MR LIE June Jump-Off - Hofstra - 6/8-9/2019
  Home Last update:  06-10-2019
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Joey Casalinuovo (8)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:34.76L
1:10.63L
1:48.40L
B*
 
B*



# 50
# 58
# 62
Male 10 & U 100 Free
Male 10 & U 50 Breast
Male 10 & U 100 Back
40
54
23
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Abby Degeronimo (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
54.19L
2:32.25L
1:03.83L
1:57.56L
1:07.88L
2:12.70L
 
 
 
 
 
 






# 17
# 25
# 29
# 47
# 55
# 59
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Back
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 100 Back
90
70
75
81
72
61
***  
***  
***  
-7.56
-3.51
-9.96
 
 
Jake Donnelly (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
43.39L
2:16.44L
DQ    
49.62L
 
 
 
 


 

# 18
# 22
# 26
# 30
Male 11-12 50 Free
Male 11-12 100 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Back
57
24
---
40
-2.13
***  
---  
***  
 
 
Olivia Genao (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
43.55L
2:17.98L
50.48L
1:45.88L
DQ    
1:01.57L
B*
 
B*
 
 
 




 

# 19
# 27
# 31
# 49
# 53
# 57
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 100 Free
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
44
39
29
49
---
40
***  
***  
***  
***  
---  
***  
 
 
Bryce Gergely (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
36.90L
1:59.57L
44.81L
1:27.41L
46.24L
1:02.17L
1:38.97L
BB*
B*
BB
BB*
B
 
BB*







# 20
# 28
# 32
# 50
# 54
# 58
# 62
Male 10 & U 50 Free
Male 10 & U 100 Breast
Male 10 & U 50 Back
Male 10 & U 100 Free
Male 10 & U 50 Fly
Male 10 & U 50 Breast
Male 10 & U 100 Back
19
24
14
21
14
46
13
***  
***  
+1.24
-43.48
+0.77
-3.26
***  
 
 
Bora Karaosmanoglu (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:41.67L
2:02.98L
44.62L
1:26.08L
44.39L
1:36.10L
 
 
 
 
 
B*






# 22
# 26
# 30
# 48
# 52
# 60
Male 11-12 100 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Breast
Male 11-12 50 Back
Male 11-12 100 Free
Male 11-12 50 Fly
Male 11-12 100 Back
18
47
25
41
30
20
***  
***  
***  
+7.75
+2.49
***  
 
 
Tess Micena (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
49.66L
2:28.38L
57.08L
1:48.66L
1:07.29L
1:55.82L
 
 
 
 
 
B*






# 19
# 27
# 31
# 49
# 57
# 61
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 100 Free
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 100 Back
66
45
55
53
54
35
+2.21
***  
+5.57
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Sophia Syritsyna (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
40.08L
1:52.54L
53.00L
1:29.39L
44.99L
51.36L
1:53.86L
 
 
 
 
 
 
 







# 17
# 25
# 29
# 47
# 51
# 55
# 59
Female 11-12 50 Free
Female 11-12 100 Breast
Female 11-12 50 Back
Female 11-12 100 Free
Female 11-12 50 Fly
Female 11-12 50 Breast
Female 11-12 100 Back
71
47
67
63
52
47
57
***  
***  
***  
***  
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Paulina Tsybysheva (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
42.15L
DQ    
52.55L
1:43.05L
56.17L
58.92L
B*
 
B*
 
 
B*

 




# 19
# 27
# 31
# 49
# 53
# 57
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 Breast
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 100 Free
Female 10 & U 50 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
39
---
40
47
30
31
-12.12
---  
-9.29
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Dasha Zakharova (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
36.63L
1:50.29L
43.84L
1:23.71L
54.28L
1:37.66L
BB*
BB*
BB*
BB*
B*
BB*






# 19
# 23
# 31
# 49
# 57
# 61
Female 10 & U 50 Free
Female 10 & U 100 Fly
Female 10 & U 50 Back
Female 10 & U 100 Free
Female 10 & U 50 Breast
Female 10 & U 100 Back
8
9
8
10
19
9
-4.51
***  
-8.38
***  
-11.32
***  
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 11-12 50 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
71
90
Sophia Syritsyna
Abby Degeronimo
11
11
40.08L
54.19L
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 50 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
57
Jake Donnelly
11
43.39L
-2.13
 

 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
39
44
66
Dasha Zakharova
Paulina Tsybysheva
Olivia Genao
Tess Micena
10
9
9
9
36.63L
42.15L
43.55L
49.66L
-4.51
-12.12
***  
+2.21
BB*
B*
B*
 




 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
19
Bryce Gergely
10
36.90L
***  
BB*

 
 
Male 11-12 100 Fly  # 22
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
18
24
Bora Karaosmanoglu
Jake Donnelly
11
11
1:41.67L
2:16.44L
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Fly  # 23
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
Dasha Zakharova
10
1:50.29L
***  
BB*

 
 
Female 11-12 100 Breast  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
47
70
Sophia Syritsyna
Abby Degeronimo
11
11
1:52.54L
2:32.25L
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 100 Breast  # 26
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
47
Bora Karaosmanoglu
11
2:02.98L
***  
 

 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
39
45
Olivia Genao
Tess Micena
9
9
2:17.98L
2:28.38L
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Male 10 & U 100 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
24
Bryce Gergely
10
1:59.57L
***  
B*

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Back  # 29
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
67
75
Sophia Syritsyna
Abby Degeronimo
11
11
53.00L
1:03.83L
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 50 Back  # 30
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
25
40
Bora Karaosmanoglu
Jake Donnelly
11
11
44.62L
49.62L
***  
***  
 
 


 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
29
40
55
Dasha Zakharova
Olivia Genao
Paulina Tsybysheva
Tess Micena
10
9
9
9
43.84L
50.48L
52.55L
57.08L
-8.38
***  
-9.29
+5.57
BB*
B*
B*
 




 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Back  # 32
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
14
Bryce Gergely
10
44.81L
+1.24
BB

 
 
Female 11-12 100 Free  # 47
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
63
81
Sophia Syritsyna
Abby Degeronimo
11
11
1:29.39L
1:57.56L
***  
-7.56
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 100 Free  # 48
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
41
Bora Karaosmanoglu
11
1:26.08L
+7.75
 

 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Free  # 49
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
47
49
53
Dasha Zakharova
Paulina Tsybysheva
Olivia Genao
Tess Micena
10
9
9
9
1:23.71L
1:43.05L
1:45.88L
1:48.66L
***  
***  
***  
***  
BB*
 
 
 




 
 
Male 10 & U 100 Free  # 50
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
21
40
Bryce Gergely
Joey Casalinuovo
10
8
1:27.41L
1:34.76L
-43.48
***  
BB*
B*


 
 
Female 11-12 50 Fly  # 51
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
52
Sophia Syritsyna
11
44.99L
***  
 

 
 
Male 11-12 50 Fly  # 52
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
30
Bora Karaosmanoglu
11
44.39L
+2.49
 

 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Fly  # 53
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
30
Paulina Tsybysheva
9
56.17L
***  
 

 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Fly  # 54
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
14
Bryce Gergely
10
46.24L
+0.77
B

 
 
Female 11-12 50 Breast  # 55
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
47
72
Sophia Syritsyna
Abby Degeronimo
11
11
51.36L
1:07.88L
***  
-3.51
 
 


 
 
Female 10 & U 50 Breast  # 57
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
19
31
40
54
Dasha Zakharova
Paulina Tsybysheva
Olivia Genao
Tess Micena
10
9
9
9
54.28L
58.92L
1:01.57L
1:07.29L
-11.32
***  
***  
***  
B*
B*
 
 




 
 
Male 10 & U 50 Breast  # 58
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
46
54
Bryce Gergely
Joey Casalinuovo
10
8
1:02.17L
1:10.63L
-3.26
***  
 
 


 
 
Female 11-12 100 Back  # 59
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
57
61
Sophia Syritsyna
Abby Degeronimo
11
11
1:53.86L
2:12.70L
***  
-9.96
 
 


 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back  # 60
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
20
Bora Karaosmanoglu
11
1:36.10L
***  
B*

 
 
Female 10 & U 100 Back  # 61
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
35
Dasha Zakharova
Tess Micena
10
9
1:37.66L
1:55.82L
***  
***  
BB*
B*


 
 
Male 10 & U 100 Back  # 62
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
13
23
Bryce Gergely
Joey Casalinuovo
10
8
1:38.97L
1:48.40L
***  
***  
BB*
B*


 
 
    Results by event with splits