Gavigan
 
16
18
16
16

 
15
15
16
16
7:31.35Y
1:51.44Y
1:54.18Y
1:53.74Y
1:51.99Y

7:48.93Y
1:59.21Y
1:58.41Y
1:56.80Y
1:54.51Y
 
-0.85
 
 
 

 
+1.58
 
 
 
 
AAAA
 
 
 

 
AA
 
 
 
 
NCSA
 
 
 

 
EZ
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 800 Free Relay  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
 
17
17
17
17
6:55.88Y
1:42.29Y
1:42.94Y
1:47.58Y
1:43.07Y
 
+0.59
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
NCSA
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Medley Relay  # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
 
 
 
 

14
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher

TVSC-B
Mackenzie Thomas
Riley Gavigan
Brenna Horan
Saige Kazlauskas
 
16
16
16
18

 
16
16
15
15
1:45.24Y
26.54Y
28.51Y
25.87Y
24.32Y

1:47.76Y
26.90Y
28.78Y
27.02Y
25.06Y
 
-0.32
 
 
 

 
-0.02
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Medley Relay  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Cj Pergan
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
 
17
17
17
17
1:36.17Y
25.17Y
26.72Y
22.90Y
21.38Y
 
+0.10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
14
29
27
29
26
84
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals
Saige Kazlauskas
16
16
18
16
18
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:52.56Y
1:52.77Y
1:53.37Y
1:53.91Y
1:53.99Y
1:54.28Y
2:00.87Y
+0.27
+0.48
-0.12
+1.99
+0.50
+2.36
+0.76
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT

 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
10
11
8
23
24
82
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
Cj Pergan
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:41.53Y
1:42.88Y
1:42.94Y
1:43.14Y
1:44.26Y
1:44.50Y
1:48.81Y
+1.10
+1.18
+2.51
+1.44
+0.07
+0.31
-0.43
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
EZ
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 9
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
2
5
5
8
9
41
70
74
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Jocelyn Fisher
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals
Kathryn Brady
Hope Farrell
16
16
16
16
18
18
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:02.43Y
1:02.88Y
1:03.55Y
1:03.97Y
1:04.43Y
1:05.46Y
1:07.16Y
1:09.01Y
1:09.28Y
-0.08
+0.37
-0.42
-0.29
+1.66
+2.69
+2.06
+1.19
+1.25
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
14
17
46
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
Oisin O'Sullivan
17
17
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
58.03Y
58.80Y
1:00.39Y
-0.67
+0.10
-0.18
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 11
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
34
36
Mackenzie Thomas
Mackenzie Thomas
16
16
Prelims
Finals
58.09Y
58.89Y
+0.67
+1.47
AAA
AAA
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 12
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
7
32
28
31
36
84
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Oisin O'Sullivan
Oisin O'Sullivan
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
Jack Dillon
17
17
16
16
17
17
17
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
50.54Y
50.66Y
51.85Y
51.96Y
52.01Y
52.76Y
53.72Y
+0.98
+1.10
-0.11
-0.07
-0.49
+0.75
-0.26
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
5
5
8
9
34
35
66
101
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Mackenzie Thomas
Mackenzie Thomas
Kate Sommerstad
Hope Farrell
16
16
16
16
16
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
55.69Y
55.80Y
56.27Y
56.82Y
57.99Y
58.50Y
59.29Y
1:02.55Y
+0.53
+0.64
+0.12
+0.67
+1.60
+2.11
+4.13
+1.28
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
A
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT

 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
23
24
23
27
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
17
17
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
52.77Y
52.91Y
53.04Y
54.78Y
-0.10
-0.20
+0.27
+1.87
AA
AA
AA
A
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
13
13
17
24
18
34
34
27
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher
Kate Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
16
16
15
18
15
16
16
18
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
5:01.06Y
5:01.51Y
5:02.69Y
5:04.51Y
5:05.96Y
5:06.92Y
5:07.37Y
5:10.27Y
+3.79
+4.24
-0.94
+4.96
+3.27
+5.01
+5.46
+10.72
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
4
22
25
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
17
17
17
17
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
4:31.17Y
4:31.30Y
4:43.85Y
4:46.09Y
+0.95
+1.08
-2.81
+2.24
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
62
Kyra Sommerstad
Brenna Horan
16
15
Prelims
Prelims
2:07.63Y
2:12.04Y
+0.89
-0.19
AAA
AA
SECT
SECT*
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
5
46
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Jack Dillon
17
17
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:50.81Y
1:51.19Y
1:58.64Y
+0.45
+0.83
-1.20
AAAA
AAAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
20
20
41
57
107
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
Mackenzie Thomas
Saige Kazlauskas
16
16
18
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
24.08Y
24.11Y
24.56Y
24.76Y
25.41Y
-0.03
-0.04
+0.10
+0.46
+0.30
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT

 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 21
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
1
3
4
6
9
23
24
58
73
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Jocelyn Fisher
Jocelyn Fisher
Kathryn Brady
Kathryn Brady
AvaGrace Monti
Hope Farrell
16
16
16
16
18
18
15
15
13
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:15.61Y
2:15.75Y
2:17.04Y
2:17.27Y
2:18.90Y
2:21.57Y
2:24.14Y
2:24.74Y
2:30.03Y
2:31.57Y
-0.02
+0.12
-3.65
+0.23
+2.57
+5.24
-0.60
-1.69
+1.32
+2.73
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 22
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
6
50
52
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
Jack Dillon
Oisin O'Sullivan
17
17
17
16
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:05.84Y
2:06.11Y
2:14.74Y
2:14.84Y
-2.43
+0.27
+0.21
+0.49
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
4
5
10
9
12
13
15
20
27
51
66
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Angelina Harris
Kate Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Mackenzie Thomas
AvaGrace Monti
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
15
15
16
13
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
4:20.76Y
4:26.06Y
4:26.44Y
4:27.13Y
4:27.64Y
4:28.70Y
4:29.83Y
4:31.28Y
4:32.77Y
4:40.79Y
4:41.50Y
4:53.09Y
+0.88
+6.18
+1.04
+0.63
+2.24
-0.56
+3.33
+2.02
-4.03
+8.02
+8.16
-0.38
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
SM

 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 24
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
18
50
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
Cj Pergan
17
17
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
4:07.20Y
4:08.36Y
4:22.04Y
+0.75
+1.91
-1.97
AAA
AAA
AA*
NCSA
SECT
EZ
 
 
Female Open 400 Free Relay  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
 
 
 
 

24
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Jocelyn Fisher
Mackenzie Thomas
Sydney Boals
Kyra Sommerstad

TVSC-B
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Brenna Horan
Saige Kazlauskas
 
18
16
16
16

 
16
16
15
15
3:31.15Y
53.29Y
53.19Y
52.61Y
52.06Y

3:37.52Y
54.46Y
54.08Y
54.46Y
54.52Y
 
+0.92
 
 
 

 
-0.70
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 

 
AAA*
 
 
 
 
SM
 
 
 

 
SM*
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Free Relay  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Brendan Williams
Henry Shemet
Cj Pergan
Jake Vecchio
 
17
17
17
17
3:10.50Y
47.12Y
46.83Y
49.42Y
47.13Y
 
-0.91
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
SECT
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 1000 Free  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
25
Kate Sommerstad
15
Timed finals
10:32.60Y
-6.64
AAA
SECT
 
 
Male Open 1650 Free  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
Brendan Williams
17
Timed finals
15:53.28Y
+13.30
AAAA
NCSA
 
 
Female Open 200 Free Relay  # 29
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
 
 
 
 

21
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Sydney Boals
Mackenzie Thomas
Jocelyn Fisher
Kyra Sommerstad

TVSC-B
Angelina Harris
Kathryn Brady
Hope Farrell
Saige Kazlauskas
 
16
16
18
16

 
16
15
15
15
1:37.24Y
24.31Y
24.36Y
24.38Y
24.19Y

1:39.82Y
25.08Y
25.56Y
24.82Y
24.36Y
 
+0.23
 
 
 

 
-1.14
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 

 
AAA*
 
 
 
 
SECT
 
 
 

 
SM*
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 200 Free Relay  # 30
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Henry Shemet
Jack Dillon
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
 
17
17
17
17
DQ    




 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
3
20
10
13
24
67
108
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
Mackenzie Thomas
Kathryn Brady
16
16
15
16
16
15
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:58.09Y
2:00.87Y
2:02.65Y
2:03.17Y
2:03.33Y
2:05.43Y
2:08.86Y
2:14.78Y
-0.35
+2.43
-0.27
+1.23
+1.39
+2.51
+2.55
+0.91
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT

 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
19
29
34
16
49
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Cj Pergan
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
Cj Pergan
17
17
17
17
17
17
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:54.25Y
1:54.73Y
1:56.44Y
1:56.55Y
1:57.19Y
1:58.54Y
-1.43
-1.82
+2.23
-0.88
+2.94
+4.33
AAA*
AAA*
AA
AA
AA
AA
NCSA*
NCSA*
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 33
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
17
16
18
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals
18
16
18
16
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
52.50Y
52.55Y
53.01Y
53.52Y
+0.13
+0.71
+0.64
+1.68
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
46
Jake Vecchio
17
Prelims
48.41Y
+0.27
AA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 35
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
3
5
8
7
9
19
15
36
69
91
100
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Jocelyn Fisher
Mackenzie Thomas
Hope Farrell
Kathryn Brady
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
18
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:04.27Y
2:05.49Y
2:05.56Y
2:06.42Y
2:06.95Y
2:07.54Y
2:07.92Y
2:08.34Y
2:09.83Y
2:12.40Y
2:13.98Y
2:15.88Y
+1.55
+2.77
+0.46
+0.96
+1.49
+2.44
+2.51
+2.93
+4.99
+3.34
+1.64
+5.55
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
EZ
EZ

 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 36
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
11
20
9
55
61
18
Henry Shemet
Brendan Williams
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Oisin O'Sullivan
Brendan Williams
17
17
17
17
16
17
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
1:54.68Y
1:56.08Y
1:56.61Y
1:59.26Y
1:59.64Y
2:02.90Y
-0.07
+0.26
+1.93
+2.41
+0.49
+7.08
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
EZ
 
 
Female Open 400 Medley Relay  # 37
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
 
 
 
 

13
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Kyra Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher

TVSC-B
Mackenzie Thomas
Sydney Boals
Brenna Horan
Saige Kazlauskas
 
16
16
16
18

 
16
16
15
15
3:50.88Y
57.63Y
1:03.86Y
57.29Y
52.10Y

3:57.08Y
57.83Y


54.04Y
 
+1.48
 
 
 

 
+1.44
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 

 
AAA
 
 
 
 
NCSA
 
 
 

 
NCSA
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Medley Relay  # 38
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Cj Pergan
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
 
17
17
17
17
3:29.17Y
53.93Y
58.16Y
49.66Y
47.42Y
 
+1.16
 
 
 
 
AA
 
 
 
 
SECT
 
 
 
 
 
  #
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
  #
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
  #
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
  #
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
  #
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
  #
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 1650 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
splits
 
21
Kate Sommerstad
29.02
2:36.91
4:46.14
6:55.60
9:04.88
11:14.20
13:23.10
15:30.40
17:36.19
 
(32.10)
(32.35)
(32.45)
(32.60)
(32.28)
(31.74)
(31.78)
(30.36)
1:00.48
3:09.30
5:18.26
7:27.76
9:37.10
11:46.74
13:54.98
16:02.34
(31.46)
(32.39)
(32.12)
(32.16)
(32.22)
(32.54)
(31.88)
(31.94)
1:32.55
3:41.62
5:50.62
7:59.92
10:09.52
12:19.07
14:26.87
16:34.21
(32.07)
(32.32)
(32.36)
(32.16)
(32.42)
(32.33)
(31.89)
(31.87)
2:04.81
4:13.79
6:23.15
8:32.28
10:41.92
12:51.36
14:58.62
17:05.83
(32.26)
(32.17)
(32.53)
(32.36)
(32.40)
(32.29)
(31.75)
(31.62)
 
23
Brenna Horan
28.78
2:36.61
4:45.39
6:54.76
9:04.58
11:14.22
13:24.46
15:34.95
17:45.18
 
(32.50)
(32.47)
(32.03)
(32.29)
(32.40)
(32.55)
(32.78)
(31.85)
1:00.56
3:08.94
5:17.92
7:27.06
9:37.02
11:46.80
13:56.83
16:07.96
(31.78)
(32.33)
(32.53)
(32.30)
(32.44)
(32.58)
(32.37)
(33.01)
1:32.31
3:40.88
5:50.48
7:59.42
10:09.45
12:19.34
14:29.17
16:40.46
(31.75)
(31.94)
(32.56)
(32.36)
(32.43)
(32.54)
(32.34)
(32.50)
2:04.11
4:12.92
6:22.73
8:32.29
10:41.82
12:51.91
15:02.17
17:13.33
(31.80)
(32.04)
(32.25)
(32.87)
(32.37)
(32.57)
(33.00)
(32.87)
 
 
Male Open 1000 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Brendan Williams
25.60
2:17.48
4:10.28
6:04.27
7:59.36
 
(28.37)
(28.33)
(28.42)
(28.78)
53.28
2:45.71
4:38.97
6:33.00
8:28.01
(27.68)
(28.23)
(28.69)
(28.73)
(28.65)
1:21.21
3:13.79
5:07.38
7:01.78
8:56.40
(27.93)
(28.08)
(28.41)
(28.78)
(28.39)
1:49.11
3:41.95
5:35.85
7:30.58
9:23.69
(27.90)
(28.16)
(28.47)
(28.80)
(27.29)
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Kyra Sommerstad
26.52
55.09
(28.57)
1:24.30
(29.21)
1:52.56
(28.26)
Finals
 
14
Kyra Sommerstad
26.56
55.29
(28.73)
1:24.40
(29.11)
1:52.77
(28.37)
Prelims
 
29
Jocelyn Fisher
27.38
56.36
(28.98)
1:25.29
(28.93)
1:53.37
(28.08)
Finals
 
27
Sydney Boals
26.71
55.80
(29.09)
1:24.79
(28.99)
1:53.91
(29.12)
Prelims
 
29
Jocelyn Fisher
27.01
56.04
(29.03)
1:25.09
(29.05)
1:53.99
(28.90)
Prelims
 
26
Sydney Boals
27.01
55.85
(28.84)
1:25.04
(29.19)
1:54.28
(29.24)
Finals
 
84
Saige Kazlauskas
26.81
57.25
(30.44)
1:28.51
(31.26)
2:00.87
(32.36)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Brendan Williams
23.35
48.97
(25.62)
1:15.59
(26.62)
1:41.53
(25.94)
Finals
 
10
Jake Vecchio
24.27
50.38
(26.11)
1:16.31
(25.93)
1:42.88
(26.57)
Prelims
 
11
Brendan Williams
23.46
49.35
(25.89)
1:16.47
(27.12)
1:42.94
(26.47)
Prelims
 
8
Jake Vecchio
24.20
50.18
(25.98)
1:16.57
(26.39)
1:43.14
(26.57)
Finals
 
23
Henry Shemet
23.78
49.86
(26.08)
1:16.84
(26.98)
1:44.26
(27.42)
Prelims
 
24
Henry Shemet
24.12
50.66
(26.54)
1:17.60
(26.94)
1:44.50
(26.90)
Finals
 
82
Cj Pergan
24.84
52.53
(27.69)
1:20.80
(28.27)
1:48.81
(28.01)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Angelina Harris
29.44
1:02.43
(32.99)
Finals
 
2
Angelina Harris
29.82
1:02.88
(33.06)
Prelims
 
5
Riley Gavigan
29.87
1:03.55
(33.68)
Finals
 
5
Riley Gavigan
30.08
1:03.97
(33.89)
Prelims
 
8
Jocelyn Fisher
30.14
1:04.43
(34.29)
Prelims
 
9
Jocelyn Fisher
30.43
1:05.46
(35.03)
Finals
 
41
Sydney Boals
31.96
1:07.16
(35.20)
Prelims
 
70
Kathryn Brady
32.75
1:09.01
(36.26)
Prelims
 
74
Hope Farrell
31.91
1:09.28
(37.37)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
14
Henry Shemet
27.28
58.03
(30.75)
Finals
 
17
Henry Shemet
27.46
58.80
(31.34)
Prelims
 
46
Oisin O'Sullivan
27.87
 
 
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
34
Mackenzie Thomas
27.55
58.09
(30.54)
Prelims
 
36
Mackenzie Thomas
27.75
58.89
(31.14)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 12
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Jake Vecchio
23.84
50.54
(26.70)
Prelims
 
7
Jake Vecchio
23.54
50.66
(27.12)
Finals
 
32
Oisin O'Sullivan
24.08
 
 
Finals
 
28
Oisin O'Sullivan
 
 
 
Prelims
 
31
Henry Shemet
24.27
52.01
(27.74)
Prelims
 
36
Henry Shemet
24.11
52.76
(28.65)
Finals
 
84
Jack Dillon
25.24
53.72
(28.48)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Kyra Sommerstad
27.49
55.69
(28.20)
Finals
 
5
Kyra Sommerstad
27.34
55.80
(28.46)
Prelims
 
8
Riley Gavigan
27.58
56.27
(28.69)
Prelims
 
9
Riley Gavigan
27.59
56.82
(29.23)
Finals
 
34
Mackenzie Thomas
28.32
57.99
(29.67)
Prelims
 
35
Mackenzie Thomas
28.30
58.50
(30.20)
Finals
 
66
Kate Sommerstad
29.38
59.29
(29.91)
Prelims
 
101
Hope Farrell
30.22
1:02.55
(32.33)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
23
Cj Pergan
25.51
52.77
(27.26)
Prelims
 
24
Brendan Williams
26.12
52.91
(26.79)
Prelims
 
23
Cj Pergan
25.65
53.04
(27.39)
Finals
 
27
Brendan Williams
26.40
54.78
(28.38)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
13
Kyra Sommerstad
27.59
2:29.52
4:31.58
 
(30.80)
(30.32)
57.56
3:00.09
5:01.06
(29.97)
(30.57)
(29.48)
1:27.89
3:30.70
(30.33)
(30.61)
1:58.72
4:01.26
(30.83)
(30.56)
Finals
 
13
Kyra Sommerstad
28.11
2:29.91
4:31.88
 
(30.66)
(30.27)
58.25
3:00.57
5:01.51
(30.14)
(30.66)
(29.63)
1:28.66
3:31.10
(30.41)
(30.53)
1:59.25
4:01.61
(30.59)
(30.51)
Prelims
 
17
Kate Sommerstad
28.06
2:30.45
4:32.69
 
(30.64)
(30.34)
58.44
3:00.72
5:02.69
(30.38)
(30.27)
(30.00)
1:29.22
3:31.63
(30.78)
(30.91)
1:59.81
4:02.35
(30.59)
(30.72)
Prelims
 
24
Jocelyn Fisher
28.16
2:30.53
4:33.96
 
(30.84)
(31.10)
58.62
3:01.01
5:04.51
(30.46)
(30.48)
(30.55)
1:29.23
3:31.82
(30.61)
(30.81)
1:59.69
4:02.86
(30.46)
(31.04)
Prelims
 
18
Kate Sommerstad
28.27
2:31.30
4:35.52
 
(31.09)
(30.68)
58.39
3:02.17
5:05.96
(30.12)
(30.87)
(30.44)
1:29.39
3:33.36
(31.00)
(31.19)
2:00.21
4:04.84
(30.82)
(31.48)
Finals
 
34
Sydney Boals
27.44
2:29.66
4:36.37
 
(31.16)
(31.77)
57.29
3:01.25
5:06.92
(29.85)
(31.59)
(30.55)
1:27.69
3:32.73
(30.40)
(31.48)
1:58.50
4:04.60
(30.81)
(31.87)
Finals
 
34
Sydney Boals
27.98
2:31.56
4:36.69
 
(31.23)
(31.50)
58.52
3:02.91
5:07.37
(30.54)
(31.35)
(30.68)
1:29.24
3:33.95
(30.72)
(31.04)
2:00.33
4:05.19
(31.09)
(31.24)
Prelims
 
27
Jocelyn Fisher
27.52
2:31.19
4:38.67
 
(31.45)
(32.03)
57.63
3:02.61
5:10.27
(30.11)
(31.42)
(31.60)
1:28.21
3:34.31
(30.58)
(31.70)
1:59.74
4:06.64
(31.53)
(32.33)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Brendan Williams
24.92
2:14.14
4:05.12
 
(27.55)
(27.57)
51.70
2:41.96
4:31.17
(26.78)
(27.82)
(26.05)
1:19.02
3:09.69
(27.32)
(27.73)
1:46.59
3:37.55
(27.57)
(27.86)
Prelims
 
4
Brendan Williams
24.65
2:13.83
4:05.11
 
(27.55)
(27.59)
51.34
2:41.72
4:31.30
(26.69)
(27.89)
(26.19)
1:18.64
3:09.56
(27.30)
(27.84)
1:46.28
3:37.52
(27.64)
(27.96)
Finals
 
22
Jake Vecchio
25.65
2:18.45
4:15.40
 
(28.46)
(29.33)
53.62
2:47.42
4:43.85
(27.97)
(28.97)
(28.45)
1:21.69
3:16.68
(28.07)
(29.26)
1:49.99
3:46.07
(28.30)
(29.39)
Prelims
 
25
Jake Vecchio
25.47
2:18.92
4:16.53
 
(28.77)
(30.07)
53.55
2:47.93
4:46.09
(28.08)
(29.01)
(29.56)
1:22.05
3:16.88
(28.50)
(28.95)
1:50.15
3:46.46
(28.10)
(29.58)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
26
Kyra Sommerstad
28.35
1:00.73
(32.38)
1:33.97
(33.24)
2:07.63
(33.66)
Prelims
 
62
Brenna Horan
28.71
1:00.79
(32.08)
1:36.23
(35.44)
2:12.04
(35.81)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Jake Vecchio
24.60
53.01
(28.41)
1:21.34
(28.33)
1:50.81
(29.47)
Finals
 
5
Jake Vecchio
24.77
53.44
(28.67)
1:21.61
(28.17)
1:51.19
(29.58)
Prelims
 
46
Jack Dillon
25.87
55.98
(30.11)
1:26.35
(30.37)
1:58.64
(32.29)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Angelina Harris
30.24
1:04.70
(34.46)
1:39.69
(34.99)
2:15.61
(35.92)
Finals
 
1
Angelina Harris
31.12
1:05.69
(34.57)
1:40.92
(35.23)
2:15.75
(34.83)
Prelims
 
3
Riley Gavigan
30.54
1:04.56
(34.02)
1:40.52
(35.96)
2:17.04
(36.52)
Prelims
 
4
Riley Gavigan
30.13
1:04.95
(34.82)
1:40.83
(35.88)
2:17.27
(36.44)
Finals
 
6
Jocelyn Fisher
31.15
1:06.10
(34.95)
1:42.78
(36.68)
2:18.90
(36.12)
Prelims
 
9
Jocelyn Fisher
31.05
1:06.15
(35.10)
1:43.35
(37.20)
2:21.57
(38.22)
Finals
 
23
Kathryn Brady
32.54
1:08.69
(36.15)
1:46.01
(37.32)
2:24.14
(38.13)
Finals
 
24
Kathryn Brady
33.07
1:09.59
(36.52)
1:46.96
(37.37)
2:24.74
(37.78)
Prelims
 
58
AvaGrace Monti
32.98
1:11.21
(38.23)
1:50.44
(39.23)
2:30.03
(39.59)
Prelims
 
73
Hope Farrell
33.40
1:11.58
(38.18)
1:51.43
(39.85)
2:31.57
(40.14)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 22
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Henry Shemet
27.90
59.76
(31.86)
1:32.39
(32.63)
2:05.84
(33.45)
Prelims
 
6
Henry Shemet
27.90
59.24
(31.34)
1:32.55
(33.31)
2:06.11
(33.56)
Finals
 
50
Jack Dillon
29.70
1:04.02
(34.32)
1:39.35
(35.33)
2:14.74
(35.39)
Prelims
 
52
Oisin O'Sullivan
29.19
 
 
1:32.20
 
 
 
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
27.61
2:42.94
 
(39.10)
59.50
3:21.93
(31.89)
(38.99)
1:31.89
3:52.09
(32.39)
(30.16)
2:03.84
4:20.76
(31.95)
(28.67)
Finals
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
28.29
2:45.29
 
(39.50)
1:00.45
3:24.38
(32.16)
(39.09)
1:33.37
3:55.64
(32.92)
(31.26)
2:05.79
4:26.06
(32.42)
(30.42)
Prelims
 
5
Riley Gavigan
28.37
2:45.69
 
(37.85)
1:00.81
3:24.29
(32.44)
(38.60)
1:34.20
3:56.42
(33.39)
(32.13)
2:07.84
4:26.44
(33.64)
(30.02)
Finals
 
10
Sydney Boals
28.46
2:49.25
 
(38.41)
1:01.63
3:27.64
(33.17)
(38.39)
1:36.30
3:57.98
(34.67)
(30.34)
2:10.84
4:27.13
(34.54)
(29.15)
Finals
 
9
Riley Gavigan
28.21
2:45.48
 
(38.53)
1:01.13
3:24.62
(32.92)
(39.14)
1:34.28
3:56.93
(33.15)
(32.31)
2:06.95
4:27.64
(32.67)
(30.71)
Prelims
 
12
Angelina Harris
29.43
2:50.36
 
(37.03)
1:03.36
3:27.64
(33.93)
(37.28)
1:38.09
3:58.88
(34.73)
(31.24)
2:13.33
4:28.70
(35.24)
(29.82)
Finals
 
13
Sydney Boals
28.67
2:50.71
 
(38.82)
1:01.47
3:29.21
(32.80)
(38.50)
1:37.25
4:00.23
(35.78)
(31.02)
2:11.89
4:29.83
(34.64)
(29.60)
Prelims
 
15
Angelina Harris
28.68
2:52.38
 
(37.63)
1:01.74
3:29.79
(33.06)
(37.41)
1:37.95
4:01.11
(36.21)
(31.32)
2:14.75
4:31.28
(36.80)
(30.17)
Prelims
 
20
Kate Sommerstad
29.91
2:50.45
 
(41.24)
1:04.73
3:31.44
(34.82)
(40.99)
1:37.45
4:02.64
(32.72)
(31.20)
2:09.21
4:32.77
(31.76)
(30.13)
Prelims
 
27
Kate Sommerstad
30.57
2:55.82
 
(42.77)
1:05.74
3:37.92
(35.17)
(42.10)
1:39.91
4:09.77
(34.17)
(31.85)
2:13.05
4:40.79
(33.14)
(31.02)
Finals
 
51
Mackenzie Thomas
29.56
2:53.55
 
(40.80)
1:02.57
3:34.47
(33.01)
(40.92)
1:37.85
4:08.28
(35.28)
(33.81)
2:12.75
4:41.50
(34.90)
(33.22)
Prelims
 
66
AvaGrace Monti
30.44
3:04.04
 
(41.37)
1:07.02
3:45.34
(36.58)
(41.30)
1:44.68
4:19.84
(37.66)
(34.50)
2:22.67
4:53.09
(37.99)
(33.25)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 IM  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Henry Shemet
26.09
2:34.12
 
(34.62)
56.12
3:09.58
(30.03)
(35.46)
1:28.07
3:38.86
(31.95)
(29.28)
1:59.50
4:07.20
(31.43)
(28.34)
Finals
 
18
Henry Shemet
25.05
2:33.15
 
(35.24)
55.37
3:09.57
(30.32)
(36.42)
1:26.74
3:39.50
(31.37)
(29.93)
1:57.91
4:08.36
(31.17)
(28.86)
Prelims
 
50
Cj Pergan
 
2:42.90
 
(40.56)
57.74
3:23.19
 
(40.29)
1:30.10
3:53.18
(32.36)
(29.99)
2:02.34
4:22.04
 
(28.86)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 1000 Free  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
25
Kate Sommerstad
29.43
2:38.09
4:45.23
6:52.94
8:59.63
 
(32.34)
(31.84)
(31.95)
(31.54)
1:01.29
3:09.51
5:17.41
7:24.63
9:30.84
(31.86)
(31.42)
(32.18)
(31.69)
(31.21)
1:33.61
3:41.43
5:49.16
7:56.53
10:02.08
(32.32)
(31.92)
(31.75)
(31.90)
(31.24)
2:05.75
4:13.39
6:20.99
8:28.09
10:32.60
(32.14)
(31.96)
(31.83)
(31.56)
(30.52)
 
 
Male Open 1650 Free  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Brendan Williams
26.67
2:24.79
4:22.88
6:21.02
8:19.05
10:14.63
12:10.30
14:05.19
15:53.28
 
(29.54)
(29.30)
(29.34)
(29.27)
(28.69)
(29.13)
(28.55)
(24.94)
56.14
2:54.28
4:52.27
6:50.58
8:48.27
10:43.35
12:39.24
14:33.61
(29.47)
(29.49)
(29.39)
(29.56)
(29.22)
(28.72)
(28.94)
(28.42)
1:25.84
3:24.05
5:22.11
7:20.09
9:17.17
11:12.13
13:07.98
15:01.68
(29.70)
(29.77)
(29.84)
(29.51)
(28.90)
(28.78)
(28.74)
(28.07)
1:55.25
3:53.58
5:51.68
7:49.78
9:45.94
11:41.17
13:36.64
15:28.34
(29.41)
(29.53)
(29.57)
(29.69)
(28.77)
(29.04)
(28.66)
(26.66)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
28.03
57.76
(29.73)
1:28.02
(30.26)
1:58.09
(30.07)
Finals
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
28.51
58.97
(30.46)
1:30.26
(31.29)
2:00.87
(30.61)
Prelims
 
20
Kate Sommerstad
29.62
1:00.42
(30.80)
1:31.80
(31.38)
2:02.65
(30.85)
Finals
 
10
Riley Gavigan
29.54
1:00.75
(31.21)
1:32.02
(31.27)
2:03.17
(31.15)
Prelims
 
13
Riley Gavigan
29.18
1:00.33
(31.15)
1:31.90
(31.57)
2:03.33
(31.43)
Finals
 
24
Kate Sommerstad
30.14
1:01.50
(31.36)
1:33.57
(32.07)
2:05.43
(31.86)
Prelims
 
67
Mackenzie Thomas
28.97
1:00.81
(31.84)
1:34.54
(33.73)
2:08.86
(34.32)
Prelims
 
108
Kathryn Brady
31.34
1:05.15
(33.81)
1:39.58
(34.43)
2:14.78
(35.20)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Brendan Williams
27.57
56.47
(28.90)
1:25.87
(29.40)
1:54.25
(28.38)
Prelims
 
19
Jake Vecchio
27.54
56.19
(28.65)
1:25.27
(29.08)
1:54.73
(29.46)
Finals
 
29
Cj Pergan
26.64
55.59
(28.95)
1:25.86
(30.27)
1:56.44
(30.58)
Finals
 
34
Jake Vecchio
27.83
56.73
(28.90)
1:25.62
(28.89)
1:56.55
(30.93)
Prelims
 
16
Brendan Williams
27.13
56.47
(29.34)
1:26.66
(30.19)
1:57.19
(30.53)
Finals
 
49
Cj Pergan
26.87
56.13
(29.26)
1:27.03
(30.90)
1:58.54
(31.51)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 33
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Jocelyn Fisher
25.16
52.50
(27.34)
Prelims
 
17
Sydney Boals
25.35
52.55
(27.20)
Prelims
 
16
Jocelyn Fisher
25.56
53.01
(27.45)
Finals
 
18
Sydney Boals
25.62
53.52
(27.90)
Finals
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
splits
 
46
Jake Vecchio
23.36
48.41
(25.05)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 35
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
27.26
57.31
(30.05)
1:35.11
(37.80)
2:04.27
(29.16)
Finals
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
27.35
58.07
(30.72)
1:36.41
(38.34)
2:05.49
(29.08)
Prelims
 
5
Riley Gavigan
27.76
58.99
(31.23)
1:35.38
(36.39)
2:05.56
(30.18)
Prelims
 
8
Angelina Harris
28.02
1:01.02
(33.00)
1:36.93
(35.91)
2:06.42
(29.49)
Prelims
 
7
Angelina Harris
28.07
1:00.74
(32.67)
1:36.81
(36.07)
2:06.95
(30.14)
Finals
 
9
Riley Gavigan
27.83
59.02
(31.19)
1:36.67
(37.65)
2:07.54
(30.87)
Finals
 
19
Sydney Boals
28.07
1:01.32
(33.25)
1:38.48
(37.16)
2:07.92
(29.44)
Prelims
 
15
Sydney Boals
27.89
1:01.42
(33.53)
1:38.79
(37.37)
2:08.34
(29.55)
Finals
 
36
Jocelyn Fisher
27.74
1:01.96
(34.22)
1:40.20
(38.24)
2:09.83
(29.63)
Prelims
 
69
Mackenzie Thomas
28.48
1:02.46
(33.98)
1:41.43
(38.97)
2:12.40
(30.97)
Prelims
 
91
Hope Farrell
29.28
1:02.33
(33.05)
1:41.62
(39.29)
2:13.98
(32.36)
Prelims
 
100
Kathryn Brady
30.07
1:04.43
(34.36)
1:42.86
(38.43)
2:15.88
(33.02)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 207
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Brenna Horan
26.91
56.56
(29.65)
1:26.92
(30.36)
1:57.51
(30.59)
Time trial
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 209
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Kathryn Brady
33.09
1:09.58
(36.49)
Time trial
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 311
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Brenna Horan
27.53
59.35
(31.82)
Time trial
 
---
Saige Kazlauskas
28.02
1:00.32
(32.30)
Time trial
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 333
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Cj Pergan
24.37
50.90
(26.53)
Time trial
 
---
Oisin O'Sullivan
23.92
 
 
Time trial
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 433
 
place
    name
splits
 
---
Henry Shemet
22.67
47.09
(24.42)
Time trial