MR SSC Summer Dash - Nassau Aquatic Center - 7/7-7/2019
  HomeLast update:  07-08-2019
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Alyssa Casalinuovo (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:03.59L
1:23.90L
1:34.11L
2:43.96L
BB
BB
B
BB*




# 1
# 7
# 13
# 23
Female 12 & U 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female 12 & U 100 Fly
Female Open 200 Free
1
6
8
5
-1.77
-1.17
-1.87
-10.73
 
 
Joey Casalinuovo (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
49.07L
1:09.01L
3:26.23L
BB
 
B*



# 6
# 10
# 24
Male 12 & U 50 Back
Male 12 & U 50 Breast
Male Open 200 Free
51
78
14
+2.79
-1.62
***  
 
 
Johnny Casalinuovo (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:03.28L
1:25.55L
1:27.64L
2:45.93L
BB
BB
B
B




# 2
# 8
# 14
# 24
Male 12 & U 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male 12 & U 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Free
1
10
4
8
-0.49
+2.99
-5.43
-2.39
 
 
Amy Chen (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:11.83L
1:28.54L
A*
B


# 3
# 13
Female Open 100 Free
Female 12 & U 100 Fly
11
5
-5.93
-2.60
 
 
Ava Emmerich (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:13.22L
44.96L
34.01L
BB
BB
BB



# 3
# 9
# 17
Female Open 100 Free
Female 12 & U 50 Breast
Female 12 & U 50 Free
12
6
14
-0.64
+1.79
+0.46
 
 
Landon Emmerich (9)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:31.21L
53.64L
38.87L
BB*
B
BB



# 2
# 10
# 18
Male 12 & U 200 IM
Male 12 & U 50 Breast
Male 12 & U 50 Free
2
33
42
***  
-1.03
+1.41
 
 
Bryce Gergely (10)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
42.79L
55.83L
37.86L
37.07L
A*
B*
BB
BB




# 6
# 10
# 18
# 20
Male 12 & U 50 Back
Male 12 & U 50 Breast
Male 12 & U 50 Free
Male Open 50 Free
21
43
34
17
-0.78
-6.34
+0.96
+0.17
 
 
Abaigeal Higgins (12)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
3:31.30L
1:23.26L
1:32.31L
1:47.18L
 
B
B
B*




# 1
# 3
# 7
# 11
Female 12 & U 200 IM
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Breast
4
28
15
9
***  
+4.96
-1.93
-16.05
 
 
Nick Londono (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
28.16L
NS    
NS    
NS    
AA
 
 
 

 
 
 
# 20
# 28
# 40
# 46
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Free
4
---
---
---
+0.68
---  
---  
---  
 
 
Matthew Miele (12)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:15.32L
45.59L
1:40.31L
34.29L
BB
B*
 
BB




# 4
# 10
# 14
# 18
Male Open 100 Free
Male 12 & U 50 Breast
Male 12 & U 100 Fly
Male 12 & U 50 Free
18
11
11
12
+0.45
-12.62
***  
+0.79
 
 
Thomas Miele (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:06.04L
1:22.85L
1:23.75L
29.64L
BB
BB*
 
BB*




# 4
# 12
# 16
# 20
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Free
7
3
8
8
+0.66
-8.38
***  
-2.93
 
 
Jack Pacifico (11)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
44.69L
53.90L
1:53.81L
2:59.60L
 
 
 
 




# 6
# 10
# 14
# 24
Male 12 & U 50 Back
Male 12 & U 50 Breast
Male 12 & U 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Free
36
36
21
11
-3.31
-0.11
-5.22
+1.03
 
 
Morgan Primak (9)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:35.09L
1:52.34L
1:53.23L
43.09L
B*
B*
B*
B




# 27
# 31
# 39
# 45
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 50 Free
19
26
23
46
***  
***  
***  
+2.52
 
 
Sofia Primak (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
6:36.71L
3:15.03L
3:36.98L
B*
 
B



# 25
# 33
# 37
Female 13 & O 400 IM
Female 13 & O 200 Back
Female 13 & O 200 Breast
4
12
10
***  
***  
+6.76
 
 
William Sun (16)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:03.63L
1:16.62L
1:22.23L
BB*
B*
BB*



# 28
# 32
# 36
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Breast
13
9
7
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Jackie Vinciguerra (11)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:18.95L
1:17.89L
32.28L
AA*
A*
A



# 7
# 13
# 17
Female Open 100 Back
Female 12 & U 100 Fly
Female 12 & U 50 Free
3
2
4
-3.56
-3.79
+0.52
 
 
Vinny Vinciguerra (13)   M
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:12.52L
1:05.54L
2:10.82L
BB
AA
AA

JO
JO
# 8
# 16
# 24
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 Free
2
2
2
-0.86
-0.75
-0.26
 
 
Elizabeth Wright (10)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:43.84L
36.64L
 
BB


# 3
# 17
Female Open 100 Free
Female 12 & U 50 Free
38
20
+22.64
-0.56
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female 12 & U 200 IM  # 1
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
4
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Abaigeal Higgins
11
12
3:03.59L
3:31.30L
-1.77
***  
BB
 


 
 
Male 12 & U 200 IM  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
Johnny Casalinuovo
Landon Emmerich
11
9
3:03.28L
3:31.21L
-0.49
***  
BB
BB*


 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
12
28
38
Amy Chen
Ava Emmerich
Abaigeal Higgins
Elizabeth Wright
12
11
12
10
1:11.83L
1:13.22L
1:23.26L
1:43.84L
-5.93
-0.64
+4.96
+22.64
A*
BB
B
 




 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
18
Thomas Miele
Matthew Miele
13
12
1:06.04L
1:15.32L
+0.66
+0.45
BB
BB


 
 
Male 12 & U 50 Back  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
21
36
51
Bryce Gergely
Jack Pacifico
Joey Casalinuovo
10
11
9
42.79L
44.69L
49.07L
-0.78
-3.31
+2.79
A*
 
BB



 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
6
15
Jackie Vinciguerra
Alyssa Casalinuovo
Abaigeal Higgins
11
11
12
1:18.95L
1:23.90L
1:32.31L
-3.56
-1.17
-1.93
AA*
BB
B



 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
10
Vinny Vinciguerra
Johnny Casalinuovo
13
11
1:12.52L
1:25.55L
-0.86
+2.99
BB
BB


 
 
Female 12 & U 50 Breast  # 9
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
6
Ava Emmerich
11
44.96L
+1.79
BB

 
 
Male 12 & U 50 Breast  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
33
36
43
78
Matthew Miele
Landon Emmerich
Jack Pacifico
Bryce Gergely
Joey Casalinuovo
12
9
11
10
9
45.59L
53.64L
53.90L
55.83L
1:09.01L
-12.62
-1.03
-0.11
-6.34
-1.62
B*
B
 
B*
 





 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
Abaigeal Higgins
12
1:47.18L
-16.05
B*

 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
Thomas Miele
13
1:22.85L
-8.38
BB*

 
 
Female 12 & U 100 Fly  # 13
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
5
8
Jackie Vinciguerra
Amy Chen
Alyssa Casalinuovo
11
12
11
1:17.89L
1:28.54L
1:34.11L
-3.79
-2.60
-1.87
A*
B
B



 
 
Male 12 & U 100 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
11
21
Johnny Casalinuovo
Matthew Miele
Jack Pacifico
11
12
11
1:27.64L
1:40.31L
1:53.81L
-5.43
***  
-5.22
B
 
 



 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
8
Vinny Vinciguerra
Thomas Miele
13
13
1:05.54L
1:23.75L
-0.75
***  
AA
 
JO

 
 
Female 12 & U 50 Free  # 17
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
14
20
Jackie Vinciguerra
Ava Emmerich
Elizabeth Wright
11
11
10
32.28L
34.01L
36.64L
+0.52
+0.46
-0.56
A
BB
BB



 
 
Male 12 & U 50 Free  # 18
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
34
42
Matthew Miele
Bryce Gergely
Landon Emmerich
12
10
9
34.29L
37.86L
38.87L
+0.79
+0.96
+1.41
BB
BB
BB



 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
8
17
Nick Londono
Thomas Miele
Bryce Gergely
13
13
10
28.16L
29.64L
37.07L
+0.68
-2.93
+0.17
AA
BB*
BB



 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
Alyssa Casalinuovo
11
2:43.96L
-10.73
BB*

 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
8
11
14
Vinny Vinciguerra
Johnny Casalinuovo
Jack Pacifico
Joey Casalinuovo
13
11
11
9
2:10.82L
2:45.93L
2:59.60L
3:26.23L
-0.26
-2.39
+1.03
***  
AA
B
 
B*
JO



 
 
Female 13 & O 400 IM  # 25
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
Sofia Primak
13
6:36.71L
***  
B*

 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 27
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
19
Morgan Primak
9
1:35.09L
***  
B*

 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 28
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
13
William Sun
16
1:03.63L
***  
BB*

 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
26
Morgan Primak
9
1:52.34L
***  
B*

 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 32
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
9
William Sun
16
1:16.62L
***  
B*

 
 
Female 13 & O 200 Back  # 33
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
12
Sofia Primak
13
3:15.03L
***  
 

 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 36
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
William Sun
16
1:22.23L
***  
BB*

 
 
Female 13 & O 200 Breast  # 37
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
Sofia Primak
13
3:36.98L
+6.76
B

 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 39
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
23
Morgan Primak
9
1:53.23L
***  
B*

 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 45
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 45
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
46
Morgan Primak
9
43.09L
+2.52
B

 
 
  #
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female 12 & U 200 IM  # 1
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Alyssa Casalinuovo
39.94
1:25.48
(45.54)
2:22.04
(56.56)
3:03.59
(41.55)
 
4
Abaigeal Higgins
53.42
 
 
 
 
3:31.30
(3:31.30)
 
 
Male 12 & U 200 IM  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Johnny Casalinuovo
39.48
1:25.24
(45.76)
2:21.68
(56.44)
3:03.28
(41.60)
 
2
Landon Emmerich
52.08
1:45.73
(53.65)
2:48.89
(1:03.16)
3:31.21
(42.32)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
11
Amy Chen
33.87
1:11.83
(37.96)
 
12
Ava Emmerich
35.31
1:13.22
(37.91)
 
28
Abaigeal Higgins
39.14
1:23.26
(44.12)
 
38
Elizabeth Wright
39.27
1:43.84
(1:04.57)
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
Thomas Miele
31.24
1:06.04
(34.80)
 
18
Matthew Miele
36.82
1:15.32
(38.50)
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Jackie Vinciguerra
39.94
1:18.95
(39.01)
 
6
Alyssa Casalinuovo
40.56
1:23.90
(43.34)
 
15
Abaigeal Higgins
 
1:32.31
 
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Vinny Vinciguerra
35.03
1:12.52
(37.49)
 
10
Johnny Casalinuovo
41.79
1:25.55
(43.76)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Abaigeal Higgins
52.98
1:47.18
(54.20)
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 12
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Thomas Miele
38.23
1:22.85
(44.62)
 
 
Female 12 & U 100 Fly  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Jackie Vinciguerra
36.97
1:17.89
(40.92)
 
5
Amy Chen
41.22
1:28.54
(47.32)
 
8
Alyssa Casalinuovo
42.42
1:34.11
(51.69)
 
 
Male 12 & U 100 Fly  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Johnny Casalinuovo
40.76
1:27.64
(46.88)
 
11
Matthew Miele
43.97
1:40.31
(56.34)
 
21
Jack Pacifico
52.69
1:53.81
(1:01.12)
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 16
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Vinny Vinciguerra
30.71
1:05.54
(34.83)
 
8
Thomas Miele
37.72
1:23.75
(46.03)
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
5
Alyssa Casalinuovo
37.36
1:19.90
(42.54)
2:03.30
(43.40)
2:43.96
(40.66)
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 24
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Vinny Vinciguerra
31.52
1:05.90
(34.38)
1:39.01
(33.11)
2:10.82
(31.81)
 
8
Johnny Casalinuovo
38.86
1:21.21
(42.35)
2:04.64
(43.43)
2:45.93
(41.29)
 
11
Jack Pacifico
42.07
1:29.98
(47.91)
2:17.48
(47.50)
2:59.60
(42.12)
 
14
Joey Casalinuovo
47.09
1:44.61
(57.52)
 
 
3:26.23
(3:26.23)
 
 
Female 13 & O 400 IM  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Sofia Primak
41.08
4:09.69
 
(56.11)
1:30.09
5:08.33
(49.01)
(58.64)
2:21.13
5:52.83
(51.04)
(44.50)
3:13.58
6:36.71
(52.45)
(43.88)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
19
Morgan Primak
45.21
1:35.09
(49.88)
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
26
Morgan Primak
54.66
1:52.34
(57.68)
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
William Sun
37.98
1:16.62
(38.64)
 
 
Female 13 & O 200 Back  # 33
 
place
    name
splits
 
12
Sofia Primak
45.68
1:34.86
(49.18)
2:25.92
(51.06)
3:15.03
(49.11)
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 36
 
place
    name
splits
 
7
William Sun
39.26
1:22.23
(42.97)
 
 
Female 13 & O 200 Breast  # 37
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Sofia Primak
49.02
1:44.73
(55.71)
2:41.79
(57.06)
3:36.98
(55.19)
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 39
 
place
    name
splits
 
23
Morgan Primak
 
1:53.23