Section XI Girls HS State Quals - Stony Brook University - 4/24/2021
  HomeLast update:  04-26-2021
 
    Individual Results
Qualification times are shown for age of swimmer at first day of qualifying meet, not for age at this meet
 
HC
SIL
JO
EZ
SM
SECT
NSCA

***
*
LAC Speedo Cup qualification time
Silver Championships qualification time
JO qualification time
Eastern Zone Age Group Champs qualification time
Sr Mets qualification time
Spring Sectional qualification time
NSCA Jr Nationals qualification time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
 
Kathryn Brady (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:09.89Y
1:07.01Y
AAA
AAA
SECT
SECT
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
7
5
+0.34
+0.87
 
 
Hannah Brockman (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:56.82Y
5:09.44Y
AAA*
AAA
SM*
SM
# 2
# 8
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 500 Free
4
2
-3.06
-1.28
 
 
Alyssa Casalinuovo (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
5:47.67Y
A

# 8
Female Open 500 Free
18
+6.26
 
 
Jessica Chen (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
55.65Y
1:01.42Y
AA
AA


# 7
# 10
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Back
7
9
-0.05
+0.21
 
 
Marissa DeMarco (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:21.00Y
1:10.59Y
A
AA


# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
16
12
-0.94
+1.91
 
 
Bella Dimaculangan (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:08.65Y
1:06.10Y
AAA
AAAA
SECT
NCSA
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
4
4
-1.00
+0.46
 
 
Angelina Harris (18)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:05.96Y
1:05.23Y
AAA
AAA
NCSA
NCSA
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
3
2
+2.63
+1.65
 
 
Emily Herr (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:52.55Y
51.94Y
AAAA
AAAA*
NCSA*
NCSA*
# 2
# 7
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Free
2
1
-1.35
-1.40
 
 
Brenna Horan (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
25.71Y
59.79Y
AA*
AA

SM
# 4
# 6
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
6
8
-0.32
+1.17
 
 
Hannah Lin (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:19.84Y
1:11.32Y
A
AA*


# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
15
13
-0.14
-0.67
 
 
Sabrina Lisica (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:27.23Y
1:14.59Y
BB
A


# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
20
15
+0.88
-0.13
 
 
Hanna Matheson (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:02.07Y
5:22.82Y
A
AA


# 6
# 8
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 500 Free
14
7
+0.08
-4.32
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:18.27Y
1:08.70Y
A
AA

SM
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
11
7
+3.16
+1.09
 
 
Sofia Primak (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:05.83Y
1:01.09Y
A*
BB


# 6
# 7
Female Open 100 Fly
Female Open 100 Free
24
32
-0.81
+0.32
 
 
Olivia Schlegel (16)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:09.53Y
59.09Y
AAA
AAA*
SECT*
SECT*
# 3
# 10
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Back
6
3
-2.56
-0.35
 
 
Kate Sommerstad (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:56.09Y
5:06.39Y
AAA
AAA
SM
SECT
# 2
# 8
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 500 Free
3
1
+0.73
+10.85
 
 
Avery Van Tassel (14)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
1:00.48Y
1:15.85Y
A
A


# 7
# 11
Female Open 100 Free
Female Open 100 Breast
30
21
+0.33
+0.94
 
 
Giuliana Vavalle (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:00.72Y
1:03.19Y
AA
A


# 2
# 6
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
9
16
-1.37
+1.81
 
 
Brennyn Veit (17)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:13.78Y
1:09.74Y
AA
AA

SM
# 3
# 11
Female Open 200 IM
Female Open 100 Breast
10
9
+0.41
+0.13
 
 
Jackie Vinciguerra (13)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
2:06.12Y
1:07.49Y
A
BB


# 2
# 6
Female Open 200 Free
Female Open 100 Fly
16
28
-0.90
+3.84
 
 
Isabel Xu (15)   F
Event
Place
Improv
 
25.40Y
55.58Y
AA
AA


# 4
# 7
Female Open 50 Free
Female Open 100 Free
4
6
-0.19
+0.21
 
 
    Results by event
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
3
4
9
16
Emily Herr
Kate Sommerstad
Hannah Brockman
Giuliana Vavalle
Jackie Vinciguerra
13
17
16
13
13
1:52.55Y
1:56.09Y
1:56.82Y
2:00.72Y
2:06.12Y
-1.35
+0.73
-3.06
-1.37
-0.90
AAAA
AAA
AAA*
AA
A
NCSA*
SM
SM*


 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
4
6
7
10
11
15
16
20
Angelina Harris
Bella Dimaculangan
Olivia Schlegel
Kathryn Brady
Brennyn Veit
AvaGrace Monti
Hannah Lin
Marissa DeMarco
Sabrina Lisica
18
14
16
17
17
15
15
14
13
2:05.96Y
2:08.65Y
2:09.53Y
2:09.89Y
2:13.78Y
2:18.27Y
2:19.84Y
2:21.00Y
2:27.23Y
+2.63
-1.00
-2.56
+0.34
+0.41
+3.16
-0.14
-0.94
+0.88
AAA
AAA
AAA
AAA
AA
A
A
A
BB
NCSA
SECT
SECT*
SECT





 
 
Female Open 50 Free  # 4
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
4
6
Isabel Xu
Brenna Horan
15
17
25.40Y
25.71Y
-0.19
-0.32
AA
AA*


 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
8
14
16
24
28
Brenna Horan
Hanna Matheson
Giuliana Vavalle
Sofia Primak
Jackie Vinciguerra
17
15
13
14
13
59.79Y
1:02.07Y
1:03.19Y
1:05.83Y
1:07.49Y
+1.17
+0.08
+1.81
-0.81
+3.84
AA
A
A
A*
BB
SM




 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
6
7
30
32
Emily Herr
Isabel Xu
Jessica Chen
Avery Van Tassel
Sofia Primak
13
15
16
14
14
51.94Y
55.58Y
55.65Y
1:00.48Y
1:01.09Y
-1.40
+0.21
-0.05
+0.33
+0.32
AAAA*
AA
AA
A
BB
NCSA*




 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
1
2
7
18
Kate Sommerstad
Hannah Brockman
Hanna Matheson
Alyssa Casalinuovo
17
16
15
13
5:06.39Y
5:09.44Y
5:22.82Y
5:47.67Y
+10.85
-1.28
-4.32
+6.26
AAA
AAA
AA
A
SECT
SM


 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
3
9
Olivia Schlegel
Jessica Chen
16
16
59.09Y
1:01.42Y
-0.35
+0.21
AAA*
AA
SECT*

 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
age
time
improv
 
2
4
5
7
9
12
13
15
21
Angelina Harris
Bella Dimaculangan
Kathryn Brady
AvaGrace Monti
Brennyn Veit
Marissa DeMarco
Hannah Lin
Sabrina Lisica
Avery Van Tassel
18
14
17
15
17
14
15
13
14
1:05.23Y
1:06.10Y
1:07.01Y
1:08.70Y
1:09.74Y
1:10.59Y
1:11.32Y
1:14.59Y
1:15.85Y
+1.65
+0.46
+0.87
+1.09
+0.13
+1.91
-0.67
-0.13
+0.94
AAA
AAAA
AAA
AA
AA
AA
AA*
A
A
NCSA
NCSA
SECT
SM
SM




 
 
    Results by event with splits
 
Female Open 200 Free  # 2
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Emily Herr
25.10
53.00
(27.90)
1:22.58
(29.58)
1:52.55
(29.97)
 
3
Kate Sommerstad
27.12
56.12
(29.00)
1:26.00
(29.88)
1:56.09
(30.09)
 
4
Hannah Brockman
27.22
56.38
(29.16)
1:26.60
(30.22)
1:56.82
(30.22)
 
9
Giuliana Vavalle
27.98
58.25
(30.27)
1:29.18
(30.93)
2:00.72
(31.54)
 
16
Jackie Vinciguerra
28.90
1:00.56
(31.66)
1:33.45
(32.89)
2:06.12
(32.67)
 
 
Female Open 200 IM  # 3
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Angelina Harris
27.71
1:00.66
(32.95)
1:36.43
(35.77)
2:05.96
(29.53)
 
4
Bella Dimaculangan
27.48
1:00.43
(32.95)
1:37.63
(37.20)
2:08.65
(31.02)
 
6
Olivia Schlegel
27.84
59.19
(31.35)
1:38.78
(39.59)
2:09.53
(30.75)
 
7
Kathryn Brady
29.00
1:01.89
(32.89)
1:39.09
(37.20)
2:09.89
(30.80)
 
10
Brennyn Veit
29.67
1:02.39
(32.72)
1:41.63
(39.24)
2:13.78
(32.15)
 
11
AvaGrace Monti
30.29
1:05.79
(35.50)
1:44.91
(39.12)
2:18.27
(33.36)
 
15
Hannah Lin
29.53
1:06.34
(36.81)
1:47.08
(40.74)
2:19.84
(32.76)
 
16
Marissa DeMarco
30.93
1:08.21
(37.28)
1:48.23
(40.02)
2:21.00
(32.77)
 
20
Sabrina Lisica
31.62
1:10.52
(38.90)
1:53.06
(42.54)
2:27.23
(34.17)
 
 
Female Open 100 Fly  # 6
 
place
    name
splits
 
8
Brenna Horan
27.83
59.79
(31.96)
 
14
Hanna Matheson
29.06
1:02.07
(33.01)
 
16
Giuliana Vavalle
29.47
1:03.19
(33.72)
 
24
Sofia Primak
30.54
1:05.83
(35.29)
 
28
Jackie Vinciguerra
32.10
1:07.49
(35.39)
 
 
Female Open 100 Free  # 7
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Emily Herr
24.90
51.94
(27.04)
 
6
Isabel Xu
27.32
55.58
(28.26)
 
7
Jessica Chen
27.02
55.65
(28.63)
 
30
Avery Van Tassel
28.72
1:00.48
(31.76)
 
32
Sofia Primak
29.20
1:01.09
(31.89)
 
 
Female Open 500 Free  # 8
 
place
    name
splits
 
1
Kate Sommerstad
27.53
2:31.00
4:35.64
 
(31.20)
(31.12)
57.54
3:02.31
5:06.39
(30.01)
(31.31)
(30.75)
1:28.63
3:33.39
(31.09)
(31.08)
1:59.80
4:04.52
(31.17)
(31.13)
 
2
Hannah Brockman
28.29
2:32.49
4:39.11
 
(31.53)
(31.49)
58.68
3:04.10
5:09.44
(30.39)
(31.61)
(30.33)
1:29.62
3:35.91
(30.94)
(31.81)
2:00.96
4:07.62
(31.34)
(31.71)
 
7
Hanna Matheson
29.19
2:38.51
4:50.22
 
(32.60)
(32.92)
1:01.16
3:11.28
5:22.82
(31.97)
(32.77)
(32.60)
1:33.47
3:44.18
(32.31)
(32.90)
2:05.91
4:17.30
(32.44)
(33.12)
 
18
Alyssa Casalinuovo
30.87
2:51.55
5:13.99
 
(35.74)
(35.55)
1:05.22
3:27.32
5:47.67
(34.35)
(35.77)
(33.68)
1:40.49
4:03.13
(35.27)
(35.81)
2:15.81
4:38.44
(35.32)
(35.31)
 
 
Female Open 100 Back  # 10
 
place
    name
splits
 
3
Olivia Schlegel
28.90
59.09
(30.19)
 
9
Jessica Chen
29.67
1:01.42
(31.75)
 
 
Female Open 100 Breast  # 11
 
place
    name
splits
 
2
Angelina Harris
30.92
1:05.23
(34.31)
 
4
Bella Dimaculangan
31.28
1:06.10
(34.82)
 
5
Kathryn Brady
31.99
1:07.01
(35.02)
 
7
AvaGrace Monti
32.08
1:08.70
(36.62)
 
9
Brennyn Veit
32.63
1:09.74
(37.11)
 
12
Marissa DeMarco
33.13
1:10.59
(37.46)
 
13
Hannah Lin
33.09
1:11.32
(38.23)
 
15
Sabrina Lisica
35.54
1:14.59
(39.05)
 
21
Avery Van Tassel
36.32
1:15.85
(39.53)