MR Sr Mets - Lehman College - Bronx NY - 2/14-17/2019
  HomeLast update:  03-03-2019
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Sydney Boals (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:54.65Y
1:52.10Y
4:32.31Y
4:26.50Y
2:06.00Y
2:05.41Y
5:05.49Y
5:02.92Y
2:25.57Y
2:22.57Y
52.94Y
52.54Y
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
SECT
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
NCSA*
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 5
# 9
# 9
# 13
# 13
# 19
# 19
# 27
# 27
# 29
# 29
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
24
18
13
11
7
8
22
19
14
10
23
18
--
--
--
6
--
11
--
--
--
7
--
--
+2.73
+0.18
+5.81
+0.00
+0.36
-0.23
+3.58
+1.01
+1.14
-1.86
+1.10
+0.70
 
 
Kathryn Brady (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:07.82Y
1:08.00Y
4:40.46Y
2:13.38Y
2:27.45Y
2:26.43Y
AAA*
AAA
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
SECT*
SECT
SM
EZ
SECT
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 3
# 3
# 9
# 13
# 27
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
26
31
34
55
21
21
--
--
--
--
--
--
-1.14
+0.18
+1.27
+3.05
+0.50
-0.52
 
 
Jack Dillon (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
2:14.53Y
1:59.84Y
AA*
AA
SECT*
SECT
Prelims
Prelims
# 28
# 32
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 200 Fly
27
30
--
--
-4.54
-1.20
 
 
Hope Farrell (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:08.45Y
2:12.15Y
2:35.53Y
AA
AA
A
SM
EZ
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 3
# 25
# 27
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
34
52
57
--
--
--
+0.42
+1.90
+6.69
 
 
Jocelyn Fisher (17)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:05.49Y
1:05.13Y
58.91Y
58.87Y
24.90Y
5:02.49Y
5:00.14Y
2:21.31Y
2:21.74Y
54.50Y
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SM
SM
SM
SECT
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
SM
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 3
# 3
# 7
# 7
# 15
# 19
# 19
# 27
# 27
# 29
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 100 Free
10
10
35
30
40
16
14
7
6
47
--
7
--
--
--
--
3
--
13
--
+2.72
+2.36
+3.06
+3.02
+0.44
+2.94
+0.59
+4.98
+5.41
+2.13
 
 
Riley Gavigan (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:04.74Y
1:04.26Y
1:56.01Y
1:00.01Y
58.68Y
59.15Y
2:05.85Y
2:06.87Y
2:26.89Y
2:22.20Y
55.48Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAA*
AA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SM
SM
SECT
SECT
NCSA
SECT
SECT
NCSA
JO
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
# 3
# 3
# 5
# 7
# 17
# 17
# 25
# 25
# 27
# 27
# 33
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
8
7
35
65
31
31
20
22
19
17

--
12
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

+0.43
-0.05
-1.82
+1.87
+2.53
+3.00
+3.91
+4.93
+6.20
+1.51
+0.32
 
 
Angelina Harris (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:03.38Y
1:02.51Y
4:29.26Y
4:34.51Y
2:07.85Y
2:06.18Y
2:18.23Y
2:17.35Y
2:08.79Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 3
# 3
# 9
# 9
# 13
# 13
# 27
# 27
# 31
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 100 Breast
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Breast
Female Open 200 Fly
3
2
12
16
16
14
2
3
22
--
17
--
1
--
3
--
16
--
+0.13
-0.74
-0.04
+5.25
+2.39
+0.72
+2.60
+1.72
+0.23
 
 
Emily Herr (11)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:01.37Y
AAA
EZ
Prelims
# 7
Female Open 100 Fly
85
--
+1.79
 
 
Brenna Horan (15)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
59.38Y
1:59.52Y
17:56.83Y
2:12.23Y
AA
AA
AAA
AA
SM
EZ*
SM
SM
Prelims
Lead-off
Timed finals
Prelims
# 7
# 11
# 23
# 31
Female Open 100 Fly
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Female Open 1650 Free
Female Open 200 Fly
51

14
38
--

3
--
-0.45
-2.38
+11.26
-3.69
 
 
Saige Kazlauskas (15)   S
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
25.17Y
55.11Y
AAA
AA
SM
JO
Prelims
Prelims
# 15
# 29
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
55
56
--
--
+0.06
+0.52
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (13)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:10.88Y
AA
EZ
Prelims
# 3
Female Open 100 Breast
60
--
+0.61
 
 
Oisin O'Sullivan (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:00.71Y
1:00.89Y
52.03Y
52.73Y
22.79Y
2:14.35Y
49.91Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM*
SECT
JO
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 4
# 8
# 8
# 16
# 28
# 30
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 200 Breast
Male Open 100 Free
26
29
21
21
66
26
62
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0.05
---  
---  
---  
---  
---  
---  
 
 
Cj Pergan (16)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
54.02Y
55.12Y
2:00.12Y
AA
AA
AA
SECT
SM
SM
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
# 18
# 18
# 26
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
25
23
38
--
--
--
+1.03
+2.13
+5.91
 
 
Liam Preston (14)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:48.20Y
4:56.26Y
49.81Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
SM
EZ
JO
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
# 6
# 20
# 34
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 500 Free
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
61
42

--
--

-0.04
+5.18
-0.05
 
 
Henry Shemet (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
59.54Y
1:00.15Y
1:46.52Y
1:57.16Y
1:57.26Y
54.98Y
1:57.66Y
DQ    
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
AAA
A
AA*
 
SECT
SECT
SM
SECT
SECT
SM
SECT*
 
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 4
# 4
# 6
# 14
# 14
# 18
# 26
# 28
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 100 Breast
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 200 Back
Male Open 200 Breast
16
16
38
17
21
38
25
0
--
1
--
--
--
--
--
--
+0.84
+1.45
+2.33
+2.19
+2.29
-0.95
-2.61
---  
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (14)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:59.65Y
1:00.40Y
5:08.58Y
1:01.75Y
2:04.60Y
2:03.75Y
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AAAA
AAAA
EZ
SM
SECT
JO
NCSA
NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
# 5
# 17
# 19
# 21
# 25
# 25
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 500 Free
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
65
55
30

14
13
--
--
--

--
4
+2.02
+1.86
+4.95
+3.21
+1.68
+0.83
 
 
Kyra Sommerstad (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
4:22.85Y
4:19.88Y
1:52.29Y
2:06.05Y
2:04.64Y
56.49Y
55.76Y
5:01.14Y
4:57.27Y
56.78Y
2:00.86Y
1:59.85Y
53.50Y
53.42Y
53.99Y
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA*
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
NCSA*
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SM
SM
SM
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Lead-off
# 9
# 9
# 11
# 13
# 13
# 17
# 17
# 19
# 19
# 21
# 25
# 25
# 29
# 29
# 33
Female Open 400 IM
Female Open 400 IM
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 500 Free
Female Open 500 Free
Back leg 400 Medley Relay
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 200 Back
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Free
Lead-off 400 Free Relay
4
3

8
6
6
6
12
10

4
4
31
27

--
16

--
13
--
13
--
7

--
15
--
--

-0.11
-2.97
-0.47
+3.33
+1.92
+1.33
+0.60
+0.86
-3.01
+1.62
+2.42
+1.41
+1.30
+1.22
+1.79
 
 
Mackenzie Thomas (16)   F
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
59.64Y
2:13.74Y
58.92Y
2:13.12Y
AA
AA
AAA
AA
SM
EZ
SECT
SM
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
# 7
# 13
# 17
# 31
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
Female Open 200 Fly
58
59
38
45
--
--
--
--
+2.22
+4.68
+2.53
-0.44
 
 
Jake Vecchio (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:45.92Y
51.22Y
50.39Y
2:04.04Y
22.75Y
48.14Y
1:54.29Y
1:52.08Y
AA
AAA
AAA
A
AA*
AAA*
AAA
AAA
SECT
NCSA
NCSA
JO
SM*
SECT*
NCSA
NCSA
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 8
# 8
# 14
# 16
# 30
# 32
# 32
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 100 Fly
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 50 Free
Male Open 100 Free
Male Open 200 Fly
Male Open 200 Fly
26
9
9
65
62
24
10
9
--
--
9
--
--
--
--
9
+2.68
+1.66
+0.83
+7.19
-0.26
-0.93
+3.93
+1.72
 
 
Brendan Williams (17)   M
 
Event
Place
Points
Improv
 
1:41.80Y
1:42.26Y
54.67Y
1:42.34Y
1:59.60Y
54.74Y
54.91Y
4:37.20Y
4:34.37Y
AAA
AAA
A
AAA
AA
A
A
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SM
NCSA
SM
SM
SM
NCSA
NCSA
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Lead-off
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
# 6
# 6
# 8
# 12
# 14
# 18
# 18
# 20
# 20
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 200 Free
Male Open 100 Fly
Lead-off 800 Free Relay
Male Open 200 IM
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 100 Back
Male Open 500 Free
Male Open 500 Free
9
12
59

41
33
31
9
9
--
5
--

--
--
--
--
9
-0.15
+0.46
+0.38
+0.54
+3.78
+1.63
+1.80
+6.21
+3.38
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
2
3
7
8
10
10
26
31
34
60
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Jocelyn Fisher
Jocelyn Fisher
Kathryn Brady
Kathryn Brady
Hope Farrell
AvaGrace Monti
15
15
16
16
17
17
15
15
15
13
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:02.51Y
1:03.38Y
1:04.26Y
1:04.74Y
1:05.13Y
1:05.49Y
1:07.82Y
1:08.00Y
1:08.45Y
1:10.88Y
-0.74
+0.13
-0.05
+0.43
+2.36
+2.72
-1.14
+0.18
+0.42
+0.61
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT*
SECT
SM
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
16
16
26
29
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
Oisin O'Sullivan
Oisin O'Sullivan
17
17
16
16
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
59.54Y
1:00.15Y
1:00.71Y
1:00.89Y
+0.84
+1.45
-0.05
---  
AAA
AA
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
24
35
65
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
15
15
16
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:52.10Y
1:54.65Y
1:56.01Y
1:59.65Y
+0.18
+2.73
-1.82
+2.02
AAAA
AAA
AAA*
AAA
NCSA
SECT
SM
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
12
26
38
61
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
Henry Shemet
Liam Preston
17
17
17
17
14
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
1:41.80Y
1:42.26Y
1:45.92Y
1:46.52Y
1:48.20Y
-0.15
+0.46
+2.68
+2.33
-0.04
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
30
35
51
58
65
85
Jocelyn Fisher
Jocelyn Fisher
Brenna Horan
Mackenzie Thomas
Riley Gavigan
Emily Herr
17
17
15
16
16
11
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
58.87Y
58.91Y
59.38Y
59.64Y
1:00.01Y
1:01.37Y
+3.02
+3.06
-0.45
+2.22
+1.87
+1.79
AA
AA
AA
AA
AA
AAA
SM
SM
SM
SM
SM
EZ
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
9
21
21
59
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Oisin O'Sullivan
Oisin O'Sullivan
Brendan Williams
17
17
16
16
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
50.39Y
51.22Y
52.03Y
52.73Y
54.67Y
+0.83
+1.66
---  
---  
+0.38
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
A
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
4
11
12
13
16
34
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals
Angelina Harris
Kathryn Brady
16
16
15
15
15
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
4:19.88Y
4:22.85Y
4:26.50Y
4:29.26Y
4:32.31Y
4:34.51Y
4:40.46Y
-2.97
-0.11
+0.00
-0.04
+5.81
+5.25
+1.27
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Female Open 800 Free Relay  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
5
 
 
 
 

17
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher
Angelina Harris
Sydney Boals

TVSC-B
Brenna Horan
Saige Kazlauskas
Mackenzie Thomas
Kate Sommerstad
 
16
17
15
15

 
15
15
16
14
7:33.75Y
1:52.29Y
1:53.75Y
1:55.95Y
1:51.76Y

7:57.49Y
1:59.52Y
2:00.78Y
2:00.35Y
1:56.84Y
 
-0.47
 
 
 

 
-2.38
 
 
 
 
AAAA*
 
 
 

 
AA
 
 
 
 
NCSA
 
 
 

 
EZ*
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 800 Free Relay  # 12
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
7
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Brendan Williams
Henry Shemet
Liam Preston
Jake Vecchio
 
17
17
14
17
6:59.27Y
1:42.34Y
1:44.06Y
1:48.17Y
1:44.70Y
 
+0.54
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
NCSA
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
8
7
8
14
16
55
59
Kyra Sommerstad
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Kathryn Brady
Mackenzie Thomas
16
15
15
16
15
15
15
16
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:04.64Y
2:05.41Y
2:06.00Y
2:06.05Y
2:06.18Y
2:07.85Y
2:13.38Y
2:13.74Y
+1.92
-0.23
+0.36
+3.33
+0.72
+2.39
+3.05
+4.68
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
EZ
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
17
21
41
65
Henry Shemet
Henry Shemet
Brendan Williams
Jake Vecchio
17
17
17
17
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:57.16Y
1:57.26Y
1:59.60Y
2:04.04Y
+2.19
+2.29
+3.78
+7.19
AAA
AAA
AA
A
SECT
SECT
SM
JO
 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 15
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
40
55
Jocelyn Fisher
Saige Kazlauskas
17
15
Prelims
Prelims
24.90Y
25.17Y
+0.44
+0.06
AA
AAA
SM
SM
 
 
Male Open 50 Free  # 16
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
62
66
Jake Vecchio
Oisin O'Sullivan
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
22.75Y
22.79Y
-0.26
---  
AA*
AA
SM*
SM*
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
6
6
31
38
31
55
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Mackenzie Thomas
Riley Gavigan
Kate Sommerstad
16
16
16
16
16
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
55.76Y
56.49Y
58.68Y
58.92Y
59.15Y
1:00.40Y
+0.60
+1.33
+2.53
+2.53
+3.00
+1.86
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SECT
SECT
SM
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
25
33
31
38
23
Cj Pergan
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
Henry Shemet
Cj Pergan
16
17
17
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Finals
54.02Y
54.74Y
54.91Y
54.98Y
55.12Y
+1.03
+1.63
+1.80
-0.95
+2.13
AA
A
A
A
AA
SECT
SM
SM
SM
SM
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
10
14
12
16
19
22
30
Kyra Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher
Kyra Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Kate Sommerstad
16
17
16
17
15
15
14
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
4:57.27Y
5:00.14Y
5:01.14Y
5:02.49Y
5:02.92Y
5:05.49Y
5:08.58Y
-3.01
+0.59
+0.86
+2.94
+1.01
+3.58
+4.95
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA*
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
9
42
Brendan Williams
Brendan Williams
Liam Preston
17
17
14
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
4:34.37Y
4:37.20Y
4:56.26Y
+3.38
+6.21
+5.18
AAA
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
EZ
 
 
Female Open 400 Medley Relay  # 21
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
 
 
 
 

20
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Angelina Harris
Jocelyn Fisher
Sydney Boals

TVSC-B
Kate Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Mackenzie Thomas
Saige Kazlauskas
 
16
15
17
15

 
14
16
16
15
3:51.56Y
56.78Y
1:14.11Y
48.37Y
52.30Y

4:04.91Y
1:01.75Y
1:08.03Y
59.82Y
55.31Y
 
+1.62
 
 
 

 
+3.21
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 

 
AA
 
 
 
 
NCSA
 
 
 

 
JO
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Medley Relay  # 22
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
11
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
  no swimmer name
  no swimmer name
  no swimmer name
  no swimmer name
 
 
 
 
 
3:33.04Y
55.16Y
59.00Y
50.77Y
48.11Y
 
-3.38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female Open 1650 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
14
Brenna Horan
15
Timed finals
17:56.83Y
+11.26
AAA
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
4
4
13
14
20
22
52
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Kate Sommerstad
Riley Gavigan
Riley Gavigan
Hope Farrell
16
16
14
14
16
16
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
1:59.85Y
2:00.86Y
2:03.75Y
2:04.60Y
2:05.85Y
2:06.87Y
2:12.15Y
+1.41
+2.42
+0.83
+1.68
+3.91
+4.93
+1.90
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
EZ
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
25
38
Henry Shemet
Cj Pergan
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
1:57.66Y
2:00.12Y
-2.61
+5.91
AA*
AA
SECT*
SM
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
3
2
7
6
17
10
14
21
19
21
57
Angelina Harris
Angelina Harris
Jocelyn Fisher
Jocelyn Fisher
Riley Gavigan
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Kathryn Brady
Riley Gavigan
Kathryn Brady
Hope Farrell
15
15
17
17
16
15
15
15
16
15
15
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Finals
Finals
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:17.35Y
2:18.23Y
2:21.31Y
2:21.74Y
2:22.20Y
2:22.57Y
2:25.57Y
2:26.43Y
2:26.89Y
2:27.45Y
2:35.53Y
+1.72
+2.60
+4.98
+5.41
+1.51
-1.86
+1.14
-0.52
+6.20
+0.50
+6.69
AAAA
AAAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
A
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA
NCSA*
SECT
SECT
SECT
SECT
JO
 
 
Male Open 200 Breast  # 28
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
26
27
Oisin O'Sullivan
Jack Dillon
16
17
Prelims
Prelims
2:14.35Y
2:14.53Y
---  
-4.54
AA
AA*
SECT
SECT*
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
18
23
27
31
47
56
Sydney Boals
Sydney Boals
Kyra Sommerstad
Kyra Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher
Saige Kazlauskas
15
15
16
16
17
15
Finals
Prelims
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
52.54Y
52.94Y
53.42Y
53.50Y
54.50Y
55.11Y
+0.70
+1.10
+1.22
+1.30
+2.13
+0.52
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
AA
SECT
SECT
SM
SM
SM
JO
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
24
62
Jake Vecchio
Oisin O'Sullivan
17
16
Prelims
Prelims
48.14Y
49.91Y
-0.93
---  
AAA*
AA
SECT*
JO
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
22
38
45
Angelina Harris
Brenna Horan
Mackenzie Thomas
15
15
16
Prelims
Prelims
Prelims
2:08.79Y
2:12.23Y
2:13.12Y
+0.23
-3.69
-0.44
AAA
AA
AA
SECT
SM
SM
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
age
 
time
improv
 
9
10
30
Jake Vecchio
Jake Vecchio
Jack Dillon
17
17
17
Finals
Prelims
Prelims
1:52.08Y
1:54.29Y
1:59.84Y
+1.72
+3.93
-1.20
AAA
AAA
AA
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
 
 
Female Open 400 Free Relay  # 33
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
10
 
 
 
 

16
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Kyra Sommerstad
Jocelyn Fisher
Mackenzie Thomas
Sydney Boals

TVSC-B
Riley Gavigan
Kathryn Brady
Hope Farrell
Saige Kazlauskas
 
16
17
16
15

 
16
15
15
15
3:35.09Y
53.99Y
52.85Y
54.57Y
53.68Y

3:42.99Y
55.48Y
57.19Y
55.28Y
55.04Y
 
+1.79
 
 
 

 
+0.32
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 

 
AA
 
 
 
 
SM
 
 
 

 
JO
 
 
 
 
 
Male Open 400 Free Relay  # 34
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
14
 
 
 
 
TVSC-A
Liam Preston
Cj Pergan
Henry Shemet
Jake Vecchio
 
14
16
17
17
3:16.58Y
49.81Y
51.66Y
47.17Y
47.94Y
 
-0.05
 
 
 
 
AAA
 
 
 
 
JO
 
 
 
 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Angelina Harris
29.62
1:02.51
(32.89)
Finals
 
3
Angelina Harris
30.02
1:03.38
(33.36)
Prelims
 
7
Riley Gavigan
30.60
1:04.26
(33.66)
Finals
 
8
Riley Gavigan
30.68
1:04.74
(34.06)
Prelims
 
10
Jocelyn Fisher
30.64
1:05.13
(34.49)
Finals
 
10
Jocelyn Fisher
30.42
1:05.49
(35.07)
Prelims
 
26
Kathryn Brady
32.36
1:07.82
(35.46)
Prelims
 
31
Kathryn Brady
32.51
1:08.00
(35.49)
Finals
 
34
Hope Farrell
31.54
1:08.45
(36.91)
Prelims
 
60
AvaGrace Monti
33.20
1:10.88
(37.68)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Breast  # 4
 
place
    name
splits
 
16
Henry Shemet
27.80
59.54
(31.74)
Prelims
 
16
Henry Shemet
28.15
1:00.15
(32.00)
Finals
 
26
Oisin O'Sullivan
28.19
1:00.71
(32.52)
Prelims
 
29
Oisin O'Sullivan
28.59
1:00.89
(32.30)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 5
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Sydney Boals
 
 
 
 
 
1:52.10
 
Finals
 
24
Sydney Boals
27.07
56.15
(29.08)
1:25.30
(29.15)
1:54.65
(29.35)
Prelims
 
35
Riley Gavigan
26.95
56.47
(29.52)
1:26.41
(29.94)
1:56.01
(29.60)
Prelims
 
65
Kate Sommerstad
28.05
58.58
(30.53)
1:29.62
(31.04)
1:59.65
(30.03)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Free  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Brendan Williams
23.74
49.35
(25.61)
1:15.53
(26.18)
1:41.80
(26.27)
Prelims
 
12
Brendan Williams
23.76
49.65
(25.89)
1:16.12
(26.47)
1:42.26
(26.14)
Finals
 
26
Jake Vecchio
24.54
50.77
(26.23)
1:17.85
(27.08)
1:45.92
(28.07)
Prelims
 
38
Henry Shemet
24.18
51.08
(26.90)
1:18.61
(27.53)
1:46.52
(27.91)
Prelims
 
61
Liam Preston
24.99
53.12
(28.13)
1:20.56
(27.44)
1:48.20
(27.64)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
30
Jocelyn Fisher
27.42
58.87
(31.45)
Finals
 
35
Jocelyn Fisher
27.30
58.91
(31.61)
Prelims
 
51
Brenna Horan
27.55
59.38
(31.83)
Prelims
 
58
Mackenzie Thomas
27.89
59.64
(31.75)
Prelims
 
65
Riley Gavigan
27.93
1:00.01
(32.08)
Prelims
 
85
Emily Herr
27.96
1:01.37
(33.41)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Fly  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Jake Vecchio
23.50
50.39
(26.89)
Finals
 
9
Jake Vecchio
24.07
51.22
(27.15)
Prelims
 
21
Oisin O'Sullivan
24.41
52.03
(27.62)
Prelims
 
21
Oisin O'Sullivan
24.74
52.73
(27.99)
Finals
 
59
Brendan Williams
25.25
54.67
(29.42)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 400 IM  # 9
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Kyra Sommerstad
27.83
2:41.59
 
(38.57)
59.12
3:20.27
(31.29)
(38.68)
1:31.09
3:50.63
(31.97)
(30.36)
2:03.02
4:19.88
(31.93)
(29.25)
Finals
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
28.38
2:44.47
 
(38.96)
1:00.55
3:23.20
(32.17)
(38.73)
1:32.86
3:53.63
(32.31)
(30.43)
2:05.51
4:22.85
(32.65)
(29.22)
Prelims
 
11
Sydney Boals
27.90
2:47.98
 
(38.27)
1:00.19
3:27.06
(32.29)
(39.08)
1:35.33
3:57.62
(35.14)
(30.56)
2:09.71
4:26.50
(34.38)
(28.88)
Finals
 
12
Angelina Harris
29.00
2:48.99
 
(36.70)
1:01.91
3:26.45
(32.91)
(37.46)
1:37.02
3:58.41
(35.11)
(31.96)
2:12.29
4:29.26
(35.27)
(30.85)
Prelims
 
13
Sydney Boals
28.45
2:52.11
 
(39.11)
1:01.35
3:31.52
(32.90)
(39.41)
1:37.39
4:02.30
(36.04)
(30.78)
2:13.00
4:32.31
(35.61)
(30.01)
Prelims
 
16
Angelina Harris
28.70
2:51.98
 
(37.96)
1:01.90
3:30.95
(33.20)
(38.97)
1:38.37
4:03.72
(36.47)
(32.77)
2:14.02
4:34.51
(35.65)
(30.79)
Finals
 
34
Kathryn Brady
31.04
2:56.72
 
(39.63)
1:06.65
3:36.00
(35.61)
(39.28)
1:41.67
4:08.55
(35.02)
(32.55)
2:17.09
4:40.46
(35.42)
(31.91)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 13
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Kyra Sommerstad
27.30
57.47
(30.17)
1:35.55
(38.08)
2:04.64
(29.09)
Finals
 
8
Sydney Boals
26.77
59.63
(32.86)
1:36.20
(36.57)
2:05.41
(29.21)
Finals
 
7
Sydney Boals
27.15
1:00.27
(33.12)
1:36.92
(36.65)
2:06.00
(29.08)
Prelims
 
8
Kyra Sommerstad
27.62
58.38
(30.76)
1:36.88
(38.50)
2:06.05
(29.17)
Prelims
 
14
Angelina Harris
28.10
1:00.69
(32.59)
1:36.51
(35.82)
2:06.18
(29.67)
Finals
 
16
Angelina Harris
28.21
1:01.24
(33.03)
1:37.65
(36.41)
2:07.85
(30.20)
Prelims
 
55
Kathryn Brady
29.36
1:02.54
(33.18)
1:41.28
(38.74)
2:13.38
(32.10)
Prelims
 
59
Mackenzie Thomas
28.38
1:01.88
(33.50)
1:41.28
(39.40)
2:13.74
(32.46)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 IM  # 14
 
place
    name
splits
 
17
Henry Shemet
25.05
54.68
(29.63)
1:29.04
(34.36)
1:57.16
(28.12)
Prelims
 
21
Henry Shemet
24.93
54.49
(29.56)
1:29.15
(34.66)
1:57.26
(28.11)
Finals
 
41
Brendan Williams
25.73
56.53
(30.80)
1:32.63
(36.10)
1:59.60
(26.97)
Prelims
 
65
Jake Vecchio
24.84
55.39
(30.55)
1:33.33
(37.94)
2:04.04
(30.71)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 17
 
place
    name
splits
 
6
Kyra Sommerstad
27.51
55.76
(28.25)
Finals
 
6
Kyra Sommerstad
27.64
56.49
(28.85)
Prelims
 
31
Riley Gavigan
28.54
58.68
(30.14)
Prelims
 
38
Mackenzie Thomas
28.63
58.92
(30.29)
Prelims
 
31
Riley Gavigan
28.80
59.15
(30.35)
Finals
 
55
Kate Sommerstad
29.93
1:00.40
(30.47)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Back  # 18
 
place
    name
splits
 
25
Cj Pergan
26.21
54.02
(27.81)
Prelims
 
33
Brendan Williams
27.08
54.74
(27.66)
Prelims
 
31
Brendan Williams
26.88
54.91
(28.03)
Finals
 
38
Henry Shemet
26.98
54.98
(28.00)
Prelims
 
23
Cj Pergan
26.73
55.12
(28.39)
Finals
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 19
 
place
    name
splits
 
10
Kyra Sommerstad
27.10
2:27.63
4:28.32
 
(30.51)
(29.70)
56.67
2:58.20
4:57.27
(29.57)
(30.57)
(28.95)
1:26.81
3:28.43
(30.14)
(30.23)
1:57.12
3:58.62
(30.31)
(30.19)
Finals
 
14
Jocelyn Fisher
27.22
2:27.92
4:30.31
 
(30.41)
(30.64)
56.83
2:58.46
5:00.14
(29.61)
(30.54)
(29.83)
1:27.22
3:29.14
(30.39)
(30.68)
1:57.51
3:59.67
(30.29)
(30.53)
Finals
 
12
Kyra Sommerstad
27.51
2:29.61
4:31.79
 
(30.76)
(30.53)
57.66
3:00.31
5:01.14
(30.15)
(30.70)
(29.35)
1:28.10
3:30.82
(30.44)
(30.51)
1:58.85
4:01.26
(30.75)
(30.44)
Prelims
 
16
Jocelyn Fisher
26.96
2:28.77
4:32.23
 
(30.84)
(31.10)
56.66
2:59.47
5:02.49
(29.70)
(30.70)
(30.26)
1:27.17
3:30.24
(30.51)
(30.77)
1:57.93
4:01.13
(30.76)
(30.89)
Prelims
 
19
Sydney Boals
27.68
2:30.02
4:33.35
 
(30.86)
(30.60)
57.88
3:00.96
5:02.92
(30.20)
(30.94)
(29.57)
1:28.41
3:31.81
(30.53)
(30.85)
1:59.16
4:02.75
(30.75)
(30.94)
Finals
 
22
Sydney Boals
28.02
2:31.99
4:35.76
 
(31.04)
(30.62)
58.64
3:03.38
5:05.49
(30.62)
(31.39)
(29.73)
1:29.68
3:34.35
(31.04)
(30.97)
2:00.95
4:05.14
(31.27)
(30.79)
Prelims
 
30
Kate Sommerstad
28.33
2:33.70
4:38.06
 
(31.56)
(31.41)
59.15
3:04.74
5:08.58
(30.82)
(31.04)
(30.52)
1:30.55
3:35.60
(31.40)
(30.86)
2:02.14
4:06.65
(31.59)
(31.05)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 500 Free  # 20
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Brendan Williams
25.02
2:16.05
4:07.47
 
(28.16)
(27.73)
52.25
2:43.93
4:34.37
(27.23)
(27.88)
(26.90)
1:19.86
3:11.92
(27.61)
(27.99)
1:47.89
3:39.74
(28.03)
(27.82)
Finals
 
9
Brendan Williams
24.97
2:16.84
4:09.84
 
(28.70)
(27.81)
52.06
2:45.15
4:37.20
(27.09)
(28.31)
(27.36)
1:19.96
3:13.57
(27.90)
(28.42)
1:48.14
3:42.03
(28.18)
(28.46)
Prelims
 
42
Liam Preston
26.35
2:26.01
4:26.84
 
(30.05)
(30.56)
55.74
2:55.83
4:56.26
(29.39)
(29.82)
(29.42)
1:25.70
3:25.97
(29.96)
(30.14)
1:55.96
3:56.28
(30.26)
(30.31)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 1650 Free  # 23
 
place
    name
splits
 
14
Brenna Horan
28.63
2:37.93
4:48.29
6:59.02
9:10.86
11:22.17
13:33.98
15:46.30
17:56.83
 
(33.06)
(32.85)
(32.83)
(33.01)
(32.85)
(33.34)
(32.75)
(31.54)
1:00.51
3:10.16
5:20.59
7:31.75
9:43.54
11:54.56
14:06.88
16:19.51
(31.88)
(32.23)
(32.30)
(32.73)
(32.68)
(32.39)
(32.90)
(33.21)
1:32.56
3:42.61
5:53.44
8:04.33
10:16.57
12:27.62
14:40.28
16:52.15
(32.05)
(32.45)
(32.85)
(32.58)
(33.03)
(33.06)
(33.40)
(32.64)
2:04.87
4:15.44
6:26.19
8:37.85
10:49.32
13:00.64
15:13.55
17:25.29
(32.31)
(32.83)
(32.75)
(33.52)
(32.75)
(33.02)
(33.27)
(33.14)
 
 
Female Open 200 Back  # 25
 
place
    name
splits
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
28.23
58.29
(30.06)
1:29.17
(30.88)
1:59.85
(30.68)
Finals
 
4
Kyra Sommerstad
28.43
58.74
(30.31)
1:29.86
(31.12)
2:00.86
(31.00)
Prelims
 
13
Kate Sommerstad
29.74
1:00.86
(31.12)
1:32.89
(32.03)
2:03.75
(30.86)
Finals
 
14
Kate Sommerstad
30.03
1:01.62
(31.59)
1:33.48
(31.86)
2:04.60
(31.12)
Prelims
 
20
Riley Gavigan
29.72
1:01.16
(31.44)
1:33.20
(32.04)
2:05.85
(32.65)
Prelims
 
22
Riley Gavigan
29.65
1:01.36
(31.71)
1:34.00
(32.64)
2:06.87
(32.87)
Finals
 
52
Hope Farrell
30.98
1:03.75
(32.77)
1:37.96
(34.21)
2:12.15
(34.19)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Back  # 26
 
place
    name
splits
 
25
Henry Shemet
27.78
57.46
(29.68)
1:27.79
(30.33)
1:57.66
(29.87)
Prelims
 
38
Cj Pergan
27.34
57.02
(29.68)
1:28.36
(31.34)
2:00.12
(31.76)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Breast  # 27
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Angelina Harris
31.04
1:05.37
(34.33)
1:41.09
(35.72)
2:17.35
(36.26)
Finals
 
2
Angelina Harris
31.64
1:06.89
(35.25)
1:42.81
(35.92)
2:18.23
(35.42)
Prelims
 
7
Jocelyn Fisher
31.73
1:08.25
(36.52)
1:45.23
(36.98)
2:21.31
(36.08)
Prelims
 
6
Jocelyn Fisher
31.49
1:07.05
(35.56)
1:44.51
(37.46)
2:21.74
(37.23)
Finals
 
17
Riley Gavigan
32.30
1:07.36
(35.06)
1:44.42
(37.06)
2:22.20
(37.78)
Finals
 
10
Sydney Boals
32.10
1:08.61
(36.51)
1:45.56
(36.95)
2:22.57
(37.01)
Finals
 
14
Sydney Boals
33.18
1:10.64
(37.46)
1:48.21
(37.57)
2:25.57
(37.36)
Prelims
 
21
Kathryn Brady
33.20
1:09.99
(36.79)
1:47.69
(37.70)
2:26.43
(38.74)
Finals
 
19
Riley Gavigan
32.08
1:09.34
(37.26)
1:48.10
(38.76)
2:26.89
(38.79)
Prelims
 
21
Kathryn Brady
33.77
1:10.35
(36.58)
1:49.19
(38.84)
2:27.45
(38.26)
Prelims
 
57
Hope Farrell
33.91
1:14.07
(40.16)
1:55.04
(40.97)
2:35.53
(40.49)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 29
 
place
    name
splits
 
18
Sydney Boals
25.44
52.54
(27.10)
Finals
 
23
Sydney Boals
25.29
52.94
(27.65)
Prelims
 
27
Kyra Sommerstad
26.18
53.42
(27.24)
Finals
 
31
Kyra Sommerstad
26.19
53.50
(27.31)
Prelims
 
47
Jocelyn Fisher
26.07
54.50
(28.43)
Prelims
 
56
Saige Kazlauskas
26.35
55.11
(28.76)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 100 Free  # 30
 
place
    name
splits
 
24
Jake Vecchio
23.11
48.14
(25.03)
Prelims
 
62
Oisin O'Sullivan
23.42
49.91
(26.49)
Prelims
 
 
Female Open 200 Fly  # 31
 
place
    name
splits
 
22
Angelina Harris
29.29
1:01.98
(32.69)
1:35.14
(33.16)
2:08.79
(33.65)
Prelims
 
38
Brenna Horan
28.21
1:01.05
(32.84)
1:36.02
(34.97)
2:12.23
(36.21)
Prelims
 
45
Mackenzie Thomas
29.01
1:02.16
(33.15)
1:36.89
(34.73)
2:13.12
(36.23)
Prelims
 
 
Male Open 200 Fly  # 32
 
place
    name
splits
 
9
Jake Vecchio
24.63
53.95
(29.32)
1:22.70
(28.75)
1:52.08
(29.38)
Finals
 
10
Jake Vecchio
24.91
53.84
(28.93)
1:23.48
(29.64)
1:54.29
(30.81)
Prelims
 
30
Jack Dillon
26.25
56.89
(30.64)
1:28.09
(31.20)
1:59.84
(31.75)
Prelims