MR LI Challenge - Nassau Aquatic Center - 4/27-28/2019
  HomeLast update:  05-18-2019
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sergei Boudreau (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:28.83L
2:56.33L
41.17L
A*
BB
A*
JO*


# 26
# 66
# 90
Male 11-12 100 Breast
Male 11-12 200 IM
Male 11-12 50 Breast
9
20
2
-2.93
-6.87
-0.78
 
 
Thomas Demaio (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
29.91L
38.76L
1:07.32L
32.51L
1:20.18L
2:25.92L
AA*
BB
A*
AA*
A*
AA*






# 32
# 38
# 44
# 72
# 78
# 84
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 50 Back
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 200 Free
1
18
6
1
12
8
-2.11
-1.45
-3.12
-1.70
-8.58
-12.47
 
 
Marissa DeMarco (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:26.06L
1:18.68L
2:53.87L
1:25.34L
38.68L
AA*
B
A*
BB*
AA*
JO*




# 25
# 43
# 65
# 77
# 89
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 200 IM
Female 11-12 100 Back
Female 11-12 50 Breast
3
35
23
12
1
-7.53
+0.68
-20.30
-8.20
-1.75
 
 
Jocelyn Fisher (18)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
NS    
 
 
# 1
Female Open 800 Free
---
---  
 
 
Noah Giunta (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
27.60L
2:23.88L
2:24.65L
1:02.77L
1:07.06L
59.77L
AA*
AA
AA
AAA*
AA*
AA*
JO*
EZ*
JO
ZSRB*
EZ*
JO*
# 30
# 36
# 42
# 76
# 86
# 92
Male 13-14 50 Free
Male 13-14 200 Fly
Male 13-14 200 Back
Male 13-14 100 Fly
Male 13-14 100 Back
Male 13-14 100 Free
3
2
1
1
1
2
-1.47
-2.03
-2.35
-2.96
-2.51
-3.17
 
 
Ryan Kittilsen (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
34.12L
39.36L
3:13.38L
A*
AA
A*
JO*
EZ*
JO*
# 34
# 40
# 46
Male 10 & U 50 Free
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 200 IM
5
3
12
-3.16
-1.45
-24.92
 
 
Hannah Lin (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:32.41L
1:31.26L
31.26L
BB
BB
A



# 17
# 23
# 29
Female 13-14 200 Free
Female 13-14 100 Breast
Female 13-14 50 Free
39
17
19
+2.46
+3.78
-0.19
 
 
Sabrina Lisica (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:59.54L
43.06L
BB
BB


# 65
# 89
Female 11-12 200 IM
Female 11-12 50 Breast
31
14
-0.38
+0.79
 
 
Nick Londono (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:19.99L
27.71L
1:10.80L
1:19.31L
1:02.71L
A
AA
BB
B
A

JO



# 18
# 30
# 76
# 86
# 92
Male 13-14 200 Free
Male 13-14 50 Free
Male 13-14 100 Fly
Male 13-14 100 Back
Male 13-14 100 Free
19
4
5
17
9
+1.93
-0.14
-0.54
+4.05
-0.18
 
 
Hanna Matheson (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:34.47L
2:52.82L
2:47.57L
1:15.06L
2:50.25L
1:15.19L
BB
BB
BB
BB
BB
A






# 17
# 35
# 41
# 75
# 81
# 85
Female 13-14 200 Free
Female 13-14 200 Fly
Female 13-14 200 Back
Female 13-14 100 Fly
Female 13-14 200 IM
Female 13-14 100 Back
41
6
15
11
19
9
-4.12
+2.78
+0.19
-2.52
-2.47
-1.81
 
 
Kallie Micena (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:40.83L
1:31.12L
47.72L
AA*
A*
BB
JO*
JO*
JO*
# 27
# 79
# 87
Female 10 & U 100 Breast
Female 10 & U 100 Back
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
5
5
7
-15.19
-19.43
-6.23
 
 
James Monahan (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:00.18L
1:26.17L
2:36.61L
33.12L
BB
BB
BB
BB




# 66
# 78
# 84
# 96
Male 11-12 200 IM
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 200 Free
Lead-off 200 Free Relay
24
24
17

+1.32
-0.02
+0.12
+0.62
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:23.22L
1:22.33L
30.72L
2:54.06L
2:38.78L
1:18.12L
AA*
AA
A
AA
AA
BB

JO

EZ


# 17
# 23
# 29
# 69
# 81
# 85
Female 13-14 200 Free
Female 13-14 100 Breast
Female 13-14 50 Free
Female 13-14 200 Breast
Female 13-14 200 IM
Female 13-14 100 Back
9
1
13
1
4
14
-2.32
+0.73
-0.28
+0.91
-0.55
-1.09
 
 
Lila Monti (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:32.33L
41.68L
3:01.98L
1:11.80L
40.41L
42.72L
AAA
A
AA
AAA
A
AAA*






# 27
# 39
# 45
# 67
# 73
# 87
Female 10 & U 100 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 200 IM
Female 10 & U 100 Free
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
1
7
4
1
6
1
+0.12
+0.03
+1.14
-1.36
-0.54
-0.81
 
 
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:14.35L
1:25.91L
2:39.07L
BB
BB*
BB*



# 44
# 78
# 84
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 100 Back
Male 11-12 200 Free
24
23
19
+0.50
-6.13
-8.72
 
 
Sofia Primak (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:07.73L
1:32.60L
BB
B


# 65
# 77
Female 11-12 200 IM
Female 11-12 100 Back
36
17
+3.97
+0.00
 
 
Claudia Retzlaff (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:37.28L
34.09L
40.33L
AAA*
AA*
AA
JO
JO
JO
# 21
# 33
# 39
Female 10 & U 200 Free
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 50 Back
2
5
3
-6.50
-0.79
-0.47
 
 
Peter Sloniewsky (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:18.78L
2:45.86L
2:38.78L
2:39.84L
1:14.33L
1:05.18L
A*
BB*
BB
BB
BB
BB






# 18
# 36
# 42
# 82
# 86
# 92
Male 13-14 200 Free
Male 13-14 200 Fly
Male 13-14 200 Back
Male 13-14 200 IM
Male 13-14 100 Back
Male 13-14 100 Free
17
10
14
13
11
18
-5.86
-6.06
-5.90
-6.67
-2.68
-2.68
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 13-14 200 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
39
41
AvaGrace Monti
Hannah Lin
Hanna Matheson
13
13
13
2:23.22L
2:32.41L
2:34.47L
-2.32
+2.46
-4.12
AA*
BB
BB



 
 
Male 13-14 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
17
19
Peter Sloniewsky
Nick Londono
14
13
2:18.78L
2:19.99L
-5.86
+1.93
A*
A


 
 
Female 10 & U 200 Free  # 21
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
Claudia Retzlaff
10
2:37.28L
-6.50
AAA*
JO
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Breast  # 23
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
17
AvaGrace Monti
Hannah Lin
13
13
1:22.33L
1:31.26L
+0.73
+3.78
AA
BB
JO

 
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
Marissa DeMarco
12
1:26.06L
-7.53
AA*
JO*
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Breast  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
Sergei Boudreau
11
1:28.83L
-2.93
A*
JO*
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
5
Lila Monti
Kallie Micena
10
10
1:32.33L
1:40.83L
+0.12
-15.19
AAA
AA*

JO*
 
 
Female 13-14 50 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
13
19
AvaGrace Monti
Hannah Lin
13
13
30.72L
31.26L
-0.28
-0.19
A
A


 
 
Male 13-14 50 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
4
Noah Giunta
Nick Londono
13
13
27.60L
27.71L
-1.47
-0.14
AA*
AA
JO*
JO
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Free  # 32
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Thomas Demaio
12
29.91L
-2.11
AA*

 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Free  # 33
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Claudia Retzlaff
10
34.09L
-0.79
AA*
JO
 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Free  # 34
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Ryan Kittilsen
10
34.12L
-3.16
A*
JO*
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Fly  # 35
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
Hanna Matheson
13
2:52.82L
+2.78
BB

 
 
Male 13-14 200 Fly  # 36
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
10
Noah Giunta
Peter Sloniewsky
13
14
2:23.88L
2:45.86L
-2.03
-6.06
AA
BB*
EZ*

 
 
Male 11-12 50 Back  # 38
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
18
Thomas Demaio
12
38.76L
-1.45
BB

 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Back  # 39
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
7
Claudia Retzlaff
Lila Monti
10
10
40.33L
41.68L
-0.47
+0.03
AA
A
JO

 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Back  # 40
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
Ryan Kittilsen
10
39.36L
-1.45
AA
EZ*
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Back  # 41
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
15
Hanna Matheson
13
2:47.57L
+0.19
BB

 
 
Male 13-14 200 Back  # 42
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
14
Noah Giunta
Peter Sloniewsky
13
14
2:24.65L
2:38.78L
-2.35
-5.90
AA
BB
JO

 
 
Female 11-12 100 Free  # 43
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
35
Marissa DeMarco
12
1:18.68L
+0.68
B

 
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 44
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
24
Thomas Demaio
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
12
11
1:07.32L
1:14.35L
-3.12
+0.50
A*
BB


 
 
Female 10 & U 200 IM  # 45
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
Lila Monti
10
3:01.98L
+1.14
AA

 
 
Male 10 & U 200 IM  # 46
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
Ryan Kittilsen
10
3:13.38L
-24.92
A*
JO*
 
 
Female 11-12 200 IM  # 65
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
23
31
36
Marissa DeMarco
Sabrina Lisica
Sofia Primak
12
11
12
2:53.87L
2:59.54L
3:07.73L
-20.30
-0.38
+3.97
A*
BB
BB



 
 
Male 11-12 200 IM  # 66
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
20
24
Sergei Boudreau
James Monahan
11
12
2:56.33L
3:00.18L
-6.87
+1.32
BB
BB


 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Free  # 67
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Lila Monti
10
1:11.80L
-1.36
AAA

 
 
Female 13-14 200 Breast  # 69
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
AvaGrace Monti
13
2:54.06L
+0.91
AA
EZ
 
 
Male 11-12 50 Fly  # 72
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Thomas Demaio
12
32.51L
-1.70
AA*

 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Fly  # 73
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
Lila Monti
10
40.41L
-0.54
A

 
 
Female 13-14 100 Fly  # 75
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
Hanna Matheson
13
1:15.06L
-2.52
BB

 
 
Male 13-14 100 Fly  # 76
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
5
Noah Giunta
Nick Londono
13
13
1:02.77L
1:10.80L
-2.96
-0.54
AAA*
BB
ZSRB*

 
 
Female 11-12 100 Back  # 77
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
17
Marissa DeMarco
Sofia Primak
12
12
1:25.34L
1:32.60L
-8.20
+0.00
BB*
B


 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back  # 78
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
23
24
Thomas Demaio
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
James Monahan
12
11
12
1:20.18L
1:25.91L
1:26.17L
-8.58
-6.13
-0.02
A*
BB*
BB



 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Back  # 79
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Kallie Micena
10
1:31.12L
-19.43
A*
JO*
 
 
Female 13-14 200 IM  # 81
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
19
AvaGrace Monti
Hanna Matheson
13
13
2:38.78L
2:50.25L
-0.55
-2.47
AA
BB


 
 
Male 13-14 200 IM  # 82
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
13
Peter Sloniewsky
14
2:39.84L
-6.67
BB

 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 84
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
17
19
Thomas Demaio
James Monahan
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
12
12
11
2:25.92L
2:36.61L
2:39.07L
-12.47
+0.12
-8.72
AA*
BB
BB*



 
 
Female 13-14 100 Back  # 85
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
14
Hanna Matheson
AvaGrace Monti
13
13
1:15.19L
1:18.12L
-1.81
-1.09
A
BB


 
 
Male 13-14 100 Back  # 86
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
11
17
Noah Giunta
Peter Sloniewsky
Nick Londono
13
14
13
1:07.06L
1:14.33L
1:19.31L
-2.51
-2.68
+4.05
AA*
BB
B
EZ*


 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Breast  # 87
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
7
Lila Monti
Kallie Micena
10
10
42.72L
47.72L
-0.81
-6.23
AAA*
BB

JO*
 
 
Female 11-12 50 Breast  # 89
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
14
Marissa DeMarco
Sabrina Lisica
12
11
38.68L
43.06L
-1.75
+0.79
AA*
BB


 
 
Male 11-12 50 Breast  # 90
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
Sergei Boudreau
11
41.17L
-0.78
A*

 
 
Male 13-14 100 Free  # 92
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
9
18
Noah Giunta
Nick Londono
Peter Sloniewsky
13
13
14
59.77L
1:02.71L
1:05.18L
-3.17
-0.18
-2.68
AA*
A
BB
JO*


 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free Relay  # 96
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
James Monahan
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Sergei Boudreau
Thomas Demaio
 
12
11
11
12
2:09.56L
33.12L
32.37L
34.09L
29.98L
 
+0.62
 
 
 
 
BB
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 13-14 200 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
AvaGrace Monti
32.76
1:09.26
(36.50)
1:46.59
(37.33)
2:23.22
(36.63)
 
39
Hannah Lin
34.00
1:12.79
(38.79)
1:52.68
(39.89)
2:32.41
(39.73)
 
41
Hanna Matheson
35.85
1:15.52
(39.67)
1:55.47
(39.95)
2:34.47
(39.00)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
17
Peter Sloniewsky
32.48
1:07.38
(34.90)
1:43.72
(36.34)
2:18.78
(35.06)
 
19
Nick Londono
32.47
1:08.47
(36.00)
1:45.21
(36.74)
2:19.99
(34.78)
 
 
Female 10 & U 200 Free  # 21
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Claudia Retzlaff
35.55
1:15.54
(39.99)
1:56.53
(40.99)
2:37.28
(40.75)
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Breast  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
AvaGrace Monti
39.21
1:22.33
(43.12)
 
17
Hannah Lin
43.18
1:31.26
(48.08)
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Marissa DeMarco
41.14
1:26.06
(44.92)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Breast  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Sergei Boudreau
42.94
1:28.83
(45.89)
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Lila Monti
44.89
1:32.33
(47.44)
 
5
Kallie Micena
48.67
1:40.83
(52.16)
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Fly  # 35
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Hanna Matheson
1:17.53
2:52.82
(1:35.29)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 Fly  # 36
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Noah Giunta
30.88
1:06.42
(35.54)
1:44.27
(37.85)
2:23.88
(39.61)
 
10
Peter Sloniewsky
1:16.17
2:45.86
(1:29.69)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Back  # 41
 
place
    name
splits
 
15
Hanna Matheson
40.49
1:23.40
(42.91)
2:06.08
(42.68)
2:47.57
(41.49)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 Back  # 42
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Noah Giunta
33.63
1:09.87
(36.24)
1:47.55
(37.68)
2:24.65
(37.10)
 
14
Peter Sloniewsky
37.40
1:17.93
(40.53)
1:58.64
(40.71)
2:38.78
(40.14)
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Free  # 43
 
place
    name
splits
 
35
Marissa DeMarco
37.40
1:18.68
(41.28)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 44
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Thomas Demaio
32.23
1:07.32
(35.09)
 
24
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
35.07
1:14.35
(39.28)
 
 
Female 10 & U 200 IM  # 45
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Lila Monti
42.06
1:30.06
(48.00)
2:22.47
(52.41)
3:01.98
(39.51)
 
 
Male 10 & U 200 IM  # 46
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Ryan Kittilsen
43.52
1:31.11
(47.59)
2:31.24
(1:00.13)
3:13.38
(42.14)
 
 
Female 11-12 200 IM  # 65
 
place
    name
splits
 
23
Marissa DeMarco
38.70
1:26.29
(47.59)
2:12.56
(46.27)
2:53.87
(41.31)
 
31
Sabrina Lisica
40.31
1:28.29
(47.98)
2:18.65
(50.36)
2:59.54
(40.89)
 
36
Sofia Primak
 
1:30.66
 
 
 
3:07.73
 
 
 
Male 11-12 200 IM  # 66
 
place
    name
splits
 
20
Sergei Boudreau
40.95
1:28.26
(47.31)
2:18.48
(50.22)
2:56.33
(37.85)
 
24
James Monahan
39.05
1:27.97
(48.92)
2:21.73
(53.76)
3:00.18
(38.45)
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Free  # 67
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Lila Monti
35.11
1:11.80
(36.69)
 
 
Female 13-14 200 Breast  # 69
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
AvaGrace Monti
38.77
1:22.45
(43.68)
2:07.74
(45.29)
2:54.06
(46.32)
 
 
Female 13-14 100 Fly  # 75
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Hanna Matheson
35.92
1:15.06
(39.14)
 
 
Male 13-14 100 Fly  # 76
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Noah Giunta
29.48
1:02.77
(33.29)
 
5
Nick Londono
32.07
1:10.80
(38.73)
 
 
Female 11-12 100 Back  # 77
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Marissa DeMarco
 
1:25.34
 
 
17
Sofia Primak
43.96
1:32.60
(48.64)
 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back  # 78
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Thomas Demaio
40.05
1:20.18
(40.13)
 
23
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
41.55
1:25.91
(44.36)
 
24
James Monahan
42.03
1:26.17
(44.14)
 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Back  # 79
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Kallie Micena
43.92
1:31.12
(47.20)
 
 
Female 13-14 200 IM  # 81
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
AvaGrace Monti
34.54
1:16.93
(42.39)
2:02.89
(45.96)
2:38.78
(35.89)
 
19
Hanna Matheson
37.41
1:20.37
(42.96)
2:11.34
(50.97)
2:50.25
(38.91)
 
 
Male 13-14 200 IM  # 82
 
place
    name
splits
 
13
Peter Sloniewsky
33.92
1:13.64
(39.72)
2:05.15
(51.51)
2:39.84
(34.69)
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 84
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Thomas Demaio
34.06
1:11.48
(37.42)
1:49.42
(37.94)
2:25.92
(36.50)
 
17
James Monahan
35.74
1:15.51
(39.77)
1:56.87
(41.36)
2:36.61
(39.74)
 
19
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
36.11
1:16.54
(40.43)
1:59.08
(42.54)
2:39.07
(39.99)
 
 
Male 13-14 100 Back  # 86
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Noah Giunta
32.52
1:07.06
(34.54)
 
11
Peter Sloniewsky
36.55
1:14.33
(37.78)
 
17
Nick Londono
39.65
1:19.31
(39.66)
 
 
Male 13-14 100 Free  # 92
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Noah Giunta
28.74
59.77
(31.03)
 
9
Nick Londono
30.35
1:02.71
(32.36)
 
18
Peter Sloniewsky
31.65
1:05.18
(33.53)