MR LIAC Jr Mets #3 - Nassau Aquatic Center - 7/17-17/2019
  HomeLast update:  07-18-2019
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Nick Bibolov (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:02.66L
2:54.86L
1:15.05L
A*
A*
BB

JO*

# 4
# 10
# 16
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
6
3
10
-2.59
-13.73
+2.80
 
 
Sergei Boudreau (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:29.43L
36.26L
1:21.62L
A
BB
BB



# 2C
# 14
# 16
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
2
3
16
-2.81
-0.19
-0.81
 
 
Meghan Brady (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:51.46L
40.57L
A*
A*

JO*
# 1B
# 11B
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 50 Fly
3
1
***  
***  
 
 
Timmy Brady (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:54.67L
1:13.71L
35.68L
AAA*
AA
AA*
EZ*
JO
JO*
# 10
# 16
# 107
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Back
2
9
2
-3.51
+1.08
***  
 
 
Alyssa Casalinuovo (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:43.40L
50.35L
1:34.99L
BB
 
B



# 1C
# 7
# 15
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
4
12
8
-0.56
+2.33
+0.97
 
 
Joey Casalinuovo (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:21.40L
DQ    
B
 

 
# 2B
# 12B
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male 9-10 50 Fly
10
---
-4.83
---  
 
 
Johnny Casalinuovo (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:39.51L
3:45.70L
1:24.88L
BB
 
BB



# 2C
# 10
# 16
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
3
24
22
-1.38
***  
-0.37
 
 
Abby Dimaculangan (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:08.98L
3:20.97L
1:19.27L
A*
BB*
BB



# 3
# 9
# 15
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
5
5
2
-2.32
-11.21
+0.36
 
 
Bella Dimaculangan (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
NS    
 
 
# 13
Female 11-12 50 Fly
---
---  
 
 
Ava Emmerich (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:33.81L
42.06L
39.48L
A*
BB
B



# 1C
# 7
# 13
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
2
1
4
-10.65
-0.45
+0.62
 
 
Landon Emmerich (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:52.17L
1:57.19L
BB
B*


# 6B
# 16
Male 9-10 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
2
31
-2.95
***  
 
 
Jacob Field (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:15.08L
49.97L
39.11L
BB*
 
B



# 4
# 8
# 14
Male Open 100 Free
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Fly
40
9
5
-0.86
+1.77
-0.04
 
 
Maja Fischbach (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:25.18L
55.48L
50.89L
 
 
 



# 3
# 7
# 13
Female Open 100 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
32
20
23
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Bryce Gergely (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:28.95L
2:05.78L
49.45L
BB
B
B



# 4
# 6B
# 12B
Male Open 100 Free
Male 9-10 100 Breast
Male 9-10 50 Fly
58
12
9
+1.54
+7.04
+3.98
 
 
Noah Giunta (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:04.35L
NS    
NS    
26.64L
A
 
 
AAA*

 
 
EZ*
# 4
# 10
# 16
# 108
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Free
12
---
---
1
+6.11
---  
---  
-0.76
 
 
Cole Kazlauskas (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
53.87L
53.20L
 
 


# 8
# 14
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Fly
16
20
-1.08
-5.63
 
 
Ryan Kittilsen (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:16.29L
39.42L
1:23.24L
AA*
A
AAA*
JO
JO
EZ*
# 4
# 12B
# 104
Male Open 100 Free
Male 9-10 50 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
41
1
2
-0.25
+1.44
-1.41
 
 
Hannah Lin (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:07.46L
3:06.70L
A
A*


# 3
# 9
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
3
1
-0.18
-4.43
 
 
Nick Londono (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:12.91L
1:05.48L
B
AA

JO
# 4
# 16
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
36
1
+12.45
-0.60
 
 
Kallie Micena (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:49.58L
3:18.28L
A
 
JO*

# 1B
# 9
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
1
3
-3.62
-41.57
 
 
Tess Micena (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:58.85L
2:32.46L
59.81L
 
 
 



# 1B
# 5B
# 11B
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female 9-10 50 Fly
24
32
24
***  
+4.08
-0.47
 
 
Brendan Miller (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:34.85L
2:20.54L
50.87L
B*
 
B*



# 4
# 6A
# 12A
Male Open 100 Free
Male 8 & U 100 Breast
Male 8 & U 50 Fly
63
5
1
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Joseph Monahan (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:59.05L
1:24.88L
3:30.76L
BB
BB
 



# 2B
# 4
# 10
Male 9-10 200 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
1
55
20
-2.66
+2.98
***  
 
 
Lila Monti (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:33.06L
42.40L
39.99L
A
BB
B



# 1C
# 7
# 13
Female 11-12 200 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
1
3
5
-3.00
-0.32
-0.42
 
 
Pranav Mukhi (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:03.69L
DQ    
DQ    
 
 
 

 
 
# 4
# 6B
# 12B
Male Open 100 Free
Male 9-10 100 Breast
Male 9-10 50 Fly
85
---
---
***  
---  
---  
 
 
Jack Pacifico (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:56.10L
53.13L
47.32L
B*
 
 



# 2C
# 8
# 14
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Fly
5
15
11
-2.47
-0.77
-8.95
 
 
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:28.76L
35.71L
1:24.77L
A*
BB
BB



# 2C
# 14
# 16
Male 11-12 200 Free
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
1
2
21
-10.31
-1.21
-1.04
 
 
Morgan Primak (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:22.59L
2:12.09L
1:57.99L
B
B
B



# 1B
# 5B
# 15
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
10
22
16
-5.45
+8.84
+4.76
 
 
Sofia Primak (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:32.68L
1:22.89L
B
B


# 9
# 15
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
9
3
+2.46
-1.63
 
 
Peter Sloniewsky (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:03.96L
3:12.05L
1:12.59L
A
B*
BB



# 4
# 10
# 16
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
10
9
7
+0.11
-15.52
+0.11
 
 
Julianna Tribble (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:52.17L
1:56.17L
1:46.58L
A
BB
BB



# 1B
# 5B
# 15
Female 9-10 200 Free
Female 9-10 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
4
4
13
-0.90
+2.76
-4.32
 
 
Antonio Vavalle (14)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:01.27L
1:08.04L
AA
A
JO

# 4
# 16
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
1
4
+2.41
-0.03
 
 
Lauren Woody (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
42.34L
34.10L
BB
A*


# 7
# 13
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Fly
2
1
-2.40
-4.02
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 9-10 200 Free  # 1B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
4
10
24
Kallie Micena
Meghan Brady
Julianna Tribble
Morgan Primak
Tess Micena
10
10
10
9
9
2:49.58L
2:51.46L
2:52.17L
3:22.59L
3:58.85L
-3.62
***  
-0.90
-5.45
***  
A
A*
A
B
 
JO*




 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free  # 1C
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
4
Lila Monti
Ava Emmerich
Alyssa Casalinuovo
11
11
11
2:33.06L
2:33.81L
2:43.40L
-3.00
-10.65
-0.56
A
A*
BB



 
 
Male 9-10 200 Free  # 2B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
10
Joseph Monahan
Joey Casalinuovo
10
9
2:59.05L
3:21.40L
-2.66
-4.83
BB
B


 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 2C
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
5
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Sergei Boudreau
Johnny Casalinuovo
Jack Pacifico
12
12
11
11
2:28.76L
2:29.43L
2:39.51L
2:56.10L
-10.31
-2.81
-1.38
-2.47
A*
A
BB
B*




 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
5
32
Hannah Lin
Abby Dimaculangan
Maja Fischbach
14
14
11
1:07.46L
1:08.98L
1:25.18L
-0.18
-2.32
***  
A
A*
 



 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
6
10
12
36
40
41
55
58
63
85
Antonio Vavalle
Nick Bibolov
Peter Sloniewsky
Noah Giunta
Nick Londono
Jacob Field
Ryan Kittilsen
Joseph Monahan
Bryce Gergely
Brendan Miller
Pranav Mukhi
14
14
14
14
13
12
10
10
10
8
9
1:01.27L
1:02.66L
1:03.96L
1:04.35L
1:12.91L
1:15.08L
1:16.29L
1:24.88L
1:28.95L
1:34.85L
2:03.69L
+2.41
-2.59
+0.11
+6.11
+12.45
-0.86
-0.25
+2.98
+1.54
***  
***  
AA
A*
A
A
B
BB*
AA*
BB
BB
B*
 
JO





JO




 
 
Female 9-10 100 Breast  # 5B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
22
32
Julianna Tribble
Morgan Primak
Tess Micena
10
9
9
1:56.17L
2:12.09L
2:32.46L
+2.76
+8.84
+4.08
BB
B
 



 
 
Male 8 & U 100 Breast  # 6A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Brendan Miller
8
2:20.54L
***  
 

 
 
Male 9-10 100 Breast  # 6B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
12
Landon Emmerich
Bryce Gergely
9
10
1:52.17L
2:05.78L
-2.95
+7.04
BB
B


 
 
Female 11-12 50 Breast  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
3
12
20
Ava Emmerich
Lauren Woody
Lila Monti
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Maja Fischbach
11
12
11
11
11
42.06L
42.34L
42.40L
50.35L
55.48L
-0.45
-2.40
-0.32
+2.33
***  
BB
BB
BB
 
 





 
 
Male 11-12 50 Breast  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
15
16
Jacob Field
Jack Pacifico
Cole Kazlauskas
12
11
11
49.97L
53.13L
53.87L
+1.77
-0.77
-1.08
 
 
 



 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
3
5
9
Hannah Lin
Kallie Micena
Abby Dimaculangan
Sofia Primak
14
10
14
13
3:06.70L
3:18.28L
3:20.97L
3:32.68L
-4.43
-41.57
-11.21
+2.46
A*
 
BB*
B




 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
9
20
24
Timmy Brady
Nick Bibolov
Peter Sloniewsky
Joseph Monahan
Johnny Casalinuovo
12
14
14
10
11
2:54.67L
2:54.86L
3:12.05L
3:30.76L
3:45.70L
-3.51
-13.73
-15.52
***  
***  
AAA*
A*
B*
 
 
EZ*
JO*



 
 
Female 9-10 50 Fly  # 11B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
24
Meghan Brady
Tess Micena
10
9
40.57L
59.81L
***  
-0.47
A*
 
JO*

 
 
Male 8 & U 50 Fly  # 12A
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Brendan Miller
8
50.87L
***  
B*

 
 
Male 9-10 50 Fly  # 12B
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
9
Ryan Kittilsen
Bryce Gergely
10
10
39.42L
49.45L
+1.44
+3.98
A
B
JO

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Fly  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
5
23
Lauren Woody
Ava Emmerich
Lila Monti
Maja Fischbach
12
11
11
11
34.10L
39.48L
39.99L
50.89L
-4.02
+0.62
-0.42
***  
A*
B
B
 




 
 
Male 11-12 50 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
5
11
20
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Sergei Boudreau
Jacob Field
Jack Pacifico
Cole Kazlauskas
12
12
12
11
11
35.71L
36.26L
39.11L
47.32L
53.20L
-1.21
-0.19
-0.04
-8.95
-5.63
BB
BB
B
 
 





 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
8
13
16
Abby Dimaculangan
Sofia Primak
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Julianna Tribble
Morgan Primak
14
13
11
10
9
1:19.27L
1:22.89L
1:34.99L
1:46.58L
1:57.99L
+0.36
-1.63
+0.97
-4.32
+4.76
BB
B
B
BB
B





 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
7
9
10
16
21
22
31
Nick Londono
Antonio Vavalle
Peter Sloniewsky
Timmy Brady
Nick Bibolov
Sergei Boudreau
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Johnny Casalinuovo
Landon Emmerich
13
14
14
12
14
12
12
11
9
1:05.48L
1:08.04L
1:12.59L
1:13.71L
1:15.05L
1:21.62L
1:24.77L
1:24.88L
1:57.19L
-0.60
-0.03
+0.11
+1.08
+2.80
-0.81
-1.04
-0.37
***  
AA
A
BB
AA
BB
BB
BB
BB
B*
JO


JO





 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 104
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
Ryan Kittilsen
10
1:23.24L
-1.41
AAA*
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 50 Back  # 107
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
Timmy Brady
12
35.68L
***  
AA*
JO*
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 108
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
Noah Giunta
14
26.64L
-0.76
AAA*
EZ*
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 9-10 200 Free  # 1B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kallie Micena
 
1:24.29
 
 
 
2:49.58
 
 
3
Meghan Brady
37.46
1:21.88
(44.42)
2:07.58
(45.70)
2:51.46
(43.88)
 
4
Julianna Tribble
38.85
1:22.11
(43.26)
2:07.90
(45.79)
2:52.17
(44.27)
 
10
Morgan Primak
 
1:39.22
 
 
 
3:22.59
 
 
24
Tess Micena
51.69
1:54.11
(1:02.42)
2:57.21
(1:03.10)
3:58.85
(1:01.64)
 
 
Female 11-12 200 Free  # 1C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Lila Monti
 
1:17.46
 
 
 
2:33.06
 
 
2
Ava Emmerich
34.53
1:13.52
(38.99)
1:54.88
(41.36)
2:33.81
(38.93)
 
4
Alyssa Casalinuovo
36.87
1:18.05
(41.18)
2:01.19
(43.14)
2:43.40
(42.21)
 
 
Male 9-10 200 Free  # 2B
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Joseph Monahan
41.19
1:27.78
(46.59)
2:13.92
(46.14)
2:59.05
(45.13)
 
10
Joey Casalinuovo
45.83
1:39.77
(53.94)
2:34.07
(54.30)
3:21.40
(47.33)
 
 
Male 11-12 200 Free  # 2C
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
34.03
1:12.52
(38.49)
1:51.81
(39.29)
2:28.76
(36.95)
 
2
Sergei Boudreau
 
1:12.98
 
 
 
2:29.43
 
 
3
Johnny Casalinuovo
36.26
1:16.66
(40.40)
1:58.51
(41.85)
2:39.51
(41.00)
 
5
Jack Pacifico
40.87
1:26.56
(45.69)
2:12.36
(45.80)
2:56.10
(43.74)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Hannah Lin
32.36
1:07.46
(35.10)
 
5
Abby Dimaculangan
 
1:08.98
 
 
32
Maja Fischbach
41.16
1:25.18
(44.02)
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Antonio Vavalle
27.37
1:01.27
(33.90)
 
6
Nick Bibolov
29.71
1:02.66
(32.95)
 
10
Peter Sloniewsky
30.74
1:03.96
(33.22)
 
12
Noah Giunta
 
1:04.35
 
 
36
Nick Londono
27.25
1:12.91
(45.66)
 
40
Jacob Field
35.05
1:15.08
(40.03)
 
41
Ryan Kittilsen
36.04
1:16.29
(40.25)
 
55
Joseph Monahan
 
 
 
 
58
Bryce Gergely
41.86
1:28.95
(47.09)
 
63
Brendan Miller
43.04
1:34.85
(51.81)
 
85
Pranav Mukhi
 
2:03.69
 
 
 
Female 9-10 100 Breast  # 5B
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Julianna Tribble
55.80
1:56.17
(1:00.37)
 
22
Morgan Primak
1:04.08
2:12.09
(1:08.01)
 
32
Tess Micena
1:12.85
2:32.46
(1:19.61)
 
 
Male 8 & U 100 Breast  # 6A
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Brendan Miller
1:08.28
2:20.54
(1:12.26)
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Hannah Lin
42.19
1:29.82
(47.63)
2:18.06
(48.24)
3:06.70
(48.64)
 
3
Kallie Micena
48.05
1:39.50
(51.45)
2:30.22
(50.72)
3:18.28
(48.06)
 
5
Abby Dimaculangan
44.87
1:35.76
(50.89)
2:28.12
(52.36)
3:20.97
(52.85)
 
9
Sofia Primak
48.70
1:43.13
(54.43)
2:38.90
(55.77)
3:32.68
(53.78)
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 15
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Abby Dimaculangan
35.97
1:19.27
(43.30)
 
3
Sofia Primak
39.22
1:22.89
(43.67)
 
8
Alyssa Casalinuovo
41.85
1:34.99
(53.14)
 
13
Julianna Tribble
44.74
1:46.58
(1:01.84)
 
16
Morgan Primak
 
1:57.99
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 104
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Ryan Kittilsen
40.43
1:23.24
(42.81)