MR LC Sr Mets - Nassau Aquatic Center - 7/18-21/2019
  HomeLast update:  07-22-2019
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (16)   L
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:17.31L
1:17.67L
1:06.50L
1:08.77L
5:15.92L
5:11.30L
2:27.35L
2:26.13L
DQ    
59.91L
1:00.26L
AAA*
AAA
AAA*
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
 
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
EZ
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 9
# 9
# 11
# 11
# 13
# 13
# 15
# 29
# 29
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
15
15
25
24
20
19
16
14
0
18
21
--
2
--
--
--
--
--
3
--
--
--
-1.16
+0.36
-1.27
+2.27
+5.64
+1.02
+3.46
+2.24
---  
+0.74
+1.09
 
 
Kathryn Brady (15)   A
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:19.36L
1:18.10L
5:23.10L
2:35.05L
2:49.72L
2:47.42L
AA
AAA*
AA
AA
AAA*
AAA
ZSRB*
ZSRA*
EZ
JO
ZSRA*
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 11
# 13
# 27
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
28
26
33
45
18
17
--
--
--
--
--
--
-1.51
-1.26
-2.59
+1.29
-3.75
-2.30
 
 
Hope Farrell (15)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:19.78L
1:21.20L
2:31.26L
2:55.47L
AA
AA
AA*
AA
SM
EZ
EZ*
EZ
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
# 5
# 5
# 25
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
31
32
34
34
--
--
--
--
-0.18
+1.42
-5.45
-0.31
 
 
Casey Gavigan (21)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
28.50L
1:04.39L
 
 
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
Prelims
Prelims
# 15
# 17
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Back
42
4
--
--
---  
---  
 
 
Riley Gavigan (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:27.37L
2:26.22L
1:07.13L
1:06.44L
2:50.82L
1:02.97L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
EZ*
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Lead-off
# 13
# 13
# 17
# 21
# 27
# 33
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Female Open 200 Breast
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
17
21
22

21

--
--
--

--

+2.41
+1.26
+1.46
+0.77
+4.66
-1.80
 
 
Angelina Harris (16)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:13.96L
1:14.42L
5:05.72L
5:17.71L
2:27.75L
2:24.98L
2:44.07L
2:38.36L
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 11
# 11
# 13
# 13
# 27
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
2
5
7
8
20
18
5
1
--
14
--
11
--
--
--
20
-0.17
+0.46
-1.20
+11.99
+1.36
-1.41
+4.54
-1.17
 
 
David He (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:09.15L
1:10.28L
58.54L
57.74L
AAA*
AA
AAA*
AAA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 6
# 10
# 10
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
19
24
13
9
--
--
--
9
-1.17
---  
---  
---  
 
 
Emily Herr (11)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:22.40L
1:09.35L
2:37.92L
2:39.42L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
EZ
EZ
EZ
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
# 5
# 9
# 31
# 413
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
48
53
39
1
--
--
--
--
-1.74
-0.45
-1.07
+0.05
 
 
Brenna Horan (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:18.53L
1:09.49L
NS    
AA
AA*
 
JO
EZ*
 
Prelims
Prelims
Timed finals
# 7
# 9
# 23
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 1500 Free
48
56
---
--
--
--
-1.24
-1.44
---  
 
 
Saige Kazlauskas (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:21.37L
1:06.93L
1:07.05L
28.83L
1:01.67L
AA*
AAA*
AAA
AA
AAA*
EZ*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
# 5
# 9
# 9
# 15
# 29
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
42
31
32
52
41
--
--
--
--
--
-3.04
-3.86
+0.12
+0.58
-1.12
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (13)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:19.18L
1:19.21L
2:48.44L
2:49.01L
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRB*
ZSRB
ZSRA*
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 27
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
25
23
16
15
--
--
--
2
-1.83
+0.03
-4.71
+0.57
 
 
Oisin O'Sullivan (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
DQ    
26.40L
2:41.19L
59.80L
 
AA
AA*
A
 
ZSRB
JO
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 14
# 16
# 28
# 30
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Free
0
64
37
72
--
--
--
--
---  
+0.19
-7.12
+1.74
 
 
Cj Pergan (17)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
DQ    
 
 
Prelims
# 26
Male Open 200 Back
0
--
---  
 
 
Liam Preston (15)   A
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:00.55L
1:04.02L
25.55L
25.54L
4:18.57L
55.22L
55.32L
AAA
A
AAA*
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
ZSRA*
JO
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 8
# 10
# 16
# 16
# 20
# 30
# 30
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Free
27
68
35
30
27
28
22
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
-3.11
-1.31
-0.87
-0.01
-18.67
-2.47
+0.10
 
 
Olivia Schlegel (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:09.89L
AAA*
EZ
Prelims
# 17
Female Open 100 Back
45
--
-1.72
 
 
Henry Shemet (17)   L
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:03.92L
1:10.25L
1:11.17L
2:16.01L
2:17.19L
2:34.92L
55.09L
AA
AA
AA
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRA
ZSRA
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Lead-off
# 4
# 6
# 6
# 14
# 14
# 28
# 34
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 Breast
Lead-off 400 Free Relay

30
30
21
23
19


--
--
--
--
--

+1.02
-0.25
+0.92
+2.34
+3.52
+1.17
-0.52
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
9:22.38L
2:18.15L
2:13.96L
5:20.90L
1:06.86L
1:07.52L
4:42.95L
1:10.05L
2:22.95L
2:20.16L
AAA*
AA
AAA*
AA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
AAAA*
ZSRA*
JO
ZSRB*
ZSRB*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRB
EZ
ZSRA
ZSRA
Timed finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
# 1
# 3
# 7
# 11
# 17
# 17
# 19
# 21
# 25
# 25
Female Open 800 Free
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 400 Free
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
16

32
30
19
23
31

8
4
1

--
--
--
--
--

--
15
-43.89
+4.19
-3.96
-9.08
-2.04
+0.66
-1.13
+3.19
-1.30
-2.79
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (17)   A
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:04.72L
1:04.80L
5:01.00L
4:59.01L
2:22.40L
2:21.06L
1:04.02L
1:02.66L
2:18.70L
2:17.01L
2:24.71L
1:01.68L
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Lead-off
# 9
# 9
# 11
# 11
# 13
# 13
# 17
# 17
# 25
# 25
# 31
# 33
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Fly
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
12
12
2
4
2
3
3
2
1
1
10

--
5
--
15
--
16
--
17
--
20
--

+0.29
+0.37
+1.40
-0.59
+2.43
+1.09
+0.41
-0.95
+1.24
-0.45
-0.30
+1.63
 
 
Mackenzie Thomas (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:36.07L
29.44L
1:11.02L
AA
AA
AA
JO
JO
EZ
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 13
# 15
# 17
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Back
50
62
55
--
--
--
+0.11
+1.58
+5.85
 
 
Jake Vecchio (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:59.69L
1:58.59L
59.36L
58.53L
1:03.73L
1:01.90L
4:18.92L
55.00L
2:12.36L
2:08.56L
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA*
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 8
# 8
# 10
# 10
# 18
# 18
# 20
# 30
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
17
18
25
17
33
25
29
25
13
9
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
9
+2.05
+0.95
+2.45
+1.62
-0.99
-1.83
***  
-0.99
+5.11
+1.31
 
 
Brendan Williams (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
9:06.43L
4:24.41L
NS    
2:18.70L
56.57L
AA
AA
 
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRB
 
EZ
ZSRB
Timed finals
Prelims
Timed finals
Prelims
Prelims
# 2
# 20
# 24
# 26
# 30
Male Open 800 Free
Male Open 400 Free
Male Open 1500 Free
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
26
47
---
25
48
--
--
--
--
--
+21.57
+18.07
---  
+4.91
+2.54
 
 
Luka Zuric (18)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
59.22L
58.37L
59.49L
2:08.38L
54.14L
AAAA*
AAAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
# 18
# 18
# 22
# 26
# 30
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 100 Free
2
3

4
14
--
16

--
--
---  
---  
+3.19
---  
---  
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 800 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
Kate Sommerstad
15
Timed finals
9:22.38L
-43.89
AAA*
ZSRA*
 
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
Brendan Williams
17
Timed finals
9:06.43L
+21.57
AA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 800 Free Relay  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
 
 
 
 

10
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Sydney Boals
Emily Herr
Angelina Harris
Kyra Sommerstad

TVSC-B
Kate Sommerstad
Hope Farrell
AvaGrace Monti
Kathryn Brady
 
16
11
16
17

 
15
15
13
15
8:46.70L





9:25.36L
2:18.15L



 
 
 
 
 

 
+4.19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
AA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
JO
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 800 Free Relay  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Henry Shemet
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Liam Preston
 
17
17
17
15
8:22.86L
2:03.92L
2:11.44L
2:06.01L
2:01.49L
 
+1.02
 
 
 
 
AA
 
 
 
 
ZSRB
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
5
15
15
26
25
23
28
31
32
42
48
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Kathryn Brady
AvaGrace Monti
AvaGrace Monti
Kathryn Brady
Hope Farrell
Hope Farrell
Saige Kazlauskas
Emily Herr
16
16
16
16
15
13
13
15
15
15
15
11
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:13.96L
1:14.42L
1:17.31L
1:17.67L
1:18.10L
1:19.18L
1:19.21L
1:19.36L
1:19.78L
1:21.20L
1:21.37L
1:22.40L
-0.17
+0.46
-1.16
+0.36
-1.26
-1.83
+0.03
-1.51
-0.18
+1.42
-3.04
-1.74
AAAA
AAAA
AAA*
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
AA
AA
AA
AA*
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRB*
ZSRB
ZSRB*
SM
EZ
EZ*
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
30
24
30
David He
Henry Shemet
David He
Henry Shemet
18
17
18
17
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
1:09.15L
1:10.25L
1:10.28L
1:11.17L
-1.17
-0.25
---  
+0.92
AAA*
AA
AA
AA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
32
48
Kate Sommerstad
Brenna Horan
15
16
Prelims
Prelims
2:13.96L
2:18.53L
-3.96
-1.24
AAA*
AA
ZSRB*
JO
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
17
27
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Liam Preston
17
17
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:58.59L
1:59.69L
2:00.55L
+0.95
+2.05
-3.11
AAA
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 9
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
12
12
25
31
32
24
53
56
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Saige Kazlauskas
Saige Kazlauskas
Sydney Boals
Emily Herr
Brenna Horan
17
17
16
15
15
16
11
16
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:04.72L
1:04.80L
1:06.50L
1:06.93L
1:07.05L
1:08.77L
1:09.35L
1:09.49L
+0.29
+0.37
-1.27
-3.86
+0.12
+2.27
-0.45
-1.44
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
AA
AAA
AA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
EZ
EZ
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 10
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
17
13
25
68
David He
Jake Vecchio
David He
Jake Vecchio
Liam Preston
18
17
18
17
15
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
57.74L
58.53L
58.54L
59.36L
1:04.02L
---  
+1.62
---  
+2.45
-1.31
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
A
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
JO
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 11
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
2
7
19
20
8
30
33
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Angelina Harris
Kate Sommerstad
Kathryn Brady
17
17
16
16
16
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
4:59.01L
5:01.00L
5:05.72L
5:11.30L
5:15.92L
5:17.71L
5:20.90L
5:23.10L
-0.59
+1.40
-1.20
+1.02
+5.64
+11.99
-9.08
-2.59
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRB
ZSRB*
EZ
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
2
18
14
21
16
17
20
45
50
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Kathryn Brady
Mackenzie Thomas
17
17
16
16
16
16
16
16
15
17
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:21.06L
2:22.40L
2:24.98L
2:26.13L
2:26.22L
2:27.35L
2:27.37L
2:27.75L
2:35.05L
2:36.07L
+1.09
+2.43
-1.41
+2.24
+1.26
+3.46
+2.41
+1.36
+1.29
+0.11
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
JO
JO
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
21
23
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
17
17
Prelims
Finals
2:16.01L
2:17.19L
+2.34
+3.52
AAA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRB
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
42
52
62
Casey Gavigan
Saige Kazlauskas
Mackenzie Thomas
21
15
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
28.50L
28.83L
29.44L
---  
+0.58
+1.58
 
AA
AA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
JO
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
30
35
64
Liam Preston
Liam Preston
Oisin O'Sullivan
15
15
16
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
25.54L
25.55L
26.40L
-0.01
-0.87
+0.19
AAA
AAA*
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRB
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
3
4
19
22
23
45
55
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Casey Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
Olivia Schlegel
Mackenzie Thomas
17
17
21
15
16
15
14
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:02.66L
1:04.02L
1:04.39L
1:06.86L
1:07.13L
1:07.52L
1:09.89L
1:11.02L
-0.95
+0.41
---  
-2.04
+1.46
+0.66
-1.72
+5.85
AAAA
AAAA
 
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
2
25
33
Luka Zuric
Luka Zuric
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
18
18
17
17
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
58.37L
59.22L
1:01.90L
1:03.73L
---  
---  
-1.83
-0.99
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA*
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
EZ
 
 
Female Open 400 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
31
Kate Sommerstad
15
Prelims
4:42.95L
-1.13
AA
ZSRB
 
 
Male Open 400 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
27
29
47
Liam Preston
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
15
17
17
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
4:18.57L
4:18.92L
4:24.41L
-18.67
***  
+18.07
AAA*
AAA*
AA
ZSRA*
ZSRA*
ZSRB
 
 
Female Open 400 Medley Relay  # 21
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
 
 
 
 

12
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals

TVSC-B
Kate Sommerstad
Kathryn Brady
Saige Kazlauskas
Mackenzie Thomas
 
16
16
17
16

 
15
15
15
17
4:24.38L
1:06.44L
1:13.59L
1:04.47L
59.88L

4:39.11L
1:10.05L
1:19.56L
1:08.49L
1:01.01L
 
+0.77
 
 
 

 
+3.19
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 

 
AA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 

 
EZ
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Medley Relay  # 22
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Luka Zuric
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Liam Preston
 
18
17
17
15
4:01.56L
59.49L
1:09.59L
57.38L
55.10L
 
+3.19
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
1
4
8
34
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Hope Farrell
17
17
15
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
2:17.01L
2:18.70L
2:20.16L
2:22.95L
2:31.26L
-0.45
+1.24
-2.79
-1.30
-5.45
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAA
AA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
EZ*
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
25
Luka Zuric
Brendan Williams
18
17
Prelims
Prelims
2:08.38L
2:18.70L
---  
+4.91
AAA*
AA
ZSRA*
EZ
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
5
17
16
15
18
21
34
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Kathryn Brady
AvaGrace Monti
AvaGrace Monti
Kathryn Brady
Riley Gavigan
Hope Farrell
16
16
15
13
13
15
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:38.36L
2:44.07L
2:47.42L
2:48.44L
2:49.01L
2:49.72L
2:50.82L
2:55.47L
-1.17
+4.54
-2.30
-4.71
+0.57
-3.75
+4.66
-0.31
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AA
AA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRB
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
19
37
Henry Shemet
Oisin O'Sullivan
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
2:34.92L
2:41.19L
+1.17
-7.12
AA
AA*
ZSRA
JO
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
21
41
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Saige Kazlauskas
16
16
15
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
59.91L
1:00.26L
1:01.67L
+0.74
+1.09
-1.12
AAA
AAA
AAA*
ZSRA
ZSRA
ZSRA*
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
14
25
28
22
48
72
Luka Zuric
Jake Vecchio
Liam Preston
Liam Preston
Brendan Williams
Oisin O'Sullivan
18
17
15
15
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
54.14L
55.00L
55.22L
55.32L
56.57L
59.80L
---  
-0.99
-2.47
+0.10
+2.54
+1.74
AAA*
AAA*
AAA*
AAA
AA
A
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRA*
ZSRA
ZSRB
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
39
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Herr
17
11
Prelims
Prelims
2:24.71L
2:37.92L
-0.30
-1.07
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
13
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
17
17
Finals
Prelims
2:08.56L
2:12.36L
+1.31
+5.11
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
 
 
Female Open 400 Free Relay  # 33
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
 
 
 
 

11
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Emily Herr
Saige Kazlauskas
Sydney Boals

TVSC-B
Riley Gavigan
Angelina Harris
Kathryn Brady
Kate Sommerstad
 
17
11
15
16

 
16
16
15
15
4:06.21L
1:01.68L
1:02.82L



4:15.48L
1:02.97L
1:03.49L


 
+1.63
 
 
 

 
-1.80
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 

 
AA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 

 
EZ*
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Free Relay  # 34
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
Liam Preston
Luka Zuric
 
17
17
15
18
3:39.13L
55.09L
55.27L
55.57L
53.20L
 
-0.52
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
ZSRA
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 413
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
1
Emily Herr
11
Timed finals
2:39.42L
+0.05
AAA
JO
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 800 Free  # 1
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Kate Sommerstad
26.98
2:55.42
5:17.84
7:39.42
 
(36.61)
(35.68)
(35.10)
1:07.59
3:31.40
5:53.32
8:13.89
(40.61)
(35.98)
(35.48)
(34.47)
1:43.25
4:07.19
6:28.73
8:48.37
(35.66)
(35.79)
(35.41)
(34.48)
2:18.81
4:42.16
7:04.32
9:22.38
(35.56)
(34.97)
(35.59)
(34.01)
 
 
Male Open 800 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
26
Brendan Williams
30.44
2:47.53
5:05.99
7:25.14
 
(34.54)
(34.29)
(34.44)
1:03.89
3:22.01
5:41.16
7:59.62
(33.45)
(34.48)
(35.17)
(34.48)
1:38.30
3:56.63
6:15.81
8:32.15
(34.41)
(34.62)
(34.65)
(32.53)
2:12.99
4:31.70
6:50.70
9:06.43
(34.69)
(35.07)
(34.89)
(34.28)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Angelina Harris
35.20
1:13.96
(38.76)
Prelims
 
5
Angelina Harris
35.18
1:14.42
(39.24)
Finals
 
15
Sydney Boals
36.59
1:17.31
(40.72)
Prelims
 
15
Sydney Boals
35.89
1:17.67
(41.78)
Finals
 
26
Kathryn Brady
37.08
1:18.10
(41.02)
Finals
 
25
AvaGrace Monti
37.42
1:19.18
(41.76)
Prelims
 
23
AvaGrace Monti
36.90
1:19.21
(42.31)
Finals
 
28
Kathryn Brady
37.96
1:19.36
(41.40)
Prelims
 
31
Hope Farrell
36.31
1:19.78
(43.47)
Prelims
 
32
Hope Farrell
37.66
1:21.20
(43.54)
Finals
 
42
Saige Kazlauskas
38.25
1:21.37
(43.12)
Prelims
 
48
Emily Herr
38.93
1:22.40
(43.47)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
David He
32.24
1:09.15
(36.91)
Prelims
 
30
Henry Shemet
32.56
1:10.25
(37.69)
Prelims
 
24
David He
32.71
1:10.28
(37.57)
Finals
 
30
Henry Shemet
33.31
1:11.17
(37.86)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
32
Kate Sommerstad
31.31
1:05.14
(33.83)
1:39.39
(34.25)
2:13.96
(34.57)
Prelims
 
48
Brenna Horan
31.22
1:05.87
(34.65)
1:42.64
(36.77)
2:18.53
(35.89)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Jake Vecchio
27.58
57.95
(30.37)
1:28.69
(30.74)
1:58.59
(29.90)
Finals
 
17
Jake Vecchio
28.36
59.31
(30.95)
1:29.44
(30.13)
1:59.69
(30.25)
Prelims
 
27
Liam Preston
27.35
58.69
(31.34)
1:29.69
(31.00)
2:00.55
(30.86)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Kyra Sommerstad
30.06
1:04.72
(34.66)
Prelims
 
12
Kyra Sommerstad
30.11
1:04.80
(34.69)
Finals
 
25
Sydney Boals
30.81
1:06.50
(35.69)
Prelims
 
31
Saige Kazlauskas
30.94
1:06.93
(35.99)
Prelims
 
32
Saige Kazlauskas
31.00
1:07.05
(36.05)
Finals
 
24
Sydney Boals
31.67
1:08.77
(37.10)
Finals
 
53
Emily Herr
32.08
1:09.35
(37.27)
Prelims
 
56
Brenna Horan
31.83
1:09.49
(37.66)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
David He
27.32
57.74
(30.42)
Finals
 
17
Jake Vecchio
27.21
58.53
(31.32)
Finals
 
13
David He
28.06
58.54
(30.48)
Prelims
 
25
Jake Vecchio
27.08
59.36
(32.28)
Prelims
 
68
Liam Preston
29.98
1:04.02
(34.04)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
31.37
3:06.76
 
(44.73)
1:07.54
3:51.84
(36.17)
(45.08)
1:45.25
4:25.98
(37.71)
(34.14)
2:22.03
4:59.01
(36.78)
(33.03)
Finals
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
32.03
3:08.97
 
(45.48)
1:08.61
3:54.10
(36.58)
(45.13)
1:46.50
4:28.36
(37.89)
(34.26)
2:23.49
5:01.00
(36.99)
(32.64)
Prelims
 
7
Angelina Harris
32.35
3:10.65
 
(42.03)
1:09.26
3:54.19
(36.91)
(43.54)
1:49.37
4:30.40
(40.11)
(36.21)
2:28.62
5:05.72
(39.25)
(35.32)
Prelims
 
19
Sydney Boals
32.66
3:15.98
 
(43.90)
1:10.37
4:01.32
(37.71)
(45.34)
1:51.47
4:36.59
(41.10)
(35.27)
2:32.08
5:11.30
(40.61)
(34.71)
Finals
 
20
Sydney Boals
32.16
3:19.00
 
(46.12)
1:09.58
4:05.25
(37.42)
(46.25)
1:51.24
4:40.75
(41.66)
(35.50)
2:32.88
5:15.92
(41.64)
(35.17)
Prelims
 
8
Angelina Harris
32.82
3:19.00
 
(44.05)
1:10.35
4:03.43
(37.53)
(44.43)
1:52.55
4:41.09
(42.20)
(37.66)
2:34.95
5:17.71
(42.40)
(36.62)
Finals
 
30
Kate Sommerstad
34.93
3:22.70
 
(49.81)
1:15.32
4:11.80
(40.39)
(49.10)
1:54.29
4:47.25
(38.97)
(35.45)
2:32.89
5:20.90
(38.60)
(33.65)
Prelims
 
33
Kathryn Brady
34.48
3:22.52
 
(44.36)
1:14.87
4:08.63
(40.39)
(46.11)
1:56.25
4:45.97
(41.38)
(37.34)
2:38.16
5:23.10
(41.91)
(37.13)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
30.19
1:04.36
(34.17)
1:48.49
(44.13)
2:21.06
(32.57)
Finals
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
30.24
1:05.41
(35.17)
1:49.59
(44.18)
2:22.40
(32.81)
Prelims
 
18
Angelina Harris
31.53
1:10.56
(39.03)
1:51.70
(41.14)
2:24.98
(33.28)
Finals
 
14
Sydney Boals
30.71
1:09.05
(38.34)
1:52.05
(43.00)
2:26.13
(34.08)
Finals
 
21
Riley Gavigan
31.29
1:08.57
(37.28)
1:50.62
(42.05)
2:26.22
(35.60)
Finals
 
16
Sydney Boals
31.02
1:10.37
(39.35)
1:54.00
(43.63)
2:27.35
(33.35)
Prelims
 
17
Riley Gavigan
30.72
1:08.12
(37.40)
1:51.44
(43.32)
2:27.37
(35.93)
Prelims
 
20
Angelina Harris
32.06
1:11.59
(39.53)
1:53.57
(41.98)
2:27.75
(34.18)
Prelims
 
45
Kathryn Brady
32.84
1:12.74
(39.90)
1:57.19
(44.45)
2:35.05
(37.86)
Prelims
 
50
Mackenzie Thomas
33.43
1:12.56
(39.13)
1:59.42
(46.86)
2:36.07
(36.65)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Kyra Sommerstad
30.80
1:02.66
(31.86)
Finals
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
31.70
1:04.02
(32.32)
Prelims
 
4
Casey Gavigan
31.59
1:04.39
(32.80)
Prelims
 
19
Kate Sommerstad
32.89
1:06.86
(33.97)
Prelims
 
22
Riley Gavigan
32.50
1:07.13
(34.63)
Prelims
 
23
Kate Sommerstad
33.21
1:07.52
(34.31)
Finals
 
45
Olivia Schlegel
33.83
1:09.89
(36.06)
Prelims
 
55
Mackenzie Thomas
33.94
1:11.02
(37.08)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Luka Zuric
28.46
58.37
(29.91)
Finals
 
2
Luka Zuric
29.03
59.22
(30.19)
Prelims
 
25
Jake Vecchio
29.96
1:01.90
(31.94)
Finals
 
33
Jake Vecchio
30.03
1:03.73
(33.70)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
31
Kate Sommerstad
32.64
2:56.11
 
(35.97)
1:07.83
3:32.06
(35.19)
(35.95)
1:44.00
4:07.62
(36.17)
(35.56)
2:20.14
4:42.95
(36.14)
(35.33)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 400 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
27
Liam Preston
29.02
2:40.98
 
(32.97)
1:01.53
3:14.25
(32.51)
(33.27)
1:34.34
3:47.16
(32.81)
(32.91)
2:08.01
4:18.57
(33.67)
(31.41)
Prelims
 
29
Jake Vecchio
29.32
2:39.88
 
(32.82)
1:01.97
3:12.84
(32.65)
(32.96)
1:34.12
3:45.90
(32.15)
(33.06)
2:07.06
4:18.92
(32.94)
(33.02)
Prelims
 
47
Brendan Williams
28.92
2:42.92
 
(33.76)
1:01.15
3:16.95
(32.23)
(34.03)
1:34.71
3:51.42
(33.56)
(34.47)
2:09.16
4:24.41
(34.45)
(32.99)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
32.16
1:06.46
(34.30)
1:41.71
(35.25)
2:17.01
(35.30)
Finals
 
1
Kyra Sommerstad
32.50
1:07.08
(34.58)
1:43.11
(36.03)
2:18.70
(35.59)
Prelims
 
4
Kate Sommerstad
33.76
1:08.74
(34.98)
1:45.06
(36.32)
2:20.16
(35.10)
Finals
 
8
Kate Sommerstad
34.43
1:10.16
(35.73)
1:47.11
(36.95)
2:22.95
(35.84)
Prelims
 
34
Hope Farrell
34.68
1:12.30
(37.62)
1:51.67
(39.37)
2:31.26
(39.59)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Angelina Harris
36.01
1:16.11
(40.10)
1:57.12
(41.01)
2:38.36
(41.24)
Finals
 
5
Angelina Harris
38.09
1:20.07
(41.98)
2:02.17
(42.10)
2:44.07
(41.90)
Prelims
 
17
Kathryn Brady
37.87
1:20.19
(42.32)
2:03.24
(43.05)
2:47.42
(44.18)
Finals
 
16
AvaGrace Monti
37.70
1:20.24
(42.54)
2:04.52
(44.28)
2:48.44
(43.92)
Prelims
 
15
AvaGrace Monti
37.68
1:20.30
(42.62)
2:04.77
(44.47)
2:49.01
(44.24)
Finals
 
18
Kathryn Brady
38.17
1:21.26
(43.09)
2:05.32
(44.06)
2:49.72
(44.40)
Prelims
 
21
Riley Gavigan
36.81
1:19.48
(42.67)
2:05.30
(45.82)
2:50.82
(45.52)
Prelims
 
34
Hope Farrell
38.00
1:22.25
(44.25)
2:08.56
(46.31)
2:55.47
(46.91)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Henry Shemet
35.06
1:14.49
(39.43)
1:54.45
(39.96)
2:34.92
(40.47)
Prelims
 
37
Oisin O'Sullivan
34.90
1:16.66
(41.76)
1:59.85
(43.19)
2:41.19
(41.34)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Sydney Boals
28.75
59.91
(31.16)
Prelims
 
21
Sydney Boals
28.75
1:00.26
(31.51)
Finals
 
41
Saige Kazlauskas
29.96
1:01.67
(31.71)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
14
Luka Zuric
26.35
54.14
(27.79)
Prelims
 
25
Jake Vecchio
26.28
55.00
(28.72)
Prelims
 
28
Liam Preston
26.51
55.22
(28.71)
Prelims
 
22
Liam Preston
26.47
55.32
(28.85)
Finals
 
48
Brendan Williams
27.17
56.57
(29.40)
Prelims
 
72
Oisin O'Sullivan
28.58
59.80
(31.22)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Kyra Sommerstad
32.02
1:08.40
(36.38)
1:46.07
(37.67)
2:24.71
(38.64)
Prelims
 
39
Emily Herr
33.05
1:11.61
(38.56)
1:53.25
(41.64)
2:37.92
(44.67)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Jake Vecchio
28.72
1:01.81
(33.09)
1:34.47
(32.66)
2:08.56
(34.09)
Finals
 
13
Jake Vecchio
29.25
1:02.47
(33.22)
1:36.82
(34.35)
2:12.36
(35.54)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 413
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Emily Herr
33.02
1:13.67
(40.65)
2:01.22
(47.55)
2:39.42
(38.20)