Section XI Boys HS State Quals - Suffolk County CC - Brentwood NY - 2/9/2019
  HomeLast update:  03-03-2019
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Adam Albert (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
283.45
 
 
# 5
Male Open
14
+0.88
 
 
Kasper Buchen (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:00.68Y
1:08.84Y
BB
BB
SIL
SIL
# 6
# 11
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Breast
29
25
+1.88
+2.25
 
 
Matt Chan (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
57.37Y
1:02.50Y
BB
B
JO*
SIL
# 6
# 10
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
13
23
-1.48
+1.46
 
 
Jack Dillon (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:03.85Y
53.98Y
AA
AA
JO
SM*
# 3
# 6
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Fly
4
4
-0.80
-1.19
 
 
Hunter Emerson (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:11.32Y
1:10.44Y
AA
BB
JO
SIL
# 3
# 11
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
17
30
+0.32
-0.29
 
 
Noah Giunta (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
57.37Y
57.41Y
AA
AA
JO
JO
# 6
# 10
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
13
9
-0.16
-0.93
 
 
Ryan Matheson (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:55.83Y
59.95Y
AA
A
SIL
SIL
# 2
# 6
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
18
26
-0.23
+0.65
 
 
MIchael Muroff (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:05.73Y
BB
JO
# 11
Male Open 100 Breast
13
-0.30
 
 
Oisin O'Sullivan (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
52.30Y
1:00.97Y
AAA*
AAA
SECT*
SECT
# 6
# 11
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Breast
2
4
-1.52
+0.40
 
 
Cj Pergan (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:52.21Y
53.87Y
AA
AA
JO
SECT
# 2
# 10
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
12
2
+2.97
+0.88
 
 
Liam Preston (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:48.78Y
56.57Y
AAA
AA
EZ
JO
# 2
# 6
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
9
11
+0.54
+1.32
 
 
Henry Shemet (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:55.41Y
1:00.35Y
AAA
AA
NCSA
SECT
# 3
# 11
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Breast
1
2
+0.44
+1.65
 
 
William Sun (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
54.29Y
1:09.13Y
BB
BB
SIL*
SIL
# 7
# 11
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
23
28
-1.85
-1.56
 
 
Antonio Vavalle (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:55.21Y
5:15.31Y
AA
AA
JO*
SIL
# 2
# 8
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 500 Free
17
12
-1.79
+4.24
 
 
Jake Vecchio (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:44.06Y
50.40Y
AAA
AAA
SECT
NCSA
# 2
# 6
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
2
1
+0.82
+0.84
 
 
Brian Veit (15)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:53.50Y
58.07Y
A
A*
JO*
JO
# 2
# 10
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Back
14
10
-2.40
-1.83
 
 
Brendan Williams (17)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:44.97Y
4:44.81Y
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
# 2
# 8
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 500 Free
3
3
+3.02
+13.82
 
 
Kevin Xu (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
22.45Y
49.69Y
AAA
AA
SM
SM*
# 4
# 7
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Free
6
7
-0.07
-0.69
 
 
    Results by event
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
9
12
14
17
18
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
Liam Preston
Cj Pergan
Brian Veit
Antonio Vavalle
Ryan Matheson
17
17
14
16
15
14
14
1:44.06Y
1:44.97Y
1:48.78Y
1:52.21Y
1:53.50Y
1:55.21Y
1:55.83Y
+0.82
+3.02
+0.54
+2.97
-2.40
-1.79
-0.23
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
A
AA
AA
SECT
SECT
EZ
JO
JO*
JO*
SIL
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
17
Henry Shemet
Jack Dillon
Hunter Emerson
17
16
14
1:55.41Y
2:03.85Y
2:11.32Y
+0.44
-0.80
+0.32
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
JO
JO
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
Kevin Xu
16
22.45Y
-0.07
AAA
SM
 
 
Male Open   # 5
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
14
Adam Albert
14
283.45
+0.88
 
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
11
13
13
26
29
Jake Vecchio
Oisin O'Sullivan
Jack Dillon
Liam Preston
Matt Chan
Noah Giunta
Ryan Matheson
Kasper Buchen
17
16
16
14
17
13
14
16
50.40Y
52.30Y
53.98Y
56.57Y
57.37Y
57.37Y
59.95Y
1:00.68Y
+0.84
-1.52
-1.19
+1.32
-1.48
-0.16
+0.65
+1.88
AAA
AAA*
AA
AA
BB
AA
A
BB
NCSA
SECT*
SM*
JO
JO*
JO
SIL
SIL
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
23
Kevin Xu
William Sun
16
15
49.69Y
54.29Y
-0.69
-1.85
AA
BB
SM*
SIL*
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
12
Brendan Williams
Antonio Vavalle
17
14
4:44.81Y
5:15.31Y
+13.82
+4.24
AAA
AA
SECT
SIL
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
9
10
23
Cj Pergan
Noah Giunta
Brian Veit
Matt Chan
16
13
15
17
53.87Y
57.41Y
58.07Y
1:02.50Y
+0.88
-0.93
-1.83
+1.46
AA
AA
A*
B
SECT
JO
JO
SIL
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
13
25
28
30
Henry Shemet
Oisin O'Sullivan
MIchael Muroff
Kasper Buchen
William Sun
Hunter Emerson
17
16
17
16
15
14
1:00.35Y
1:00.97Y
1:05.73Y
1:08.84Y
1:09.13Y
1:10.44Y
+1.65
+0.40
-0.30
+2.25
-1.56
-0.29
AA
AAA
BB
BB
BB
BB
SECT
SECT
JO
SIL
SIL
SIL
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Jake Vecchio
24.06
50.54
(26.48)
1:17.03
(26.49)
1:44.06
(27.03)
 
3
Brendan Williams
24.13
50.41
(26.28)
1:17.58
(27.17)
1:44.97
(27.39)
 
9
Liam Preston
25.19
52.88
(27.69)
1:20.99
(28.11)
1:48.78
(27.79)
 
12
Cj Pergan
25.36
52.97
(27.61)
1:22.29
(29.32)
1:52.21
(29.92)
 
14
Brian Veit
25.82
54.75
(28.93)
1:24.39
(29.64)
1:53.50
(29.11)
 
17
Antonio Vavalle
26.58
55.74
(29.16)
1:25.86
(30.12)
1:55.21
(29.35)
 
18
Ryan Matheson
25.85
55.57
(29.72)
1:25.84
(30.27)
1:55.83
(29.99)
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Henry Shemet
24.94
54.83
(29.89)
1:28.13
(33.30)
1:55.41
(27.28)
 
4
Jack Dillon
26.10
58.69
(32.59)
1:35.45
(36.76)
2:03.85
(28.40)
 
17
Hunter Emerson
28.41
1:01.70
(33.29)
1:40.78
(39.08)
2:11.32
(30.54)
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Jake Vecchio
23.45
50.40
(26.95)
 
2
Oisin O'Sullivan
24.21
52.30
(28.09)
 
4
Jack Dillon
25.57
53.98
(28.41)
 
11
Liam Preston
26.38
56.57
(30.19)
 
13
Matt Chan
26.35
57.37
(31.02)
 
13
Noah Giunta
26.84
57.37
(30.53)
 
26
Ryan Matheson
27.92
59.95
(32.03)
 
29
Kasper Buchen
28.50
1:00.68
(32.18)
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Kevin Xu
23.61
49.69
(26.08)
 
23
William Sun
25.99
54.29
(28.30)
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Brendan Williams
25.87
2:21.43
4:16.94
 
(28.97)
(28.74)
54.06
2:50.38
4:44.81
(28.19)
(28.95)
(27.87)
1:23.19
3:19.36
(29.13)
(28.98)
1:52.46
3:48.20
(29.27)
(28.84)
 
12
Antonio Vavalle
27.29
2:33.59
4:44.54
 
(32.58)
(32.36)
57.60
3:06.41
5:15.31
(30.31)
(32.82)
(30.77)
1:29.03
3:39.22
(31.43)
(32.81)
2:01.01
4:12.18
(31.98)
(32.96)
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Cj Pergan
25.99
53.87
(27.88)
 
9
Noah Giunta
27.86
57.41
(29.55)
 
10
Brian Veit
28.46
58.07
(29.61)
 
23
Matt Chan
30.65
1:02.50
(31.85)
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Henry Shemet
28.33
1:00.35
(32.02)
 
4
Oisin O'Sullivan
29.01
1:00.97
(31.96)
 
13
MIchael Muroff
31.11
1:05.73
(34.62)
 
25
Kasper Buchen
32.73
1:08.84
(36.11)
 
28
William Sun
33.34
1:09.13
(35.79)
 
30
Hunter Emerson
32.94
1:10.44
(37.50)